For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHUJ

STATION INFO

Address: Bhuj, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BHUJ)BHU

Station Name: BHUJ)BHUJ

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19115DDR BHUJ EXP07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP09:30Des--M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22903BHUJ AC S F EXP12:40Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP14:01Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP15:20Des--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP16:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP17:55Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19151PNU BHUJ EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPSrc08:55--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPSrc12:45--M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSSrc17:05--W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXPSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXPSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESSSourcee20:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22904BDTS AC S F EXPSourcee15:55--M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSourcee14:30--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPSourcee18:30--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/10 01-11-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 MORE PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA TERMINUS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 MORE PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA TERMINUS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the ensuing festive season, Western Railway has decided to run 5 more pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj, Okha, Bhavnagar Terminus and Bikaner.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09417/09418 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Weekly Special [8 Trips]

            Train No. 09417 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Saturday at 19:25 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 12:20 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 6th to 27th November, 2021.  Similarly, Train No. 09418 Bhuj -Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will depart from Bhuj every Friday at 23:30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15:40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 5th to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali and Gandhidham stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2)  Train No. 09255/09256 Bandra Terminus - Okha Special [2 Trips]

            Train No. 09255 Bandra Terminus - Okha Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 4th November, 2021 at 09:15 hrs & will reach Okha at 04.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09256 Okha -Bandra Terminus special will depart from Okha o­n Wednesday, 3rd November, 2021 at 11.40 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Rajkot and Hapa stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)  Train No. 09139/09140 Bandra Terminus - Okha Superfast Special [2 Trips]

            Train No. 09139 Bandra Terminus - Okha Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 3rd November, 2021 at 11.00 hrs & will reach Okha at 04.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09140 Okha -Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Okha o­n Thursday, 4th November, 2021 at 11.40 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Surendranagar, Rajkot, Hapa, Jamnagar and Dwarka stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4)  Train No. 09453/09454 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special [4 Trips]

            Train No. 09453 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Friday at 09.15 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 23.45 hrs, the same day. This train will run o­n 05th & 12th November, 2021.  Similarly, Train No. 09454 Bhavnagar Terminus -Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus every Thursday at 14.50 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run 4th & 11th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Surendranagar Gate, Botad, Dhola Jn., Songadh and Bhavnagar Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

5)  Train No. 04706/04705 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Festival Special [2 Trips]

            Train No. 04706 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 8th November, 2021 at 17.30 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 15.15 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 04705 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bikaner o­n Sunday, 7th November, 2021 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Booking of Train Nos. 09255, 09256, 09139 & 09140 will open from 31st October, 2021 and the booking of Train Nos. 09417, 09418, 09453, 09454 & 04706 will open from 1st November, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as Fully Reserved Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*************





2
2021/0515-05-2021
Mumbai
CANCELLATION & SHORT TERMINATION OF SOME TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONIC STORM ‘TAUKTAE’

WR/ Press Release 2021/05Mumbai, 15th May, 2021

CANCELLATION & SHORT TERMINATION OF SOME TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONIC STORM ‘TAUKTAE’

In view of the cyclonic warning storm ‘Tauktae’, it has been decided to cancel/short terminate some trains for the safety of passengers and train operations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, due to the cyclone warning in coastal Gujarat region o­n 17th & 18th May, 2021, some trains will be cancelled/short terminated o­n the dates mentioned below.Details of the same are as follows:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

(Trains cancelled for 15.05.2021)

1.Train No 09070 Varanasi – Okha

2.Train No 09206 Howrah – Porbandar

3.Train No 06506 Ksr Bengaluru - Gandhidham

(Trains cancelled for 16.05.2021)

1.Train No 09115 Dadar - Bhuj

2.Train No 09455 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj

3.Train No 09003 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj

4.Train No 02945 Mumbai Central – Okha

5.Train No 04321 Bareily – Bhuj

6.Train No 01464 Jabalpur – Somnath

7.Train No 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar

8.Train No 09566 Dehradun – Okha

9.Train No 08401 Puri -Okha

10.Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar

11.Train No 09094 Santragachi – Porbandar

(Trains cancelled for 17.05.2021)

1.Train No 09115 Dadar - Bhuj

2.Train No 09455 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj

3.Train No 02971 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus

4.Train No 02972 Bhavnagar- Bandra Terminus

5.Train No 02945 Mumbai Central – Okha

6.Train No 01465 Somnath - Jabalpur

7.Train No 04322 Bhuj - Bareily

8.Train No 02755 Rajkot – Secunderbad

9.Train No 02756 Secunderbad - Rajkot

10.Train No 09456Bhuj -Bandra Terminus

11.Train No 09004 Bhuj -Bandra Terminus

12.Train No 09116 Bhuj - Dadar

13.Train No 04321 Bareily – Bhuj

14.Train No 01466 Jabalpur – Somnath

15.Train No 04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa

16.Train No 01192 Pune – Bhuj

17.Train No 09238 Rewa – Rajkot

18.Train No 09240 Bilaspur – Hapa

19.Train No 09572 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar

20.Train No 09513 Rajkot – Veraval

21.Train No 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar

22.Train No 09514 Veraval - Rajkot

(Trains cancelled for 18.05.2021)

1.Train No 09116 Bhuj – Dadar

2.Train No 09456 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus

3.Train No 02946 Okha - Mumbai Central

4.Train No 01463 Somnath - Jabalpur

5.Train No 04312 Bhuj - Bareily

6.Train No 09204 Porbandar – Secunderabad

7.Train No 02941 Bhavnagar – Asansol

8.Train No 06505 Gandhidham -Ksr Bengaluru

9.Train No 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

10.Train No 09572 Bhavnagar - Surendranagar

11.Train No 09513 Rajkot - Veraval

12.Train No 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar

13.Train No 09514 Veraval - Rajkot

(Trains cancelled for 19.05.2021)

1.Train No 08402 Okha – Puri

2.Train No 01191 Bhuj – Pune

3.Train No 09203 Secunderabad – Porbandar

4.Train No 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

5.Train No 02946 Okha - Mumbai Central

(Trains cancelled for 20.05.2021)

1.Train No 02942 Asansol - Bhavnagar

(Trains cancelled for 21.05.2021)

1.Train No 09565 Okha – Dehradun

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No 02974 Puri – Gandhidham of 15.05.2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad.

2.Train No 06733 Rameswaram – Okha of 14.05.2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad.

3.Train No 06734 Okha -Rameswaram of 18.05.2021 will short originate from Ahmedabad.

4.Train No 06338 Ernakulam – Okha of 14.05.2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad.

5.Train No 06337 Okha - Ernakulam of 17.05.2021 will short originate from Ahmedabad.

 

*******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search