For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHUJ

STATION INFO

Address: Bhuj, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BHUJ)BHU

Station Name: BHUJ)BHUJ

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19115DDR BHUJ EXP07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP09:30Des--M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22903BHUJ AC S F EXP12:40Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP14:01Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP15:20Des--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP16:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP17:55Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19151PNU BHUJ EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPSrc08:55--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPSrc12:45--M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSSrc17:05--W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXPSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXPSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESSSourcee20:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22904BDTS AC S F EXPSourcee15:55--M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSourcee14:30--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPSourcee18:30--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1115-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Nizamuddin from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

2.Train No. 19115/16Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

3.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

4.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 05.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 and Ex Haridwarfrom 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

5.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Varanasifrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

6.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Danapurfrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

7.Train No. 19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Gorakhpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

8.Train No. 19039/40 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

9.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

10.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Kanpur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

11.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Ghazipur City from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

12.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

13.Train No. 09027/28 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.

14.Train No. 19601/02Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

15.Train No. 19660/59Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Shalimar from 10.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

16.Train No. 12991/92Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

17.Train No. 12490/89Dadar – Bikaner Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bikaner from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

18.Train No. 12982/81Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

19.Train No. 22475/76Hisar – Coimbatore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

20.Train No. 14806/05Barmer – YasvantpurExpress will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Yasvantpur from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

21.Train No. 12490/39 Jaipur – Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Pune from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

22.Train No. 12973/74Indore – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 04.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 03.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

23.Train No. 09724/23Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 06.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

*********************

 

 

 

 





2
2019/1008-11-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHUJ

Press Release No. 2019/11Mumbai, 8th November, 2019

 

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHUJ

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trainsand to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 4 services of 2 Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj, There has been a change of time of train no 09059/09060, as against the earlier notification. Details are as under:

 

Train No. 09059 / 09060 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Special Train o­n Special fare

[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09059 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Special Train o­n Special Fare will now depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 07.35 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 9th November, 2019.

 Similarly, Train No. 09060 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bhuj at 09.00 hrs o­n Sunday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.35 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 10thNovember, 2019.

     The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Samakhiali and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

 

Train No. 09061 / 09062 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Special Train o­n Special fare

[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09061 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 12.45 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Bhuj at 06.05 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 11th November, 2019.

 Similarly, Train No. 09062 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bhuj at 18.30 hrs o­n Tuesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 10.40 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 12thNovember, 2019.

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Samakhiali and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09059/09060 is already open and Train No. 09061/09062 will be opened o­n 9th November, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

**************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search