For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHUJ

STATION INFO

Address: Bhuj, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BHUJ)BHU

Station Name: BHUJ)BHUJ

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19115DDR BHUJ EXP07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP09:30Des--M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22903BHUJ AC S F EXP12:40Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP14:01Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP15:20Des--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP16:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP17:55Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19151PNU BHUJ EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPSrc08:55--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPSrc12:45--M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSSrc17:05--W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXPSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXPSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESSSourcee20:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22904BDTS AC S F EXPSourcee15:55--M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSourcee14:30--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPSourcee18:30--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0515-05-2021
Mumbai
CANCELLATION & SHORT TERMINATION OF SOME TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONIC STORM ‘TAUKTAE’

WR/ Press Release 2021/05Mumbai, 15th May, 2021

CANCELLATION & SHORT TERMINATION OF SOME TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONIC STORM ‘TAUKTAE’

In view of the cyclonic warning storm ‘Tauktae’, it has been decided to cancel/short terminate some trains for the safety of passengers and train operations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, due to the cyclone warning in coastal Gujarat region o­n 17th & 18th May, 2021, some trains will be cancelled/short terminated o­n the dates mentioned below.Details of the same are as follows:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

(Trains cancelled for 15.05.2021)

1.Train No 09070 Varanasi – Okha

2.Train No 09206 Howrah – Porbandar

3.Train No 06506 Ksr Bengaluru - Gandhidham

(Trains cancelled for 16.05.2021)

1.Train No 09115 Dadar - Bhuj

2.Train No 09455 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj

3.Train No 09003 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj

4.Train No 02945 Mumbai Central – Okha

5.Train No 04321 Bareily – Bhuj

6.Train No 01464 Jabalpur – Somnath

7.Train No 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar

8.Train No 09566 Dehradun – Okha

9.Train No 08401 Puri -Okha

10.Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar

11.Train No 09094 Santragachi – Porbandar

(Trains cancelled for 17.05.2021)

1.Train No 09115 Dadar - Bhuj

2.Train No 09455 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj

3.Train No 02971 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus

4.Train No 02972 Bhavnagar- Bandra Terminus

5.Train No 02945 Mumbai Central – Okha

6.Train No 01465 Somnath - Jabalpur

7.Train No 04322 Bhuj - Bareily

8.Train No 02755 Rajkot – Secunderbad

9.Train No 02756 Secunderbad - Rajkot

10.Train No 09456Bhuj -Bandra Terminus

11.Train No 09004 Bhuj -Bandra Terminus

12.Train No 09116 Bhuj - Dadar

13.Train No 04321 Bareily – Bhuj

14.Train No 01466 Jabalpur – Somnath

15.Train No 04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa

16.Train No 01192 Pune – Bhuj

17.Train No 09238 Rewa – Rajkot

18.Train No 09240 Bilaspur – Hapa

19.Train No 09572 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar

20.Train No 09513 Rajkot – Veraval

21.Train No 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar

22.Train No 09514 Veraval - Rajkot

(Trains cancelled for 18.05.2021)

1.Train No 09116 Bhuj – Dadar

2.Train No 09456 Bhuj - Bandra Terminus

3.Train No 02946 Okha - Mumbai Central

4.Train No 01463 Somnath - Jabalpur

5.Train No 04312 Bhuj - Bareily

6.Train No 09204 Porbandar – Secunderabad

7.Train No 02941 Bhavnagar – Asansol

8.Train No 06505 Gandhidham -Ksr Bengaluru

9.Train No 04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

10.Train No 09572 Bhavnagar - Surendranagar

11.Train No 09513 Rajkot - Veraval

12.Train No 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar

13.Train No 09514 Veraval - Rajkot

(Trains cancelled for 19.05.2021)

1.Train No 08402 Okha – Puri

2.Train No 01191 Bhuj – Pune

3.Train No 09203 Secunderabad – Porbandar

4.Train No 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

5.Train No 02946 Okha - Mumbai Central

(Trains cancelled for 20.05.2021)

1.Train No 02942 Asansol - Bhavnagar

(Trains cancelled for 21.05.2021)

1.Train No 09565 Okha – Dehradun

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No 02974 Puri – Gandhidham of 15.05.2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad.

2.Train No 06733 Rameswaram – Okha of 14.05.2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad.

3.Train No 06734 Okha -Rameswaram of 18.05.2021 will short originate from Ahmedabad.

4.Train No 06338 Ernakulam – Okha of 14.05.2021 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad.

5.Train No 06337 Okha - Ernakulam of 17.05.2021 will short originate from Ahmedabad.

 

*******





2
2021/0501-05-2021
Mumbai
WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No 2021/04Mumbai, 1st May, 2021

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

It has been decided to withdraw the stoppages of the following trains. According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the withdrawal of halts is as under :-

·Train No 06614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Special, halt will be withdrawn at Boisar station for journey commencing from 3rdSeptember, 2021.

·Train No 01050 Pune - Ahmedabad Special, halt will be withdrawn at Dahanu Rd and Valsad station for journey commencing from 4thSeptember, 2021.

·Train No 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special, halt will be withdrawn at Dahanu Rd station for journey commencing from6thSeptember, 2021.

 

*****

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search