For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHUJ

STATION INFO

Address: Bhuj, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BHUJ)BHU

Station Name: BHUJ)BHUJ

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19115DDR BHUJ EXP07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP09:30Des--M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22903BHUJ AC S F EXP12:40Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP14:01Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP15:20Des--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP16:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP17:55Des--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19151PNU BHUJ EXP21:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPSrc08:55--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPSrc12:45--M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSSrc17:05--W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXPSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXPSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESSSourcee20:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22904BDTS AC S F EXPSourcee15:55--M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSourcee14:30--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPSourcee18:30--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1109-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) AND BHUJ

WR/ Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 4th Nov, 2020

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) AND BHUJ

 

For the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly to run a superfast special train between Bandra T and Bhuj.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No. 09455/ 09456 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Superfast Special Express will run daily w.e.f 8thNovember, 2020 till further notice. Train No. 09455 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Special will depart from Bandra Terminus daily at 17.45 hrs from 9thNov, 2020 and will reach Bhuj at 08.50 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09456 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Special Train will depart from Bhuj daily at 20.15 hrs from 8th Nov, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.25 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar Jn, Bharuch Jn, Vadodara Jn, Anand Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Viramgam Jn, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali and Gandhidham stations in both directions. The train will have I st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, , Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No09455 & 09456 will open from 6thNovember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

***********

 

 

 





2
2020/1025-10-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

WR/Press Release No. 2020/10Mumbai, 24th October, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SHATABDI EXP TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND AHMEDABAD

74 TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN BHUJ &BAREILLY

To clear the extra rush during festival seson and also for the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Railway to run three more special trains for the benefit of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Mumbai Central- Ahmedabadspecial Shatabdi Express will run from 28thOctober 2020, till further notice. Similarly, anothertwo pairs of festival special trains between Bhuj and Bareilly, with 74 trips are also being run to clear the rush during the festive occasion. Details of these trains are as follows:-

1) Train No 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special Shatabdi Express (Daily except Sunday)

Train No 02009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad special ShatabdiExpress will depart Mumbai Central daily except Sunday at 06.30 hrs, & will reach Ahmedabad at 12.45 hrs the same day. Similarly, Train No 02010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central special will leave Ahmedabad daily except Sunday at 14.45 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 21.20 hrs the same day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and AC Chair Car coaches.

2). Train No 04322/04321 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special {42 trips}

Train No 04322 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday at 17.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 28th Oct, 2020 to 2nd Dec, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04321 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bhuj at 09.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th October to 29th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Bhildi, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh,Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04322 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04321 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

3) Train No 04312/04311 Bhuj – Bareilly Festival Special (Tri-Weekly) {32 trips}

Train No 04312 Bhuj - Bareilly special will depart Bhuj every Monday, Tuesday & Thursday at 14.05 hrs & will reach Bareilly at 20.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th Oct, 2020 to 30th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 04311 Bareilly - Bhuj special will leave Bareilly every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 06.35 hrs & will arrive Bhuj at 12.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October to 1st Dec, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Gandhidham BG, Samakhiali BG, Dhrangadhra, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Naraina, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Gandhinagar JPR, Dausa, Bandikui Jn, Rajgarh, , Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Pataudi Rd, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Ghaziabad, Pilkhua, Hapur, Gajraula Jn, Amroha, Moradabad, Rampur and Milak stations in both directions. Train No 04312 will also halt at Getor Jagatpura station, whereas, Train No 04311 will have an additional halt at Malakhera station. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No04312 will open from 25th October, 2020 and for Train No 02009/10 & 04322 will open from 26th October, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search