For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22955 KUTCH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22955-KUTCH EXPRESS
Bandra terminus to Bhuj | Distance-839Kms | Travel Time 15:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
242014301005XX385XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee17:4501
2BVIBORIVALI18:1518:205:00191
3VAPIVAPI20:1520:172:001591
4BLVALSAD20:3820:435:001831
5NVSNAVSARI21:1621:182:002231
6STSURAT21:5522:005:002521
7AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:3422:362:003021
8BHBHARUCH JN22:5022:522:003111
9BRCVADODARA JN23:4923:545:003811
10ANNDANAND JN00:2700:281:004172
11NDNADIAD JN00:4400:451:004352
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN01:4502:0520:004812
13VGVIRAMGAM JN03:0103:032:005462
14DHGDHRANGDHRA04:0304:052:006122
15HVDHALVAD04:3404:362:006432
16MALBMALIYA MIYANA JN05:1005:122:006882
17SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G06:0506:072:007282
18BCOBBHACHAU BG06:2306:252:007442
19GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG07:0507:3530:007812
20AIADIPUR07:4307:452:007902
21AJEANJAR07:5507:572:007972
22BHUJBHUJ08:50Destination8392
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 20-05-2022
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

A major traffic block will be undertaken between Vangaon & Dahanu Road stations o­n 22thMay, 2022 for carrying out the work of permanent diversions o­n Bridge Nos. 166 & 169, due to which several WR trains will be regulated, short terminated/ partially cancelled while some trains will be provided additional halt for benefit of passengers. The block will be taken from 07:00 hrs to 15:00 hrs o­n UP Main Line alongwith 01.00 hr block o­n DOWN Main line from 12:20 to 13:20 hrs.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains o­n 22th May, 2022

1.Train No. 12921 Mumbai Central – Surat Express.

2.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Express.

3.Train No. 12995 Bandra Terminus Express- Ajmer Express

4.Train No. 09143 Virar– Valsad MEMU.

5.Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi MEMU.

6.Train No. 12922 Surat Express - Mumbai Central

7.Train No. 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus Express.

8.Train No. 12996 Ajmer Express- Bandra Terminus Express of journey commencing o­n 21st May 2022.

9.Train No. 09084 Dahanu Road – Borivali MEMU.

10.Train No. 09144 Vapi– Virar MEMU.

11.Train No. 93015 Borivali – Dahanu Road local.

12.Train No. 93025 Virar – Dahanu Road local.

13.Train No. 93024 Dahanu Road – Dadar local.

14.Train No. 93030 Dahanu Road – Churchgate local.

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated o­n 22nd May, 2022

1.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Express will be partially cancelled between Dahanu Roadand Bhilad and will depart from Bhilad.

2.Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Surya Nagri Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Surat and will depart from Surat

3.Train No. 12933 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Valsad and will depart from Valsad.

4.Train No. 12490 Dadar – Bikaner Express will be partially cancelled between Dadar and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

5.Train No. 82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

6.Train No.22955 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminusand Valsad and will depart from Valsad.

7.Train No. 20907 Dadar – Bhuj Express will be partially cancelled between Dadar and Bilimora and will depart from Bilimora.

8.Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Dahanu Road and hence will run between Dahanu Road & Valsad.

9.Train No. 01338 Dombivali – Boisar MEMU will be short terminated at Palghar and hence will be partially cancelled between Palghar and Boisar.

10.Train No. 93005 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

11.Train No. 93007 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

12.Train No. 93009 Andheri – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

13.Train No. 93011 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

14.Train No. 93013 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

15.Train No. 93017 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

16.Train No. 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

17.Train No. 93021 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

18.Train No. 93023 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

19.Train No. 22930 Vadodara- Dahanu Road Express will be short terminated at Bhilad and hence will be partially cancelled between Bhilad and Dahanu Road.

20.Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Surya Nagri Express, journey commencing o­n 21stMay, 2022 will be short terminated at Surat and hence will be partially cancelled between Surat and Bandra Terminus.

21.Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Karnavati Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Mumbai Central.

22.Train No. 19002 Surat - Virar Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsadand Virar.

23.Train No. 12489 Bikaner - Dadar Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Dadar.

24.Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Tejas Express will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Mumbai Central.

25.Train No.22956 Bhuj- Bandra Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Bandra Terminus.

26.Train No.20908 Bhuj- Dadar Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Bilimora and hence will be partially cancelled between Bilimora and Dadar.

27.Train No. 01337 Boisar -Vasai Road MEMU will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Palghar and will depart from Palghar.

28.Train No. 93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar & Churchgate.

29.Train No. 93008 Dahanu Road - Borivali local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Borivali.

30.Train No. 93010 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

31.Train No. 93012 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

32.Train No. 93014 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

33.Train No. 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

34.Train No. 93018 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Churchgate.

35.Train No. 93020 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

36.Train No. 93022 Dahanu Road - Dadar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Dadar.

 

Regulation / Reschedule of Trains o­n 22ndMay 2022:-

1.Train No. 09005Bandra Terminus –Izzatnagar Summer Special, journey commencing o­n 22th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.45 hrs and will now depart at 12.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbardar Saurashtra Express will be regulated by 01.50 minutes.

3.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Expresswill be regulated by 00.55 minutes.

4.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be regulated by 00.25 minutes.

5.Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 04.00 hrs and will now depart at 11.35 hrs.

6.Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer- Bandra Terminus Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 03.00 hrs and will now depart at 22.00 hrs.

7.Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 23.40 hrs.

8.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Gujarat Express will be regulated by 02.30 hrs.

9.Train No. 22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express will be regulated by 02.10 hrs.

10.Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will be regulated by 02.00 hrs.

11.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yasvantpur Express will be regulated by 01.45 hrs.

12.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs.

13.Train No. 19016 Porbardar – Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express will be regulated by 01.30 hrs.

14.Train No. 09038 Barmer- Bandra Terminus Special will be regulated by 02.15 hrs.

15.Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Bandra Terminus Yuva Express will be regulated by 01.25 hrs.

16.Train No. 22990 Mahuva- Bandra Terminus Express willbe regulated by 01.40 hrs.

17.Train No. 12954 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Mumbai Central AG Kranti RajdhaniExpress will be regulated by 01.50 hrs.

18.Train No. 22194 Gwalior - Daund Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs.

19.Train No. 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express will be regulated by 01.50 hrs.

20.Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi- Bandra Terminus Superfast Express will be regulated by 02.20 hrs.

 

Additional halt provided at Dahanu Road and Vangaon o­n 22nd May 2022:

1.Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Bandra Terminus Yuva Express.

2.Train No. 22990 Mahuva- Bandra Terminus Express.

3.Train No. 22194 Gwalior - Daund Express

4.Train No. 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express.

5.Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi- Bandra Terminus Superfast Express.

************





2
2022/0331-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 28 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

1.Train No. 12927/ 12928 Dadar – Ekta Nagar – Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dadar (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

2.Tran No. 12961/ 12962 Mumbai Central – Indore – Mumbai Central Avantika Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central Daily from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022 Ex Indore Daily from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

3.Train No. 22945/ 22946 Mumbai Central – Okha- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Okha(Daily)from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

4.Train No. 19252/ 19251 Okha – Somnath - Okha Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Okha (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022 ad Ex Somnath (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

5.Train No. 12919 / 12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar– Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malva Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

6.Train No. 22944 / 22943 Indore – Daund - Indore Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Daund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

7.Train No. 19165 / 19166 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 01.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Darbhanga (Mon, Wed, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

8.Train No. 19167 / 19168 Ahmedabad – Bhusaval - Ahmdabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Bhusaval (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun) from 05.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

9.Train No. 22956 / 22955 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bhuj (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

10.Train No. 20947 / 20950 Ahmedabad – Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Janshatabdi Express augmented with 2 additional AC-Chair Car Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

11.Train No. 22965 / 22966 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat ki Kothi – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Bhagat ki Kothi (Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

12.Train No. 22903 / 22904 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj – Bnadra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bhuj (Mon, Thu, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

13.Train No. 19091 / 19092 Bandra Terminus – Goakhpur – Bnadra Terminus Humsafar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Gorakhpur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

14.Train No. 09065/09066 Surat – Chhapra – Surat Clone Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier Coaches Ex Surat (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Chhapra (Wednesday) from 06.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

15.Train No. 19053/19054 Surat – Muzaffarpur Junction – Surat Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Surat (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022Ex Muzaffarpur (Wednesday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022

16.Train No. 12972/12971 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 30.04.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 04.04.2022 to 03.05.2022

17.Train No. 19217/19218 Bandra Terminus – Veraval – Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.05.2022 Ex Verval (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

18.Train No. 22969/22970 Okha – Varanasi Junction – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Thursday)from 07.04.2022 to 26.05.2022Ex Varanasi Junction (Saturday) from 09.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

19.Train No. 19573/19574 Okha – Jaipur – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Jaipur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

20.Train No. 22905/22906 Okha – Shalimar – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Shalimar (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

21.Train No. 19269/19270 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Junction – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Thursday, Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Muzaffarpur Junction (Sunday, Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

22.Train No. 20937/20938 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Tuesday, Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Monday, Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

23.Train No. 12941/12942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Junction – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Asansol (Thursday) from 07.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

24.Train No. 22963/22964 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

25.Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

26.Train No. 19344 Chhindwara Junction – Indore Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Chhindwara Junction (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

27.Train No. 09589 Betul – Chhindwara Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex  Betul (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

28.Train No. 09590 Bhandarkund – Betul Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhandarkund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search