For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANJAR

STATION INFO

Address: National Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: AJE)ANJA

Station Name: AJE)ANJAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19115DDR BHUJ EXP05:5505:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP08:3008:322M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP09:2809:302W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXP12:0812:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP12:5012:522TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP13:1813:202M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP14:0014:022M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS17:3817:402W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19151PNU BHUJ EXP19:4719:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2613-11-2021
Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

The Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following train services between Bhusaval-Khandwa, Badnera-Narkher, Nagpur Amla, Amla-Itarsi, Amravati-Badnera and Amla-Chindwara as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 8 Car MEMU. The details are as under-

1. Bhusaval-Itarsi

Train No. 01183 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 20.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 06.05 hrs next day  

Train No. 01184 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 19.30 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day  

Halts: Savda, Nimbhora, Raver, Waghoda, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Sagphata, Dongargaon, Bargaon Gujar, Khandwa, Mathela, Talvadya, Surgaon Banjari, Charkhera Khurd, Chhaner, Barud, Dagar Khedi, Khirkiya, Bhiringi, Masangaon, Palasner, Harda, Charkhera, Timarni, Pagdhal, Bhaironpur, Banapura, Dharamkundi and Dularia

2. Bhusaval-Badnera

Train No. 01365 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 06.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01366 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 18.55 hrs same day  

Halts: Varangaon, Achegaon, Bodwad, Kolhadi, Khamkhed, Malkapur, Wadoda, Biswa Bridge, Khumgaon Burti, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon, Shri Kshetra Nagjhari, Paras, Gaigaon, Akola, Yeulkhed, Borgaon, Katepurna, Murtajapur, Mana, Kuram and Takli (only for 01366).

3. Badnera-Narkher

Train No. 01367 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.05 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 16.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01368 unreserved will leave Narkher at 17.00 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 20.35 hrs same day 

Train No. 01369 unreserved will leave Badnera at 05.50 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 08.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01370 unreserved will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.00 hrs same day  

Halts: New Amravati, Walgaon, Chandur Bazar, Morshi, Warud Orange City, Pusla and Mowad.

4. Nagpur-Amla

Train No. 01323 unreserved  will leave Nagpur. at 18.05 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 22.20 hrs same day  

Train No. 01324 unreserved will leave Amla at 04.30 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Godhani, Bharatwada, Kalmeshwar, Kohli, Sonkhamb, Metpanjra, Katol, Kalambha, Tinkheda, Narkher, Darimeta (only for 01323), Pandhurna, Teegaon, Ghundankhapa (only for 01323), Chichonda, Hatnapur, Multai and Jaulkhera

5. Amla-Itarsi

Train No. 01317 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01318 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 12.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 16.00 hrs same day  

Halts: Barsali, Malkapur Road, Betul, Maramjhiri, Ghoradongri, Barbatpur, Dhodramohar, Kala Akhar,Taku and Kiratgarh

6. Amravati-Wardha

Train No. 01371 unreserved will leave Amravati at 15.15 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wardha at 17.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01372 unreserved will leave Wardha at 10.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 12.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Timtala, Malkhed, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Talni, Pulgaon, Kaotha and Dahegaon.

7. Amla-Chindwara

Train No. 01319 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Chindwara at 11.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01320 unreserved will leave Chindwara at 18.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 21.20 hrs same day  

Halts: Jambara, Bordhai, Nawagaon, Hirdagarh, Junnor Deo, Palachauri, Iklehara and Parasia

8. Badnera-Amravati

Train No. 01379 unreserved will leave Badnera at 14.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 14.30 hrs same day  

Train No. 01380 unreserved will leave Amravati at 13.10 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.25 hrs same day  

Passengers are requested to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 13, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2021/11/2513-11-2021
Restoration of Train Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Hindi release below


Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Services as Unreserved Daily Trains

Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following services between Pune-Solapur, Solapur-Wadi, Daund/Pune-Nizamabad, Kurduwadi-Miraj, Pune-Kolhapur, Pune-Daund and Nizamabad-Pandharpur as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 10 Car DEMU. The details are as under-

1. Pune – Solapur

Train No. 01421 unreserved will leave Pune at 08.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 15.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01422 unreserved will leave Solapur at 23.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 06.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Loni, Uruli, Kedgaon, Daund, Malthan, Bhigwan, Jinti Road, Parewadi, Washimbe, Jeur, Bhalwani, Kem, Kurduwadi Jn., Wadsinge, Madha, Vakav, Angar, Malikpeth, Mohol, Mundhewadi, Pakni

2. Solapur -Wadi

Train No. 01381 unreserved will leave Solapur at 00.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wadi at 04.05 hrs same day  

Train No. 01382 unreserved  will leave Wadi at 06.45 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Solapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Halts for 01381: Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Kulali, Gangapur Road, Sawalgi, Kalaburagi, Hirenanduru, Martur and Shahabad

Halts for 01382: Shahabad, Martur, Hirenanduru, Kalaburagi, Bablad, Sawalgi, Hunsihadgil, Gangapur Road, Gaudgaon, Kulali, Dudhani, Boroti, Nagansur, Akkalkot Road, Tilati, Hotgi Jn. and Tikekarwadi

3. Daund – Nizamabad

Train No. 01409 unreserved will leave Daund at 16.45 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 10.40 hrs next day  

Train No. 01410 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 23.40 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 19.00 hrs next day  

Halts: Uruli (for 01410 o­nly), Daund, Shrigonda Road, Visapur, Ahmednagar, Rahuri, Belapur, Puntamba, Kopargaon, Yeola, Ankai, Manmad, Nagarsol, Rotegaon (for 01410 o­nly), Karanjaon (for 01410 o­nly), Lasur (for 01410 o­nly), Aurangabad, Mukundwadi (for 01410 o­nly), Badnapur, Jalna, Ranjni (for 01410 o­nly), Paradgaon (for 01410 o­nly), Partur, Selu, Manwath Road (for 01410 o­nly), Parbhani Jn., Purna Jn., Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Karkheli, Dharmabad and Basar  

4. Kurduwadi – Miraj

Train No. 01545 unreserved will leave Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.55 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Miraj at 15.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01546 unreserved will leave Miraj at 06.25 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kurduwadi Jn. at 10.15 hrs same day  

Halts: Modnimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Wasud, Javle, Mhasoba Dongargaon, Jath Road, Dhalgaon, Langarpeth, Kavathe Mahankal, Sulgare, Belanki and Arag

5. Pune - Satara

Train No. 01539 unreserved will leave Pune Jn. at 18.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 22.40 hrs same day  

Train No. 01540 unreserved will leave Satara at 06.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune Jn. at 10.25 hrs same day  

Halts: Sasvad Road, Phursungi, Alandi, Shindwane, Ambale, Rajevadi, Jejuri, Daundaj, Valha, Nira, Lonand, Salpa, Adarki, Wathar, Palsi and Jarandeshwar

6. Satara - Kolhapur

Train No. 01541 unreserved will leave Satara at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Kolhapur at 09.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01542 unreserved will leave Kolhapur at 16.55 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Satara at 21.50 hrs same day  

Halts: Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Targaon, Masur, Shirvade, Karad, Shenoli, Bhawani Nagar, Takari, Kirloskarwadi, Amnapur, Bhilavdi, Nandre, Madhavnagar, Sangli, Vishrambaug, Miraj Jn., Jaysingpur, NMG Tamdalge, Hatkanangale, Rukadi and Valivade

7. Pune - Daund (One Way)

Train No. 01525 unreserved will Pune Jn. at 09.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Daund at 11.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon and Patas

8. Nizamabad -Pandharpur

Train No. 01413 unreserved will leave Nizamabad at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 04.30 hrs next day  

Train No. 01414 unreserved will leave Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nizamabad at 23.05 hrs same day  

Halts: Basar, Dharmabad, Karkheli, Umri, Mudkhed, Mugat, Pathrad, Nanded, Wanegaon, Limbgaon, Chudawa, Purna Jn., Mirkhal, Pingali, Parbhani Jn., Sanganapur, Pokharni Narsinha, Dhondi, Gangakher, Vadgaon Nila, Ukhali, Parli Vaijnath, Ghatnandur, Murti, Pangaon, Karepur, Janwal, Wadwal Nagnath, Latur Road, Latur, Harangul, Ausa Road, Dhoki, Yedshi, Osmanabad, Pangri, Barsi Town, Shendri, Kurduwadi Jn., and Modnimb        

Passengers are requested to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 12, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai










COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search