For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11092-PUNE BHUJ EXP
Pune jn to Bhuj | Distance-993Kms | Travel Time 19:30Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
264015501070XX395XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource19:5001
2LNLLONAVALA20:4420:451:00641
3KJTKARJAT21:2821:302:00921
4KYNKALYAN JN22:1722:203:001391
5BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:4822:502:001641
6BSRVASAI ROAD23:4523:505:001911
7VAPIVAPI01:4301:452:003142
8BLVALSAD02:1102:132:003382
9NVSNAVSARI03:0103:032:003772
10STSURAT03:5003:555:004062
11BHBHARUCH JN04:4104:432:004652
12BRCVADODARA JN05:4305:485:005352
13ANNDANAND JN06:2006:222:005712
14NDNADIAD JN06:3706:392:005892
15MANMANINAGAR07:2507:272:006322
16ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:4508:0520:006352
17VGVIRAMGAM JN09:1009:122:007002
18DHGDHRANGDHRA10:1210:142:007662
19HVDHALVAD10:4310:452:007972
20SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G12:0712:092:008822
21BCOBBHACHAU BG12:2512:272:008982
22GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG13:0513:3530:009352
23AIADIPUR13:4813:502:009442
24AJEANJAR14:0014:022:009512
25BHUJBHUJ15:20Destination9932
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/07/5221-07-2022
Experimental Halt for Pune-Bhuj Weekly Express at Halvad


Experimental Halt for Pune-Bhuj Weekly Express at Halvad

Railways have decided to provide experimental halt to 11091/11092 Pune-Bhuj Weekly Express at Halvad for a period of 6 months as under:

11092 Pune-Bhuj Weekly Express will arrive at Halvad at 10.26 hrs and depart at 10.28 hrs with effect from 25.07.2022

11091 Bhuj-Pune Weekly Express will arrive at Halvad at 16.59 hrs and depart at 17.01 hrs with effect from 20.07.2022

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.

--- ---

Date: July 21, 2022

PR No.2022/07/52

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit