For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADIPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Adipur Railway Station, Gandhidham, Gujarat 370205, India

Station Code: AI)ADIPU

Station Name: AI)ADIPUR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 51

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19115DDR BHUJ EXP05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP08:1808:202M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP09:3909:412W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19152GIMB PNU EXP12:3012:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP12:3812:402TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP13:2913:312M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP13:4813:502M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP15:0315:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP15:0815:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS17:4917:512W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19151PNU BHUJ EXP19:3519:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESS20:5921:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP23:0923:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2719-01-2021
Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi - bookings open from 21.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi

 

Railways have decided to run additional weekly special trains o­n normal fare to clear the extra rush as per details given below:

 

1. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01050 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01049 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01050 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad (for 01050 o­nly), Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

2. Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi special trains

 

01090 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.00 hrs next day

01089 special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 12.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday with effect from 26.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01089 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01090 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn.,Pali Marwar,Luni Jn.

 

3. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01096 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01095 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 28.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01095 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

4. Pune-Bhuj special trains

 

01192 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Monday with effect from 25.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhuj at 14.30 hrs next day

01091 special will leave Bhuj at 13.25 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01091 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01192 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara, Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01192 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn., Dhrangdhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau, Gandhidham, Adipur, Anjar

 

Composition: All the above special will run with o­ne AC 2-Tier, 4 AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01050, 01090, 01096 and 01192 special trains o­n normal fare will open o­n 21.01.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 19, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
430/2019-2016-12-2019
Chennai
General Manager conducts Annual Inspection of Palakkad Division





Shri John Thomas , General Manager, Southern Railway conducted inspection Palakkad Division and reviewed the Division’s performance.   The inspection team comprised of the General Manager, Divisional Railway Manager, Palakkad Division, Principal Heads of Departments of Southern Railway and other divisional officers.

During his inspection of Palakkad – Pollachi section and Palakkad – Shoranur- Nilambur section,  General manager inspected Running Rooms, Crew Lobby and passenger amenities at Palakkad Junction.  He also visited an Exhibition of Rajbhasha activities and Alternative materials to plastic.  General Manager inspected a major bridge, Level Crossing, curves in Palakkad – Pollachi section. A heritage Crane was unveiled at Pollachi station.  General Manager also dedicated the Water Supply from the newly renovated Chathurakulam pond at Palakkad.

General Manager conducted a speed trial between Palakkad and Ottapalam station.  He inspected Traction Substation, Accident Relief Train and Gang rooms at Shoranur.  He inspected the revamped Angadipuram station.  A Steel Girder Bridge and Level Crossing was also inspected in Shoranur – Nilambur section.  Nilambur station was also inspected. 

During the course of inspection, General Manager interacted with Passenger Associations, Media and Commuters at various railway stations. He interacted with Gang Staff, Gate Keepers and other frontline staff and appreciated the efforts of employees for their dedication in ensuring safe train operations and upkeep of Railway Stations.





(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search