For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAVSARI

STATION INFO

Address: Navsari Railway Station, Navsari, Gujarat, India

Station Code: NVS)NAVSAR

Station Name: NVS)NAVSARI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 91

Train Frequency Weekly: 389

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI00:0900:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS00:1300:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP00:4100:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP01:0201:042TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP01:1001:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP01:3901:456M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS02:0902:112M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP02:1602:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS02:1902:212W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS02:1902:212M2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL02:3102:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL02:3502:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL02:5703:036M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP03:0103:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP03:0103:032SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP03:0103:032TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS03:0103:032W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP03:0103:032M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP03:0103:032SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP03:3103:332SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP04:0204:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES04:0704:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP04:1304:152M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59038ST VR PASS04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12922FLYING RANEE06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59049BL VG PASS06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESS07:2107:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS08:0408:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS08:1608:182W2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12990AII DDR EXPRESS09:1609:182W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP09:1609:182M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22930BRC BHILAD EXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69152ST BL MEMU09:5809:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19116BHUJ DDR EXP10:1610:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12935BDTS SURAT EXP10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS11:3311:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69139BVI ST PASS11:5912:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP12:2212:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP13:0213:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA14:0314:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS15:3015:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP16:0816:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69151BL ST MEMU16:1616:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22917HARIDWAR EXP16:2616:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
12936SURAT BDTS EXP16:2716:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69150BH VR PASS16:5716:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
16337OKHA ERS EXP17:2117:232M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS17:2117:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22929BHILAD BRC EXP17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12912HW BL SUP EXP17:3517:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP17:3517:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL17:3717:392SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS17:4417:462M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP17:4417:462TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69142ST SJN MEMU17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP18:1418:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP18:5318:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59050VG BL PASS19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16507JU SBC EXP19:4519:472TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP20:1620:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP20:3820:402W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS20:3820:402TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS20:3820:402TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP21:0421:062SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12921FLYING RANEE21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP22:3522:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59037VR ST PASS22:4622:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP22:4922:523M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP22:5422:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN23:3023:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP23:4723:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the ensuing festive season, Western Railway has decided to run 8 pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare to various destinations across the country and another 3 more pairs of trains having halts over WR. According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09035/09036 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09035 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 22nd December, 2021 at 12.45 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09036 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Thursday, 23rd December, 2021 at 09.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapura stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2)Train No. 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – Barmer Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 24thDecember, 2021 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Barmer at 13.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09038 Barmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Barmer o­n Saturday, 25th December, 2021 at 21.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Balotra Jn. and Baytu stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train No. 04706/04705 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 04706 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 17.30 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 15.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rdJanuary, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 04705 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bikaner o­n Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2ndJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09724/09723 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast  Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 30th December, 2021 & 6thJanuary, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Wednesday at 08.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.55 hrs the next day. This train will run on 29th December, 2021 & 5thJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Mandal, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

5)Train No. 09622/09621 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer Superfast Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 09.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

6)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special [4 trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 12.15 hrs and reach Karmali at 03.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd & 30thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09192 Karmali – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Karmali o­n Friday at 07.50 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 20.55 hrs, the same day. This train will run on 24th& 31st December, 2021.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

7)Train No. 09187/09188 Surat - Madgaon Special [6 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Wednesday & Friday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd, 24th& 29th December, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Thursday & Saturday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd, 25th & 30thDecember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

8)Train No. 09193/09194 Surat - Madgaon Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 21st & 28thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09194 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Wednesday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd& 29th December, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

9)Train No. 09619/09620 Ajmer – Karmali Special (ViaVasai Road) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09619 Ajmer – Karmali Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Saturday at 09.00 hrs and will reach Karmali at 20.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 25thDecember, 2021 & 1stJanuary, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09620 Karmali – Ajmer Special will depart from Karmali o­n Monday at 10.45 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 20.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27thDecember, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

10)Train No. 09737/09738 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special (Via Ratlam) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09737 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Sunday at 15.20 hrs and will reach Hyderabad at 01.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday (the third day). This train will run on 26thDecember, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09738 Hyderabad – Jaipur Special will depart from Hyderabad o­n Tuesday at 15.10 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.25 hrs, o­n Thursday (the third day). This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. Halts at WR: Chittaurgarh, Nimach, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Ujjain.

11)Train No. 09739/09740 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) – Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Special (Via Nagda Jn.) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09739 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special will depart from Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) o­n Monday at 12.40 hrs and will reach Sainagar Shirdi at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09740 Sainagar Shirdi – Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) SF Special will depart from Sainagar Shirdi o­n Tuesday at 18.30 hrs and will reach Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.Halts at WR: Nagda Jn., Ujjain, Shujalpur.

Booking of Train Nos. 09035, 09187, 09193 & 09191 will open from 19thDecember, 2021 and the booking of Train Nos. 04706, 09724, 09622 & 09037 will open from 20th December, 2021at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as Fully Reserved Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*************





2
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search