For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAVSARI

STATION INFO

Address: Navsari Railway Station, Navsari, Gujarat, India

Station Code: NVS)NAVSAR

Station Name: NVS)NAVSARI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 91

Train Frequency Weekly: 389

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI00:0900:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS00:1300:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP00:4100:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP01:0201:042TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP01:1001:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP01:3901:456M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS02:0902:112M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP02:1602:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS02:1902:212W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS02:1902:212M2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL02:3102:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL02:3502:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL02:5703:036M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP03:0103:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP03:0103:032SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP03:0103:032TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS03:0103:032W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP03:0103:032M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP03:0103:032SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP03:3103:332SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP04:0204:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES04:0704:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP04:1304:152M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59038ST VR PASS04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12922FLYING RANEE06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59049BL VG PASS06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESS07:2107:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS08:0408:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS08:1608:182W2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12990AII DDR EXPRESS09:1609:182W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP09:1609:182M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22930BRC BHILAD EXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69152ST BL MEMU09:5809:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19116BHUJ DDR EXP10:1610:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12935BDTS SURAT EXP10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS11:3311:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69139BVI ST PASS11:5912:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP12:2212:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP13:0213:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA14:0314:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS15:3015:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP16:0816:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69151BL ST MEMU16:1616:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22917HARIDWAR EXP16:2616:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
12936SURAT BDTS EXP16:2716:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69150BH VR PASS16:5716:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
16337OKHA ERS EXP17:2117:232M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS17:2117:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22929BHILAD BRC EXP17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12912HW BL SUP EXP17:3517:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP17:3517:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL17:3717:392SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS17:4417:462M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP17:4417:462TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69142ST SJN MEMU17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP18:1418:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP18:5318:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59050VG BL PASS19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16507JU SBC EXP19:4519:472TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP20:1620:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP20:3820:402W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS20:3820:402TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS20:3820:402TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP21:0421:062SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12921FLYING RANEE21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP22:3522:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59037VR ST PASS22:4622:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP22:4922:523M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP22:5422:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN23:3023:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP23:4723:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/11 18-11-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF FLYING RANEE SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS UPTO 31st DECEMBER, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF FLYING RANEE SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS UPTO 

31st DECEMBER, 2020

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the run of Flying Ranee Superfast Special Express between Mumbai Central and Surat.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No. 02921 / 02922 Mumbai Central – Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special Express has now been extended to run daily from 20th November,2020 upto 31stDecember,2020. This special train was earlier scheduled to run upto 19th November, 2020.

 

Accordingly, Train No. 02921 Mumbai Central - Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 17.55 hrs and will reach Surat at 22.35 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 02922 Surat – Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Surat daily at 05.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 10.20 hrs, the same day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin and Udhna Jn in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car and Second Class seating coaches. This train will run as fully reserved train.

 

The booking for the extended trips of Train No. 02921/ 02922 will open from 19th November, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website

 

*******

 





2
2020/1112-11-2020
mumbai
WR RESUMED SERVICES OF FLYING RANEE SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & SURAT W.E.F. 12TH TO 19TH NOV, 2020

W.R. Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 12thNov, 2020

 

WR RESUMED SERVICES OF FLYING RANEE SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & SURAT W.E.F. 12THTO19TH NOV, 2020

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Rly has temporarily resumed the services of Flying Ranee special train between Mumbai Central and Surat w.e.f. 12th November to 19th November, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No. 02921 / 02922 Mumbai Central – Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special Express will run daily w.e.f 12thNovember, 2020 to 19th November, 2020. Train No. 02921 Mumbai Central - Surat Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 17.55 hrs from 12thNov to 19th Nov, 2020 and will reach Surat at 22.35 hrs. the same day. Similarly, Train No. 02922 Surat – Mumbai Central Special Train will depart from Surat daily at 05.40 hrs from 13th Nov, 2020 to 19thNov, 2020 and will arrive Mumbai Central at 10.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin and Udhna Jn in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car, Double Decker Second Class seating and Second Class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No02921/ 02922 is open at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

***********

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search