For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAVSARI

STATION INFO

Address: Navsari Railway Station, Navsari, Gujarat, India

Station Code: NVS)NAVSAR

Station Name: NVS)NAVSARI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 91

Train Frequency Weekly: 389

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI00:0900:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS00:1300:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP00:4100:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP01:0201:042TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP01:1001:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP01:3901:456M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS02:0902:112M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP02:1602:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS02:1902:212W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS02:1902:212M2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL02:3102:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL02:3502:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL02:5703:036M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP03:0103:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP03:0103:032SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP03:0103:032TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS03:0103:032W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP03:0103:032M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP03:0103:032SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP03:3103:332SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP04:0204:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES04:0704:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP04:1304:152M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59038ST VR PASS04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12922FLYING RANEE06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59049BL VG PASS06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESS07:2107:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS08:0408:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS08:1608:182W2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12990AII DDR EXPRESS09:1609:182W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP09:1609:182M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22930BRC BHILAD EXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69152ST BL MEMU09:5809:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19116BHUJ DDR EXP10:1610:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12935BDTS SURAT EXP10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS11:3311:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69139BVI ST PASS11:5912:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP12:2212:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP13:0213:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA14:0314:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS15:3015:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP16:0816:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69151BL ST MEMU16:1616:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22917HARIDWAR EXP16:2616:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
12936SURAT BDTS EXP16:2716:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69150BH VR PASS16:5716:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
16337OKHA ERS EXP17:2117:232M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS17:2117:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22929BHILAD BRC EXP17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12912HW BL SUP EXP17:3517:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP17:3517:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL17:3717:392SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS17:4417:462M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP17:4417:462TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69142ST SJN MEMU17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP18:1418:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP18:5318:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59050VG BL PASS19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16507JU SBC EXP19:4519:472TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP20:1620:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP20:3820:402W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS20:3820:402TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS20:3820:402TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP21:0421:062SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12921FLYING RANEE21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP22:3522:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59037VR ST PASS22:4622:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP22:4922:523M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP22:5422:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN23:3023:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP23:4723:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2020/06 12-06-2020
Mumbai
W. RLY TO ADD 25 MORE PLASTIC BOTTLE CRUSHING MACHINES AT STATIONS OF MUMBAI DIVISION TO REDUCE THE PLASTIC FOOTPRINTS

W. RLY TO ADD 25 MORE PLASTIC BOTTLE CRUSHING MACHINES AT STATIONS OF MUMBAI DIVISION TO REDUCE THE PLASTIC FOOTPRINTS

16 Bottle Crushing Machines have already been installed at various stations and Six more are under process of installation through CSR at W.Rly’s Mumbai Division

 

Photo Caption: Representative images of Plastic Bottle Crushing Machines to be installed at various stations ofW.Rly’s Mumbai Division, under Non Fare Revenue (NFR) module

Indian Railways have taken various initiatives to reduce, recycle and dispose plastic waste generated at stations in an eco-friendly manner. Western Railway has been in the forefront to take ahead this initiative in the right direction and has introduced a slew of pioneering initiatives for conservation of ourenvironment. o­ne such noble initiative has been to install Plastic Bottle Crushing Machines (PBCMs) at strategic and prominent locations at stations, in order to motivate passengers to dispose plastic waste in a responsible manner. In continuation to this, it has been decided that 25 more such machines will be installed at various stations of WR's Mumbai division in near future, under Non Fare Revenue module.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar- Chief Public Relations Officer ofWestern Railway, various specific efforts and initiatives have been undertaken by Western Railway under the dynamic leadership of Shri Alok Kansal - General Manager of Western Railway. It is pertinent to mention that, a total of 16 Bottle Crushing Machines have already been installed under CSR at various stations of Mumbai Division viz., Churchgate (1), Mumbai Central (3), Bandra Terminus (2), Andheri (2), Borivali (1), Vapi (1), Valsad (1), Navsari (1), Udhana (1), Surat (3) and six more are under process of installation through CSR at Churchgate (1), Charni Road (1), Mumbai Central (1), Dadar (1), Vasai Road (1) and Valsad (1). Shri Bhakar stated that if these Plastic Bottle Crushing Machines are procured though expenditure module, the same will cost around Rs. 3,50,000/- per machine including cost of machine as well as other incidental expenses. Instead of procurement of Plastic Bottle Crushing Machines o­n expenditure module, Mumbai Division decided to acquire these machines o­n earning module with a dual objective of to curb expenditure and to earn Non Fare Revenue, wherein Plastic Bottle Crushing Machines provider will get opportunity to earn through display of advertisements o­n Plastic Bottle Crushing Machines as well as sale of plastic flakes collected in the machine. With continuous and enthusiastic efforts of Non Fare Revenue (NFR) team, W. Rly’s Mumbai Division has braved every odds in this challenging scenario of COVID – 19 pandemic and has been successful in tapping an offer of Rs.15,000/- per annum with 5 year earning potential of Rs.82,985/- wherein bidder will provide as well as maintain 25 Plastic Bottle Crushing Machines approx costing Rs. 3,50,000/- each for 5 years at 16 stations viz. Churchgate (4), Mumbai Central (3), Lower Parel (1), Prabhadevi (1), Dadar(2), Matunga Road (1), Mahim (1), Bandra (1), Bandra Terminus (2), Andheri (2), Malad (1), Kandivali (1), Borivali (2), Vasai Road (1), Nalasopara (1) & Virar (1) stations. With this commendable effort, Western Railway has not o­nly garnered an additional revenue to the tune of Rs. 82,985/- (5 years earning potential) in the form of license fees, but has also saved the cost of procurement of these machines which will run into anywhere around Rs. 87,50,000/-.

 Shri Bhakar stated that W. Rly fully supports the ban o­n single use plastic items and hence it has banned the use of plastic cups, glasses, plates etc.  WR also runs ‘No Plastic’ awarenesscampaigns from time-to-time to spread awareness about the ill effects of plastic o­n the environment. W. Rly urges its esteemed passengers to join hands with us in this noble cause in order to conserve our Mother Nature for the better future of our coming generations.

******

 





2
09-06-2020
More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.06.20

No demand of originating Shramik Special Train from02.06.20 at any station served by North Central railway territory.

More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

Total 182terminating, 46 passing trains with stoppage over NCRbrought backmore than2.75 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Approximately 25 Lakhs meals and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in close to1700 Shramik specialstrains.

As o­n 02.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 132 originating Shramik Specials catering to 177371 migrants and other stranded persons. Since running of first Shramik special train o­n 08.05.20 from Aligarh to Purnea , 02.06.20 was the first day when there was no demand for originating Shramik special train from state government atany station served by North Central Railway. Over last 25 days NCR has averaged daily5.3 originating Shramik specials clearing about 7095 persons per day with peak of 16 originating trains o­n 21.05.20 catering to maximum 20727 persons o­n any single day. This demand of originating Shramik trainhad reduced to average of 02 trains since last 5 days and no originating train was demanded at any station of NCR o­n 02.06.20 and up till 16 hrs o­n 03.06.20. Though demand for these trains have reduced substantially however North Central Railway is committed to run these special train o­n top priority whenever any demand from respective state government comes and will continue to run till last demand is fulfilled.

Similarly number of incoming Shramik Special have also reduced substantially and o­nly o­ne train terminated each o­n 1st and 2nd of June , 2020. Since handling of first incoming train from Sabarmati o­n 03.05.20, NCR has handled average 6 incoming Shramik special trains o­n dailybasis bringing back around 9210 persons daily with peak touching 18trains o­n 15.05.20 bringing back 30092 migrants & other stranded persons o­n a single day. As o­n 02.06.20 total 182 terminating and 46 passing trainswith stoppage at stations over NCR have safely brought back 276238 persons at different stations of North Central Railway . Distribution wise these 182 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 02 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(63 trains) , Fatehpur(10 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(06 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(07 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(16 train) ,Chattarpur (16 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (11 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(02 train) , Subedarganj (01 train), Mahoba(01 train) and Morena(01 train).

These trains have ferried migrants from stations like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli, Madgaon, Vapi, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Ernakumlam , Nizzamuddin etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTCensured that adequate food and water are served in all Shramik specials over its territory. As o­n 02.06.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

6

7097

106

1,52,752

Jhansi

142

1,73,435

196

3,37,899

Prayagraj

594

8,65,410

653

9,25,998

Thus in 742 trains North Central Railway has served 1045942and IRCTC in 955 trains about 1416649meal/ food packets and water bottles till 02.06.20.A total of 1697 trains served with total2462591 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn., Kanpur,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc .

Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides also ensured that drinking water from station taps is served in the container available with passengers with help of extenders. Coach watering was also attended in all Shramik trains at all watering stations of North Central Railway.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search