For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAVSARI

STATION INFO

Address: Navsari Railway Station, Navsari, Gujarat, India

Station Code: NVS)NAVSAR

Station Name: NVS)NAVSARI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 91

Train Frequency Weekly: 389

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI00:0900:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS00:1300:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP00:4100:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP01:0201:042TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP01:1001:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP01:3901:456M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS02:0902:112M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP02:1602:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS02:1902:212W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS02:1902:212M2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL02:3102:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL02:3502:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL02:5703:036M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP03:0103:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP03:0103:032SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP03:0103:032TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS03:0103:032W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP03:0103:032M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP03:0103:032SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP03:3103:332SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP04:0204:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES04:0704:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP04:1304:152M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59038ST VR PASS04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12922FLYING RANEE06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59049BL VG PASS06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESS07:2107:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS08:0408:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS08:1608:182W2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12990AII DDR EXPRESS09:1609:182W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP09:1609:182M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22930BRC BHILAD EXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69152ST BL MEMU09:5809:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19116BHUJ DDR EXP10:1610:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12935BDTS SURAT EXP10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS11:3311:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69139BVI ST PASS11:5912:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP12:2212:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP13:0213:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA14:0314:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS15:3015:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP16:0816:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69151BL ST MEMU16:1616:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22917HARIDWAR EXP16:2616:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
12936SURAT BDTS EXP16:2716:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69150BH VR PASS16:5716:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
16337OKHA ERS EXP17:2117:232M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS17:2117:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22929BHILAD BRC EXP17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12912HW BL SUP EXP17:3517:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP17:3517:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL17:3717:392SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS17:4417:462M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP17:4417:462TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69142ST SJN MEMU17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP18:1418:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP18:5318:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59050VG BL PASS19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16507JU SBC EXP19:4519:472TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP20:1620:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP20:3820:402W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS20:3820:402TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS20:3820:402TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP21:0421:062SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12921FLYING RANEE21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP22:3522:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59037VR ST PASS22:4622:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP22:4922:523M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP22:5422:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN23:3023:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP23:4723:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 





2
2021/0906-09-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN UNRESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/08Mumbai, 10th August, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN UNRESERVED DAILY
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway plans to run Unreserved Special Trains o­n daily basis till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Somnath Passenger Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Somnath Special will depart from Rajkot at 18.05 hrs daily and reach Somnath at 23.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09522 Somnath – Rajkot Special will depart from Somnath at 04.35 hrs daily and reach Rajkot at 09.45 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhaktinagar, Kothariya, Ribada, Gondal, Gomta, Virpur, Navagadh, JetalsarJn, ChokiSorath, Vadal, JunagadhJn, Shapur, Bandhnath, Lushala, Badodar, Keshod, MaliyaHatina, Chorwad Road &Veraval stations in both directions.

 

2.Train No. 09516/09515 Porbandar – Kanalus Passenger Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09516 Porbandar – Kanalus Special will depart from Porbandar at 10.25 hrs daily and reach Kanalus at 12.50 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09515 Kanalus – Porbandar Special will depart from Kanalus at 15.00 hrs daily and reach Porbandar at 17.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ranavav, RanaBordi, Sakhpur, Tarsai, WansjaliyaJn, Jashapar, Bhanvad, Gop Jam &Lalpur Jam stations in both directions.

 

3.Train No. 09131/09132 Anand – GodhraMEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09131Anand–GodhraSpecial will depart from Anand at 05.10hrs daily and reach Godhra at 07.45hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09132Godhra – Anand Special will depart from Godhra at 08.30hrs daily and reach Anand at 10.50hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa&VavadiKhurdstations in both directions.

 

4.Train No. 09133/09134 Anand – GodhraMEMU Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09133 Anand – Godhra Special will depart from Anand at 14.25 hrs daily and reach Godhra at 16.55hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09134 Godhra – Anand Special will depart from Godhra at 18.25 hrs daily and reach Anand at 20.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa&VavadiKhurd stations in both directions.

 

5.Train No. 09079Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09079Surat – Vadodara Special will depart from Surat at 15.55hrs daily and reach Vadodara at 19.20hrs the same day, w.e.f 18th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Utran, Kosad, Gothangam, Sayan, Kim, KosambaJn, Hathuran, Panoli, AnkleshwarJn, Bharuch Jn, Chavaj, Nabipur, Varediya, Palej, Lakodra, MiyagamKarjanJn, KashipuraSarar, Itola, Varnama, Makarpura&Vishvamitristations.

 

6.Train No. 09080 Vadodara – Bharuch MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09080 Vadodara – Bharuch Special will depart from Vadodara at 10.20 hrs daily and reach Bharuch at 12.00 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vishvamitri, Makarpura, Varnama, Itola, KashipuraSarar, MiyagamKarjanJn, Lakodra, Palej, Varediya, Nabipur&Chavaj stations.

 

7.Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat Special will depart from Bharuch at 15.50 hrs daily and reach Surat at 17.20 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, KosambaJn, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad&Utranstations.

 

8.Train No. 09088/09087 Surat – Sanjan MEMU Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09088 Surat - Sanjan Special will depart from Surat at 17.25 hrs daily and reach Sanjan at 20.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special will depart from Sanjanat 07.10 hrs daily and reach Surat at 10.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at UdhnaJn, Bhestan, Sachin, Maroli, Navsari, Gandhi Smriti, Vedchha, Ancheli, Amalsad, BilimoraJn, Joravasan, Dungri, Valsad, Atul, Pardi, Udvada, Bagwada, Vapi, Karambeli&Bhilad stations in both directions.

 

9.Train No. 09089/09090 Virar – Sanjan MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09089 Virar – Sanjan Special will depart from Virar at 05.15 hrs daily and reach Sanjan at 06.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09090Sanjan – Virar Special will depart from Sanjan at 20.55hrs daily and reach Virar at 23.10hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelve Road, Palghar, Umroli, Boisar, Vangaon, Dahanu Road, Gholwad&Umargam Road stations in both directions.

 

10.Train No. 09095/09096 Surat – Nandurbar MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09095 Surat – Nandurbar Special will depart from Surat at 18.15 hrs daily and reach Nandurbar at 22.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09096 Nandurbar – Surat Special will depart from Nandurbar at 05.00 hrs daily and reach Surat at 09.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 18thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at UdhnaJn, Chalthan, Bagumra, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Timbarva, Mangrolia, Madhi, Kaher, Vyara, Kikakui Road, Dosvada, UkaiSongadh, Lakkadkot, Bhadbhunja, Navapur, Kolde, Chinchpada, Khatgaon, Khandbara&Dhekvad stations in both directions. Train No. 09096 will have an additional halt at Bhadwad.

 

11.Train No. 09121/09122 Udhna – Paldhi MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09121 Udhna – Paldhi Special will depart from Udhna at 12.45 hrs daily and reach Paldhi at 20.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09122Paldhi - Udhna Special will depart from Paldhi at 20.45 hrs daily and reach Udhna at 04.45 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Chalthan, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Madhi, Vyara, Kikakui Road, UkaiSongadh, Lakkadkot, Bhadbhunja, Navapur, Kolde, Chinchpada, Khatgaon, Khandbara, Dhekvad, Nandurbar, Chaupale, Tisi, Ranala, Dondaicha, Vikhran Road, Sindkheda, Hol, Nardana, Padse, Bhortex, Amalner, Takarkheda, Dharangaon&Chavalkhede stations in both directions.

 

12.Train No. 09427/09428 Anand – Khambhat DEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09427 Anand – Khambhat Special will depart from Anand at 07.05 hrs daily and reach Khambhat at 08.45 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09428 Khambhat – Anand Special will depart from Khambhat at 06.50 hrs daily and reach Anand at 08.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at VallabhVidhya Nagar, Karamsad, Agas, Bhatiel, PetladJn, Pandori, Nar Town, TarapurJn, Yawarpura, Sayama&Kalitalavdistations in both directions.

 

13.Train No. 09429/09430 Anand – KhambhatDEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09429Anand– Khambhat Special will depart from Anand at 18.00 hrs daily and reach Khambhat at 19.40 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09430Khambhat– Anand Special will depart from Khambhat at 17.45 hrs daily and reach Anand at 19.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at VallabhVidhya Nagar, Karamsad, Agas, Bhatiel, PetladJn, Pandori, Nar Town, TarapurJn, Yawarpura, Sayama&Kalitalavdi stations in both directions.

 

14.Train No. 09295/09296 Veraval – Delvada Meter Gauge Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09295 Veraval – Delvada Special will depart from Veraval at 15.45 hrs daily and reach Delvada at 18.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09296 Delvada – Veraval Special will depart from Delvada at 08.15 hrs daily and reach Veraval at 11.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Savni, TalalaJn, Jambur, GirHadmatiya, Prachi Road Jn, Valadar, Jamwala, Hadmadiya, GirGadhara&UnaGujarat stations in both directions.

 

These trains will run as Special Unreserved Trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search