For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAVSARI

STATION INFO

Address: Navsari Railway Station, Navsari, Gujarat, India

Station Code: NVS)NAVSAR

Station Name: NVS)NAVSARI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 91

Train Frequency Weekly: 389

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI00:0900:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS00:1300:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP00:4100:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP01:0201:042TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP01:1001:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP01:3901:456M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS02:0902:112M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP02:1602:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS02:1902:212W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS02:1902:212M2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL02:3102:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL02:3502:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL02:5703:036M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP03:0103:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP03:0103:032SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP03:0103:032TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS03:0103:032W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP03:0103:032M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP03:0103:032SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP03:3103:332SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP04:0204:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES04:0704:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP04:1304:152M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59038ST VR PASS04:5304:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS05:0505:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12922FLYING RANEE06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59049BL VG PASS06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22956KUTCH EXPRESS07:2107:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS08:0408:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS08:1608:182W2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12990AII DDR EXPRESS09:1609:182W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP09:1609:182M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22930BRC BHILAD EXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE09:4509:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS09:5009:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69152ST BL MEMU09:5809:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19116BHUJ DDR EXP10:1610:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12935BDTS SURAT EXP10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS11:3311:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69139BVI ST PASS11:5912:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP12:2212:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP13:0213:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA14:0314:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS15:3015:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP16:0816:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69151BL ST MEMU16:1616:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22917HARIDWAR EXP16:2616:282W2A,3A,SL,GN
12936SURAT BDTS EXP16:2716:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69150BH VR PASS16:5716:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
16337OKHA ERS EXP17:2117:232M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS17:2117:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22929BHILAD BRC EXP17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12912HW BL SUP EXP17:3517:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP17:3517:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL17:3717:392SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS17:4417:462M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP17:4417:462TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69142ST SJN MEMU17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP18:1418:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP18:5318:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59050VG BL PASS19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16507JU SBC EXP19:4519:472TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP20:1620:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP20:3820:402W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS20:3820:402TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS20:3820:402TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP21:0421:062SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12921FLYING RANEE21:4021:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP22:3522:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59037VR ST PASS22:4622:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP22:4922:523M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP22:5422:562TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN23:3023:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP23:4723:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
021/0430-04-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 09217/09218 BANDRA (T) – VERAVAL SPECIAL TRAIN AT SOME INTERMEDIATE STATIONS

WR Press Release No 2021/04Mumbai, 30th April, 2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 09217/09218 BANDRA (T) – VERAVAL SPECIAL TRAIN AT SOME INTERMEDIATE STATIONS

There will be a reduction in duration of halt of Train No 09217/09218 Bandra Terminus – Veraval Tri-weekly Special from 5 min to 2 min at some stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, due to the reduction of timings in halt from 5 min to 2 min at some stations, there will be a consequent change in the arrival/departure of the train at some intermediate stations.

Change in timings for Train No 09217 Bandra Terminus – Veraval Special will be effective from 6thMay, 2021. Details of the same is as under :-

·The train will reach Valsad station at 16.30 hrs and depart at 16.32 hrs, instead of the existing departure of 16.35 hrs.

·The train will reach Bilimora station at 16.45 hrs and depart at 16.47 hrs, instead of the existing arrival of 16.48 hrs and departure of 16.50 hrs.

·The train will reach Navsari station at 17.03 hrs and depart at 17.05 hrs, instead of the existing arrival of 17.06 hrs and departure of 17.08 hrs.

·The train will reach Surat station at 17.35 hrs and depart at 17.40 hrs, instead of the existing departure of 17.45 hrs.

 

Change in timings for Train No 09218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Special will be effective from 7th May, 2021. Details of the same is as under :-

·The train will reach Valsad station at 01.44 hrs and depart at 01.46 hrs, instead of the existing arrival of 01.40 hrs departure of 01.45 hrs.

 

***********

 

 





2
2021/0323-03-2021
Mumbai
SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN VIA VASAI ROAD BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM & HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

WR Press Release No. 2021/3Mumbai, 23rd March, 2021

 

SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN VIA VASAI ROAD BETWEEN TRIVANDRUM & HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN


CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF UDHNA-MADGAON SUPERFAST SPECIAL


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, it has been decided to run 2 trips of additional superfast festival special train between Trivandrum and Hazrat Nizamuddin via Vasai Road.Timings of Train No 09067/09068 Udhana – Madgaon Superfast Special Train has been revised over the stations o­n Konkan Railway.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special train is as under:

 

·Train No.04034/04033 H.Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express Special (2 trips)

 

Train No.04034 H. Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram CentralSpecial will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Centralat 04.55 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No.04033 Thiruvananthapuram Central– H. Nizamuddin Special will depart Trivandrum at 00.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 31st March, 2021 and reach H. Nizamuddin at 22.40 hrs the next day. This train will halt at Mathura, Bharatpur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Dahanu Road, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

·09067/09068Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26thMarch, 2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.30 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27th March, 2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

The train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

The booking of Train No.  09067 will open o­n 24th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

 

*******

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search