For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
11095-AHIMSA EXPRESS
Ahmedabad jn to Pune jn | Distance-635Kms | Travel Time 12:20Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
19451150805XX300XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource16:1501
2NDNADIAD JN17:0217:042:00461
3ANNDANAND JN17:2217:242:00641
4BRCVADODARA JN18:0518:105:001001
5BHBHARUCH JN18:5819:002:001701
6STSURAT20:0020:1010:002291
7NVSNAVSARI20:3820:402:002591
8BLVALSAD21:2121:232:002981
9VAPIVAPI21:4621:482:003221
10DRDDAHANU ROAD22:2622:282:003721
11BSRVASAI ROAD00:1000:3020:004442
12BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:5300:552:004712
13KYNKALYAN JN01:3101:354:004962
14KJTKARJAT02:1802:202:005432
15LNLLONAVALA03:0203:053:005712
16SVJRSHIVAJINAGAR04:0804:102:006322
17PUNEPUNE JN04:35Destination6352
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit