For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHARUCH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bharuch Railway Station, Station Road, SH 64, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001, India

Station Code: BH)BHARUCH J

Station Name: BH)BHARUCH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 168

Train Frequency Weekly: 525

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12961AVANTIKA EXP00:0400:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP00:1200:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS00:1900:212W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP00:1900:212TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP00:1900:212TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP00:4100:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP01:0401:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS01:1601:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP01:2201:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP01:2501:272TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL01:3901:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP01:3901:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI01:4101:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP02:0802:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP02:0802:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP02:0802:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL02:1902:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP02:2502:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP02:2502:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS03:1203:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL03:1903:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL03:2003:222W2A,3A,CC,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:3903:412TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:3903:412M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES03:4003:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH03:5703:592M,TU,TH,SA3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP04:0904:112W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX04:1404:162TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL04:1904:212M2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP04:1904:212F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS04:2704:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP04:2804:302TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP04:2804:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP04:4104:432SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP04:4104:432SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP04:4104:432M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS04:4104:432W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP04:4204:431TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12927VADODARA EXP04:4904:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR04:5004:522TU,TH,SU3A
22923JAM HUMSAFAR05:0405:062M,W,SA3A
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS05:1605:182TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL05:2505:272W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP05:4005:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS05:5005:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN05:5005:522WUNRESERVED
19056JU BL EXPRESS06:4206:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP07:0507:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69112BRC ST MEMU07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12934KARNAVATI EXP07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS07:5007:522W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP07:5007:522M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS07:5007:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22930BRC BHILAD EXP08:0208:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESS08:1008:122F1A,2A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS08:1308:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF08:2208:242W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP08:2208:242W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE08:3208:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
19116BHUJ DDR EXP08:4908:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP09:0009:022TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP09:0009:022TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP09:0009:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP09:3709:392F2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP09:3709:392TU,W3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS09:3709:392TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP09:3909:412TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP09:4009:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL09:4109:432M2A,3A,CC
59049BL VG PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS09:5409:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12009SHATABDI EXP10:1210:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
17624SGNR NED EXP10:3710:392SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:3411:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS11:3411:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP12:1312:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP12:1312:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP12:1312:152M,SU3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP12:1812:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP12:2012:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF12:2512:272SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS12:3212:331M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69110BRC ST MEMU12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19568VIVEK EXPRESS12:5612:582TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS13:0413:062TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP13:0513:061SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY13:4113:432M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY13:4113:432TUFC,CC,2S,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY14:2914:312TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY14:2914:312MFC,CC,2S,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP14:3614:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS14:4914:512SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP14:4914:512M2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP15:3115:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP16:0616:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL16:1016:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF16:1416:162F3A
59050VG BL PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12216DEE GARIBRATH16:3916:412TU,W,F,SU3A
19062RMR BDTS EXP16:4016:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST16:4416:462M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS17:0417:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12010SHATABDI EXP17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
22443CNB BDTS SF17:3017:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP17:3417:362M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS17:3417:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS17:3417:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS17:3617:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
69109ST BRC MEMU17:4117:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESS17:4517:472F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL17:5017:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP18:0218:042TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12933KARNAVATI EXP18:2418:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP18:3418:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR18:4018:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
59442AHMEDABAD PASS18:5118:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP18:5819:002W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS18:5819:002TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS19:0119:032TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69111ST BRC MEMU19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12989AJMER EXPRESS19:1019:122M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP19:1019:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP19:1019:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
22929BHILAD BRC EXP19:1919:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69196DHF BH MEMU19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP19:4119:432SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69171ST BH PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS20:0420:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES20:0920:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP20:2420:262M2A,3A,SL,GN
69176ANND BH PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESS20:5220:542W1A,2A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS20:5220:542SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS20:5220:542M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP21:0121:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP21:0921:112F2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP21:1321:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP21:2221:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN21:2221:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX21:2321:241W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP21:3121:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12844ADI PURI EXP21:3621:382M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP21:3621:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS22:0922:112SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN22:0922:112FUNRESERVED
59439AHMADABAD PASS22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP22:5222:542TU3A
19217SAU JANATA EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
69150BH VR PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69175BH ANND PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69195BH DHF MEMUSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
69172BH ST PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2020
More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.06.20

No demand of originating Shramik Special Train from02.06.20 at any station served by North Central railway territory.

More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

Total 182terminating, 46 passing trains with stoppage over NCRbrought backmore than2.75 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Approximately 25 Lakhs meals and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in close to1700 Shramik specialstrains.

As o­n 02.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 132 originating Shramik Specials catering to 177371 migrants and other stranded persons. Since running of first Shramik special train o­n 08.05.20 from Aligarh to Purnea , 02.06.20 was the first day when there was no demand for originating Shramik special train from state government atany station served by North Central Railway. Over last 25 days NCR has averaged daily5.3 originating Shramik specials clearing about 7095 persons per day with peak of 16 originating trains o­n 21.05.20 catering to maximum 20727 persons o­n any single day. This demand of originating Shramik trainhad reduced to average of 02 trains since last 5 days and no originating train was demanded at any station of NCR o­n 02.06.20 and up till 16 hrs o­n 03.06.20. Though demand for these trains have reduced substantially however North Central Railway is committed to run these special train o­n top priority whenever any demand from respective state government comes and will continue to run till last demand is fulfilled.

Similarly number of incoming Shramik Special have also reduced substantially and o­nly o­ne train terminated each o­n 1st and 2nd of June , 2020. Since handling of first incoming train from Sabarmati o­n 03.05.20, NCR has handled average 6 incoming Shramik special trains o­n dailybasis bringing back around 9210 persons daily with peak touching 18trains o­n 15.05.20 bringing back 30092 migrants & other stranded persons o­n a single day. As o­n 02.06.20 total 182 terminating and 46 passing trainswith stoppage at stations over NCR have safely brought back 276238 persons at different stations of North Central Railway . Distribution wise these 182 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 02 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(63 trains) , Fatehpur(10 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(06 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(07 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(16 train) ,Chattarpur (16 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (11 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(02 train) , Subedarganj (01 train), Mahoba(01 train) and Morena(01 train).

These trains have ferried migrants from stations like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli, Madgaon, Vapi, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Ernakumlam , Nizzamuddin etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTCensured that adequate food and water are served in all Shramik specials over its territory. As o­n 02.06.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

6

7097

106

1,52,752

Jhansi

142

1,73,435

196

3,37,899

Prayagraj

594

8,65,410

653

9,25,998

Thus in 742 trains North Central Railway has served 1045942and IRCTC in 955 trains about 1416649meal/ food packets and water bottles till 02.06.20.A total of 1697 trains served with total2462591 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn., Kanpur,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc .

Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides also ensured that drinking water from station taps is served in the container available with passengers with help of extenders. Coach watering was also attended in all Shramik trains at all watering stations of North Central Railway.





2
2020/0604-06-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 82 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA, OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/06 Mumbai, 3rd June, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH   82 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA,   OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR


Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable, during the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19. Western Railway is fullfilling the responsibility of transporting mostessential items like medical equipments, medicines, food grains etc across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. WR is also ensuring the supply of milk and milk products to different parts of the country through its milk special trains. In continuation to this, 5 moreparcel special trains with total 82 trips are scheduled to run between Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T -Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 5 parcel specials viz Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T – Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar, which are scheduled to be run are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special Train (26 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th,8th,10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28thJune, 2020 and will reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd,24th, 26th, 28th& 30th June, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur,Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special Train ( 26 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special train will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00920 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June , 2020 & will arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special Train (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 4th, 9th, 14th, 19th, 24th & 29th June 2020 at 07.15 hrs & will reach Guwahati o­n the third day at 17.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 7th, 12th, 17th,22nd, 27thJune & 2nd July, 2020 & will reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (16 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 4th, 7th, 10th, 13th, 16th, 19th, 22nd, 25th& 28th June, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th, 18th, 22nd ,26th & 30th June, 2020 & will reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. stations in both directions.

Dewas – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00931 Dewas – Jammu Tawi parcel special train left Dewas as per its scheduled time at 20.00 hrs o­n 3rd June 2020 & will reach Jammu Tawi at 02.00 hrs o­n 5th June, 2020. In its return journey Train No 00932Jammu Tawi – Dewas parcel special train will leave Jammu Tawi at 20.00 hrs o­n 5thJune 2020 to reach Dewas at 21.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Nagda, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, New Delhi and Chandigarh in both directions.

Shri Bhakar said that in the financial year 2020-2021, upto 2nd June, 292 parcel special trains were run with a load of approx. 44 thousand tonnes, thereby generating earnings of 13.82 crore. Similarly, Container & Non container loading for the financial year 2020-2021 upto 2nd June, 2020 was 4832 rakes with revenue of Rs 1110.48 crore. In the month of April, 2020, total 2174 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 463.69 crore and in May 2020, total of 2482 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 601.44 crore. In the 2 days of June 2020, 177 rakes loading earned Rs 45.35 crore. Whereas, since 22nd March to 2ndJune, 2020, total 5294 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 10.35 million tonnes. 10,424 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 5250 trains handed over and 5174 trains taken over at different interchange points.302 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans / Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) in all have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential materials such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non - suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 1149.30 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, resulting to the cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs 302.66 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 142.76 crore. Till now, 46.36 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS o­n WR

Western Rly has operated 1215SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2.5.2020 to 2.6.2020, which have carried 18.25 lakh passengers to their desired destinations. Out of these 1215 trains, Mumbai division has handled highest 706 trains, Ahmedabad division 256, Vadodara division 99, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik trains. o­n 2nd June, 2020, WR operated o­ne Shramik Special train from Indore in Madhya Pradesh to Barddhaman Jn in West Bengal.

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search