For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHARUCH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bharuch Railway Station, Station Road, SH 64, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001, India

Station Code: BH)BHARUCH J

Station Name: BH)BHARUCH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 168

Train Frequency Weekly: 525

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12961AVANTIKA EXP00:0400:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP00:1200:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS00:1900:212W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP00:1900:212TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP00:1900:212TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP00:4100:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP01:0401:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS01:1601:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP01:2201:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP01:2501:272TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL01:3901:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP01:3901:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI01:4101:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP02:0802:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP02:0802:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP02:0802:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL02:1902:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP02:2502:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP02:2502:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS03:1203:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL03:1903:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL03:2003:222W2A,3A,CC,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:3903:412TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:3903:412M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES03:4003:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH03:5703:592M,TU,TH,SA3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP04:0904:112W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX04:1404:162TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL04:1904:212M2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP04:1904:212F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS04:2704:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP04:2804:302TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP04:2804:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP04:4104:432SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP04:4104:432SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP04:4104:432M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS04:4104:432W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP04:4204:431TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12927VADODARA EXP04:4904:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR04:5004:522TU,TH,SU3A
22923JAM HUMSAFAR05:0405:062M,W,SA3A
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS05:1605:182TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL05:2505:272W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP05:4005:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS05:5005:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN05:5005:522WUNRESERVED
19056JU BL EXPRESS06:4206:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP07:0507:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69112BRC ST MEMU07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12934KARNAVATI EXP07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS07:5007:522W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP07:5007:522M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS07:5007:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22930BRC BHILAD EXP08:0208:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESS08:1008:122F1A,2A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS08:1308:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF08:2208:242W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP08:2208:242W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE08:3208:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
19116BHUJ DDR EXP08:4908:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP09:0009:022TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP09:0009:022TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP09:0009:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP09:3709:392F2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP09:3709:392TU,W3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS09:3709:392TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP09:3909:412TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP09:4009:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL09:4109:432M2A,3A,CC
59049BL VG PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS09:5409:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12009SHATABDI EXP10:1210:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
17624SGNR NED EXP10:3710:392SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:3411:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS11:3411:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP12:1312:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP12:1312:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP12:1312:152M,SU3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP12:1812:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP12:2012:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF12:2512:272SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS12:3212:331M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69110BRC ST MEMU12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19568VIVEK EXPRESS12:5612:582TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS13:0413:062TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP13:0513:061SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY13:4113:432M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY13:4113:432TUFC,CC,2S,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY14:2914:312TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY14:2914:312MFC,CC,2S,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP14:3614:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS14:4914:512SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP14:4914:512M2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP15:3115:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP16:0616:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL16:1016:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF16:1416:162F3A
59050VG BL PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12216DEE GARIBRATH16:3916:412TU,W,F,SU3A
19062RMR BDTS EXP16:4016:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST16:4416:462M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS17:0417:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12010SHATABDI EXP17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
22443CNB BDTS SF17:3017:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP17:3417:362M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS17:3417:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS17:3417:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS17:3617:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
69109ST BRC MEMU17:4117:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESS17:4517:472F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL17:5017:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP18:0218:042TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12933KARNAVATI EXP18:2418:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP18:3418:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR18:4018:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
59442AHMEDABAD PASS18:5118:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP18:5819:002W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS18:5819:002TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS19:0119:032TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69111ST BRC MEMU19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12989AJMER EXPRESS19:1019:122M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP19:1019:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP19:1019:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
22929BHILAD BRC EXP19:1919:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69196DHF BH MEMU19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP19:4119:432SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69171ST BH PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS20:0420:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES20:0920:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP20:2420:262M2A,3A,SL,GN
69176ANND BH PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESS20:5220:542W1A,2A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS20:5220:542SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS20:5220:542M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP21:0121:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP21:0921:112F2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP21:1321:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP21:2221:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN21:2221:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX21:2321:241W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP21:3121:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12844ADI PURI EXP21:3621:382M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP21:3621:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS22:0922:112SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN22:0922:112FUNRESERVED
59439AHMADABAD PASS22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP22:5222:542TU3A
19217SAU JANATA EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
69150BH VR PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69175BH ANND PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69195BH DHF MEMUSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
69172BH ST PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/09 18-09-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

Western Railway has decided to revise the halt timings of several special trains at various stations over Western Railway, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the timings of the following special trains have been revised are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Gujarat Express SF Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now depart from Ahmedabad at 07.05 hrs instead of 07.00 hrs and will arrive at Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs instead of 15.55 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09210 Puri – Valsad Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 19.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.57/11.02 hrs instead of 10.47/10.52 hrs at Surat station and will reach Valsad at 12.10 hrs instead of 12.00 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.12/13.14 hrs instead of 13.07/13.09 hrs at Boisar station.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 04806 Barmar – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station.

 

5.The timings of Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station.

 

6.The timings of Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 25.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.00 hrs instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

7.The timings of Train No. 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.37/12.39 hrs at Vapi station.

 

8.The timings of Train No. 06311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.39/12.41 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.26/13.28 hrs instead of 13.24/13.26 hrs at Boisar station.

 

9.The timings of Train No. 09216 Hisar – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 14.55/14.58 hrs instead of 14.35/14.40 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs instead of 15.20 hrs.

 

10.The timings of Train No. 09010 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Mumbai Central at 15.50 hrs instead of 15.35 hrs.

 

11.The timings of Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

12.The timings of Train No. 01103 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

13.The timings of Train No. 09154 Valsad – Umargam Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.34/12.35 hrs instead of 12.37/12.38 hrs at Sanjan station and will reach Umargam at 13.00 hrs instead of 13.15 hrs.

 

14.The timings of Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 09.37/09.38 hrs instead of 09.28/09.29 hrs at Maroli station, at 09.45/09.46 hrs instead of 09.36/09.37 hrs at Sachin station, at 09.52/09.53 hrs instead of 09.43/09.44 hrs at Bhestan station, at 10.03/10.04 hrs instead of 09.54/09.55 hrs at Udhna station and will reach Surat at 10.25 hrs instead of 10.15 hrs.

 

15.The timings of Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.10/10.14 hrs instead of 10.16/10.17 hrs at Gothangam station, at 10.18/10.19 hrs instead of 10.22/10.23 hrs at Sayan station, at 10.27/10.28 hrs instead of 10.32/10.33 hrs at Kim station, at 10.36/10.37 hrs instead of 10.40/10.41 hrs at Kosamba station, at 10.42/10.43 hrs instead of 10.47/10.48 hrs at Hathuran station, at 10.47/10.48 hrs instead of 10.52/10.53 hrs at Panoli station and at 10.57/10.58 hrs instead of 11.08/11.09 hrs at Ankleshwar station.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************

 

 





2
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search