For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHARUCH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bharuch Railway Station, Station Road, SH 64, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001, India

Station Code: BH)BHARUCH J

Station Name: BH)BHARUCH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 168

Train Frequency Weekly: 525

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12961AVANTIKA EXP00:0400:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP00:1200:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS00:1900:212W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP00:1900:212TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP00:1900:212TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP00:4100:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP01:0401:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS01:1601:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP01:2201:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP01:2501:272TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL01:3901:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP01:3901:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI01:4101:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP02:0802:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP02:0802:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP02:0802:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL02:1902:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP02:2502:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP02:2502:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS03:1203:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL03:1903:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL03:2003:222W2A,3A,CC,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:3903:412TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:3903:412M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES03:4003:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH03:5703:592M,TU,TH,SA3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP04:0904:112W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX04:1404:162TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL04:1904:212M2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP04:1904:212F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS04:2704:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP04:2804:302TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP04:2804:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP04:4104:432SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP04:4104:432SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP04:4104:432M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS04:4104:432W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP04:4204:431TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12927VADODARA EXP04:4904:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR04:5004:522TU,TH,SU3A
22923JAM HUMSAFAR05:0405:062M,W,SA3A
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS05:1605:182TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL05:2505:272W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP05:4005:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS05:5005:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN05:5005:522WUNRESERVED
19056JU BL EXPRESS06:4206:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP07:0507:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69112BRC ST MEMU07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12934KARNAVATI EXP07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS07:5007:522W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP07:5007:522M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS07:5007:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22930BRC BHILAD EXP08:0208:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESS08:1008:122F1A,2A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS08:1308:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF08:2208:242W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP08:2208:242W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE08:3208:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
19116BHUJ DDR EXP08:4908:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP09:0009:022TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP09:0009:022TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP09:0009:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP09:3709:392F2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP09:3709:392TU,W3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS09:3709:392TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP09:3909:412TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP09:4009:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL09:4109:432M2A,3A,CC
59049BL VG PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS09:5409:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12009SHATABDI EXP10:1210:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
17624SGNR NED EXP10:3710:392SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:3411:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS11:3411:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP12:1312:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP12:1312:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP12:1312:152M,SU3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP12:1812:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP12:2012:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF12:2512:272SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS12:3212:331M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69110BRC ST MEMU12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19568VIVEK EXPRESS12:5612:582TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS13:0413:062TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP13:0513:061SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY13:4113:432M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY13:4113:432TUFC,CC,2S,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY14:2914:312TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY14:2914:312MFC,CC,2S,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP14:3614:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS14:4914:512SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP14:4914:512M2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP15:3115:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP16:0616:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL16:1016:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF16:1416:162F3A
59050VG BL PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12216DEE GARIBRATH16:3916:412TU,W,F,SU3A
19062RMR BDTS EXP16:4016:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST16:4416:462M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS17:0417:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12010SHATABDI EXP17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
22443CNB BDTS SF17:3017:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP17:3417:362M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS17:3417:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS17:3417:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS17:3617:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
69109ST BRC MEMU17:4117:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESS17:4517:472F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL17:5017:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP18:0218:042TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12933KARNAVATI EXP18:2418:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP18:3418:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR18:4018:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
59442AHMEDABAD PASS18:5118:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP18:5819:002W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS18:5819:002TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS19:0119:032TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69111ST BRC MEMU19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12989AJMER EXPRESS19:1019:122M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP19:1019:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP19:1019:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
22929BHILAD BRC EXP19:1919:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69196DHF BH MEMU19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP19:4119:432SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69171ST BH PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS20:0420:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES20:0920:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP20:2420:262M2A,3A,SL,GN
69176ANND BH PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESS20:5220:542W1A,2A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS20:5220:542SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS20:5220:542M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP21:0121:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP21:0921:112F2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP21:1321:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP21:2221:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN21:2221:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX21:2321:241W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP21:3121:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12844ADI PURI EXP21:3621:382M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP21:3621:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS22:0922:112SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN22:0922:112FUNRESERVED
59439AHMADABAD PASS22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP22:5222:542TU3A
19217SAU JANATA EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
69150BH VR PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69175BH ANND PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69195BH DHF MEMUSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
69172BH ST PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0802-08-2019
mumbai
FEW MORE TRAINS CANCELLED AND PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO HEAVY RAINS IN VADODARA

Press Release No. 2019/08Mumbai, 2nd August, 2019

FEW MORE TRAINS CANCELLED AND PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO HEAVY RAINS IN VADODARA

In view of torrential rain and water logging at Vadodara station of Western Railway and surrounding areas, few more trains have been cancelled andpartially cancelled o­n 2ndAugust, 2019. o­n 31st July and 1st August, 2019 also, several trains were cancelled/short terminated/originated. Till now 91 train have been cancelled, 44 train short terminated/originated and 19 trains have been diverted due to the heavy rains in Vadodara and its nearby regions. Details of affected trains are given below:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 1st August, 2019

2.Train No. 59439 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

3.Train No. 69114 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

4.Train No. 69115 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

5.Train No. 69108 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

6.Train No. 69107 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

7.Train No. 59050 Viramgam – Valsad Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

8.Train No. 59049 Valsad – Viramgam Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

9.Train No. 59550 Ahmedabad – Vadodara Sankalp Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

10.Train No. 59549 Vadodara – Ahmedabad Sankalp Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

11.Train No. 69102 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

12.Train No. 19036 Ahmedabad – Vadodara Intercity Express of 2nd August, 2019

13.Train No. 19035 Vadodara – Ahmedabad Intercity Express of 2nd August, 2019

14.Train No. 19034 Ahmedabad – Valsad Gujarat Queen of 2nd August, 2019

15.Train No. 19033 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen of 2nd August, 2019

16.Train No. 69122 Godhra – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

17.Train No. 69120 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

18.Train No. 69104 Anand – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

19.Train No. 69106 Ahmedabad – Anand MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

20.Train No. 69116 Ahmedabad – Anand MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

21.Train No. 69175 Bharuch – Anand Passenger of 2ndAugust, 2019

22.Train No. 69105 Anand – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 69118 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Pilol and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 69117 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Godhra.

3.Train No. 69121 Vadodara - Godhra MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Pilol.

4.Train No. 59832 Kota – Vadodara Passenger of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Dahod and Vadodara.

5.Train No. 59831 Vadodara – Kota Passenger of 3rdAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Dahod.

6.Train No. 69101 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMUof 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Anand.

 

 

*****************





2
2019/0730-07-2019
mumbai
W.RLY TO EXTEND THE RUN OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAGAT KI KOTHI via MAHESANA -PATAN- BHILDI

Press Release No.2019/07Mumbai, 30th July, 2019

 

W.RLY TO EXTEND THE RUN OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAGAT KI KOTHI via MAHESANA -PATAN- BHILDI

 

To facilitate passengers and to clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to further extend the trips of Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Bi-weekly Special train o­n Special Fare via Mahesana-Patan-Bhildi. The details of 16 additional trips are as under :

 

·04818/04817 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Bi-weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare

 

Train No. 04818 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi (Bi-weekly) Special train leaves Bandra Terminus every Monday & Thursday at 13.05 hrs to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5thAugust to 29th August, 2019.

Similarly, Train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Bandra Terminus (Bi-weekly) Special Train leaves Bhagat Ki Kothi every Sunday & Wednesday at 15.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th August to 28th August, 2019.

 

The train has AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train halts at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdariand Luni stations in both directions.

 

Booking for extended trips of Train No 04818 will open from 2nd August, 2019 at all PRS centers and IRCTC website.

 

 

***********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search