For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHARUCH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bharuch Railway Station, Station Road, SH 64, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001, India

Station Code: BH)BHARUCH J

Station Name: BH)BHARUCH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 168

Train Frequency Weekly: 525

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12961AVANTIKA EXP00:0400:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP00:1200:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS00:1900:212W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP00:1900:212TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP00:1900:212TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP00:4100:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP01:0401:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS01:1601:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP01:2201:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP01:2501:272TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL01:3901:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP01:3901:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI01:4101:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP02:0802:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP02:0802:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP02:0802:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL02:1902:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP02:2502:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP02:2502:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS03:1203:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL03:1903:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL03:2003:222W2A,3A,CC,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:3903:412TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:3903:412M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES03:4003:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH03:5703:592M,TU,TH,SA3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP04:0904:112W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX04:1404:162TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL04:1904:212M2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP04:1904:212F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS04:2704:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP04:2804:302TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP04:2804:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP04:4104:432SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP04:4104:432SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP04:4104:432M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS04:4104:432W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP04:4204:431TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12927VADODARA EXP04:4904:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR04:5004:522TU,TH,SU3A
22923JAM HUMSAFAR05:0405:062M,W,SA3A
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS05:1605:182TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL05:2505:272W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP05:4005:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS05:5005:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN05:5005:522WUNRESERVED
19056JU BL EXPRESS06:4206:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP07:0507:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69112BRC ST MEMU07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12934KARNAVATI EXP07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS07:5007:522W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP07:5007:522M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS07:5007:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22930BRC BHILAD EXP08:0208:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESS08:1008:122F1A,2A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS08:1308:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF08:2208:242W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP08:2208:242W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE08:3208:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
19116BHUJ DDR EXP08:4908:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP09:0009:022TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP09:0009:022TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP09:0009:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP09:3709:392F2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP09:3709:392TU,W3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS09:3709:392TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP09:3909:412TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP09:4009:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL09:4109:432M2A,3A,CC
59049BL VG PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS09:5409:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12009SHATABDI EXP10:1210:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
17624SGNR NED EXP10:3710:392SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:3411:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS11:3411:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP12:1312:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP12:1312:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP12:1312:152M,SU3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP12:1812:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP12:2012:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF12:2512:272SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS12:3212:331M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69110BRC ST MEMU12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19568VIVEK EXPRESS12:5612:582TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS13:0413:062TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP13:0513:061SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY13:4113:432M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY13:4113:432TUFC,CC,2S,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY14:2914:312TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY14:2914:312MFC,CC,2S,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP14:3614:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS14:4914:512SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP14:4914:512M2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP15:3115:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP16:0616:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL16:1016:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF16:1416:162F3A
59050VG BL PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12216DEE GARIBRATH16:3916:412TU,W,F,SU3A
19062RMR BDTS EXP16:4016:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST16:4416:462M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS17:0417:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12010SHATABDI EXP17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
22443CNB BDTS SF17:3017:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP17:3417:362M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS17:3417:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS17:3417:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS17:3617:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
69109ST BRC MEMU17:4117:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESS17:4517:472F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL17:5017:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP18:0218:042TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12933KARNAVATI EXP18:2418:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP18:3418:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR18:4018:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
59442AHMEDABAD PASS18:5118:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP18:5819:002W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS18:5819:002TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS19:0119:032TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69111ST BRC MEMU19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12989AJMER EXPRESS19:1019:122M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP19:1019:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP19:1019:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
22929BHILAD BRC EXP19:1919:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69196DHF BH MEMU19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP19:4119:432SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69171ST BH PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS20:0420:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES20:0920:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP20:2420:262M2A,3A,SL,GN
69176ANND BH PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESS20:5220:542W1A,2A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS20:5220:542SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS20:5220:542M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP21:0121:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP21:0921:112F2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP21:1321:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP21:2221:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN21:2221:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX21:2321:241W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP21:3121:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12844ADI PURI EXP21:3621:382M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP21:3621:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS22:0922:112SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN22:0922:112FUNRESERVED
59439AHMADABAD PASS22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP22:5222:542TU3A
19217SAU JANATA EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
69150BH VR PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69175BH ANND PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69195BH DHF MEMUSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
69172BH ST PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

In view of the extension of Train No. 12009/12010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express upto Gandhinagar Capital station, w.e.f. 24th December, 2021 and speeding up of Train No 12926, 22954 & 12935, timings of various trains have been revised.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer, the trains of which the timings have been revised are as under:

1.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

2.Train No. 19101 (Original No. 69149) Virar – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

3.Train No. 09087 (Original No. 69141) Sanjan – Surat MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

4.Train No. 19201 Secunderabad – Porbandar Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

6.Train No. 01338 (Original No. 61002) Dombivli – Boisar MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

7.Train No. 22476 Coimbatore – Hisar AC Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

8.Train No. 20931 Kochuveli – Indore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

9.Train No. 20923 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

10.Train No. 12931 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

11.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

12.Train No. 09171 (Original No. 69171) Surat – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

13.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

14.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

15.Train No. 09154 (Original No. 69154) Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

16.Train No. 12936 Surat – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

17.Train No. 19020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

18.Train No. 69142 (Original No. 09088) Surat – Sanjan MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

19.Train No. 09090 (Original No. 69144) Sanjan – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

20.Train No. 12930 Vadodara – Valsad Intercity w.e.f 24.12.2021.

21.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

22.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

23.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 28.12.2021.

25.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru w.e.f 27.12.2021.

26.Train No. 16333 Veraval – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

27.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

28.Train No. 16335 Gandhidham – Nagarcoil Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

29.Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express w.e.f 27.12.2021.

30.Train No. 09102 (Original No. 69196) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

31.Train No. 09158 (Original No. 69150) Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

32.Train No. 09180 (Original No. 69140) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
WR EXTENDS MUMBAI - AHMEDABAD SHATABDI EXPRESS UPTO GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL STATION

WR EXTENDS MUMBAI - AHMEDABAD SHATABDI EXPRESS UPTO GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL STATION

Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express provided with additional stoppage at Sabarmati station

Considering the long standing demand of passengers & their convenience, Smt. Darshana Jardosh - Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways & Textiles, announced the extension of the prestigious Mumbai – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express upto Gandhinagar Capital station. This initiative will benefit the residents of Gandhinagar and everyone coming for the Vibrant Gujarat Summit. Also, Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express is being provided with additional halt at Sabarmati station o­n experimental basis.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Train No 12009/12010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express is being extended to Gandhinagar Capital w.e.f 24th December, 2021. Train No 12009 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 06.10 hrs from 24/12/21 instead of existing time of 06.40 hrs. The train will reach Gandhinagar Capital at 13.40 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 12010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express will depart from Gandhinagar Capital at 14.20 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central o­n the same day at 21.45 hrs from 24/12/21 instead of existing time of 21.20 hrs. The above pair of train is running o­n all days except Sunday. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad and Ahmedabad stations in both direction.

Shri Thakur further stated that Train No 12957/12958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express is being provided with additional halt at Sabarmati station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months w.e.f 23/12/21. Train No 12957 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express will reach Sabarmati station at 18.02 hrs and depart at 18.04 hrs. Similarly, Train No 12958 New Delhi – Ahmedabad Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express will reach Sabarmati station at 08.50 hrs and depart at 08.52 hrs.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search