For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHARUCH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bharuch Railway Station, Station Road, SH 64, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001, India

Station Code: BH)BHARUCH J

Station Name: BH)BHARUCH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 168

Train Frequency Weekly: 525

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12961AVANTIKA EXP00:0400:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP00:1200:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS00:1900:212W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP00:1900:212TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP00:1900:212TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP00:4100:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP01:0401:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS01:1601:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP01:2201:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP01:2501:272TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL01:3901:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP01:3901:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI01:4101:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP02:0802:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP02:0802:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP02:0802:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL02:1902:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP02:2502:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP02:2502:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS03:1203:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL03:1903:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL03:2003:222W2A,3A,CC,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS03:3903:412TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS03:3903:412M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES03:4003:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH03:5703:592M,TU,TH,SA3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP04:0904:112W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX04:1404:162TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL04:1904:212M2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP04:1904:212F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS04:2704:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP04:2804:302TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP04:2804:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP04:4104:432SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP04:4104:432SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP04:4104:432M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS04:4104:432W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP04:4204:431TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12927VADODARA EXP04:4904:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR04:5004:522TU,TH,SU3A
22923JAM HUMSAFAR05:0405:062M,W,SA3A
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN05:0805:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS05:1605:182TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL05:2505:272W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP05:4005:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS05:5005:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN05:5005:522WUNRESERVED
19056JU BL EXPRESS06:4206:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN06:5006:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP07:0507:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69112BRC ST MEMU07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12934KARNAVATI EXP07:3507:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS07:5007:522W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP07:5007:522M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS07:5007:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22930BRC BHILAD EXP08:0208:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESS08:1008:122F1A,2A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS08:1308:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF08:2208:242W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP08:2208:242W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE08:3208:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
19116BHUJ DDR EXP08:4908:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP09:0009:022TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP09:0009:022TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP09:0009:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP09:3009:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP09:3709:392F2A,3A,SL,GN
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP09:3709:392TU,W3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS09:3709:392TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP09:3909:412TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP09:4009:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL09:4109:432M2A,3A,CC
59049BL VG PASS09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS09:5409:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12009SHATABDI EXP10:1210:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
17624SGNR NED EXP10:3710:392SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS11:2311:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:3411:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS11:3411:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP12:1312:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP12:1312:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11103JHS BDTS EXP12:1312:152M,SU3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP12:1812:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP12:2012:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF12:2512:272SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS12:3212:331M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69110BRC ST MEMU12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19568VIVEK EXPRESS12:5612:582TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS13:0413:062TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP13:0513:061SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY13:4113:432M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY13:4113:432TUFC,CC,2S,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY14:2914:312TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY14:2914:312MFC,CC,2S,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP14:3614:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS14:4914:512SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP14:4914:512M2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP15:3115:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP16:0616:082TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL16:1016:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF16:1416:162F3A
59050VG BL PASS16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12216DEE GARIBRATH16:3916:412TU,W,F,SU3A
19062RMR BDTS EXP16:4016:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
22451CDG SUP FAST16:4416:462M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS17:0417:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12010SHATABDI EXP17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
22443CNB BDTS SF17:3017:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP17:3417:362M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS17:3417:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS17:3417:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS17:3617:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
69109ST BRC MEMU17:4117:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16209AII MYS EXPRESS17:4517:472F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL17:5017:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP18:0218:042TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12933KARNAVATI EXP18:2418:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP18:3418:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR18:4018:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
59442AHMEDABAD PASS18:5118:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP18:5819:002W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS18:5819:002TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS19:0119:032TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69111ST BRC MEMU19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12989AJMER EXPRESS19:1019:122M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP19:1019:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP19:1019:122F2A,3A,SL,GN
22929BHILAD BRC EXP19:1919:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69196DHF BH MEMU19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP19:4119:432SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69171ST BH PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP20:0020:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS20:0420:062F2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES20:0920:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP20:2420:262M2A,3A,SL,GN
69176ANND BH PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESS20:5220:542W1A,2A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS20:5220:542SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS20:5220:542M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP21:0121:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP21:0921:112F2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP21:1321:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP21:2221:242M2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN21:2221:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX21:2321:241W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP21:3121:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12844ADI PURI EXP21:3621:382M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP21:3621:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS22:0922:112SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN22:0922:112FUNRESERVED
59439AHMADABAD PASS22:4122:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP22:5222:542TU3A
19217SAU JANATA EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP23:1823:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
69150BH VR PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69175BH ANND PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69195BH DHF MEMUSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
69172BH ST PASSSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN SURAT – SUBEDARGANJ, VADODARA – DANAPUR AND VADODARA – SUBEDARGANJ & EXTEND TRIPS OF 2 SUMMER SPECIAL


WR TO RUN THREE MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN SURAT – SUBEDARGANJ, VADODARA – DANAPUR AND
VADODARA – SUBEDARGANJ & EXTEND TRIPS OF 2 SUMMER SPECIAL

FREQUENCY OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – SAMASTIPUR HAS ALSO INCREASED

REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS & SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS ARE BEING RUN


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three more additional weekly Summer Special trains between Surat - Subedarganj, Vadodara - Subedarganj and Vadodara - Danapur stations. In addition to the above, the trips of Train No. 05182/81 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special and Train No. 05184/83 Surat - Gorakhpur Summer Special have been extended with 8 more trips each while the frequency of Train No. 09049/ 50 Mumbai Central - Samastipur Special train has been increased from weekly to four days in a week.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, as o­n date 266 regular special trains are being run by WR. In addition to it, 38 Summer Special trains with total 196 trips have been announced to meet the extra demand as well as for the convenience of passengers. In addition to this, 30 pairs of festival special trains have been extended till 30thJune 2021 out of which 13 pairs of train caters to the northern & eastern parts of the country. In the month of April, WR will augment the existing trains with more than 233 additional coaches to clear the extra rush. Also, the waiting list of trains are monitored daily o­n real time basis and the special trains will be planned accordingly. During the period from 1stApril – 14th April, 2021, 230 trains with total 1416 trips were run to various destinations & out these, 164 trains were run towards the North/ Eastern states of UP, Bihar, West Bengal, Odisha & Assam. It is also noteworthy to mention that o­n 15th April, 2021, WR has run a total of 109 trains, out of which 35 trains were north & east bound trains.

The details of the additional three trains, the two trains extended & the increased frequency of train are as under:

1) Train No. 09127/09128 Surat – Subedarganj Fully Reserved Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09127 Surat – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Surat every Monday at 07.00 hrs and arrive Subedarganj at 09.00 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19th and 26thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09128 Subedarganj – Surat Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Tuesday at 12.50 hrs and arrive Surat at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27thApril, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2) Train No. 09129/09130 Vadodara-Danapur Fully Reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09129 Vadodara - Danapur Weekly Special will depart Vadodara every Monday at 08.25 hrs and arrive Danapur at 19.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19th and 26thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Danapur – Vadodara Weekly Special will depart Danapur every Tuesday at 22.45 hrs and arrive Vadodara at 09.25 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn, Fatehpur, Idgah Agra Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Barabanki Jn, Faizabad, Ayodhya, Shahganj Jn, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3) Train No. 09131/09132 Vadodara-Subedarganj Fully Reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09131 Vadodara - Subedarganj Weekly Special will depart Vadodara every Saturday at 09.15 hrs and arrive Subedarganj at 09.40 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run o­n 17th and 24th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09132 Subedarganj – Vadodara Weekly Special will depart Subedarganj every Sunday at 12.55 hrs and arrive Vadodara at 11.15 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run o­n 18th and 25thApril, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Extension of Train No. 05182/81 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Summer Special

The trips of Train No. 05182 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Summer Special has been extended from 19thApril, 2021 to 1st May, 2021 and the trips of Train No. 05181 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Summer Special has been extended from 17thto 29th April, 2021. The composition, path and halts of the train will remain same.

Extension of Train No. 05184/83 Surat – Gorakhpur Summer Special

The trips of Train No. 05184 Surat – Gorakhpur Summer Special has been extended from 19th April, 2021 to 1st May, 2021 and the trips of Train No. 05183 Gorakhpur – Surat Summer Special has been extended from 18th to 30th April, 2021. The composition, path and halts of the train will remain same.

Increase in frequency of Train No. 09049/50 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Summer Special from Weekly to Four Days A Week

In view of demand of passengers and for their convenience, Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Summer Special will now depart from Mumbai Central every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday. The train will now run from 17th to 29th April, 2021 o­n specified days. Similarly, Train No. 09050 Samastipur – Mumbai Central Summer Special will now depart from Samastipur o­n Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday. The train will now run from 17th April to 1stMay, 2021 o­n specified days.

Shri Thakur further informed that o­nly bonafide passengers with confirmed reservation will be allowed to board the train. Ticket checking has been intensified to curb unauthorised passengers. In the month of March 2021, Rs. 2.75 crores were realised as fine in this regard. Also, the presence of RPF /GRP staff as well as Ticket Checking staff have been upped at stations to streamline the inflow of passengers. Security measures have been also beefed up at stations as well as in trains. More than 570 RPF & GRP staff have been deployed for escorting in 194 trains, generally during night time o­n eight identified routes.

W. Rly appeals all the passengers to adhere the norms, protocols & SOPs related to COVID - 19, including wearing of masks, use sanitisers & handwash and maintaining social distancing. W. Rly is also conducting extensive awareness campaigns o­n Covid Appropriate Behaviour and Protocols to be followed, o­n social media platforms and digital screens at stations. 

The booking of Train Nos. 09127, 09131 & the bookings for the increase in frequency of Train No. 09049 will open o­n 16th April, 2021 while the booking of Train No. 09129 and the extended trips of Train No. 05182 & 05184 will open o­n 17thApril, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

***************





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 03-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 unreserved special trains to different destinations over WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these unreserved special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09172 / 09171 Bharuch – Surat Unreserved MEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09172 Bharuch - Surat Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Bharuch daily at 06.50 hrs to reach Surat at 08.25 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09171 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Surat daily at 18.25 hrs to reach Bharuch at 20.05 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 8th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad and Utran stations in both directions.

2). Train No. 09510 / 09509 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09510 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 06.30 hrs to reach Palitana at 07.45 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09509 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 08.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 09.55 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

3). Train No. 09512 / 09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09512 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 17.45 hrs to reach Palitana at 19.00 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09511 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 19.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

Further, it has been notified by Railways that the stoppage provided at KUDSAD STATION to Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special and Train No. 09158 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special has been cancelled w.e.f. 7thApril, 2021.

For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

******************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search