For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12949-KAVIGURU EXPRESS
Porbandar to Santragachi jn | Distance-2657Kms | Travel Time 47:50Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28251910XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PBRPORBANDARSourcee08:1501
2WSJWANSJALIYA08:4508:472:00341
3JDHJAM JODHPUR JN09:0209:042:00571
4UAUPLETA09:3109:332:00921
5JLRJETALSAR JN10:2010:3010:001251
6GDLGONDAL11:0311:041:001611
7BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR12:2312:252:001961
8RJTRAJKOT JN12:3912:445:002021
9VGVIRAMGAM JN15:4115:432:003831
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:5517:1520:004491
11ANNDANAND JN18:2118:232:005121
12BRCVADODARA JN19:0619:115:005481
13BHBHARUCH JN20:0420:062:006181
14STSURAT21:1021:155:006771
15NDBNANDURBAR23:3023:355:008371
16JLJALGAON JN02:3002:355:009882
17BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:0503:105:0010122
18MKUMALKAPUR03:5303:552:0010622
19AKAKOLA JN04:5505:005:0011522
20BDBADNERA JN07:1207:153:0012312
21WRWARDHA JN08:5709:003:0013262
22NGPNAGPUR10:5010:555:0014052
23GGONDIA JN12:3812:402:0015352
24DURGDURG14:5014:555:0016692
25RRAIPUR JN15:3015:4010:0017052
26BSPBILASPUR JN17:2517:4015:0018162
27CPHCHAMPA18:2418:262:0018692
28JSGJHARSUGUDA JN20:5521:005:0020212
29ROUROURKELA22:2522:3510:0021232
30CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:1000:155:0022243
31PRRPURULIA JN02:0502:105:0023423
32ADRAADRA JN03:0003:055:0023813
33BQABANKURA03:4803:502:0024343
34VSUBISHNUPUR04:1104:132:0024643
35MDNMIDNAPORE05:1805:202:0025363
36KGPKHARAGPUR JN06:0306:052:0025493
37SRCSANTRAGACHI JN08:05Destination26573
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 13th May, 2022:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block at Kharagpur station for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking work in connection with Kharagpur-Hijli 3rd Line o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

 

Cancellation of Trains

Sl

No.

UP Trains

Sl

No.

DN Trains

1

12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

1

12884 Purulia- Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12021 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

2

12022 Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Barbil o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

3

12704 Secunderabad-Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12821 Shalimar-Puri Dhauli Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

4

12864 Yeavantpur- Howrah Express leaving Yeavantpur o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12245 Howrah -Yesvantpur Duronta Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

5

12822 Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express Leaving Puri o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

6

12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronta Express leaving. Yesvantpur o­n 24.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18627 Howrah-Ranchi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

7

18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

8

18628 Ranchi - Howrah Express leaving Ranchi o­n 22.05.2022.

9

22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

9

12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 22.05.2022.

10

12841 Shalimar-Chennai Mail leaving Shalimar o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

10

12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express leaving Ahmedabad o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

13505 Digha-Asansol Express leaving Digha o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

11

22856 Tirupati-Santragachi Express leaving Tirupati o­n 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

18043 Howrah-Bhadrak Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.05.2022 & 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

12

12842 Chennai-Shalimar Express leaving Chennai o­n 21.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

12827 Howrah-Purulia Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

13

13506 Asansol-Digha Express leaving Asansol o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

12813 Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express leaving Howrah o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

14

18044 Bhadrak - Howrah Express leaving 22.05.2022 & 23.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

18409 Shalimar-Puri Sri Jagannath Express leaving Shalimar 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

15

12828 Purulia - Howrah Express leaving Purulia o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 22.05.2022 will remain cancelled.

16

2
02-12-2021
EGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

     Due to developmental works in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated as below:-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·12869 Mumbai CSMT- HowrahExpress will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021

·12767 Hzur Sahib Nanded-SantragachiExpress will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·12768 Santragachi- Hazur Sahbi Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·20822 Santragachi - Pune Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·20821 Pune -Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·12812 Hatia- LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·22169 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Express will remain cancelled o­n 09.12.2021

·20971 Udaipur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·20972 Shalimar- Udaipur Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n 07.12.2021

·12809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 07.12.2021

·12151 LTT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·12152 Howrah-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·12949 Porbandar-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.12.2021

·12950 Santragachi-PorbandarExpress will remain cancelled o­n 05.12.2021

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021

 

Short Termination of train

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will be short terminated at Bilaspur from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021 and 08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will short originate from Bilaspur from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021. Therefore, this train will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

 

12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Expres will run as Passenger train from Jharsuguda to Raigarh from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021.

 

........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit