For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GONDAL

STATION INFO

Address: Gondal Railway Station, Gondal, Gujarat 360311, India

Station Code: GDL)GONDA

Station Name: GDL)GONDAL

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS00:1400:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP01:1701:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP02:1102:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS03:1203:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59507RJT SMNH PASS05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS07:1307:141TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19571RJT PBR EXPRESS08:0208:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59422SMNH RJT PASS08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59423RJT SMNH PASS08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES09:3109:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS11:0311:041F2A,3A,SL,GN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP11:0511:061SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL11:4011:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19569VERAVAL EXP11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES12:3112:321M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES12:3112:321TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS13:2313:263M2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP13:2313:241TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP14:1814:191M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP14:1814:191TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59508SMNH RJT PASS14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES16:1816:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP16:2116:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP16:5616:571SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19572PBR RJT EXPRES17:4517:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59421RJT VRL PASS19:1319:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59424VRL RJT PASS20:4220:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
23-03-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND PORBANDAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI AND PORBANDAR

 

Kolkata, 23rd March, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Santragachi and Porbandar w.e.f. 18.04.2021 from Santragachi and w.e.f. 16.04.2021 from Porbandar till further advice.

 

09094 Santragachi-Porbandar Special leaving Santragachi every Sunday at 20.10 hrs will arrive Porbandar at 18.35 hrs the third day. In the opposite direction, 09093 Porbandar-Santragachi Special leaving Porbandar every Friday at 09.05 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 06.20 hrs the third day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Midnapur, Bankura, Adra, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Champa, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusawal, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot, Bhakti Nagar, Gondal, Jetalsar, Upleta and Jam Jodhpur between Santragachi and Porbandar. This train will also stop at Bishnupur in Up direction.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 





2
451/2020-21 04-02-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF WEEKLY SPECIALS


Western Railway has notified that stoppage at Bhakthinagar for Train No. 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly special train is eliminated with effect from,  Journey commencing o­n 08th February, 2021.

Revised timings of Train No. 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly special train over Western Railway as detailed below: -

Day

Stations

 ↓

Train No. 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Veraval Weekly special train

Tuesday

Vasai Road

(a/d)

23.05/23.05

Wednesday

Boisar

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

Vapi

(a/d)

01.08/01.10

Valsad

(a/d)

01.28/01.33

Navsari

(a/d)

02.04/.02.06

Surat

(a/d)

02.44/02.52

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

Vadodara

(a/d)

04.18/04.28

Anand

(a/d)

05.02/05.04

Maninagar

(a/d)

06.48/06.50

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

07.15/07.25

Viramgam

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

Surendranagar

(a/d)

09.21/09.23

Wankaner

(a/d)

10.19/10.21

Rajkot

(a/d)

11.19/11.29

Gondal

(a/d)

12.29/12.30

Navagadh

(a/d)

13.07/13.08

Junagadh

(a/d)

13.51/13.53

Keshod

(a/d)

14.26/14.27

Veraval

(a)

15.45


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search