For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16333-VRL TVC EXPRESS
Veraval to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-2709Kms | Travel Time 49:35Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VRLVERAVALSource04:2501
2KSDKESHOD05:3205:331:00471
3JNDJUNAGADH JN06:0406:062:00821
4NUDNAVAGADH06:4606:471:001141
5GDLGONDAL07:1307:141:001441
6BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR08:0308:052:001791
7RJTRAJKOT JN08:2508:3510:001851
8WKRWANKANER JN09:1209:142:002271
9SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:1410:162:003011
10VGVIRAMGAM JN11:3311:352:003671
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:5013:0010:004321
12ANNDANAND JN14:0714:092:004961
13BRCVADODARA JN14:5715:0710:005321
14AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:0116:032:006111
15STSURAT16:5017:0010:006611
16NVSNAVSARI17:2117:232:006901
17BLVALSAD17:5517:572:007291
18VAPIVAPI18:1818:202:007531
19BORBOISAR19:1819:202:008251
20BSRVASAI ROAD20:3020:4010:008761
21BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD21:0621:082:009031
22PNVLPANVEL22:0022:055:009431
23KHEDKHED01:2801:302:0011582
24RNRATNAGIRI04:0504:105:0013052
25KUDLKUDAL06:3006:322:0015002
26KRMIKARMALI08:3008:322:0016002
27MAOMADGAON09:2009:3010:0016402
28KAWRKARWAR10:3510:372:0017222
29ANKLANKOLA11:0611:082:0017612
30BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD12:5612:582:0018972
31KUDAKUNDAPURA13:2613:282:0019442
32UDUDUPI14:0214:042:0019892
33PDDPADUBIDRI14:2214:242:0020122
34MAJNMANGALORE JN15:5516:0510:0020702
35KGQKASARAGOD16:4316:452:0021212
36KZEKANHANGAD17:2817:302:0021442
37PAYPAYYANUR17:5317:552:0021742
38KPQKANNAPURAM18:0818:102:0021932
39CANKANNUR18:2718:303:0022072
40TLYTHALASSERY18:4818:502:0022282
41BDJVADAKARA19:0819:102:0022502
42QLDQUILANDI19:2819:302:0022722
43CLTKOZHIKODE20:0220:053:0022962
44FKFEROK20:1820:202:0023062
45PGIPARPANANGADI20:3320:352:0023212
46TIRTIRUR21:1321:152:0023372
47KTUKUTTIPPURAM21:3321:352:0023522
48PTBPATTAMBI21:5321:552:0023712
49SRRSHORANUR JN22:3522:4510:0023822
50TCRTHRISUR23:3223:353:0024152
51AWYALUVA00:2300:252:0024703
52ERNERNAKULAM TOWN00:5000:555:0024873
53KTYMKOTTAYAM01:5201:553:0025493
54TRVLTIRUVALLA02:2402:251:0025743
55CNGRCHENGANNUR02:3802:402:0025833
56MVLKMAVELIKARA02:4902:501:0025963
57QLNKOLLAM JN03:5504:005:0026453
58TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT04:5504:561:0027073
59TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL06:00Destination27093
Popular Station Combinations
59 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

In view of the extension of Train No. 12009/12010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express upto Gandhinagar Capital station, w.e.f. 24th December, 2021 and speeding up of Train No 12926, 22954 & 12935, timings of various trains have been revised.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer, the trains of which the timings have been revised are as under:

1.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

2.Train No. 19101 (Original No. 69149) Virar – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

3.Train No. 09087 (Original No. 69141) Sanjan – Surat MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

4.Train No. 19201 Secunderabad – Porbandar Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

6.Train No. 01338 (Original No. 61002) Dombivli – Boisar MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

7.Train No. 22476 Coimbatore – Hisar AC Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

8.Train No. 20931 Kochuveli – Indore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

9.Train No. 20923 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

10.Train No. 12931 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

11.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

12.Train No. 09171 (Original No. 69171) Surat – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

13.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

14.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

15.Train No. 09154 (Original No. 69154) Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

16.Train No. 12936 Surat – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

17.Train No. 19020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

18.Train No. 69142 (Original No. 09088) Surat – Sanjan MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

19.Train No. 09090 (Original No. 69144) Sanjan – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

20.Train No. 12930 Vadodara – Valsad Intercity w.e.f 24.12.2021.

21.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

22.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

23.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 28.12.2021.

25.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru w.e.f 27.12.2021.

26.Train No. 16333 Veraval – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

27.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

28.Train No. 16335 Gandhidham – Nagarcoil Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

29.Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express w.e.f 27.12.2021.

30.Train No. 09102 (Original No. 69196) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

31.Train No. 09158 (Original No. 69150) Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

32.Train No. 09180 (Original No. 69140) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit