For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOZHIKODE

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT)KOZHIKOD

Station Name: CLT)KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 116

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12978MARU SAGAR EXP00:1200:153F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F00:1200:153TH1A,2A,3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI00:1200:153TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR00:1200:153M3A
12977MARU SAGAR EXP00:1700:203SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP00:1700:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS00:1700:203TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL00:3000:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS00:3200:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP00:3200:4513TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS00:3200:353W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12224ERS LTT DURONTO00:5200:553W,SU1A,2A,3A
22638WEST COAST EXP01:5201:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP02:0202:053TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22852SRC VIVEK EXP02:2202:253SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12283ERS NZM DURONTO02:4702:503TU1A,2A,3A,SL
11098POORNA EXPRESS02:5703:003M2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS03:0203:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS03:3703:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP04:2204:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP04:3204:353TH,SAUNRESERVED
22654NZM TVC SF EXP04:4204:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP04:4204:453F2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP04:5705:003TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP05:0205:053TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP05:0705:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP05:4705:503SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP05:4705:503TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI06:0206:053M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP06:1706:203SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP06:1706:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP06:2706:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP06:4706:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL07:2707:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX07:5207:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12218KERLA S KRANTI08:3208:353W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS08:3208:353SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP08:3208:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP08:3208:353TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP08:4208:453M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS08:4208:453TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP08:4208:453SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS08:4208:453W2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP08:5709:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS09:1209:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19332INDB KCVL EXP09:4709:503TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS09:4709:503F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP09:5710:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP10:0210:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16305CANNANORE EXP10:3710:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP10:5210:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS11:1211:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS12:2712:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12076JAN SHATABDI13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS13:1713:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16565MANGALOREEXP13:2213:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12284NZM ERS DURONTO13:2713:303SA1A,2A,3A,SL
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS13:5213:553TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH13:5213:553M,F3A,CC
12617MANGALA LDWEEP14:4714:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP15:0215:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12223LTT ERS DURONTO15:2215:253TU,SA1A,2A,3A
16650PARASURAM EXP15:4715:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16306ERNAKULAM EXP15:5215:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP15:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI16:2216:253M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP16:2216:253W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP16:2216:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH16:2216:253TH,SU3A,CC
56602CAN SRR PASS17:0017:4545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12602CHENNAI MAIL17:0717:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS17:2217:253M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP17:3217:353W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP18:0718:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS18:0718:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP18:2218:253SA1A,2A,3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESS18:2218:253W2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP18:2218:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP18:2218:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP18:2218:253M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR18:2218:253TH3A
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP18:3218:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS18:3218:353TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP18:3718:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP19:2219:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS20:0220:053TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP20:0220:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP20:0220:053TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP20:0220:053M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP20:0220:053TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56601SRR CLT PASS20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56652CAN CLT PASS20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP20:2720:303F2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP20:2720:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP20:2720:303SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP20:5721:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP20:5721:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56663TCR CLT PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16603MAVELI EXPRESS21:5221:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI22:1722:203M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS22:3522:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP22:3722:403W2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS22:3722:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP22:5723:003F,SUUNRESERVED
16566YESVANTPUR EXP23:3723:403M2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS23:3723:403W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP23:4723:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12075JAN SHATABDISrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56600CLT SRR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56653CLT CAN PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56657CLT CAN PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56664CLT TCR PASSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:


Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

09/2020-21 05-04-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below:-

Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will leave Bhavnagar o­n Tuesdays at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 04.00 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Thursdays at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Bhavnagar at 12.25 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will have additional stoppages at Payyanur and Vadakara

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special Train are as follows:

Train No.09260 Bhavnagar-Kochuveli Spl

Station

Train No.09259 Kochuveli -Bhavnagar Spl

10.05

(d)

Bhavnagar

(a)

12.25

10.17/10.18

(a/d)

Sihor Gujarat

(a/d)

11.21/11.22

10.39/10.40

(a/d)

Dhola

(a/d)

10.57/10.58

11.15/11.17

(a/d)

Botad

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

12.10/12.11

(a/d)

Jorawarnagar

(a/d)

09.36/09.37

15.25/15.40

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

06.45/06.55

16.21/16.23

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

05.26/05.27

16.37/16.39

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

05.04/05.05

17.17/17.27

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

04.18/04.28

18.25/18.27

(a/d)

Ankleswar

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

19.29/19.34

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

02.45/02.50

22.35/22.40

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

21.15/21.20

01.30/01.35

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

20.07/20.12

03.10/03.12

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

04.40/04.45

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

15.50/15.5

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Sindudurg

(a/d)

13.38/13.40

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

09.05/09.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

11.25/11.35

10.13/10. 15

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

07.50/07.52

12.06/12.08

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

13:00/13.02

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

06.10/06.12

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

04.10/04.20

15.53/15.55

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

02.48/02.50

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit