For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOZHIKODE

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT)KOZHIKOD

Station Name: CLT)KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 116

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12978MARU SAGAR EXP00:1200:153F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F00:1200:153TH1A,2A,3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI00:1200:153TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR00:1200:153M3A
12977MARU SAGAR EXP00:1700:203SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP00:1700:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS00:1700:203TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL00:3000:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS00:3200:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP00:3200:4513TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS00:3200:353W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12224ERS LTT DURONTO00:5200:553W,SU1A,2A,3A
22638WEST COAST EXP01:5201:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP02:0202:053TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22852SRC VIVEK EXP02:2202:253SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12283ERS NZM DURONTO02:4702:503TU1A,2A,3A,SL
11098POORNA EXPRESS02:5703:003M2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS03:0203:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS03:3703:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP04:2204:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP04:3204:353TH,SAUNRESERVED
22654NZM TVC SF EXP04:4204:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP04:4204:453F2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP04:5705:003TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP05:0205:053TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP05:0705:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP05:4705:503SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP05:4705:503TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI06:0206:053M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP06:1706:203SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP06:1706:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP06:2706:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP06:4706:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL07:2707:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX07:5207:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12218KERLA S KRANTI08:3208:353W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS08:3208:353SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP08:3208:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP08:3208:353TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP08:4208:453M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS08:4208:453TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP08:4208:453SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS08:4208:453W2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP08:5709:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS09:1209:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19332INDB KCVL EXP09:4709:503TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS09:4709:503F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP09:5710:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP10:0210:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16305CANNANORE EXP10:3710:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP10:5210:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS11:1211:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS12:2712:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12076JAN SHATABDI13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS13:1713:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16565MANGALOREEXP13:2213:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12284NZM ERS DURONTO13:2713:303SA1A,2A,3A,SL
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS13:5213:553TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH13:5213:553M,F3A,CC
12617MANGALA LDWEEP14:4714:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP15:0215:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12223LTT ERS DURONTO15:2215:253TU,SA1A,2A,3A
16650PARASURAM EXP15:4715:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16306ERNAKULAM EXP15:5215:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP15:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI16:2216:253M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP16:2216:253W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP16:2216:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH16:2216:253TH,SU3A,CC
56602CAN SRR PASS17:0017:4545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12602CHENNAI MAIL17:0717:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS17:2217:253M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP17:3217:353W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP18:0718:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS18:0718:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP18:2218:253SA1A,2A,3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESS18:2218:253W2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP18:2218:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP18:2218:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP18:2218:253M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR18:2218:253TH3A
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP18:3218:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS18:3218:353TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP18:3718:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP19:2219:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS20:0220:053TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP20:0220:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP20:0220:053TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP20:0220:053M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP20:0220:053TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56601SRR CLT PASS20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56652CAN CLT PASS20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP20:2720:303F2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP20:2720:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP20:2720:303SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP20:5721:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP20:5721:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56663TCR CLT PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16603MAVELI EXPRESS21:5221:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI22:1722:203M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS22:3522:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP22:3722:403W2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS22:3722:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP22:5723:003F,SUUNRESERVED
16566YESVANTPUR EXP23:3723:403M2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS23:3723:403W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP23:4723:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12075JAN SHATABDISrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56600CLT SRR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56653CLT CAN PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56657CLT CAN PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56664CLT TCR PASSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.135/2020-2108-06-2020
Chennai
Southern Railways transported over 5.49 lakh stranded persons by operating 404 Shramik Special trains since May 1


Southern Railway commenced the operation of Shramik Special trains from 1st of May, 2020 to transport stranded migrant workers, students, patients and other stranded persons, brought and facilitated by State Governments back to their home states.  o­n 06th June, 2020, a total of 14 Shramik Special trains carrying 20653 passengers (4341 passengers from Tamilnadu and 16312 from Kerala) were operated by Southern Railway and that includes 3 trains from Tamil Nadu and 11 trains from Kerala.  Of the 3 trains from Tamilnadu, 1 train from Coimbatore left for Balasore (Odisha), 1 train from Karur departed for New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal), 1 train from Mettupalayam departed for New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal). Of the 11 trains from Kerala,  2 trains from Palakkad: left for New Cooch Behar (West Bengal) and New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal), two from Kottayam: left for Howrah (West Bengal) and Nergundi (Odisha), o­ne from Trivandrum to Malda Town (West Bengal) ,one from Tirur to Berhampore Court (West Bengal), two from Aluva: to Malda Town and Guwahati (Assam), o­ne from Alleppey to New Cooch Behar, o­ne from Tiruvala to Malda Town and o­ne from Kozhikode to New Cooch Behar.
Southern Railway transported over 5,49,248 lakh stranded persons in Shramik Special trains since this Mission “ Back Home” started in May 1, 2020. As o­n 6th June, 2020, a total of 404 Shramik Special trains have been operated from major stations across Southern Railway to various States across India. 238 Shramik Special trains originated from Tamil Nadu, 143 trains originated from Kerala , 20 trains from Karnataka and 3 trains from Puducherry were run from 1st to 6th of May, 2020.
The railway stations from where maximum trains originated are Dr MGR Chennai Central (63)and Chennai Egmore (13) Coimbatore(36),  Tiruppur (29), Mangalore Junction (20) and Tiruvallur (17). Shramik Special trains run had terminated in various states across the country. The top five states where maximum trains from Southern Railway terminated are Bihar (112), West Bengal (80), Uttar Pradesh (65), Jharkhand (48),  Odisha (47) and Assam (13).
Southern Railway coordinated with State authorities and accommodated the passengers brought and facilitated by the State Governments. Arrangements for food and water bottles were made for the benefit of passengers in the Shramik Special.  The guidelines and directives issued by the Home Ministry, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare that includes social distancing norms were enforced at railway stations.  A dedicated team of frontline staff including RPF, Ticket Checking Staff and Supervisors were deployed at railway stations to assist passengers in thermal screening, social distancing and for distributing food and water bottles to passengers.  Special care was taken to ensure a comfortable and safe journey for passengers of Shramik trains.


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.112/2020-2122-05-2020
Chennai
Passenger Reservation Counters to be opened at five locations to facilitate booking of tickets in Special Trains

                                         
Indian Railways has introduced 200 timetabled trains from 1st June, 2020. As part of this Southern Railway has announced Train no: 02076/02075 (Trivandrum- Kozhikode- Trivandrum Jan Shatabti Spl), Train no: 02082/02081 (Trivandrum- Kannur- Trivandrum Jan Shatabti Spl), Train no: 06346/06345 (Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak- Trivandrum spl), Train no: 02284/02283 (Delhi Nizamuddin- Ernakulam –Delhi Nizamuddin Duronto spl weekly), T.no: 02617/02618 (Ernakulam- Delhi Nizamuddin- Ernakulam SF spl) that are scheduled to run from 1st of June and also Rajdhani special trains have already been introduced between Newdelhi- Trivandrum and New Delhi- Dr.MGR Chennai Central.
In order to facilitate booking of tickets in these Rajdhani Special trains which are in service now and in special trains scheduled to run from 1st of June, Reservation counter will be open from tomorrow (22-5-2020) from 08:00 A.M at Dr.MGR Chennai Central, Trivandrum, Ernakulam jn, Kozhikode and Mangalore jn  with minimum 2 counters. Of this two counters, o­ne will be open for issuing of tickets against cash/cards o­nly and the other counter will be dedicated for concessions, Passes and vouchers, etc.
Persons visiting the reservation counters at these locations are advised to follow all health advisories such as wearing of masks, maintaining social distancing while waiting at the queue. This shall be enforced strictly. Railway administration has arranged for proper sanitization of the precincts of reservation counter and sanitizer dispenser will be provided at the entry point to the reservation counter.
In order to keep the crowd minimal and to ensure social distancing and also considering the extended time limit of six months from date of journey for claiming refund for PRS tickets booked for journey  from 21st March, 2020 o­nwards, no refund shall be paid as of now at these reservation counters. The dates for these refunds of trains cancelled o­n Covid19 account will be intimated shortly.


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search