For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOZHIKODE

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT)KOZHIKOD

Station Name: CLT)KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 116

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12978MARU SAGAR EXP00:1200:153F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F00:1200:153TH1A,2A,3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI00:1200:153TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR00:1200:153M3A
12977MARU SAGAR EXP00:1700:203SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP00:1700:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS00:1700:203TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL00:3000:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS00:3200:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP00:3200:4513TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS00:3200:353W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12224ERS LTT DURONTO00:5200:553W,SU1A,2A,3A
22638WEST COAST EXP01:5201:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP02:0202:053TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22852SRC VIVEK EXP02:2202:253SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12283ERS NZM DURONTO02:4702:503TU1A,2A,3A,SL
11098POORNA EXPRESS02:5703:003M2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS03:0203:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS03:3703:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP04:2204:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP04:3204:353TH,SAUNRESERVED
22654NZM TVC SF EXP04:4204:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP04:4204:453F2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP04:5705:003TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP05:0205:053TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP05:0705:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP05:4705:503SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP05:4705:503TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI06:0206:053M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP06:1706:203SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP06:1706:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP06:2706:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP06:4706:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL07:2707:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX07:5207:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12218KERLA S KRANTI08:3208:353W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS08:3208:353SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP08:3208:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP08:3208:353TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP08:4208:453M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS08:4208:453TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP08:4208:453SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS08:4208:453W2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP08:5709:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS09:1209:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19332INDB KCVL EXP09:4709:503TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS09:4709:503F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP09:5710:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP10:0210:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16305CANNANORE EXP10:3710:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP10:5210:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS11:1211:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS12:2712:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12076JAN SHATABDI13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS13:1713:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16565MANGALOREEXP13:2213:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12284NZM ERS DURONTO13:2713:303SA1A,2A,3A,SL
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS13:5213:553TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH13:5213:553M,F3A,CC
12617MANGALA LDWEEP14:4714:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP15:0215:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12223LTT ERS DURONTO15:2215:253TU,SA1A,2A,3A
16650PARASURAM EXP15:4715:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16306ERNAKULAM EXP15:5215:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP15:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI16:2216:253M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP16:2216:253W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP16:2216:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH16:2216:253TH,SU3A,CC
56602CAN SRR PASS17:0017:4545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12602CHENNAI MAIL17:0717:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS17:2217:253M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP17:3217:353W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP18:0718:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS18:0718:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP18:2218:253SA1A,2A,3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESS18:2218:253W2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP18:2218:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP18:2218:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP18:2218:253M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR18:2218:253TH3A
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP18:3218:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS18:3218:353TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP18:3718:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP19:2219:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS20:0220:053TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP20:0220:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP20:0220:053TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP20:0220:053M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP20:0220:053TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56601SRR CLT PASS20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56652CAN CLT PASS20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP20:2720:303F2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP20:2720:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP20:2720:303SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP20:5721:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP20:5721:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56663TCR CLT PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16603MAVELI EXPRESS21:5221:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI22:1722:203M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS22:3522:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP22:3722:403W2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS22:3722:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP22:5723:003F,SUUNRESERVED
16566YESVANTPUR EXP23:3723:403M2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS23:3723:403W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP23:4723:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12075JAN SHATABDISrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56600CLT SRR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56653CLT CAN PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56657CLT CAN PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56664CLT TCR PASSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 10718-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 107, RUNNING OF TATKAL SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO - DA - GAMA AND VELLANKANI

                                                                                                     

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 107  Dt. 18.07.2019

 RUNNING OF TATKAL SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO - DA - GAMA AND VELLANKANI

           South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07315 / 07316 Vasco - Da -Gama - Vellankanni - Vasco - Da - Gama Tatkal Special Express to clear the extra rush of passengers during feast of Our Lady of Good Health  as detailed below: -

        Train No. 07315 Vasco - Da - Gama - Vellankanni Tatkal Special Express will depart from Vasco - Da - Gama at 11:10 hrs o­n 28.08.2019 (Wednesday), 03.09.2019(Tuesday) & 06.09.2019 (Friday) and arrive Vellankanni at 12:30 hrs o­n respective next day (Total: 03 Trips).

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Madgaon – 12:35/12:45 hrs, Karwar – 13:46/13:48 hrs, Kumta – 14:40/14:42 hrs, Honnavar - 14:55/14:57 hrs, Bhatkal – 15:44/15:46 hrs, Kundapura – 16:48/16:50 hrs, Udupi – 17:10/17:12 hrs, Mulki – 17:50/17:52 hrs, Suratkal – 18:04/18:06 hrs, Mangaluru Jn – 19:15/19:25 hrs, Kasaragod -20:04/20:05 hrs, Kannur – 21:12/21:15 hrs, Kozhikode – 22:27/22:30 hrs, Tirur – 23:24/23:25 hrs, Shoranur – 00:10/00:15 hrs,   Palakkad – 01:12/01:15 hrs, Coimbatore – 02:27/02:30 hrs, Tiruppur – 03:08/03:09 hrs, Erode – 04:35/04:40 hrs, Karur – 06:27/06:30 hrs, Tiruchchirapalli – 08:10/08:20 hrs, Thanjavur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Tiruvarur – 10:23/10:25 hrs and  Nagapattinam – 11:30/11:40 hrs. 

Train No. 07316 Vellankanni - Vasco - Da - Gama Tatkal Special Express will depart from Vellankanni at 20:15 hrs o­n 29.08.2019 (Thursday), 04.09.2019(Wednesday) & 08.09.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Vasco - Da - Gama at 22:30 hrs o­n the respective next day (Total: 03 Trips)

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Nagapattinam – 20:40/20:50 hrs, Tiruvarur – 21:40/21:50 hrs, Thanjavur – 23:05/23:08 hrs, Tiruchchirapalli – 00:05/00:15 hrs, Karur – 01:28/01:30 hrs, Erode – 03:10/03:20 hrs, Tiruppur – 04:03/04:05 hrs, Coimbatore – 05:05/05:10 hrs, Palakkad – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Shoranur – 07:30/07:35 hrs, Tirur – 08:15/08:17 hrs,  Kozhikkodde – 09:00/09:02 hrs, Kannur – 10:37/10:40 hrs,  Kasaragod – 11:45/11:47 hrs, Mangaluru Jn – 13:30/13:40 hrs, Suratkal – 14:26/14:28 hrs, Mulki – 14:48/14:50 hrs, Udupi – 15:22/15:24 hrs, Kundapura – 15:48/15:50 hrs, Bhatkal – 16:30/16:32 hrs, Honnavar – 17:35/17:37 hrs, Kumta -17:56/17:58 hrs, Karwar – 19:18/19:20 hrs and Madgaon – 21:35/21:45 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SIXTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches and Two Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

 

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 2430-04-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 24, MONSOON TIME TABLE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 24   Dt. 30.04.2019

MONSOON TIME TABLE OF TRAINS

It is decided to implement of Monsoon Time Table for following trains with effect from 10.06.2019 to 31.10.2019 as detailed below: -

1.Monsoon timings of Train No. 12742 / 12741 Patna - Vasco Da Gama – Patna Weekly Express: -

Train No. 12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express will depart Patna at 14:00   hrs o­n Saturdays and arrive Vasco Da Gama at 09:50 hrs o­n the respective Mondays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ara - 14:41/14:43 hrs, Buxar - 15:58/16:00 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - 17:40/17:55 hrs, Satna - 23:00/23:10 hrs, Katni - 00:25/00:30 hrs, Jabalpur - 01:50/02:00 hrs, Itarsi - 07:50/08:00 hrs, Khandawa - 11:25/11:30 hrs, Bhusaval - 13:30/13:35 hrs, Manmad - 16:12/16:15 hrs, Nasik Road - 17:10/17:15 hrs, Igatpuri – 18:40/18:45 hrs, Kalyan – 20:57/21:00 hrs, Panvel – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Chiplun – 01:36/01:38 hrs, Ratnagiri – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Sawantwadi Road – 06:30/06:32 hrs, Thivim – 07:20/07:22 hrs and Madgaon - 08:40/09:00 hrs.

Train No. 12741 Vasco Da Gama – Patna Weekly Express will depart Vasco Da Gama at 18:00 hrs o­n Wednesday and arrive Patna at 12:15 hrs o­n the respective Fridays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart  Madgaon - 18:45/19:00 hrs, Thivim – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Sawantwadi Road – 20:28/20:30 hrs,  Ratnagiri – 00:50/00:55 hrs, Chiplun – 02:24/02:26 hrs, Panvel – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Kalyan – 07:32/07:35 hrs, Igatpuri – 09:25/09:30 hrs, Nasik Road - 10:20/10:25 hrs, Manmad - 11:15/11:20 hrs, Bhusaval - 13:50/13:55 hrs, Khandawa - 16:40/16:45 hrs, Itarsi - 19:15/19:30 hrs, Jabalpur - 23:00/23:10 hrs, Katni - 00:20/00:25 hrs, Satna - 01:40/01:50 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - 08:10/08:25 hrs, Buxar - 09:59/10:01 hrs and Ara - 10:57/10:59 hrs.

2.Monsoon timings of Train No. 11097 / 11098 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Poorna Weekly Express (Via Miraj, Londa):-

Train No. 11097 Pune – Ernakulam Poorna Weekly Express will depart Pune at 23:30 hrs o­n Saturdays and arrive Ernakulam at 08:20 hrs o­n the respective Mondays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Satara - 04:17/04:20 hrs, Karad - 05:37/05:40 hrs, Sangli - 07:02/07:05 hrs, Miraj-07:45/07:50 hrs, Ghatprabha - 09:09/09:10, Belagavi - 10:58/11:00 hrs, Londa -12:10/12:15 hrs,  Castle Rock - 12:55/13:00 hrs, Kulem -14:25/14:30 hrs, Sanvordem-14:58/15:00 hrs, Madgaon - 16:50/17:10 hrs, Karwar - 18:08/18:10 hrs, Gokarna Road­-18:54/18:56 hrs, Kumta - 19:14/19:16 hrs, Honnavar - 19:30/19:32 hrs, Murdeshwar-19:56/58 hrs, Bhatkal -  20:18/20:20 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 20:36/20:38 hrs, Kundapura - 21:14/21:16 hrs, Udupi-21:50/52 hrs, Mangaluru - 23:15/23:25 hrs, Kasaragod - 00:03/00:05 hrs, Kanhangad - 00:23/00:25 hrs, Payyanur - 00:48/00:50 hrs, Kannur - 01:27/01:30 hrs, Thalassery-01:48/01:50 hrs, Kozhikode-03:02/03:05 hrs, Tirur-03:43/03:45 hrs, Shoranur-04:55/05:00 hrs, Thrissur-05:22/05:25 hrs, Aluva-06:38/06:40 hrs and Ernakulam Town-07:18/07:20 hrs.

Train No. 11098 Ernakulam – Pune Poorna Weekly Express will depart Ernakulam at 23:25 hrs o­n Mondays and arrive Pune at 05:05 hrs o­n the respective Wednesdays.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Aluva - 23:50/23:53 hrs, Thrissur-00:32/00:35 hrs, Shoranur-01:25/01:30 hrs, Tirur-02:08/02:10 hrs, Kozhikode-02:57/03:00 hrs, Thalassery-03:53/03:55 hrs, Kannur - 04:22/04:25 hrs, Payyanur - 04:53/04:55 hrs, Kanhangad - 05:23/05:25 hrs, Kasaragod - 05:43/05:45 hrs, Mangaluru - 06:25/06:35 hrs, Udupi-08:16/08:18  hrs, Kundapura - 09:04/09:06 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 09:28/09:30 hrs, Bhatkal -  09:46/09:48 hrs, Murdeshwar-10:04/10:06 hrs, Honnavar - 10:30/10:32 hrs, Kumta - 10:46/10:48 hrs, Gokarna Road­-11:08/11:10 hrs, Karwar - 12:00/12:02 hrs, Madgaon - 14:05/14:25 hrs, Sanvordem-14:38/14:40 hrs,  Kulem -15:05/15:10 hrs, Castle Rock - 16:25/16:30 hrs, Londa -17:15/17:20 hrs, Belagavi - 18:25/18:30 hrs, Ghatprabha - 19:59/20:00, Miraj-22:55/23:00 hrs, Sangli - 23:12/23:15 hrs, Karad - 00:12/00:15 hrs and Satara - 01:12/01:15 hrs.

3.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16514 – 16512 / 16511 – 16513 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru – Karwar 04 days a week Express (Via Shravanabelagola): -

Train No. 16514 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru will depart Karwar at 14:55 hrs and arrive Mangaluru Central at 20:25 hrs and amalgamate with Train No. 16512 and depart from here at 20:55 hrs for further journey and reach KSR Bengaluru at 07:20 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ankola – 15:19/15:20 hrs, Gokarna Road – 15:33/15:34 hrs, Kumta – 15:55 / 15:56 hrs, Honnavar - 16:07/16:08 hrs, Murdeshwar-16:29/16:30 hrs, Bhatkal -  16:51/16:52 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 17:07/17:08 hrs, Kundapura - 17:41/17:42 hrs, Barkur – 17:57/17:58 hrs,  Udupi - 18:15/18:16  hrs, Mulki – 18:51/18:52 hrs, Suratkal – 19:03/19:04 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 20:25/20:55 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Bantawala – 21:38/21:40 hrs, Kabakputtur – 22:08 / 22:10 hrs, Yedamangala – 22:34/22:35 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:50/22:55 hrs, Sakleshpur – 01:15/01:20 hrs, Hassan – 02:45/02:50 hrs, Channarayapatna - 03:39/03:40 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 03:50/03:51 hrs, B G Nagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs, Kunigal – 04:59/05:00 hrs and Yesvantpur – 06:38 / 06:40 hrs.

Train No. 16513/16511 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar/Kannur Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs and arrive Mangaluru Central 06:20 hrs and Train No. 16513 bifurcate from Train No. 16511 at Mangaluru Central and depart at 06:25 hrs for further journey and reach Karwar at 13:52 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart  Yesvantpur – 19:28 / 19:30 hrs, Kunigal – 20:44/20:45 hrs, B G Nagar – 21:15/21:16 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 21:51/21:52 hrs, Channarayapatna - 22:01/22:02 hrs, Hassan – 23:05/23:10 hrs, Sakleshpur – 00:05/00:15 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 03:20/03:25 hrs, Yedamangala – 03:40/03:42 hrs, Kabakputtur – 04:13 / 04:15 hrs, Bantawala – 04:43/04:45 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 05:33/05:35 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 06:20/06:25 hrs, Suratkal – 07:29/07:30 hrs, Mulki – 07:41/07:42 hrs, Udupi - 08:41/08:42 hrs, Barkur – 09:03/09:04 hrs, Kundapura – 09:25/09:26 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 10:05/10:06 hrs, Bhatkal -  10:21/10:22 hrs, Murdeshwar-10:41/10:42 hrs, Honnavar - 11:11/11:12 hrs, Kumta – 11:41/11:42 hrs, Gokarna Road – 12:01/12:02 hrs and Ankola – 12:21/12:22 hrs.

There is no change in timings of the train between Mangaluru Central - Kannur- Mangaluru Central Kannur.


4.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16515 / 16516 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Express (Via Shravanabelagola):-

Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express will depart Yesvantpur at 07:10 hrs and arrive Karwar at 23:25 hrs.

Chikkbanavara – 07:20/07:21 hrs, Nelamangala – 07:38/07:39 hrs, Kunigal – 08:24/08:25 hrs, Yediyuru – 08:38/08:39 hrs, B G Nagar – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 09:29/09:30 hrs hrs, Channarayapatna - 09:40/09:41 hrs, Hassan – 10:30/10:35 hrs, Sakleshpur – 11:35/11:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 14:25/14:35 hrs, Kabakputtur – 15:18/15:20 hrs, Bantawala – 15:58/16:00 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 16:55/17:30 hrs, Suratkal – 18:42/18:44 hrs, Udupi - 19:14/19:16 hrs, Kundapura – 19:48/19:50 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 20:20/20:22 hrs, Bhatkal -  20:38/20:40 hrs, Honnavar - 21:20/21:22 hrs and Kumta – 21:34/21:36 hrs.

Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express will depart Karwar at 05:30 hrs and arrive at Yesvantpur at 20:30 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kumta – 06:20/06:22 hrs, Honnavar – 06:36/06:38 hrs,  Bhatkal – 07:34/07:36 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 07:50/07:52 hrs, Kundapura – 08:52/08:54 hrs, Udupi – 09:36/09:38 hrs, Suratkal – 10:24/10:26 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 11:20/11:40 hrs, Bantawala – 11:53/11:55 hrs, Kabakputtur – 12:20/12:22 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 13:05/13:15 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 15:35/15:45 hrs, Hassan – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Channarayapatna – 17:24/17:25 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 17:34/17:35 hrs, B G Nagar – 18:09/18:10 hrs, Yediyuru – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Kunigal – 18:54/18:55 hrs,  Nelamangala – 19:39/19:40 hrs and Chikkbanavara – 19:59/20:00 hrs.

5.Monsoon timings of Train No. 16524 – 16518 / 16517 – 16523 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Tri – Weekly Express (Via Mysuru): -

Train No. 16523/16517 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar/Kannur Tri – Weekly Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs and reach Mangaluru Central at 08:15 and Train No. 16523 bifurcate from Train No. 16517 and depart from here at 09:00 hrs for further journey and reach Karwar at 14:35 hrs.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Kengeri – 20:46/20:48 hrs, Ramanagaram - 21:15/21:16 hrs,  Channapatna - 21:25/21:26 hrs, Mandya – 21:58/22:00 hrs, Mysuru – 23:05/23:20 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 23:54/23:55 hrs, Holenarsipur – 00:46/00:47 hrs, Hassan – 01:20/01:35 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:50/03:00 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 05:40/05:50 hrs, Yedamangala – 06:06/06:07 hrs, Kabakaputtur – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Bantwala – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Mangaluru Jn. – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 08:15/09:00 hrs, Suratkal – 09:45/09:46 hrs, Mulki – 09:55/09:56 hrs, Udupi – 10:41/10:42 hrs, Barkur – 11:01/11:02 hrs, Kundapura – 11:17/11:18 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 11:57/11:58 hrs, Bhatkal – 12:21/12:22 hrs, Murdeshwar – 12:33/12;34 hrs, Honnavar – 12:57/12:58 hrs, Kumta – 13:09/13:10 hrs, Gokarna Road – 13:25/13:26 hrs and Ankola – 13:39/13:40 hrs.

Train No. 16524 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Tri – Weekly Express will depart Karwar at 14:55 hrs and reach Mangaluru Central – 20:25 hrs and amalgamate with Train No. 16518 and depart from here at 20:55 hrs for further journey and reach KSR Bengaluru at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Ankola – 15:19/15:20 hrs, Gokarna Road – 15:33/15;34 hrs, Kumta – 15:55/15:56 hrs, Honnavar – 16:07/16:08 hrs, Murdeshwar – 16:29/16:30 hrs, Bhatkal – 16:51/16:52 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 17:07/17:08 hrs, Kundapura – 17:41/17:42 hrs, Barkur – 17:57/17:58 hrs, Udupi – 18:15/18:16 hrs, Mulki – 18:51/18:52 hrs, Suratkal – 19:03/19:04 hrs, Mangaluru Central – 20:25/20:55 hrs, Mangaluru Jn – 21:08/21:10 hrs, Bantwala – 21:38/21:40 hrs, Kabakaputtur – 22:08/22:10 hrs, Yedamangala – 22:34/22:35 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 22:50/22:55 hrs, Sakleshpur – 01:10/01:20 hrs, Hassan – 02:40/02:50 hrs, Holenarsipur – 03:19/03:20 hrs, Krishnarajanagara – 04:14/04:15 hrs, Mysuru – 05:15/05:30 hrs, Mandya – 06:08/06:10 hrs, Channapatna – 06:48/06:50 hrs, Ramanagaram – 07:04/07:05 hrs, Kengeri – 07:34/07:35 hrs.

There is no change in timings of the train between Kannur – Mangaluru Central – Kannur.

 

             

                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search