For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOZHIKODE

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT)KOZHIKOD

Station Name: CLT)KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 116

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12978MARU SAGAR EXP00:1200:153F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F00:1200:153TH1A,2A,3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI00:1200:153TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR00:1200:153M3A
12977MARU SAGAR EXP00:1700:203SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP00:1700:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS00:1700:203TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL00:3000:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS00:3200:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP00:3200:4513TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS00:3200:353W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12224ERS LTT DURONTO00:5200:553W,SU1A,2A,3A
22638WEST COAST EXP01:5201:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP02:0202:053TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22852SRC VIVEK EXP02:2202:253SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12283ERS NZM DURONTO02:4702:503TU1A,2A,3A,SL
11098POORNA EXPRESS02:5703:003M2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS03:0203:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS03:3703:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP04:2204:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP04:3204:353TH,SAUNRESERVED
22654NZM TVC SF EXP04:4204:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP04:4204:453F2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP04:5705:003TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP05:0205:053TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP05:0705:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP05:4705:503SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP05:4705:503TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI06:0206:053M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP06:1706:203SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP06:1706:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP06:2706:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP06:4706:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL07:2707:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX07:5207:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12218KERLA S KRANTI08:3208:353W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS08:3208:353SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP08:3208:353M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP08:3208:353TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP08:4208:453M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS08:4208:453TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP08:4208:453SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS08:4208:453W2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP08:5709:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS09:1209:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19332INDB KCVL EXP09:4709:503TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS09:4709:503F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP09:5710:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP10:0210:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16305CANNANORE EXP10:3710:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP10:5210:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS11:1211:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS12:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS12:2012:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS12:2712:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12076JAN SHATABDI13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS13:1713:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16565MANGALOREEXP13:2213:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12284NZM ERS DURONTO13:2713:303SA1A,2A,3A,SL
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS13:5213:553TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH13:5213:553M,F3A,CC
12617MANGALA LDWEEP14:4714:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP15:0215:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12223LTT ERS DURONTO15:2215:253TU,SA1A,2A,3A
16650PARASURAM EXP15:4715:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16306ERNAKULAM EXP15:5215:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP15:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI16:2216:253M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP16:2216:253W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP16:2216:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH16:2216:253TH,SU3A,CC
56602CAN SRR PASS17:0017:4545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12602CHENNAI MAIL17:0717:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS17:2217:253M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP17:3217:353W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP18:0718:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS18:0718:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP18:2218:253SA1A,2A,3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESS18:2218:253W2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP18:2218:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP18:2218:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP18:2218:253M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR18:2218:253TH3A
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP18:3218:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS18:3218:353TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP18:3718:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP19:2219:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP19:4219:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS20:0220:053TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP20:0220:053F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP20:0220:053TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP20:0220:053M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP20:0220:053TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56601SRR CLT PASS20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56652CAN CLT PASS20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP20:2720:303F2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP20:2720:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP20:2720:303SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP20:5721:003F2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP20:5721:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56663TCR CLT PASS21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16603MAVELI EXPRESS21:5221:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI22:1722:203M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS22:3522:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP22:3722:403W2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS22:3722:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP22:5723:003F,SUUNRESERVED
16566YESVANTPUR EXP23:3723:403M2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS23:3723:403W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP23:4723:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12075JAN SHATABDISrc13:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56600CLT SRR PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56653CLT CAN PASSSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56657CLT CAN PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56664CLT TCR PASSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
449/2021-22 26-10-2021
Chennai
REVISION TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.T. No. 06341 GURUVAYUR- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special  Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06341 GURUVAYUR -

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

08:34

08:35

Mayyanad

09:55

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

2.T. No. 06303 ERNAKULAM- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM VANCHINAD EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06303 ERNAKULAM- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM VANCHINAD EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

10:05

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

3.T. No. 02076KOZHIKODE-THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T. No 02076KOZHIKODE-THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Jan Shatabdi Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

09.12

09.17

Ernakulam Jn

11.25

11.28

Shoranur Jn

12.05

12.06

Tirur

12.55

--

Kozhikode

4.T. No. 06325 NILAMBUR ROAD - KOTTAYAM EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06325 NILAMBUR ROAD - KOTTAYAM EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

19.55

        20.00

Ernakulam Town

20 25

20 26

Thrippunitura

20 39

20 40

Mulanturutti

22.10

--

Kottayam

5.T. No. 02511 GORAKHPUR – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.02511 GORAKHPUR – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.50

--

Kochuveli

6.T. No. 02645 INDORE  – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.02645 INDORE  – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.50

--

Kochuveli

7.T. No. 02647 KORBA  – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.02647 KORBA  – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.50

--

Kochuveli

8.T. No. 02084 COIMBATORE – MAYILADUTHURAI  Jan Shatabdi Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T. No 02084 COIMBATORE – MAYILADUTHURAI  Jan Shatabdi Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

13.55

--

Mayiladuturai Jn

9.T.No.06315 MYSURU – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06315 MYSURU – KOCHUVELI EXPRESSSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

09:15

--

Kochuveli

10. T.No.06320 BANASWADI – KOCHUVELI Bi-Weekly ExpressSpecial Journey commencing o­n 05.11.2021

T.No.06320 BANASWADI – KOCHUVELI Bi-Weekly ExpressSpecial

Station

Arrival

Departure

09:25

--

Kochuveli

11.T. No. 08496 BHUBANESWAR – RAMESWARAM EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 04.11.2021

T.No.08496 BHUBANESWAR – RAMESWARAM EXPRESSSpecial

Station

16.05/16.15

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

17.03/17.05

(a/d)

Pudukkottai

17.50/17.55

(a/d)

Karaikkudi JN

18.03/18.04

(a/d)

Devakottai Road

18.33/18.35

(a/d)

Sivaganga

18.55/19.00

(a/d)

Manamadurai JN

19.23/19.25

(a/d)

Paramakkudi

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Ramanathapuram

12.T. No. 06306 KANNUR – ERNAKULAM JN EXPRESSSpecial Journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

2
425/2021-2208-10-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Special Trains will run as detailed below:

Train No06159/06160 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecials:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 17th October, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 22.15 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will leave MangaloreCentral at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 19th October, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Mahadanapuram

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- Second Class Chair Cars,2-General Second Class Coaches&2- Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06159/06160 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Central - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial

23.35

(d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a)

03.35

23.46/23.48

(a/d)

Mambalam

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

01.08/01.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.48/00.50

02.40/02.42

(a/d)

Vriddhachalam

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

03.15/03.16

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

03.58/04.00

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

21.55/22.05

05.08/05.10

(a/d)

TiruchchirappalliFort

(a/d)

21.34/21.36

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Kulitalai

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

---

--

Mahadanapuram

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

07.03/07.05

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

19.53/19.55

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Pugalur

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Kodumudi

(a/d)

18.34/18.35

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Uttukuli

(a/d)

16.54/16.55

09.23/09.25

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Pilamedu

(a/d)

16.04/16.05

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

10.52/10.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

15.42/15.45

11.38/11.40

(a/d)

Podanur

(a/d)

15.29/15.30

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

13.55/14.00

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

13.13/13.15

14.00/14.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

14.19/14.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit