For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16308 ALLEPPEY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16308-ALLEPPEY EXP
Kannur to Alleppey | Distance-339Kms | Travel Time 8:15Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX385XX110X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CANKANNURSource05:0001
2TLYTHALASSERY05:1905:201:00211
3MAHEMAHE05:2905:301:00311
4BDJVADAKARA05:3905:401:00431
5PYOLPAYYOLI05:4405:451:00531
6QLDQUILANDI05:5906:001:00651
7CLTKOZHIKODE06:2706:303:00901
8FKFEROK06:4406:451:00991
9VLIVALLIKUNNU06:5406:551:001101
10PGIPARPANANGADI07:0407:051:001151
11TATANUR07:1407:151:001231
12TIRTIRUR07:2407:251:001311
13TUATIRUNNAVAYA07:3407:351:001391
14KTUKUTTIPPURAM07:4407:451:001461
15PTBPATTAMBI08:0908:101:001641
16SRRSHORANUR JN08:3508:405:001761
17WKIWADAKANCHERI09:0909:101:001921
18TCRTHRISUR09:2809:302:002081
19PUKPUDUKAD09:4409:451:002221
20IJKIRINJALAKUDA09:5409:551:002321
21CKICHALAKUDI10:0110:021:002391
22AFKANGAMALI10:3410:351:002541
23AWYALUVA10:4310:452:002631
24ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:5811:002:002801
25ERSERNAKULAM JN11:2511:305:002831
26TUVRTURAVUR12:1412:151:003051
27SRTLSHERTALAI12:2412:251:003161
28ALLPALLEPPEY13:15Destination3391
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
330/2022-23 20-09-2022
Chennai
Change in pattern of Train services


In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering maintenance works in Punkunnam and Cherthala Section of Thiruvananthapuram Division, the following are the changes in pattern of train services.

Partial Cancellation of Train Services

ØTrain No. 16308 Kannur – Alappuzha Express leaving Kannur at 05.10 hrs o­n 23rd September, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Junction and Alappuzha. The train will run from Kannur to Ernakulam Junction and will not run from Ernakulam Junction to Alappuzha.

ØTrain No. 16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Express leaving Alappuzha at 14.50 hrs o­n 23rd September, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Alappuzha and Ernakulam Junction. The train will commence journey from Ernakulam Junction at its scheduled departure time of 15.55 hrs towards Kannur.

     

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
323/2022-23 15-09-2022
Chennai
Cancellation of Line Block: Trains to run as per normal schedule


Consequent to the cancellation of Line Block/Power Block in Punkunnam - Cherthala section o­n 16th September, 2022 the following trains will run as per normal schedule


·Train No. 16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Express leaving Alappuzha Jn at 14.50 hrs o­n 16th September, 2022 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified partial cancellation stands cancelled)


·Train No. 16308 Kannur – Alappuzha Express leaving Kannur Jn at 05.10 hrs o­n 16th September, 2022 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified partial cancellation stands cancelled)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search