For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (CAN)KANNUR to (SRR)SHORANUR JN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR

Station Name: SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22638WEST COAST EXPCAN00:35SRR03:403:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCAN01:00SRR03:552:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSCAN01:30SRR04:553:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:20SRR06:002:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:20SRR06:002:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12081JAN SHATABDICAN04:50SRR07:352:45M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCAN05:00SRR08:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCAN05:05SRR08:503:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCAN05:10SRR08:103:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSCAN06:00SRR10:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCAN06:55SRR10:103:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPCAN07:00SRR10:103:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSCAN07:00SRR10:103:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICAN07:00SRR10:103:10W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPCAN07:20SRR11:153:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSCAN08:25SRR11:303:05F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPCAN08:25SRR11:303:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPCAN08:30SRR12:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCAN09:20SRR12:503:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCAN09:45SRR13:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSCAN10:40SRR15:254:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCAN12:25SRR15:202:55M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSCAN12:25SRR15:202:55TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPCAN13:35SRR16:322:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCAN14:35SRR17:353:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
56602CAN SRR PASSCAN14:45SRR20:405:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56602 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILCAN15:40SRR19:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPCAN16:00SRR19:353:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPCAN16:40SRR19:553:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCAN17:05SRR20:453:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCAN18:05SRR21:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPCAN18:20SRR21:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCAN18:30SRR22:354:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPCAN18:30SRR22:354:05M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPCAN18:30SRR22:354:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPCAN18:30SRR22:354:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCAN18:30SRR22:354:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN19:10SRR22:002:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPCAN19:10SRR22:002:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN19:10SRR22:002:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCAN19:35SRR22:202:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCAN20:15SRR23:353:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCAN21:05SRR00:553:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPCAN21:45SRR01:103:25F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCAN22:20SRR01:102:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCAN22:20SRR01:102:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICAN22:50SRR01:352:45TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FCAN22:50SRR01:352:45TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCAN22:50SRR01:352:45F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLCAN23:10SRR02:052:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
438/2021-22 18-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Changes are made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.

Partial cancellation of train services

Train No. 06101 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special train leaving Chennai Egmore at 17.00 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sengottai and Kollam and will run from Chennai to Sengottai.

Train No. 06102 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Special train leaving Kollam at 12.00 hrs o­n 19.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Sengottai and will run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore.

 Diversion of train services

Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Special train leaving Tirunelveli at 23.20 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted via Nagercoil Town – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur duly skipping stoppages at Cheranmahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kizhakadaiyam, Tenkasi, Punalur and Kottarakara.

Train No. 06792 Palakkad - Tirunelveli  Special train leaving Palakkad at 16.05 o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Town duly skipping stoppages at Kilikollur, Kottarakara, Punalur, Tenkasi, Pavurchatram, Ambasamudram and Cheranmahadevi.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
432/2021-2213-10-2021
Chennai
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS WITHDRAWN ON 15.10.2021


Regulation of trains for track maintenance works o­n Friday, 15th October, 2021 is withdrawn. Consequently, the following trains will operate as per regular schedule.

1.Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Junction Daily (Intercity) Special will not be short terminated at Shoranur Jn. o­n 15th October, 2021 as advised earlier. The train will run as per regular schedule between Kannur and Ernakulam Jn.

2.Train No. 06307 Alappuzha – Kannur Daily (Executive) Special will not be short terminated at Shoranur Jn. o­n 15th October, 2021as advised earlier. The train will run as per regular schedule between Alappuzha and Kannur.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit