For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22656 NZM TVC SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22656-NZM TVC SF EXP
H nizamuddin to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-3149Kms | Travel Time 52:45Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30652060XX805XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee10:0501
2MTJMATHURA JN12:1012:155:001341
3BTEBHARATPUR JN12:4212:442:001671
4SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR14:5114:532:003501
5KOTAKOTA JN16:1016:2010:004581
6RTMRATLAM JN20:2020:3010:007241
7BRCVADODARA JN00:5401:0410:009862
8BHBHARUCH JN02:0802:102:0010562
9STSURAT03:0503:105:0011152
10VAPIVAPI04:2204:242:0012072
11DRDDAHANU ROAD05:0605:082:0012582
12BSRVASAI ROAD06:4006:455:0013302
13PNVLPANVEL08:0508:105:0013972
14RNRATNAGIRI13:3013:355:0017592
15KRMIKARMALI17:1417:162:0020542
16MAOMADGAON18:2018:3010:0020942
17KAWRKARWAR19:3419:362:0021762
18UDUDUPI23:3823:402:0024432
19MAJNMANGALORE JN01:2001:3010:0025243
20CANKANNUR03:1703:203:0026613
21CLTKOZHIKODE04:4204:453:0027503
22SRRSHORANUR JN06:0006:1010:0028363
23TCRTHRISUR07:1707:203:0028693
24ERSERNAKULAM JN09:3009:355:0029433
25ALLPALLEPPEY10:4710:503:0030003
26KYJKAYANKULAM JN11:5812:002:0030433
27QLNKOLLAM JN12:4012:455:0030843
28TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL14:50Destination31493
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit