For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (KOTA)KOTA JN to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 557

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPKOTA00:10BRC08:007:50M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSKOTA00:10BRC08:408:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPKOTA01:00BRC09:518:51TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXKOTA03:05BRC11:017:56M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTOKOTA03:05BRC11:017:56SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSKOTA03:10BRC11:208:10F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPKOTA03:55BRC12:108:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPKOTA03:55BRC12:108:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSKOTA03:55BRC12:068:11TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPKOTA03:55BRC12:108:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
22210MMCT DURONTOKOTA04:25BRC11:106:45TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPKOTA06:15BRC15:028:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPKOTA06:15BRC15:028:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKOTA06:20BRC15:309:10M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPKOTA06:24BRC15:028:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFKOTA07:10BRC15:428:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPKOTA07:10BRC15:428:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKOTA07:15BRC15:458:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPKOTA07:40BRC19:4512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
59832KOTA BRC PASSKOTA10:00BRC01:0015:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59832 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSKOTA10:50BRC20:479:57TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSKOTA10:50BRC20:479:57M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPKOTA12:15BRC20:107:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPKOTA13:00BRC22:009:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPKOTA13:25BRC21:187:53M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPKOTA13:45BRC21:267:41F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLKOTA14:25BRC22:538:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPKOTA15:15BRC00:309:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIKOTA15:30BRC22:206:50TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
12264PUNE DURONTO EXPKOTA15:30BRC22:286:58M,TH1A,2A,3A,12264 Status
22414NZM MAO RAJKOTA15:30BRC22:206:50F,SA1A,2A,3A,22414 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPKOTA15:45BRC01:279:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPKOTA16:20BRC00:548:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPKOTA16:20BRC00:548:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPKOTA16:55BRC01:278:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTKOTA17:30BRC01:358:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPKOTA17:55BRC02:258:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLKOTA17:55BRC02:208:25W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSKOTA17:55BRC02:258:30W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIKOTA19:55BRC03:497:54W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPKOTA19:55BRC03:497:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSKOTA19:55BRC03:497:54SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIKOTA19:55BRC04:008:05TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHKOTA20:15BRC03:036:48W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVAKOTA20:15BRC03:106:55SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIKOTA21:10BRC03:246:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNKOTA21:50BRC04:166:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAKOTA23:20BRC10:3011:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSKOTA23:40BRC08:208:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSKOTA23:40BRC08:208:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR PR No.2021/03 04-03-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS AS UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS WITH EFFECT FROM 4th MARCH, 2021

WR TO RUN RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS AS UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS WITH EFFECT FROM 4th MARCH, 2021

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway had recently introduced several fully reserved Special trains to various destinations, including Passenger/DEMU/MEMU Special trains. Now, competent authority has accorded approval to run total 33 Special trains with 65 services having composition with General Second Class, DEMU & MEMU coaches as UNRESERVED TRAINSinstead of reserved special trains with effect from 4th March, 2021, till further advice. Out of these 65 special services, 12 services are of Mumbai Central division, 13 services are of Vadodara division, 22 services are of Ratlam division, 8 services are of Ahmedabad division, 6 services are of Rajkot division while 4 services are of Bhavnagar division. Out of these 33 trains, 29 trains will be of Passenger train category while the remaining three trains will be of Mail/Express category. Train nos. 09077/78, 09007/08 & 09341/42 will be partially unreserved wherein o­nly the General Class coaches will be treated as unreserved.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these UNRESERVED special trains are as under:

Sr. No.

Train No.

From

To

1.

09023/09024

Mumbai Central

Valsad

2.

09077/09078

Nandurbar

Bhusaval

3.

09007/09008

(Mail/ Express category)

Surat

Bhusaval

4.

09152/09151

Surat

Valsad

5.

09154/09153

Valsad

Umargam

6.

09377/09378

Udhna

Nandurbar

7.

09155/09156

Surat

Vadodara

8.

09315/09316

Vadodara

Ahmedabad

9.

09319/09320

Vadodara

Dahod

10.

09317

Vadodara

Dahod

11.

09107/09108

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

12.

09109/09110

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

13.

09113/09114

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

14.

09381/09382

Dahod

Ratlam

15.

09383/09384

Ratlam

Nagda

16.

09385/09386

Nagda

Ujjain

17.

09507/09506

Indore

Ujjain

18.

09518/09517

Ujjain

Nagda

19.

09341/09342

(Mail/ Express category)

Nagda

Bina

20.

09545/09546

Ratlam

Nagda

21.

09554/09553

Ujjain

Nagda

22.

09345/09346

(Mail/ Express category

running with DEMU coaches )

Ratlam

Bhilwara

23.

09389/09390

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

Ratlam

24.

09347/09348

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

Ratlam

25.

09401/09402

Asarva

Himmatnagar

2

480/2020-2101-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains

                                                                                    



Western Railway has notified Weekly Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.09568/09567 Okha - Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special o­n Fridays will leave Okha at 0.55 hrs o­n and from 02nd April, 2021 and reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs, the third day, until further advice

In Return direction Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special o­n Sundays will leave Tuticorin at 22.00 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 and reach Okha at 03.35 hrs, the fourth day, until further advice

Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special will have additional stoppage at Khambhaliya

Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Kovilpatti and Yelahanka

Reservation for the above Weekly Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

B. Guganesan

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

Details of Timings and stoppages of the above special trains are given below:

Train No.09568 Okha – Tuticorin Spl

Station

Train No.09567 Tuticorin – Okha Spl

00.55

(d)

Okha

(a)

03.35

01.13/01.18

(a/d)

Dwaraka

(a/d)

02.22/02.27

02.22/02.24

(a/d)

Khambhaliya

-

--

03.13/03.18

(a/d)

JamNagar

(a/d)

00.19/00.24

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Hapa

(a/d)

00.05/00.07

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Rajkot

(a/d)

22.44/22.49

09.30/09.50

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.10/18.20

10.31/10.33

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.47/10.49

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.42/16.43

11.21/11.31

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.02/16.12

12.37/12.39

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.05/15.07

13.25/13.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.04/14.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

14.51/14.53

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

10.53/10.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

09.00/09.10

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

07.47/07.50

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

21.52/21.55

04.10/0415

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit