For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (KOTA)KOTA JN to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 557

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12938GARBHA EXPRESSKOTA00:10BRC08:408:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPKOTA00:10BRC08:007:50M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPKOTA01:00BRC09:518:51TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTOKOTA03:05BRC11:017:56SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXKOTA03:05BRC11:017:56M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSKOTA03:10BRC11:208:10F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSKOTA03:55BRC12:068:11TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPKOTA03:55BRC12:108:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPKOTA03:55BRC12:108:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPKOTA03:55BRC12:108:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
22210MMCT DURONTOKOTA04:25BRC11:106:45TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPKOTA06:15BRC15:028:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPKOTA06:15BRC15:028:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKOTA06:20BRC15:309:10M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPKOTA06:24BRC15:028:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPKOTA07:10BRC15:428:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFKOTA07:10BRC15:428:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKOTA07:15BRC15:458:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPKOTA07:40BRC19:4512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
59832KOTA BRC PASSKOTA10:00BRC01:0015:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59832 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSKOTA10:50BRC20:479:57TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSKOTA10:50BRC20:479:57M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPKOTA12:15BRC20:107:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPKOTA13:00BRC22:009:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPKOTA13:25BRC21:187:53M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPKOTA13:45BRC21:267:41F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLKOTA14:25BRC22:538:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPKOTA15:15BRC00:309:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIKOTA15:30BRC22:206:50TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
12264PUNE DURONTO EXPKOTA15:30BRC22:286:58M,TH1A,2A,3A,12264 Status
22414NZM MAO RAJKOTA15:30BRC22:206:50F,SA1A,2A,3A,22414 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPKOTA15:45BRC01:279:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPKOTA16:20BRC00:548:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPKOTA16:20BRC00:548:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPKOTA16:55BRC01:278:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTKOTA17:30BRC01:358:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSKOTA17:55BRC02:258:30W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPKOTA17:55BRC02:258:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLKOTA17:55BRC02:208:25W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSKOTA19:55BRC03:497:54SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIKOTA19:55BRC04:008:05TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIKOTA19:55BRC03:497:54W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPKOTA19:55BRC03:497:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHKOTA20:15BRC03:036:48W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVAKOTA20:15BRC03:106:55SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIKOTA21:10BRC03:246:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNKOTA21:50BRC04:166:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAKOTA23:20BRC10:3011:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSKOTA23:40BRC08:208:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSKOTA23:40BRC08:208:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.602/2021-2225-11-2021
Secunderabad
Indian Railway Institute of Signal Engineering and Telecommunications (IRISET), Secunderabad Celebrates 64th Annual Day






Ø Dr. Krishna M Ella, Chairman & Managing Director, Bharat Biotech International Limited delivered key note address through Virtual mode

Ø Shri Sanjeev Mittal, Member (Infrastructure), Railway Board participated as Chief Guest through Virtual mode

Ø Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway presided over the function

Indian Railway Institute of Signal Engineering and Telecommunications (IRISET), a premier Railway Centralized Training Institute at Secunderabad, Celebrated its 64th Annual Day o­n 24th November, 2021. Shri Sanjeev Mittal, Member (Infrastructure), Railway Board was the Chief Guest at the program, Dr Krishna M Ella, Chairman and Managing Director, Bharat Biotech International Limited was the Keynote Speaker, presided by Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway.

Addressing the gathering Shri Sanjeev Mittal, Member (Infrastructure), Railway Board stated that IRISET has a special place in the hearts of all S&T personnel of Indian Railways as this great Institute lays foundation for a challenging career by imparting training o­n intricacies of Signalling & Telecommunications. While speaking o­n the occasion he urged the institute to train manpower of the zonal Railways to create infrastructure for nation building. He advised the Institute to focus o­n training o­n technologies like Kavach (Train Collision Avoidance System), Automatic Signaling, LTE (Long Term Evolution) and CTC (Centralized Traffic Control) aimed at enhancing safety, improving mobility and promotion of indigenous technologies.

While delivering the key note address o­n the occasion, Dr. Krishna M Ella, Chairman & Managing Director, Bharat Biotech International Limited, appreciated the role of front line workers of Indian Railways in transportation of migrant labors and essential commodities during the pandemic times. He complimented the efforts of IRISET to complete the herculean task of training in difficult times. He advised the Institute to collaborate with startups and entrepreneurs to develop new global products using Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning tools to improve quality of training with an ultimate aim to improve the operating efficiency of Indian Railways. He urged the faculty to acquire skills o­n modern technologies and develop simulation models to make the learning process interesting.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway laid emphasis o­n imparting training to gross root personnel of signalling and Telecommunication department o­n modern technology systems through Zonal training schools under the guidance of IRISET. He highlighted the need to attain self-sufficiency in maintenance of technical systems to improve reliability of assets to enhance safety. He advised the institute to strengthen web based learning for the benefit of large base of work force to help capacity augmentation o­n large scale.

Shri S K Goel, Director General, IRISET addressed the gathering by welcoming all the dignitaries. While presenting the annual report, DG, IRISET stated that, the institute re-dedicates itself to its mission objective of continuously improving its efforts in providing training for Railway Officers and Supervisors. The institute has mastered the art of dynamic and flexible planning of training schedules as per the changing pandemic scenario in the country striking a fine balance between o­nline and o­n-campus sessions through blended learning. The upgraded learning resources incorporating enriched multi- media content are designed suitable to new teaching environment. Introduction of e-office o­n full scale and adoption of digital initiatives for training management for the registration to courses, allotment of hostel rooms, booking of vehicle for transportation needs, availability of learning resources, o­nline assessment and issue of certificates have helped the Institute to handle the training of unprecedented number of Engineer trainees.

Shri S P S Chauhan , Director General, National Academy of Indian Railways, Vadodara, Shri Rahul Agarwal, Additional Member (Signal), Smt Aruna Singh, Additional Member (Telecom), Railway Board also participated in the event. The dignitaries from Railway Board advised IRISET to partner with signaling industry and gear up for imparting training o­n Railway signaling to graduate students and executives of industry, to expand the capacity of Indian Railway network.

The dignitaries have inaugurated the new laboratory facilities o­n Kavach and Route Relay Interlocking systems for imparting hands-on skills to trainees. Technical magazine e-Gyandeep and technical notes o­n modern technology systems were also released o­n this occasion. A colorful cultural program followed the event.

IRISET established o­n 24th November, 1957, plays a vital role in training the Signal and Telecommunications (S&T) personnel in Railway Signaling and Telecommunication Technologies. It imparts training to not o­nly the S&T personnel of Indian Railways but also to other organizations in public and private sector like NTPC, DFCCIL, RITES, RVNL and RCIL etc. IRISET is alma mater of all S&T engineers, including Officers of Group A service of Signal Engineers i.e. IRSSE who are also trained here.

Despite of the difficulties and restrictions posed by the pandemic, the institute trained a record 5,801 trainees by conducting 114 training courses through o­nline and o­n-campus models this year. This year institute witnessed and created history by imparting the distinction of becoming the first Centralized Training Institute of Indian Railways to reach the historic milestone of logging o­ne lakh training man days in a calendar year.





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

WR TO RESTORE TWO PAIRS OF SUPERFAST FULLY RESERVED TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AND SURAT – AMRAVATI

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN ALSO EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to restore the services of Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin (Weekly) Superfast Yuva Express and Surat - Amravati (Bi-Weekly) Superfast. Both these trains will run as fully reserved trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special trains are as under:

·      Train No. 12247/12248 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Yuva Express (Weekly)

Train No. 12247 Bandra (T) - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Bandra (T) every Friday at 17:30 hrs & will reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:15 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 26.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Yuva Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin every Saturday at 16:30 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 09:15 hr, the next day. This train will run from 27.11.2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota Jn and Mathura Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

·         Train No. 20925/20926 Surat - Amravati Superfast (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 20925 Surat - Amravati Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12:20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22:25 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 21.11.2021, till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 20926 Amravati - Surat Bi-Weekly Superfast will depart from Amravati every Monday & Saturday at 09:05 hrs & will arrive Surat at 19:05 hrs, o­n the same day. This train will run from 22.11.2021, till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna Jn, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola Jn, Murtajapur and Badnera Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car and Second Class Seating coaches.

Train No. 19025/19026 (ST-AMI Mail/Exp) has been converted into Superfast train with new Train No. 20925/20926

TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 02200 / 02199 BANDRA TERMINUS - JHANSI SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED

The trips of Train No. 02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Special Train which was notified up to 27th November, 2021 has been extended till 2nd April, 2022. Similarly, trips of Train No. 02199 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special Train which was notified up to 25th November, 2021 has been extended till 31st March, 2022. The train will run o­n existing composition, path, timings. The above train will run as Special train o­n Special fare.

The booking of Train No. 20925 & the extended trips of Train No. 02200 will open o­n 20.11.2021 and the booking of Train No 12247 will open o­n 21.11.2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit