For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VADODARA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC)VADODARA J

Station Name: BRC)VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 399

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22904BDTS AC S F EXP00:0100:065M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12902GUJARAT MAIL00:0700:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES00:2100:3110F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS00:2300:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS00:2400:3612M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP00:2600:315SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP00:3000:4010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP00:3400:4410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL00:4600:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP00:4600:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXP00:5001:0010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP00:5001:0010M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP00:5401:0410M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP00:5401:0410F2A,3A,SL,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP00:5401:0410TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP00:5801:1820SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12961AVANTIKA EXP01:0301:1310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP01:0501:2015M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP01:0501:2015TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS01:1801:235W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP01:1801:235TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP01:1801:235SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP01:1801:235TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP01:1801:235TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09013MMCT LJN SF SPL01:2001:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS01:2101:3615SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP01:2101:3615TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS01:2101:3615TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP01:2701:3710TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP01:2701:3710SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST01:3501:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR01:3701:425W3A
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES01:4701:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP01:5802:1618TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP02:0302:1310F2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS02:1702:247M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL02:2002:3010W2A,3A,CC,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP02:2102:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP02:2502:4015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS02:2502:4015W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS02:3802:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI02:4002:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES02:4702:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML02:4902:5910M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP03:0103:065M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12910BDTS GARIB RATH03:0303:1310W,F,SU3A,CC
12215DEE BDTS G RATH03:0803:135M,TU,TH,SA3A
12248NZM BDTS YUVA03:1003:2010SA2A,3A,CC
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP03:1503:205W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR03:1503:205F3A
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL03:1803:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANI03:2403:3410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19311PUNE INDORE EXP03:2603:3610W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS03:2603:315TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR03:2603:315TH3A
06051MAS ADI EXP03:3303:385SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:3703:5518W2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP03:3703:5518TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI03:3703:5518M,SU1A,2A,3A
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP03:4204:0220SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI03:4904:0920W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS03:4904:0920SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP03:4904:0920M2A,3A,SL,GN
12227INDORE DURONTO03:5204:0513TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12239JAIPUR DURONTO03:5204:0513TU,SU1A,2A,3A
22209NDLS DURONTO EXP03:5204:0513M,F1A,2A,3A
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR03:5704:025TU,TH,SU3A
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI04:0004:1515TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN04:1604:2610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12901GUJARAT MAIL04:2104:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS04:3804:5214TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP04:3804:5214SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS04:3804:5214M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP04:3804:5214F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP04:3804:5214SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04817BGKT BDTS SPL04:4004:455W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP04:4004:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22903BHUJ AC S F EXP04:4304:485W,F,SU1A,2A,3A
22956KUTCH EXPRESS04:5705:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS05:0205:1210TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS05:0205:1210M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP05:0905:1910SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP05:0905:1910SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS05:0905:1910M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP05:0905:1910TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS05:0905:1910W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS05:0905:1910TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22901BDTS UDZ AII EX05:1305:2310TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12283ERS NZM DURONTO05:1305:3118TU1A,2A,3A,SL
19041BDTS GCT EXP05:1605:2610F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP05:2005:3717M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12228MUMBAI DURONTO05:2005:3010F,SU1A,2A,3A
12240JP MMCT DURONTO05:2005:3010TU,TH1A,2A,3A
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP05:2205:3715TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP05:2205:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS05:2205:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12946SURAT EXPRESS05:2505:305W3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP05:2505:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS05:2505:3510F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP05:3005:355TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP05:3005:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP05:3005:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL05:30Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP05:3005:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
69104ANND BRC MEMU05:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP05:4305:485F2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP05:4305:485SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP05:4305:485TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP05:4305:485SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP05:4305:485M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS05:4305:485W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP05:4905:545TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS05:4905:545W2A,3A,SL,GN
12927VADODARA EXP05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPL06:0006:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP06:0306:085TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR06:0306:085M,W,SA3A
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP06:0506:105W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPL06:1506:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS06:1506:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP06:1706:225TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP06:1706:225M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP06:1706:225F2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST06:1706:225W2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP06:1706:225SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP06:2406:3915M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12934KARNAVATI EXP06:4206:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP06:4506:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP06:5007:0515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN06:5306:585WUNRESERVED
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX06:5507:005TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS06:5707:025W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP06:5707:025M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS06:5707:025TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP06:5707:025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS07:1007:155W3A,SL,GN
20902AII BDTS LINK SF07:2407:3410W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22902UDZ BDTS SUP07:2407:3410W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP07:2407:3410M3A
69175BH ANND PASS07:3007:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19116BHUJ DDR EXP07:3407:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE07:4307:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
69122GDA BRC MEMU07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP08:0008:1010M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP08:0008:1010TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP08:0008:1010TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP08:0008:1515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN08:0308:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS08:2008:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS08:2008:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69114ADI BRC MEMU08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP08:2508:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP08:2508:305M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19053ST MFP EXPRESS08:2508:3510F3A,SL,GN
59102KTNA BRC PASS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12938GARBHA EXPRESS08:4008:5515M2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP08:4008:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP08:4008:5515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP09:1409:2410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP09:2909:345M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESS09:30Des--F1A,2A,SL,GN
69120DHD BRC MEMU09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS09:4309:485M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS09:4309:485F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP09:4309:485SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP09:5110:0110TUUNRESERVED
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP10:0210:1210M2A,3A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS10:1511:150M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL10:3610:4610M2A,3A,CC
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP10:3610:4610TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS10:3610:4610TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP10:3710:4710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP10:4310:5310F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP10:4310:5310SUUNRESERVED
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP10:4310:5310TU,W3A,SL,GN
69108ADI BRC MEMU10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS10:5811:035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12908MHRST SMPRK K EX11:0111:1110M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12284NZM ERS DURONTO11:0111:2019SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12009SHATABDI EXP11:0311:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
11103JHS BDTS EXP11:1011:2010M,SU3A,SL,GN
22210MMCT DURONTO11:1011:2010TU,SA1A,2A,3A
12494DARSHAN EXPRESS11:2011:3010F1A,2A,3A
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP11:2011:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP11:2011:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP11:2011:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP11:2011:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF11:3211:375SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL11:3311:385TU2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL11:3511:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP11:3511:405W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHA11:4111:5110SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS11:4811:5810TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS11:4811:5810M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS11:4811:5810TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP11:4811:5810W2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP11:5212:0210SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS11:5212:0210M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX11:5212:0210SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS11:5212:0210TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS11:5212:0210TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59049BL VG PASS12:0012:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS12:0612:1610TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP12:1012:2515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP12:1012:2515M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP12:1012:2515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS12:3112:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY12:4312:485M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY12:4312:485TUFC,CC,2S,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP12:4512:461SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS12:4512:461W2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL13:1813:235SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP13:2013:3515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP13:2013:3515W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP13:2013:3515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS13:3313:4310M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12493DARSHAN EXPRESS14:0314:1310SU1A,2A,3A
16587YPR BKN EXP14:0314:1310F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP14:0314:1310SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59050VG BL PASS14:3514:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS14:5715:0710TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP14:5715:0710F2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP14:5715:0710M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP14:5715:0710TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12912HW BL SUP EXP15:0215:1210W2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP15:0215:2018F2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXP15:0215:1210TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP15:0215:075TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS15:1215:2210SU3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES15:3015:4515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS15:3015:4515M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY15:3315:385TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY15:3315:385MFC,CC,2S,GN
59104KTNA BRC PASS15:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22443CNB BDTS SF15:4215:5210W2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP15:4215:5210F2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS15:4516:0015W2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP15:4815:535M2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP15:5616:0610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS16:0316:4037M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS16:10Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP16:1016:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP16:1016:155F1A,2A,3A
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS16:1016:155TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS16:1016:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
12010SHATABDI EXP16:1816:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP16:2116:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFR16:2616:3610SA3A
22910PURI VALSAD EXP16:3516:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS16:4316:485TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS16:4716:5710F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS16:4716:5710TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ16:4716:5710M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS16:4716:5710W2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP16:5317:0310TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPL17:0017:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR17:0817:135M3A
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP17:1317:185M2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP17:1317:185M1A,2A,3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF17:1317:185F3A
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP17:1317:2310TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFR17:2517:3510SU3A
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP17:2517:3510TH3A
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP17:3017:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59550SANKALP FAST PAS17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH17:3217:375TU,W,F,SU3A
22451CDG SUP FAST17:4317:485M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS17:4317:485SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL18:0018:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS18:0218:075TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS18:0318:1310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP18:0518:105W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS18:0518:105TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP18:2618:315SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP18:3318:385M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS18:3318:385W2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS18:3318:4310SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12263NZM DURONTO EXP18:3418:4410TU,F1A,2A,3A
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP18:4118:5110TU2A,3A,SL,GN
79456CTD BRC DMU18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP18:4818:535SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP18:5019:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
69176ANND BH PASS18:5619:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04818BDTS BGKT SPL18:5719:025M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP19:0619:115W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS19:0619:115F2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP19:0619:1610TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP19:1319:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP19:1419:195W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K19:1619:3115M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP19:1619:3115SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12933KARNAVATI EXP19:2619:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR19:3319:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
69118DHD BRC MEMU19:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69109ST BRC MEMU19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP19:4519:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS19:5820:035M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69102ADI BRC MEMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP20:0920:145SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP20:1020:2515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP20:1020:2515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP20:1220:175W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS20:1220:175M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP20:1220:175TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP20:1220:175F2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP20:3220:375M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16501ADI YPR EXPRESS20:3220:375TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP20:3220:375W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP20:3220:375F2A,3A,SL,GN
22929BHILAD BRC EXP20:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19038AVADH EXPRESS20:4720:5710M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS20:4720:5710TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES20:5021:0515TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES20:5021:0515M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69111ST BRC MEMU20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19424TEN HUMSAFAR21:0421:1410M3A
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESS21:0921:145SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN21:0921:145FUNRESERVED
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP21:1821:3618M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANI21:1821:2810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12978MARU SAGAR EXP21:2621:3610F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19115DDR BHUJ EXP21:2721:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12247BDTS NZM YUVA E21:3521:4510F2A,3A,CC
12909NZM GARIB RATH21:3521:4510TU,TH,SA3A,CC
19309GNC INDORE EXP21:3821:5315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F21:4221:475TH1A,2A,3A
22990MHV BDTS S FAST21:4221:475F2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP21:4221:475TU3A
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES21:5121:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP21:5322:0310SA1A,2A,3A
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP21:5722:1518F2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP21:5722:1518M2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP21:5722:025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI21:5822:1820M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP21:5822:1820F2A,3A,SL,GN
12940JP PUNE SF EXP22:0022:1010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES22:0022:1010M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP22:1122:165SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP22:1122:165F2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP22:1122:165TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP22:2022:211W2A,3A,SL,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI22:2022:3818TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
22414NZM MAO RAJ22:2022:3818F,SA1A,2A,3A
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP22:2222:3210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
69138ANND BRC MEMU22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12264PUNE DURONTO EXP22:2822:3810M,TH1A,2A,3A
12995BDTS AII UDZ EX22:3022:4010W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST22:3022:4010TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP22:3022:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP22:4122:465M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP22:4823:0315W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP22:4823:0315M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML22:5323:0310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12907BDTS SMPRK K EX23:0223:1210W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22909BL PURI S F EXP23:0223:1210TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP23:0223:1210SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP23:0923:145SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL23:1023:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP23:1123:165SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP23:1123:2110F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP23:1123:2110M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP23:1923:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR23:2023:211TH3A
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS23:4023:5515M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP23:4023:5515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES23:4023:5515F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS23:4023:5515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS23:4023:5515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP23:4623:5610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS23:4923:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP23:5800:0355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
09106BRC SWV SPLSrc15:20--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXPSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59101BRC KTNA PASSSrc15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59103BRC KTNA PASSSrc09:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59549SANKALP FAST PASSrc08:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69101BRC ADI MEMUSrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69107BRC ADI MEMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69113BRC ADI MEMUSrc19:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69115BRC ADI MEMUSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69117BRC DHD MEMUSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69119BRC DHD MEMUSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69121BRC GDA MEMUSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69110BRC ST MEMUSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69112BRC ST MEMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69137BRC ANND MEMUSrc22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79455BRC CTD DEMUSrc11:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12928VADODARA EXPSourcee22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSSourcee20:00--W1A,2A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSSourcee20:00--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22930BRC BHILAD EXPSourcee06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1126-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAVNAGAR


W.RLY TO RUN TWO SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAVNAGAR

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run a special train between Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 09033/09034 Bandra (T) – Bhavnagar Special Train o­n Special fare[2 trips]

            Train No. 09033 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 29th November, 2019 at 13.05 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagar at 05.20 hrs, the next day.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09034 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Saturday, 30th November, 2019 at 07.20 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.25 hrs o­n the same day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Wadhwan City, Botad, Dhola and Songadh stations in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 09033 and 09034 will open at 15.00 hrs o­n 27thNovember, 2019 at all PRS Centers and IRCTC web site.

************

 

 








COMMENTS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1126-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAVNAGAR


W.RLY TO RUN TWO SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAVNAGAR

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run a special train between Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 09033/09034 Bandra (T) – Bhavnagar Special Train o­n Special fare[2 trips]

            Train No. 09033 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 29th November, 2019 at 13.05 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagar at 05.20 hrs, the next day.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09034 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Saturday, 30th November, 2019 at 07.20 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.25 hrs o­n the same day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Wadhwan City, Botad, Dhola and Songadh stations in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 09033 and 09034 will open at 15.00 hrs o­n 27thNovember, 2019 at all PRS Centers and IRCTC web site.

************

 

 





1
Sodoo- Sat May 10 6:18 2014
Play inframotive for me, Mr. internet writer.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search