For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09014 LJN MMCT SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
09014-LJN MMCT SPL
Lucknow ne to Mumbai central | Distance-1517Kms | Travel Time 24:25Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19951365XX510XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LJNLUCKNOW NESourcee22:3501
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:1500:205:00742
3ORAIORAI01:4501:472:001802
4JHSJHANSI JN03:3503:4510:002942
5BINABINA JN06:4006:455:004462
6SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR08:5308:552:005952
7UJNUJJAIN JN11:2511:305:007682
8RTMRATLAM JN13:1013:155:008652
9BRCVADODARA JN17:0017:1010:0011262
10STSURAT18:4018:433:0012552
11VAPIVAPI19:5820:002:0013482
12BVIBORIVALI22:1022:133:0014882
13MMCTMUMBAI CENTRAL23:00Destination15172
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 07-05-2021
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION OF SOME MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TILL FURTHER ADVICE

                          

CANCELLATION OF SOME MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF

WESTERN RAILWAYTILL FURTHER ADVICE

 

Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, some more special trains have been cancelled till further advice.

Accordingto a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the special trains which have been cancelled are as under :-

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09013/09014 Bandra Terminus – Bhusaval Khandesh Special

·Train No. 09415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 10.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09233 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special

·Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special

·Train No. 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunelveli Festival Special

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 11.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09234 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special

·Train No. 09055 Valsad – Jodhpur Special

·Train No. 09332 Indore - KochuveliSpecial

·Train No. 09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Special

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09219 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Superfast Special

·Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Superfast Special

·Train No. 09056 Jodhpur – Valsad Special

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09043 Bandra Terminus –Bhagat -Ki-Kothi Special

·Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Festival Special

·Train No. 09262 Porbandar - KochuveliSpecial

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 02907 Madgaon - Hapa Superfast Special

·Train No. 09044 Bhagat-Ki-Kothi ­- Bandra Terminus Special

·Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - IndoreSpecial

Cancellation of Trains Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 till further advice:-

·Train No. 09261 Kochuveli - PorbandarSpecial

**************





2
2021/02/4624-02-2021
Running Special Trains From Bhusaval- bookings open from 27.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running Special Trains From Bhusaval

 

Railways have decided to run the following special trains from Bhusaval to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below -:

 

1.Bandra Terminus – Bhusaval Tri-weekly special

09013 Tri-weekly special will leave Bandra Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday with effect from 7.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 12.00 hrs same day.

09014 Tri-weekly special will leave Bhusaval at 17.40 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday with effect from 7.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs next day

 

Halts: Borivali, virar, Palghar, Valsad, Navsari, Bhestan, Bardoli, Navapur, Nandurbar, dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon and Jalgaon

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class and 6 Second class seating

 

2.Surat – Bhusaval Daily special

09007 daily special will leave Surat at 17.00 hrs with effect from 1.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 01.30 hrs next day.

09008 daily special will leave Bhusaval at 20.20 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Surat at 06.00 hrs next day

 

Halts: Udhna, Chalthan, Bagumra, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Mangrolla, Madhi, Vyara, Ukai Songadh, Navapur, Khandbaara, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon

 

Composition: 3 Sleeper class, 12 Second class seating

 

3.Nandurbar – Bhusaval Daily special

09077 daily special will leave Nandurbar at 14.30 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 19.20 hrs same day.

09078 daily special will leave Bhusaval at 09.20 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Nandurbar at 13.40 hrs same day

 

Halts: Choupale, Tisi, Ranala, Dondaicha, Vikhran, Sindkheda, Hol, Nardana, Betavad, Padse, Bhortex,Amalner,Takarkhede, Dharangaon, Chavalkhede, Paldhi, Jalgaon

 

Composition: 3 Sleeper class, 12 Second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 09014, 09008 and 09078 o­n normal fare will be opened from 27.2.2021at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 24, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shwivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search