For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








75 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (MMCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhulabhai Desai Road, Opp. ST Depot, Mumbai 400008 Maharashtra

Station Code: MMCT

Station Name: Mumbai Central

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC00:06BDTS05:155:09M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:12MMCT06:256:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:28ADH06:045:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPBRC00:40BDTS07:507:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:51MMCT07:106:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPBRC00:51MMCT07:106:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBRC01:18BDTS07:356:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBRC01:37BDTS07:355:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBRC01:37BDTS08:006:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTBRC01:45MMCT07:405:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC01:52ADH08:116:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLBRC02:30BDTS10:207:50W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBRC02:43MMCT15:0012:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:52BDTS09:406:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:13BDTS08:104:57W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:13BDTS08:104:57M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:20BDTS09:206:00SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:20BDTS09:206:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARBRC03:20BDTS09:206:00F3A19044 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:34MMCT08:154:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARBRC04:02BDTS10:206:18TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPBRC04:02BDTS10:206:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:26MMCT09:455:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLBRC04:45BDTS11:457:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:02BDTS11:256:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
12240JP MMCT DURONTOBRC05:30MMCT10:505:20TU,TH1A,2A,3A,12240 Status
12228MUMBAI DURONTOBRC05:30MMCT10:505:20F,SU1A,2A,3A,12228 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPBRC05:35BDTS11:556:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:45BDTS11:355:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLBRC06:10BDTS12:456:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:22DDR12:005:38TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:22DDR12:005:38M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:47MMCT12:355:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02BDTS12:455:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBRC07:02DDR12:405:38W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02BDTS12:455:43M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFBRC07:34BDTS13:305:56W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:34BDTS13:305:56W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBRC07:39DDR13:456:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:48MMCT13:005:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:10ADH13:495:39M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30ADH14:165:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30ADH14:175:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05MMCT15:556:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:24MMCT19:159:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPBRC10:01BDTS16:156:14TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABRC10:40MMCT19:409:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXBRC11:11BDTS16:355:24M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
22210MMCT DURONTOBRC11:20MMCT16:154:55TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:20BDTS16:455:25M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPBRC11:25BDTS16:455:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPBRC11:25BDTS16:455:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:30BDTS16:455:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBRC11:37BDTS17:305:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:16BDTS18:055:49TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC15:12BDTS22:006:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFBRC15:52BDTS23:057:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC15:52BDTS22:006:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:15BDTS22:256:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPBRC16:15BDTS22:256:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:23MMCT21:204:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBRC16:40MMCT04:3511:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLBRC17:10MMCT23:005:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC19:55BDTS04:208:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57ADH04:027:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57ADH04:027:05M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTBRC21:47BDTS04:456:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30MMCT04:456:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:46ADH05:136:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:03MMCT05:056:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPBRC23:14BDTS05:156:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:24ADH05:246:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:56MMCT06:106:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0225-02-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND VALSAD STATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/01                                 Mumbai, 25th February, 2021

WR TO RUN ADDITIONALSPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

MUMBAI CENTRAL AND VALSAD STATIONS

TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additionalspecial train between Mumbai Central and Valsad Station.Also trips of 2 festival special trains has been extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of trains are as under :-

1.Train no 09023/ 9024 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special (Daily)

Train no 09023 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 18.10 hrs and will reach Valsad at 23.05 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly Train no. 09024 Valsad – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Valsad at 04.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 09.15 hrs o­n same day. This train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Virar, Vaitarna, Saphale , Kelve Road, Palghar, Boisar, Vangaon , Dahanu Road, Gholwad, Umargaon Road, Sanjan, Bhilad, Karambeli, Vapi, Udvada, Pardi and Atul stations in both directions. Train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 02755/02756Rajkot – Secunderabad Superfast Festival special (Tri–Weekly)

Train No. 02755/02756Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfastspecial has been extended Ex Rajkot o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Thursday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Secunderabadon every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from 3rd April,2021 till further advice. The extended services of the train will run as per the existing composition, halts & timings.

3.Train no 02720/ 02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Festival Special (Bi – Weekly)

Train no 02720/02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Bi – Weekly Festival Special has been extended Ex Hyderabad o­n every Monday and Wednesday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Jaipur o­n every Wednesday and Friday from 7th April,2021. The extended services of the train will run as per the existing composition, halts & timings.

Booking of train no 09023/09024 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special will start from 28thFebruary,2021 with 10 days ARP while booking of extended trips of Train no. 02755 Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfast Special will start from 2ndMarch, 2021 as per ARP of 120 days at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********************





2
469/2020-2123-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.09322 / 09331 Indore – Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Indore o­n Tuesdays at 21.40 hrs o­n and from 23rd February, 2021 to reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Fridays at 11.10 hrs o­n and from 26th February, 2021 to reach Indore at 04.40 hrs, the third day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.09322 / 09331 Indore – Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train

21.40

(d)

Indore

(a)

04.40

22.12/22.14

(a/d)

Dewas

(a/d)

02.01/02.03

23.05/23.10

(a/d)

Ujjain

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.05/00.07

(a/d)

Nagda

(a/d)

00.18/00.20

00.45/00.50

(a/d)

Ratlam

(a/d)

23.20/23.25

02.14/02.16

(a/d)

Dahod

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

04.49/04.59

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

19.22/19.32

06.57/07.02

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

17.54/17.59

08.17/08.19

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.42/16.44

09.06/09.08

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

15.58/16.00

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

15.00/15.10

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

13.20/13.25

14.28/14.30

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

09.20/09.22

16.25/16.30

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

08.15/08.20

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Kudai

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

19.18/19.20

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

21.00/21.10

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

03..50/04.00

22.00/22.02

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

01.24/01/26

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

23.36/23.38

03.00/03.10

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

21.50/22.00

03.48/03.50

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.53/20.55

04.57/05.00

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

19.47/19.50

06.15/06.20

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

18.22/18.25

07.55/08.00

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

09.09/09.12

(a/d)



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit