For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VISHVAMITRI

STATION INFO

Address: Vadodara, Gujarat 390012, India

Station Code: VS)VISHVAMITR

Station Name: VS)VISHVAMITRI

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 17

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12927VADODARA EXP05:4205:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69112BRC ST MEMU05:4505:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22930BRC BHILAD EXP07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69175BH ANND PASS07:2107:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19116BHUJ DDR EXP07:4507:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP09:3009:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS10:0410:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
69110BRC ST MEMU11:1011:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59049BL VG PASS11:3311:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59050VG BL PASS14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP16:4316:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS16:4816:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
69176ANND BH PASS19:0619:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69109ST BRC MEMU19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22929BHILAD BRC EXP20:1520:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69111ST BRC MEMU20:4320:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0906-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 38 TRIPS OF 8 PAIRS OF GANPATI SPECIAL TRAINS W.E.F 3rd SEPTEMBER, 2021

WR Press Release No.2021/08Mumbai, 6th August, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 38 TRIPS OF 8 PAIRS OF
GANPATI SPECIAL TRAINS W.E.F 3rd SEPTEMBER, 2021

 

For the convenience of passengers during Ganapati Festival and to clear the extra rush during the festive season, Western Railway will run 38 trips of 8 pairs of Special trains w.e.f 3rdSeptember, 2021, to various destinations o­n Special Fare. The details of the same are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09183 /09184 Mumbai Central – Surathkal Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

 

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central – Surathkal Special (Weekly) will depart from Mumbai Central at 23.55 hrs every Wednesday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Surathkal at 20.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8th & 15thSeptember, 2021. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09184 Surathkal – Mumbai Central Special (Weekly) will depart from Surathkal at 21.15 hrs every Thursday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.05 hrs and reach Mumbai Central at 20.55 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 9th & 16thSeptember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Kundapura, Udupi & Mulki stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches

 

2.Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Madgaon Special Train (Weekly) [6 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central – Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Mumbai Central at 23.55 hrs every Friday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 3rd, 10th& 17th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09186 Madgaon – Mumbai Central Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 20.30 hrs every Saturday, arrive at Vasai Road at 09.35 hrs and reach Mumbai Central at 11.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 4th, 11th& 18th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches.

 

3.Train No. 09187/09188 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon AC Special Train (Weekly)
[6 trips]

Train No. 09187 Bandra Terminus– Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.55 hrs every Sunday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 5th, 12th& 19th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09188 Madgaon – Bandra Terminus Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 20.30 hrs every Monday, arrive Vasai Road at 09.35 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 6th, 13th& 20th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier & AC Chair Car coaches.

4.Train No. 09189/09190 Bandra Terminus – Kudal Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

Train No. 09189 Bandra Terminus – Kudal Special (Weekly) will depart from Bandra Terminus at 14.40 hrs every Thursday, reach Vasai Road at 15.40 hrs and reach Kudal at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 9th & 16th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09190 Kudal – Bandra Terminus Special (Weekly) will depart from Kudal at 07.00 hrs every Friday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.35 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 21.30 hrs the same day. This train will run o­n 10th & 17th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali & Sindhudurg stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

 

5.Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

 

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.55 hrs every Thursday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 9th & 16thSeptember, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09192 Madgaon – Bandra Terminus Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 20.30 hrs every Friday, arrive Vasai Road at 09.35 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 10th & 17thSeptember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches.

 

6.Train No. 09067/09068 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Udhna at 15.25 hrs every Friday, reach Vasai Road at 19.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 09.05 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 10th & 17th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 11.30 hrs every Saturday, arrive Vasai Road at 00.25 hrs and reach Udhna at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 11th & 18th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches.

 

7.Train No. 09418/ 09417 Ahmedabad – Kudal Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

Train No. 09418 Ahmedabad – Kudal Special (Weekly) will depart from Ahmedabad at 09.30 hrs every Tuesday, reach Vasai Road at 16.30 hrs and reach Kudal at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 7th & 14th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09417 Kudal – Ahmedabad Special (Weekly) will depart from Kudal at 07.00 hrs every Wednesday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.20 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 03.15 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8th& 15th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali & Sindhudurg stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class & Second Class Seating coaches.

 

8.Train No. 09150/09149 Vishvamitri – Kudal Special Train (Weekly) [6 trips]

Train No. 09150 Vishvamitri – Kudal Special (Weekly) will depart from Vishvamitri at 10.00 hrs every Monday, reach Vasai Road at 16.15 hrs and reach Kudal at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 6th, 13th & 20thSeptember, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09149 Kudal – Vishvamitri Special (Weekly) will depart from Kudal at 07.00 hrs every Tuesday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.20 hrs and reach Vishwamitri at 01.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 7th, 14th & 21stSeptember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Udhana, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali & Sindhudurg stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class & Second Class Seating coaches.

 

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09183, 09185, 09187, 09189, 09191, 09067, 09418 & 09150 will open from 11th August, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. These trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**********

 





2
2021/0806-08-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 38 TRIPS OF 8 PAIRS OF GANPATI SPECIAL TRAINS W.E.F 3rd SEPTEMBER, 2021


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 38 TRIPS OF 8 PAIRS OF
GANPATI SPECIAL TRAINS W.E.F 3rd SEPTEMBER, 2021

 

For the convenience of passengers during Ganapati Festival and to clear the extra rush during the festive season, Western Railway will run 38 trips of 8 pairs of Special trains w.e.f 3rdSeptember, 2021, to various destinations o­n Special Fare. The details of the same are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09183 /09184 Mumbai Central – Surathkal Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

 

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central – Surathkal Special (Weekly) will depart from Mumbai Central at 23.55 hrs every Wednesday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Surathkal at 20.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8th & 15thSeptember, 2021. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09184 Surathkal – Mumbai Central Special (Weekly) will depart from Surathkal at 21.15 hrs every Thursday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.05 hrs and reach Mumbai Central at 20.55 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 9th & 16thSeptember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Kundapura, Udupi & Mulki stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches

 

2.Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Madgaon Special Train (Weekly) [6 trips]


Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central – Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Mumbai Central at 23.55 hrs every Friday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 3rd, 10th& 17th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09186 Madgaon – Mumbai Central Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 20.30 hrs every Saturday, arrive at Vasai Road at 09.35 hrs and reach Mumbai Central at 11.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 4th, 11th& 18th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches.

 

3.Train No. 09187/09188 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon AC Special Train (Weekly)
[6 trips]


Train No. 09187 Bandra Terminus– Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.55 hrs every Sunday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 5th, 12th& 19th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09188 Madgaon – Bandra Terminus Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 20.30 hrs every Monday, arrive Vasai Road at 09.35 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 6th, 13th& 20th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier & AC Chair Car coaches.

4.Train No. 09189/09190 Bandra Terminus – Kudal Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

Train No. 09189 Bandra Terminus – Kudal Special (Weekly) will depart from Bandra Terminus at 14.40 hrs every Thursday, reach Vasai Road at 15.40 hrs and reach Kudal at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 9th & 16th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09190 Kudal – Bandra Terminus Special (Weekly) will depart from Kudal at 07.00 hrs every Friday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.35 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 21.30 hrs the same day. This train will run o­n 10th & 17th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali & Sindhudurg stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

 

5.Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

 

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.55 hrs every Thursday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 9th & 16thSeptember, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09192 Madgaon – Bandra Terminus Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 20.30 hrs every Friday, arrive Vasai Road at 09.35 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 10th & 17thSeptember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches.

 

6.Train No. 09067/09068 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]


Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Udhna at 15.25 hrs every Friday, reach Vasai Road at 19.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 09.05 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 10th & 17th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 11.30 hrs every Saturday, arrive Vasai Road at 00.25 hrs and reach Udhna at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 11th & 18th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches.

 

7.Train No. 09418/ 09417 Ahmedabad – Kudal Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]


Train No. 09418 Ahmedabad – Kudal Special (Weekly) will depart from Ahmedabad at 09.30 hrs every Tuesday, reach Vasai Road at 16.30 hrs and reach Kudal at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 7th & 14th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09417 Kudal – Ahmedabad Special (Weekly) will depart from Kudal at 07.00 hrs every Wednesday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.20 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 03.15 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8th& 15th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali & Sindhudurg stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class & Second Class Seating coaches.

 

8.Train No. 09150/09149 Vishvamitri – Kudal Special Train (Weekly) [6 trips]


Train No. 09150 Vishvamitri – Kudal Special (Weekly) will depart from Vishvamitri at 10.00 hrs every Monday, reach Vasai Road at 16.15 hrs and reach Kudal at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 6th, 13th & 20thSeptember, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09149 Kudal – Vishvamitri Special (Weekly) will depart from Kudal at 07.00 hrs every Tuesday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.20 hrs and reach Vishwamitri at 01.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 7th, 14th & 21stSeptember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Udhana, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali & Sindhudurg stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class & Second Class Seating coaches.

 

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09183, 09185, 09187, 09189, 09191, 09067, 09418 & 09150 will open from 11th August, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. These trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search