For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19015 SAURASHTRA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19015-SAURASHTRA EXP
Mumbai central to Porbandar | Distance-955Kms | Travel Time 21:10Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1040XX385XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource08:2001
2DDRDADAR08:3008:322:0061
3BVIBORIVALI08:5909:023:00301
4BSRVASAI ROAD09:2309:252:00481
5VRVIRAR09:3609:382:00561
6SAHSAPHALE09:5509:572:00731
7PLGPALGHAR10:0910:112:00871
8BORBOISAR10:2110:232:00991
9DRDDAHANU ROAD10:4310:452:001201
10GVDGHOLVAD10:5510:572:001311
11UBRUMBARGAM ROAD11:0511:072:001401
12SJNSANJAN11:1511:172:001451
13BLDBHILAD11:2711:292:001571
14VAPIVAPI11:3711:425:001701
15UVDUDVADA11:5411:562:001781
16PADPARDI12:0212:042:001841
17BLVALSAD12:1912:245:001941
18BIMBILIMORA JN12:4212:442:002121
19AMLAMALSAD12:5012:522:002181
20NVSNAVSARI13:0213:075:002331
21MRLMAROLI13:1813:202:002421
22UDNUDHNA JN13:3613:382:002591
23STSURAT14:1014:155:002631
24SYNSAYAN14:2914:301:002761
25KIMKIM14:3814:402:002861
26KSBKOSAMBA JN14:4814:502:002941
27PAOPANOLI14:5814:591:003021
28AKVANKLESHWAR JN15:1615:182:003121
29BHBHARUCH JN15:3115:332:003221
30NIUNABIPUR15:4515:461:003341
31PLJPALEJ15:5715:581:003471
32MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN16:1116:121:003621
33ITAITOLA16:2316:241:003741
34VSVISHVAMITRI16:4316:441:003891
35BRCVADODARA JN16:5517:005:003921
36VDAVASAD JN17:2217:231:004121
37ANNDANAND JN17:4117:421:004271
38KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV17:5517:561:004351
39NDNADIAD JN18:1318:141:004461
40MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD18:2918:301:004631
41BJDBAREJADI18:5318:541:004751
42MANMANINAGAR19:2319:252:004881
43ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:4520:0520:004911
44SBTSABARMATI JN20:1620:182:004971
45CLDYCHANDLODIYA20:2620:282:005021
46ABDAMBLI ROAD20:3420:351:005081
47SAUSANAND20:4520:472:005201
48CECHHARODI20:5821:002:005311
49JKAJAKHVADA21:1221:142:005451
50VGVIRAMGAM JN21:3821:402:005571
51SUNRSURENDRANAGAR22:4522:472:006221
52THANTHAN JN23:2423:262:006701
53WKRWANKANER JN23:5123:532:006961
54RJTRAJKOT JN00:4900:545:007382
55HAPAHAPA02:0102:032:008142
56JAMJAMNAGAR02:1202:175:008232
57LPJLALPUR JAM03:4103:421:008662
58GOPGOP JAM03:5803:591:008842
59BNVDBHANVAD04:1304:141:009022
60WSJWANSJALIYA04:3204:331:009212
61SKRSAKHPUR04:3804:391:009282
62RWORANAVAV04:4904:501:009412
63PBRPORBANDAR05:30Destination9552
Popular Station Combinations
63 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/01 21-01-2023
MUMBAI
FEW TRAINS TO BE REGULATED DUE TO POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK ON DUNGRI - BILIMORA & BILIMORA – AMALSAD SECTIONS

                                            

FEW TRAINS TO BE REGULATED DUE TO POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK o­n DUNGRI - BILIMORA & BILIMORA – AMALSAD SECTIONS

Due to the work of strengthening of bridge approaches by Geocells for Bridge No. 352 in Dungri – Bilimora section and Bridge No. 368 in Bilimora - Amalsad section o­n DOWN line o­n Sunday, 22nd January, 2023, few trains of Western Railway will be regulated. The block will be from 09.45 hrs to 14.15 hrs for Bridge No. 352 and from 09.55 to 14.25 for Bridge No. 368

         According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19015 Dadar – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 22nd January, 2023 will be regulated by 1 hr 15 minutes.

2.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express of 22ndJanuary, 2023 will be regulated by 40 mins.

**********

 





2
2023/0113-01-2023
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS TO BE REGULATED DUE TO POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK ON VALSAD-DUNGRI & DUNGRI-BILIMORA SECTIONS


FEW TRAINS TO BE REGULATED DUE TO POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK o­n VALSAD-DUNGRI & DUNGRI-BILIMORA SECTIONS

            Due to the work of strengthening bridge approaches by geocells for Bridge No. 340 in Dungri-Valsad section and Bridge No. 359 in Bilimora-Dungri section o­n DOWN line o­n Sunday, 15thJanuary, 2023, few WR trains will be regulated. The block will be from 09.35 hrs to 14.05 hrs.

         According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19015 Dadar – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 15th January, 2023 will be regulated by 1 hr.

2.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express of 15thJanuary, 2023 will be regulated by 40 mins.

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search