For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PORBANDAR

STATION INFO

Address: Porbandar Railway Station, Porbandar, Gujarat 360575, India

Station Code: PBR)PORBANDA

Station Name: PBR)PORBANDAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19015SAURASHTRA EXP05:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59213BNVD PBR PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19261PORBANDAR EXP10:05Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19571RJT PBR EXPRESS11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP12:55Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59205KNLS PBR PASS16:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19270PBR EXPRESS17:20Des--M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX18:25Des--TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59211RJT PBR PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP20:30Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59298SMNH PBR PASS20:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59215BNVD PBR PASS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19201SC PBR EXP23:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19262KOCHUVELI EXPSrc18:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESSSrc00:40--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPSrc15:10--TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19572PBR RJT EXPRESSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSSrc15:10--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59206PBR KNLS PASSSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59212PBR RJT PASSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59214PBR BNVD PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59216PBR BNVD PASSSrc19:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXPSrc21:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59297PBR SMNH PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSSourcee08:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPSourcee07:50--W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/01 21-01-2023
MUMBAI
FEW TRAINS TO BE REGULATED DUE TO POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK ON DUNGRI - BILIMORA & BILIMORA – AMALSAD SECTIONS

                                            

FEW TRAINS TO BE REGULATED DUE TO POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK o­n DUNGRI - BILIMORA & BILIMORA – AMALSAD SECTIONS

Due to the work of strengthening of bridge approaches by Geocells for Bridge No. 352 in Dungri – Bilimora section and Bridge No. 368 in Bilimora - Amalsad section o­n DOWN line o­n Sunday, 22nd January, 2023, few trains of Western Railway will be regulated. The block will be from 09.45 hrs to 14.15 hrs for Bridge No. 352 and from 09.55 to 14.25 for Bridge No. 368

         According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19015 Dadar – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 22nd January, 2023 will be regulated by 1 hr 15 minutes.

2.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express of 22ndJanuary, 2023 will be regulated by 40 mins.

**********

 





2
2023/0113-01-2023
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS TO BE REGULATED DUE TO POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK ON VALSAD-DUNGRI & DUNGRI-BILIMORA SECTIONS


FEW TRAINS TO BE REGULATED DUE TO POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK o­n VALSAD-DUNGRI & DUNGRI-BILIMORA SECTIONS

            Due to the work of strengthening bridge approaches by geocells for Bridge No. 340 in Dungri-Valsad section and Bridge No. 359 in Bilimora-Dungri section o­n DOWN line o­n Sunday, 15thJanuary, 2023, few WR trains will be regulated. The block will be from 09.35 hrs to 14.05 hrs.

         According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19015 Dadar – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 15th January, 2023 will be regulated by 1 hr.

2.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express of 15thJanuary, 2023 will be regulated by 40 mins.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search