For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19201 SC PBR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19201-SC PBR EXP
Secunderabad jn to Porbandar | Distance-1694Kms | Travel Time 32:35Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21451460XX550XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource15:1501
2BMTBEGAMPET15:2315:252:0051
3TDUTANDUR16:5516:561:001131
4WADIWADI18:4018:455:001841
5KLBGKALABURAGI JN19:2219:253:002211
6SURSOLAPUR JN21:2021:255:003341
7DDDAUND JN00:2500:305:005212
8PUNEPUNE JN02:0002:055:005972
9LNLLONAVALA03:0503:072:006612
10KJTKARJAT03:5804:002:006892
11KYNKALYAN JN04:3704:403:007352
12BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD05:1805:202:007602
13BSRVASAI ROAD06:1006:155:007882
14BORBOISAR07:1207:142:008392
15VAPIVAPI08:0608:082:009102
16BLVALSAD08:2808:4012:009342
17STSURAT09:5510:0510:0010032
18AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:3910:412:0010522
19BRCVADODARA JN11:4811:5810:0011312
20ANNDANAND JN12:2912:312:0011672
21NDNADIAD JN12:4612:482:0011862
22ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:5514:1015:0012312
23VGVIRAMGAM JN15:1415:162:0012972
24SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:2916:312:0013622
25RJTRAJKOT JN19:0319:085:0014782
26HAPAHAPA20:3920:412:0015542
27JAMJAMNAGAR20:5120:565:0015632
28WSJWANSJALIYA22:5122:521:0016612
29PBRPORBANDAR23:50Destination16942
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 


2
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit