For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (BL)VALSAD to (ST)SURAT


Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBL00:18ST01:150:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBL00:36ST01:300:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBL01:05ST02:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLBL01:15ST03:272:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBL01:18ST02:451:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBL01:18ST02:451:27M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPBL01:18ST02:451:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBL01:18ST02:451:27TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBL01:30ST03:101:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBL01:30ST03:101:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBL01:30ST03:101:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBL02:00ST03:031:03M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBL02:00ST03:031:03TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBL02:13ST03:501:37W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBL02:13ST03:501:37M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBL02:13ST03:501:37SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBL02:13ST03:501:37TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBL02:20ST03:271:07F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBL02:40ST03:501:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
12927VADODARA EXPBL02:53ST04:031:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBL03:06ST04:151:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBL03:25ST04:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
19003KHANDESH EXPBL03:40BHET04:431:03M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19003 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENBL04:05ST05:381:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBL04:15ST06:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
59049BL VG PASSBL06:05ST07:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPBL06:52ST08:101:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
69149VR BH PASSBL07:10ST09:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69149 Status
12929BL DAHOD SF EXPBL07:15ST08:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12929 Status
69141SJN ST MEMUBL07:50ST09:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69141 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSBL08:40ST09:551:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBL08:40ST09:551:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBL08:40ST09:551:15M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBL08:40ST09:551:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBL09:16ST10:231:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPBL09:57ST11:101:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12935 Status
69139BVI ST PASSBL11:05ST13:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69139 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBL11:08ST12:101:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBL11:42ST13:271:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBL12:24ST14:101:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBL14:51ST16:151:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
69151BL ST MEMUBL15:25ST17:252:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69151 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBL15:40ST16:451:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBL15:45UDN16:551:10SU3A22913 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBL15:55ST17:021:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBL16:39ST17:350:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBL16:54ST17:551:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22929BHILAD BRC EXPBL17:03ST18:081:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22929 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBL17:17ST18:181:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBL17:17ST18:181:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBL17:17ST18:181:01M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSBL17:34ST20:453:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPBL17:44ST18:471:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBL18:15ST19:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBL19:28ST20:331:05W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBL19:36ST20:330:57TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBL19:49UDN21:451:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBL20:05ST20:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPBL20:15UDN21:451:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12943 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPBL20:15ST21:100:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBL20:15UDN21:451:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBL20:27ST21:371:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBL20:43ST21:551:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
12921FLYING RANEEBL21:04ST22:351:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12921 Status
59037VR ST PASSBL21:15ST23:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59037 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPBL22:00ST23:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPBL22:25ST23:301:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBL23:00ST00:221:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SURAT-BHAGALPUR-RATLAM SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN

    

SURAT-BHAGALPUR-RATLAM SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN

Kolkata, May 10, 2021:


For the sake of convenience of commuters, Surat-Bhagalpur-Ratlam Special will run as fully reserved train.

09135 Surat-Bhagalpur Special will leave Surat at 06:30 hrs. o­n 12.05.2021  (01 trip) to reach Bhagalpur at 20:30 hrs. o­n the next day.09136 Bhagalpur-Ratlam Special will leave Bhagalpur at 23:30 hrs. o­n 13.05.2021 (01 trip) to reach Ratlam at 07:45 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

The train will stop at Vadodara,  Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi Jn., Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Fatuha and Kiul Jn.  stations enroute in both directions ( 09136 will run upto Ratlam). 

Booking of the above special train  ( 09136 ) will be available o­n and from 11.05.2021. Tatkal booking facility will not be available. Concessional booking will not be  allowed.  In addition to Mail/ express fare, special charge will be realized.




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 08-05-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 21 SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 21 SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 21 Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 19thMay, 2021 also.


2.Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih/09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 18th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.


3.Train No. 09049/09050 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special Train have been extended and now it will also run o­n 15th, 17th, 18th& 20th May, 2021. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 09050 Samastipur – Mumbai Central Special Train have been extended and now it will run o­n 17th, 19th, 20th & 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

4.Train No. 09061/09062 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09061 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09062 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.


5.Train No. 09073/09074 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special Train have been extended and now it will also run o­n 16th, 19th & 20thMay, 2021. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special Train have been extended and now it will run o­n 18th, 21st& 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

6.Train No. 09087/09088 Udhna – Chhapra Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09087 Udhna – Chhapra Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 21st May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09088 Chhapra – Udhna Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 23rdMay, 2021 also.

 

7.Train No. 09099/09100 Bandra Terminus – Mau Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09099 Bandra Terminus – Mau Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 18th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09100 Mau – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.


8.Train No. 09117/09118 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 14th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 17th May, 2021 also.


9.Train No. 09123/09124 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City-Valsad Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09123 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09124 Ghazipur City – Valsad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 19th May, 2021 also.

 

10.Train No. 09127/09128 Surat – Subedarganj Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09127 Surat – Subedarganj Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021 also. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09128 Subedarganj – Surat Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.


11.Train No. 09129/09130 Vadodara – Danapur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09129 Vadodara – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09130 Danapur – Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.


12.Train No. 09131/09132 Vadodara – Subedarganj Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09131 Vadodara – Subedarganj Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 15th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09132 Subedarganj – Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 16th May, 2021 also.


13.Train No. 09175/09176 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09175 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 16th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09176 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.


14.Train No. 09177/09178 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09177 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 19th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09178 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

15.Train No. 09181/09182 Bandra Terminus – Danapur – Vadodara Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09181 Bandra Terminus – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 18th May, 2021 also. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09182 Danapur – Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.

 

16.Train No. 09303/09304 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Guwahati Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09303 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Guwahati Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 21st May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09304 Guwahati – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 24th May, 2021 also.

 

17.Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 19th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 22nd May, 2021 also.


18.Train No. 09453/09454 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09453 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 23rd May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09454 Samastipur – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 26th May, 2021 also.


19.Train No. 09467/09468 Ahmedabad – Danapur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09467 Ahmedabad – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 16th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09468 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.

 

20.Train No. 09501/09502 Okha – Guwahati Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09501 Okha – Guwahati Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 14th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09502 Guwahati – Okha Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 17thMay, 2021 also.

 

21.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Samastipur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 19th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09522 Samastipur – Rajkot Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

The booking of Train No. 09131 will open o­n 10thMay, 2021 while the booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09049, 09061, 09117, 09123, 09127, 09129, 09175, 09467 & 09501 will open o­n 11thMay, 2021 and for Train Nos.09035, 09073, 09087, 09099, 09177, 09181, 09303, 09413, 09453 & 09521 will open o­n 12th May, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit