For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (BL)VALSAD to (ST)SURAT


Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBL00:18ST01:150:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBL00:36ST01:300:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBL01:05ST02:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLBL01:15ST03:272:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBL01:18ST02:451:27M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPBL01:18ST02:451:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBL01:18ST02:451:27TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBL01:18ST02:451:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBL01:30ST03:101:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBL01:30ST03:101:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBL01:30ST03:101:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBL02:00ST03:031:03TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBL02:00ST03:031:03M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBL02:13ST03:501:37W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBL02:13ST03:501:37M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBL02:13ST03:501:37SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBL02:13ST03:501:37TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBL02:20ST03:271:07F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBL02:40ST03:501:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
12927VADODARA EXPBL02:53ST04:031:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBL03:06ST04:151:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBL03:25ST04:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
19003KHANDESH EXPBL03:40BHET04:431:03M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19003 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENBL04:05ST05:381:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBL04:15ST06:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
59049BL VG PASSBL06:05ST07:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPBL06:52ST08:101:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
69149VR BH PASSBL07:10ST09:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69149 Status
12929BL DAHOD SF EXPBL07:15ST08:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12929 Status
69141SJN ST MEMUBL07:50ST09:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69141 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSBL08:40ST09:551:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBL08:40ST09:551:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBL08:40ST09:551:15M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBL08:40ST09:551:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBL09:16ST10:231:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPBL09:57ST11:101:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12935 Status
69139BVI ST PASSBL11:05ST13:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69139 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBL11:08ST12:101:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBL11:42ST13:271:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBL12:24ST14:101:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBL14:51ST16:151:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
69151BL ST MEMUBL15:25ST17:252:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69151 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBL15:40ST16:451:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBL15:45UDN16:551:10SU3A22913 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBL15:55ST17:021:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBL16:39ST17:350:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBL16:54ST17:551:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22929BHILAD BRC EXPBL17:03ST18:081:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22929 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBL17:17ST18:181:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBL17:17ST18:181:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBL17:17ST18:181:01M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSBL17:34ST20:453:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPBL17:44ST18:471:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBL18:15ST19:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBL19:28ST20:331:05W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBL19:36ST20:330:57TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBL19:49UDN21:451:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBL20:05ST20:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBL20:15UDN21:451:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPBL20:15ST21:100:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPBL20:15UDN21:451:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12943 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBL20:27ST21:371:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBL20:43ST21:551:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
12921FLYING RANEEBL21:04ST22:351:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12921 Status
59037VR ST PASSBL21:15ST23:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59037 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPBL22:00ST23:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPBL22:25ST23:301:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBL23:00ST00:221:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 





2
WR PR No.2021/09 14-09-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ISSUE SEASON TICKETS IN SELECT TRAINS OVER NON – SUBURBAN SECTION WITH EFFECT FROM 15th SEPTEMBER, 2021


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ISSUE SEASON TICKETS IN SELECT TRAINS OVER NON – SUBURBAN SECTION WITH EFFECT FROM 15th SEPTEMBER, 2021

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to issue Season Tickets (MST) in non – suburban section in specified unreserved trains with effect from 15th September, 2021. The season ticket will be issued o­nly o­n Monthly basis [Monthly Season Ticket (MST)] except in cases of revalidation. The facility of season ticket has been introduced in total 58 train services, out of which, 14 services are of Ahmedabad division, 12 services each are of Vadodara & Bhavnagar division, 8 services each are of Mumbai Central & Ratlam division while 4 services are of Rajkot division.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these specified trains are as under:

Trains of Mumbai Central division

·Train No 09079 Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09087/09088 Sanjan - Surat – Sanjan MEMU Special

·Train No 09151/09152 Valsad - Surat – Valsad MEMU Special

·Train No 09153/09154 Umargam - Valsad – Umargam MEMU Special

·Train No 09082 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special

Trains of Ahmedabad division

·Train No 09431/09432 Sabarmati – Mahesana – Sabarmati DMU Special

·Train No 09433/09434 Sabarmati – Patan – Sabarmati DMU Special

·Train No 09316/09315 Ahmedabad – Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU Special

·Train No 09497/09498 Gandhinagar Capital – Varetha – Gandhinagar Capital MEMU Special

·Train No 09401/09402 Asarva – Himmatnagar - Asarva DMU Special

·Train No 09488/09487 Viramgam - Mahesana – Viramgam Passenger Special

·Train No 09492/09491 Viramgam - Mahesana – Viramgam Passenger Special

Trains of Vadodara division

·Train No 09156/09155 Vadodara – Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09495/09496 Vadodara – Ahmedabad – Vadodara Passenger Special

·Train No 09319/09320 Vadodara – Dahod – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09427/09428 Anand – Khambhat - Anand DMU Special

·Train No 09429/09430 Anand – Khambhat - Anand DMU Special

·Train No 09172/09171 Bharuch – Surat – Bharuch MEMU Special

Trains of Bhavnagar division

·Train No 09573/09574 Rajkot – Porbandar – Rajkot Special

·Train No 09514 Veraval – Rajkot Passenger Special

·Train No 09528 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09572 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09534 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09512/09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09525/09526 Bhavnagar – Mahuva – Bhavnagar Special

·Train No 09292/09291 Amreli - Veraval Passenger Special

Trains of Rajkot division

·Train No 09513 Rajkot – Veraval Passenger Special

·Train No 09527 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09533 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

Trains of Ratlam division

·Train No 09382/09381 Ratlam – Dahod – Ratlam MEMU Special

·Train No 09506/09507 Ujjain – Indore - Ujjain Passenger Special

·Train No 09390/09389 Ratlam – Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Ratlam DMU Special

·Train No 09384/09383 Ujjain – Ratlam – Ujjain MEMU Special

 

Shri Thakur further stated that the season ticket (MST) passengers will be permitted to travel in above mentioned trains o­nly and if any MST passenger is found travelling in non-specified train (except as mentioned above), they shall be treated as passenger without ticket and shall be charged accordingly as per existing rule. Also, no separate earmarking of coaches exclusive for MST holders will be done for avoiding over-crowding in particular coach/coaches. The season tickets issued through UTS valid during the period 23.03.2020 and o­nwards in the lockdown period will be considered for revalidation. Revalidation of non-suburban season ticket will be done from 15.09.2021 for the number of days lost as per extent Railway Board instructions. All norms of the Local Govt. Administration, State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 shall be followed in the trains and at the Railway Stations. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit