For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19039 AVADH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19039-AVADH EXPRESS
Bandra terminus to Muzaffarpur jn | Distance-2155Kms | Travel Time 47:10Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource22:4001
2ADHANDHERI22:5622:582:0071
3BVIBORIVALI23:1023:188:00191
4BORBOISAR00:1900:212:00882
5VAPIVAPI01:3101:332:001592
6BLVALSAD01:5802:002:001832
7STSURAT03:0303:085:002522
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN03:5303:552:003022
9BRCVADODARA JN05:0205:1210:003812
10DRLDEROL05:5805:591:004322
11GDAGODHRA JN06:5006:522:004552
12DHDDAHOD07:5207:542:005292
13MGNMEGHNAGAR08:1708:192:005622
14BMIBAMNIA08:4808:502:005972
15RTMRATLAM JN09:4509:5510:006422
16KUHKHACHROD10:1810:202:006702
17NADNAGDA JN10:5010:555:006842
18MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD11:0811:102:007012
19VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT11:2811:302:007242
20CMUCHAU MAHLA11:4811:502:007462
21SVASUWASRA12:0412:062:007612
22SGZSHAMGARH12:1812:202:007752
23GOHGAROT12:3012:311:007862
24BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:4812:502:008082
25JHWJHALAWAR ROAD13:0313:041:008252
26RMARAMGANJ MANDI13:1313:152:008362
27MKXMORAK13:2513:272:008472
28DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV14:0514:072:008992
29KOTAKOTA JN14:2514:3510:009092
30LKELAKHERI15:2215:242:009692
31IDGINDARGARH15:3515:372:009802
32SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:0516:105:0010172
33GGCGANGAPUR CITY17:2017:255:0010802
34SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI17:5818:002:0011142
35HANHINDAUN CITY18:1318:152:0011242
36BXNBAYANA JN19:2019:255:0011572
37RBSRUPBAS19:5619:582:0011912
38FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI20:1220:142:0012062
39KLBKIRAOLI20:2720:292:0012182
40IDHIDGAH AGRA JN21:2621:282:0012402
41AFAGRA FORT21:5022:0010:0012422
42TDLTUNDLA JN23:2523:305:0012642
43FZDFIROZABAD00:1000:155:0012813
44SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:3500:405:0013013
45ETWETAWAH01:1601:215:0013563
46BNTBHARTHANA01:3801:402:0013763
47PHDPHAPHUND02:1302:152:0014123
48CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:3504:4510:0014943
49ONUNNAO JN05:0705:092:0015123
50ASHAISHBAGH06:2006:4020:0015713
51LCLUCKNOW CITY06:4706:492:0015733
52BNZBADSHAHNAGAR07:1007:155:0015803
53GTNRGOMATI NAGAR07:3607:382:0015843
54BBKBARABANKI JN08:1008:122:0016043
55BUWBURHWAL08:3508:372:0016323
56JLDJARWAL ROAD08:5108:532:0016473
57CLJCOLONELGANJ09:1309:152:0016643
58GDGONDA JN09:5510:005:0016923
59MURMANKAPUR JN10:2510:272:0017213
60MSWMASKANWA10:3910:412:0017353
61SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA10:5010:522:0017403
62BVBABHNAN11:0611:082:0017513
63BSTBASTI11:4211:453:0017823
64KLDKHALILABAD12:1012:122:0018123
65MHHMAGHAR12:2212:242:0018203
66SWASAHJANWA12:3412:362:0018293
67GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:4514:0015:0018463
68PPCPIPRAICH14:2214:242:0018663
69CPJKAPTANGANJ JN14:5014:555:0018853
70SBZSISWA BAZAR15:1615:182:0019113
71KZAKHADA15:4115:432:0019253
72PNYAPANIAHWA16:0316:052:0019323
73BUGBAGAHA16:4116:443:0019553
74HIRHARINAGAR17:0517:072:0019813
75NKENARKATIAGANJ JN17:2517:305:0019963
76BTHBETTIAH17:5417:573:0020333
77SGLSAGAULI JN18:1818:202:0020553
78BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI18:3618:393:0020763
79CAACHAKIA19:0119:032:0021083
80MAIMEHSI19:1119:132:0021163
81MTRMOTIPUR19:2419:262:0021293
82MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN21:50Destination21553
Popular Station Combinations
82 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-09-2019
For the purpose of non-interlocking work at Tundla Junction, route change of trains.

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति               दिनांक31.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि,उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के अतिव्यस्त गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से इस स्टेशन यार्ड की रीमॉडलिंग एवं पुरानी इंटर्लॉकिंग के स्थान पर इलेक्ट्रानिक इंटर्लॉकिंग की स्थापना के उद्देश्य से नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जाना है। इस कर्य के पूरा होने से खंड में ट्रेनों का संचालन तो बेहतर होगा ही साथ ही संरक्षा में भी व्यापक सुधार होगा । इस कार्य को 127 दिनों में पूरा करने के लिए विस्तृत योजना बना कर किया जा रहा है। इस अवधि में विभिन्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण/ आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ मार्ग एवं समय परिवर्तन/रेगुलेशन किया जाएगा।

गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन निम्नवत है :-

क्रंसं

गाड़ी सं

कहां से कहां तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

वर्तमान मार्ग

परिवर्तित मार्ग

मार्ग परिवर्तन हेतु यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

15045

गोरखपुर -ओखा

साप्ताहिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-झांसी

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-भीमसेन -उरई -झांसी

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरे

2

15046

ओखा -गोरखपुर

झांसी -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

झांसी -उरई -भीमसेन -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19, =6 फेरे

3

19053

सूरत -मुज़फ्फरपुर

साप्ताहिक

झांसी -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

झांसी -उरई -भीमसेन -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

13.09.19, 20.09.19, 27.09.19, 04.10.19, 11.10.19, 18.10.19=6 फेरे

4

19054

मुज़फ्फरपुर -सूरत

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-झांसी

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-भीमसेन -उरई -झांसी

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19=6 फेरे

5

19037/ 19039

बांद्रा टर्मिनस -गोरखपुर / मुज़फ्फरपुर

दैनिक

बयाना -आगरा फोर्ट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

(बरास्ता  आगरा कैंट  न्यू जं पैनल केबिनबयाना -आगरा कैंट -झांसी -भीमसेन -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

6

19038/ 19040

गोरखपुर / मुज़फ्फरपुर -बांद्रा टर्मिनस

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा फोर्ट -बयाना

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-भीमसेन -झांसी -आगरा कैंट -बयाना  (बरास्ता  आगरा कैंट  न्यू जं पैनल केबिन)

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

7

13237/ 13239

पटना -कोटा

दैनिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा कैंट -मथुरा जं

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-कानपुर अनवरगंज - कासगंज -मथुरा जं-अचनेरा

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

8

13238/ 13240

कोटा -पटना

मथुरा जं-आगरा कैंट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

अचनेरा -मथुरा जं-कासगंज -कानपुर अनवरगंज -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

9

14853/ 14863/ 14865

वाराणसी -जोधपुर

दैनिक  

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा फोर्ट

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-कानपुर अनवरगंज -कासगंज -मथुरा जं-अचनेरा

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

10

14854/ 14864/ 14866

जोधपुर -वाराणसी

आगरा फोर्ट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

अचनेरा -मथुरा जं-कासगंज -कानपुर अनवरगंज -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरे

11

12403

इलाहाबाद जं-जयपुर

दैनिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा कैंट -मथुरा जं

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-इटावा -उडी मोड़  -आगरा कैंट -मथुरा जं

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

12

12404

जयपुर -इलाहाबाद जं

मथुरा जं-आगरा कैंट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

मथुरा जं-आगरा कैंट -उडी मोड़  -इटावा -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरे

13

12987

सियालदह -अजमेर

दैनिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा फोर्ट

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-इटावा -उडी मोड़  -आगरा कैंट -बांदीकुई    (बरास्ता  आगरा कैंट  न्यू जं पैनल केबिनकानपुर सेंट्र्ल-आगरा कैंट

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 

2
2019/0904-09-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE CANCELLED / PARTIALLY CANCELLED / DIVERTED & REGULATED IN CONNECTION WITH YARD REMODELLING AND ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT TUNDLA STATION OVER ALLAHABAD DIVISION OF NORTH CENTRAL RLY



In view of Yard Remodelling & Electronic Interlocking work at Tundla station o­n Kanpur – Gaziabad section of North Central Railway, several W. Rly trains are being cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted & regulated. The details of the same are given below:

 

Trains Cancelled:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th, & 17thOctober, 2019.

2.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2019 and 6th, 13th & 20thOctober, 2019.

3.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express, journey commencing o­n 16th October, 2019.

4.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express, journey commencing o­n 19th October, 2019.

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express JCO 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th& 17th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

2.Train No. 15046 Okha – Gorakhpur Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

3.Train No. 19053 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express JCO 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 and 4th , 11th& 18th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

4.Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

5.Train No. 19037/19039 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bayana Jn - Agra Cantt. – Jhansi – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

6.Train No. 19038/19040 Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur - Bhimsen –– Jhansi -Agra Cantt.– Bayana Jn.

Trains Regulated:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express & Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express will be regulated by 15 – 75 minutes in Shikohabad Jn. – Hirangaon section for 4 days from 05.09.2019 to 08.09.2019.

2.All trains diverted via Agra Cantt. station instead of Agra Fort will have halt of 5 minutes at Agra Cantt. Station. Similarly, all trains diverted via Kanpur - Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Jn. - Mathura Jn - Achhnera Jn. route will have halt of 5 minutes at Achhnera Jn. vice Agra Fort / Agra Cantt. station

 

******

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit