For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19039 AVADH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19039-AVADH EXPRESS
Bandra terminus to Muzaffarpur jn | Distance-2155Kms | Travel Time 47:10Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource22:4001
2ADHANDHERI22:5622:582:0071
3BVIBORIVALI23:1023:188:00191
4BORBOISAR00:1900:212:00882
5VAPIVAPI01:3101:332:001592
6BLVALSAD01:5802:002:001832
7STSURAT03:0303:085:002522
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN03:5303:552:003022
9BRCVADODARA JN05:0205:1210:003812
10DRLDEROL05:5805:591:004322
11GDAGODHRA JN06:5006:522:004552
12DHDDAHOD07:5207:542:005292
13MGNMEGHNAGAR08:1708:192:005622
14BMIBAMNIA08:4808:502:005972
15RTMRATLAM JN09:4509:5510:006422
16KUHKHACHROD10:1810:202:006702
17NADNAGDA JN10:5010:555:006842
18MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD11:0811:102:007012
19VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT11:2811:302:007242
20CMUCHAU MAHLA11:4811:502:007462
21SVASUWASRA12:0412:062:007612
22SGZSHAMGARH12:1812:202:007752
23GOHGAROT12:3012:311:007862
24BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:4812:502:008082
25JHWJHALAWAR ROAD13:0313:041:008252
26RMARAMGANJ MANDI13:1313:152:008362
27MKXMORAK13:2513:272:008472
28DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV14:0514:072:008992
29KOTAKOTA JN14:2514:3510:009092
30LKELAKHERI15:2215:242:009692
31IDGINDARGARH15:3515:372:009802
32SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:0516:105:0010172
33GGCGANGAPUR CITY17:2017:255:0010802
34SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI17:5818:002:0011142
35HANHINDAUN CITY18:1318:152:0011242
36BXNBAYANA JN19:2019:255:0011572
37RBSRUPBAS19:5619:582:0011912
38FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI20:1220:142:0012062
39KLBKIRAOLI20:2720:292:0012182
40IDHIDGAH AGRA JN21:2621:282:0012402
41AFAGRA FORT21:5022:0010:0012422
42TDLTUNDLA JN23:2523:305:0012642
43FZDFIROZABAD00:1000:155:0012813
44SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:3500:405:0013013
45ETWETAWAH01:1601:215:0013563
46BNTBHARTHANA01:3801:402:0013763
47PHDPHAPHUND02:1302:152:0014123
48CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:3504:4510:0014943
49ONUNNAO JN05:0705:092:0015123
50ASHAISHBAGH06:2006:4020:0015713
51LCLUCKNOW CITY06:4706:492:0015733
52BNZBADSHAHNAGAR07:1007:155:0015803
53GTNRGOMATI NAGAR07:3607:382:0015843
54BBKBARABANKI JN08:1008:122:0016043
55BUWBURHWAL08:3508:372:0016323
56JLDJARWAL ROAD08:5108:532:0016473
57CLJCOLONELGANJ09:1309:152:0016643
58GDGONDA JN09:5510:005:0016923
59MURMANKAPUR JN10:2510:272:0017213
60MSWMASKANWA10:3910:412:0017353
61SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA10:5010:522:0017403
62BVBABHNAN11:0611:082:0017513
63BSTBASTI11:4211:453:0017823
64KLDKHALILABAD12:1012:122:0018123
65MHHMAGHAR12:2212:242:0018203
66SWASAHJANWA12:3412:362:0018293
67GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:4514:0015:0018463
68PPCPIPRAICH14:2214:242:0018663
69CPJKAPTANGANJ JN14:5014:555:0018853
70SBZSISWA BAZAR15:1615:182:0019113
71KZAKHADA15:4115:432:0019253
72PNYAPANIAHWA16:0316:052:0019323
73BUGBAGAHA16:4116:443:0019553
74HIRHARINAGAR17:0517:072:0019813
75NKENARKATIAGANJ JN17:2517:305:0019963
76BTHBETTIAH17:5417:573:0020333
77SGLSAGAULI JN18:1818:202:0020553
78BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI18:3618:393:0020763
79CAACHAKIA19:0119:032:0021083
80MAIMEHSI19:1119:132:0021163
81MTRMOTIPUR19:2419:262:0021293
82MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN21:50Destination21553
Popular Station Combinations
82 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1115-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Nizamuddin from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

2.Train No. 19115/16Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

3.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

4.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 05.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 and Ex Haridwarfrom 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

5.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Varanasifrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

6.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Danapurfrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

7.Train No. 19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Gorakhpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

8.Train No. 19039/40 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

9.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

10.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Kanpur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

11.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Ghazipur City from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

12.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

13.Train No. 09027/28 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.

14.Train No. 19601/02Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

15.Train No. 19660/59Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Shalimar from 10.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

16.Train No. 12991/92Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

17.Train No. 12490/89Dadar – Bikaner Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bikaner from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

18.Train No. 12982/81Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

19.Train No. 22475/76Hisar – Coimbatore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

20.Train No. 14806/05Barmer – YasvantpurExpress will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Yasvantpur from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

21.Train No. 12490/39 Jaipur – Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Pune from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

22.Train No. 12973/74Indore – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 04.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 03.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

23.Train No. 09724/23Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 06.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

*********************

 

 

 

 





2
07-11-2019
Temporarily added additional coaches to various trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 05.11.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को सीट उपलब्‍धता एवं आरामदायक यात्रा के उद्देश्‍य को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए विभिन्न गाड़ियों में अस्थाई रूप से अतिरिक्तकोच जोड़ा जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

जोड़ा गया कोच

प्रभावी तिथि

1.

19063/19064 उधना-दानापुर-उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से- 05.11.2019 से 30.11.2019 तक

दानापुर से- 06.11.2019 से 01.12.2019 तक

2.

19057/19058 उधना-वाराणसी-उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से- 08.11.2019 से 29.11.2019 तक

वाराणसी से- 10.11.2019 से 01.12.2019 तक

3.

22917/22918

बांद्रा टर्मि.-हरिद्वार- बांद्रा टर्मि एक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

बांद्रा टर्मि से- 06.11.2019 से 27.11.2019 तक

हरिद्वार से- 07.11.2019 से 28.11.2019 तक

4.

19021/19022

बांद्रा टर्मि.-लखनऊ जं.- बांद्रा टर्मि एक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

बांद्रा टर्मि से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 30.11.2019 तक

लखनऊ जं. से-तत्काल प्रभाव से 02.12.2019 तक

5.

19041/19042

बांद्रा टर्मि.-गाजीपुर सिटी-बांद्रा टर्मि एक्सप्रेस

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

बांद्रा टर्मि से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 29.11.2019 तक

गाजीपुर सिटी से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 01.12.2019 तक

6.

19401/19402

अहमदाबाद-लखनऊ- अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 25.11.2019 तक

लखनऊ से- 05.11.2019 से 26.11.2019 तक

7.

19409/19410

अहमदाबाद-गोरखपुर-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 29.11.2019 तक

गोरखपुर से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 01.12.2019 तक

8.

19421/19422

अहमदाबाद-पटना-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 24.11.2019 तक

पटना से- 05.11.2019 से 26.11.2019 तक

9.

22967/22968

अहमदाबाद-इलाहाबाद-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से- 07.11.2019 से 28.11.2019 तक

इलाहाबाद से- 08.11.2019 से 29.11.2019 तक

10.

12247/12248

बांद्रा टर्मि.-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-बांद्रा टर्मि एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित चेयर कार-01

बांद्रा टर्मि से- तत्काल प्रभाव से 29.11.2019 तक

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन से-

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit