For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAPTANGANJ JN

STATION INFO

Address: Kaptanganj Junction, Captainganj, Uttar Pradesh 274301, India

Station Code: CPJ)KAPTANGANJ J

Station Name: CPJ)KAPTANGANJ JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15114CI LJN EXPRESS00:0500:105TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
55074GKP NKE PASS00:0800:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH01:1001:155SU3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN01:1001:155WUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP02:1302:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55007PPTA GKP PASS02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55008GKP PPTA PASS02:4002:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55081NKE GKP PASS03:0803:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15113LJN CI EXPRESS03:1003:155M,W,F3A,SL,GN
55042GKP NKE PASS03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55041NKE GKP PASS04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12558SAPT KRANTI EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75012GKP SV DEMU06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15051KOAA GKP EXP07:0007:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS07:4007:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
55073NKE GKP PASS07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55075SV GKP PASS08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55072GKP NKE PASS08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15002DDN MFP EXP08:5008:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP11:0011:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15274SATYAGRAH EXP11:3811:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS11:4011:455TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS12:3512:372M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS12:4012:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS13:0513:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55079BTH GKP PASS13:2613:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55080GKP NKE PASS13:5514:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15273SATYAGRAH EXP13:5714:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75009SV CPJ DEMU14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19039AVADH EXPRESS14:5014:555M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN15:3515:405THUNRESERVED
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH15:3515:405SA3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP16:5316:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12557SAPT KRANTI EXP17:2917:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55082GKP NKE PASS18:2618:304M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55071NKE GKP PASS18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55030GKP NKE PASS19:1219:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15001MFP DDN EXP19:5520:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
55076GKP SV PASS20:1520:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75011THE GKP DMU20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES21:4021:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
55029NKE GKP PASS22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
75010CPJ THE DEMUSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

                            

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare and will be run as fully reserved train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special train is as under:

·Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train [8 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Mumbai Central, every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 27.11.2021 to 18.12.2021.

Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central (Weekly) Special train will depart from Bhagalpur, every Tuesdayat 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 07.20 hrs, o­n Thursday. This train will run from 30.11.2021 to 21.12.2021.

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions.

This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09185 will open o­n21stNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. This train will run as fully reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************





2
2021/1024-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS & MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS &
MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Mumbai Central – Banaras and Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central - Banaras Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras special will depart Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Banaras at 14.00 hrs, every Friday. This train will run from 27thOctober to 17th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras - Mumbai Central special will leave Banaras every Friday at 19.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Sunday. This train will run from 29th October to 19thNovember, 2021.Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwarganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur special will depart Mumbai Central every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs every Monday. This train will run from 30th October, 2021 to 20th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central special will depart Bhagalpur every Tuesday at 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Thursday. This train will run from 2ndto 23rd November, 2021.Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Manaknagar, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Mazaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09183 & 09185 will open from 25h October, 2021at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved special trains o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search