For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15051 KOAA GKP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15051-KOAA GKP EXP
Kolkata to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-875Kms | Travel Time 17:45Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1425985XX365XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource14:3001
2NHNAIHATI JN15:2215:242:00341
3BDCBANDEL JN15:4515:472:00431
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN16:4816:502:001101
5DGRDURGAPUR17:4117:432:001741
6ASNASANSOL JN18:1718:225:002161
7CRJCHITTARANJAN18:4618:471:002411
8MDPMADHUPUR JN19:2619:293:002971
9JSMEJASIDIH JN19:5419:584:003261
10JAJJHAJHA21:0521:105:003701
11BJUBARAUNI JN23:1523:3520:004631
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN00:2500:305:005142
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN01:3001:355:005662
14CAACHAKIA02:0902:112:006142
15BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI02:3602:393:006452
16SGLSAGAULI JN02:5402:562:006672
17BTHBETTIAH03:1303:163:006882
18NKENARKATIAGANJ JN04:0004:055:007252
19BUGBAGAHA05:1705:225:007672
20SBZSISWA BAZAR06:2806:302:008102
21CPJKAPTANGANJ JN07:0007:055:008362
22GKPGORAKHPUR JN08:15Destination8752
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-06-2022
Press Release: MORE REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO STUDENT AGITATION IN EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

MORE REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO STUDENT AGITATION IN EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, June 17, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing student agitation at various stations over East Central Railway, train services are affected. Further the following trains will be regulated as under:-
Cancellation: (Journey Commencing o­n 17.06.2022)
• 15051 Kolkata – Gorakhpur Express
• 13021 Howrah – Raxaul Mithila Express
Short Termination:
• 15658 Kamakhya – Delhi Brahmaputra Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.06.2022) will be short terminated at Malda Town.
Moreover, 03023 Howrah – Patna Examination Special will leave Howrah at 20:00 hrs. o­n 17.06.2022 instead of scheduled departure time at 13:50 hrs.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
31-05-2022
ग्रीष्मकाल विशेष गाड़ी का संचालन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा  यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु निम्न ग्रीष्मकाल विशेष गाड़ी का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-   

  1. गाड़ी सं. 04199ग्वालियर - प्रयागराज वन वे ग्रीष्मकाल विशेष एक्सप्रेस गाड़ी :-

ग्वालियर से- गाड़ी सं. 04199 दिनांक 03.06.2022 (शुक्रवार) =01 फेरा  

गाड़ी संरचना - एसएलआर/डी-2, सामान्य श्रेणी-06, स्लीपर श्रेणी-06, एसी तृतीय श्रेणी -04, एसी द्वितीय श्रेणी-02, प्रथम सह तृतीय श्रेणी 01=21 डिब्बे

समय एवं ठहराव -

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं. 04199 ग्वालियर -प्रयागराज 

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

ग्वालियर 

--

0740

डबरा 

0812

0814

दतिया 

0838

0840

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई झाँसी 

0910

0915

निवाड़ी  

0948

0950

मऊरानीपुर 

1019

1021

हरपालपुर 

1043

1045

कुलपहाड 

1113

1115

महोबा 

1134

1136

बाँदा 

1235

1240

अतर्रा 

1305

1307

चित्रकूटधाम 

1333

1335

मानिकपुर 

1505

1507

डभौरा 

1535

1537

शंकरगड़ 

1600

1602

नैनी 

1650

1652

प्रयागराज 

1730

--

   

2.

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा दिनांक 28.05.22 को सूचित निम्न गाड़ी की संरचना में संशोधन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी सं. 01907/01908 प्रयागराज-आनंद विहार (ट.) सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकाल विशेष एक्सप्रेस गाड़ी कीसंशोधित गाड़ी संरचना

संशोधित गाड़ी संरचनाएसएलआर/डी-02, सामान्य श्रेणी-06, स्लीपर श्रेणी-06,एसी तृतीय श्रेणी-04,एसी द्वितीय श्रेणी-02, एसी प्रथम सह तृतीय श्रेणी-01= 21कोच






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search