For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BETTIAH

STATION INFO

Address: Bettiah Railway Station, Bettiah, Bihar 845438, India

Station Code: BTH)BETTIA

Station Name: BTH)BETTIAH

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES00:3200:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
75237MFP NKE PASS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55219MFP NKE PASS00:4000:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15051KOAA GKP EXP03:1303:163F2A,3A,SL,GN
75238NKE MFP PASS03:4503:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55210NKE MFP PASS04:0704:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75257MFP NKE PASS04:3604:393M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25202NKE PPTA EXP05:0205:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
75236NKE RXL DEMU06:0106:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS06:2506:272SAUNRESERVED
12558SAPT KRANTI EXP07:1307:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS07:3107:343SUUNRESERVED
55042GKP NKE PASS08:08Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19040AVADH EXPRESS08:1608:182TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS08:1608:182SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR08:1608:182TU,F3A
75260NKE MFP PASS08:4208:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS09:0509:083W2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP09:3209:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15215MFP NKE EXP09:5109:543M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS10:4510:483W2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL11:0011:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP12:3712:403SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL13:0513:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
12557SAPT KRANTI EXP13:2713:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP14:0614:093TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR14:3014:322M,TH3A
15216NKE MFP EXP14:3214:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXP14:5114:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS15:2915:323M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP15:2915:323TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH15:2915:323W3A
15001MFP DDN EXP15:5716:003M2A,3A,SL,GN
75259MFP NKE PASS16:2616:293M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12211ANVT GARIB RATH16:5616:593F3A
19270PBR EXPRESS17:0517:072M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS17:5417:573M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75235RXL NKE DEMU18:1618:193M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN18:3918:423THUNRESERVED
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH18:4018:422SA3A,SL,GN
75261MFP NKE PASS19:0219:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP20:1220:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75258NKE MFP PASS20:4520:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH21:3721:392SU3A,SL,GN
12537MANDUADIH EXP21:3721:392M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN21:4621:493WUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP22:2822:313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25201PPTA NKE EXP22:4022:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
75262NKE MFP PASS23:2223:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55079BTH GKP PASSSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search