For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BETTIAH

STATION INFO

Address: Bettiah Railway Station, Bettiah, Bihar 845438, India

Station Code: BTH)BETTIA

Station Name: BTH)BETTIAH

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES00:3200:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
75237MFP NKE PASS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55219MFP NKE PASS00:4000:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15051KOAA GKP EXP03:1303:163F2A,3A,SL,GN
75238NKE MFP PASS03:4503:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55210NKE MFP PASS04:0704:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75257MFP NKE PASS04:3604:393M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25202NKE PPTA EXP05:0205:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
75236NKE RXL DEMU06:0106:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS06:2506:272SAUNRESERVED
12558SAPT KRANTI EXP07:1307:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS07:3107:343SUUNRESERVED
55042GKP NKE PASS08:08Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19040AVADH EXPRESS08:1608:182TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS08:1608:182SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR08:1608:182TU,F3A
75260NKE MFP PASS08:4208:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS09:0509:083W2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP09:3209:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15215MFP NKE EXP09:5109:543M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS10:4510:483W2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL11:0011:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP12:3712:403SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL13:0513:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
12557SAPT KRANTI EXP13:2713:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP14:0614:093TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR14:3014:322M,TH3A
15216NKE MFP EXP14:3214:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXP14:5114:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS15:2915:323M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP15:2915:323TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH15:2915:323W3A
15001MFP DDN EXP15:5716:003M2A,3A,SL,GN
75259MFP NKE PASS16:2616:293M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12211ANVT GARIB RATH16:5616:593F3A
19270PBR EXPRESS17:0517:072M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS17:5417:573M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75235RXL NKE DEMU18:1618:193M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN18:3918:423THUNRESERVED
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH18:4018:422SA3A,SL,GN
75261MFP NKE PASS19:0219:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP20:1220:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75258NKE MFP PASS20:4520:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH21:3721:392SU3A,SL,GN
12537MANDUADIH EXP21:3721:392M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN21:4621:493WUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP22:2822:313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25201PPTA NKE EXP22:4022:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
75262NKE MFP PASS23:2223:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55079BTH GKP PASSSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1111-11-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

WR/Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 10th November, 2020

WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush arising during the festive season, Western Railway has planned to run 3 pairs of special trains o­n special fare for the forthcoming Chhath festival.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the special trains will run between Bandra (T) – Patna; Bandra (T) – Ghazipur and Porbandar – Muzaffarpur. Details of these trains are as below :-

1) Train No 09023/09024 Bandra Terminus – Patna Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09023 Bandra (T) - Patna Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n 15thNovember, 2020 (Sunday) and will reach Patna at 23.45 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09024 Patna - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Patna at 04.30 hrs o­n 17th November, 2020 (Tuesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

2) Train No 09015/09016 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09015 Bandra (T) – Ghazipur City Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23.30 hrs o­n 16th November, 2020 (Monday) and will reach Ghazipur City at 10.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Similarly, Train No. 09016 Ghazipur City - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Ghazipur City at 19.30 hrs o­n 18thNovember, 2020 (Wednesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.50 hrs o­n Friday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt, Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur Jn, Dodhi and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

 

 

3) Train No 09269/09270 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No 09269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur special will depart Porbandar at 16.30 hrs o­n 13th Nov, 2020 (Friday) & will reach Muzaffarpur at 18.10 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar special will leave Muzaffarpur o­n 16th Nov, 2020 (Monday) at 15.15 hrs and will reach Porbandar at 15.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd,Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly (NR), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudham Motihari, Chakia and Mehsi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

The Booking for Train No09023, 09015 & 09269 will open from 12thNovember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

 





2
08-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN SIX ONE-WAY SPECIAL TRAINS

PRESS RELEASE

ER TO RUN SIX o­nE-WAY SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, November 07, 2020:

      To clear the extra rush of passengers ER will run six (6) fully reserved o­ne-way special trains, o­ne (1) trip each from Kolkata to Sonpur , Kolkata to Bettiah, Howrah to Bettiah, Howrah to Khagaria, Asansol to Purnia and Bhagalpur to Darbhanga

    03105 Kolkata-Sonpur o­ne-way special train (via Naihati) will leave Kolkata station at 13:20 hrs. o­n 10.11.2020 to reach Sonpur at 02:30 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will stop at Naihati, Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Gidhaur, Jamui, Kiul, Barhiya, Barauni, Vidyapatidham, Mohiuddinnagar, Shahpur Patoree, Mehnar Road, Desari, Akshyvat Nagar and Hajipur stations enroute.

    03157 Kolkata-Bettiah o­ne-way special train (via Naihati) will leave Kolkata at 20:55 hrs. o­n 12.11.2020 to reach Bettiah at 12:00 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will stop at Naihati, Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha,Kiul, Luckeesarai, Barauni, Dalsingh Sarai,Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Chakia, Bapudham Motihari & Sagauli Jn stations enroute.

    03055 Howrah-Bettiah o­ne-way special train will leave Howrah at 21:05 hrs. o­n 13.11.2020 to reach Bettiah at 12:00 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will stop at Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Luckeesarai, Barauni, Dalsingh Sarai, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Chakia, Bapudham Motihari & Sagauli Jn stations enroute.

     03053 Howrah-Khagaria  one-way special train will leave Howrah at 22:00 hrs. o­n 13.11.2020 to reach Khagaria at 11:00 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will stop at Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Luckeesarai, Barauni  & Begusarai stations enroute.

     03501 Asansol - Purnia  one-way special train will leave Asansol at 23:40 hrs. o­n 12.11.2020 to reach Purnia at 9:30 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will stop at Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Samsi, Harishchandrapur, Kumedpur & Katihar stations enroute.

      03403 Bhagalpu-Darbhanga  one-way special train ( Via- Munghyr) will leave Bhagalpur at 6:15 hrs. o­n 13.11.2020 to reach Darbhanga at 12:15hrs. o­n the same day. The train will stop at Sultanganj, Munghyr, Begusarai, Barauni Jn &  Samastipur Jn stations enroute.

These trains will have Air-Conditioned, Sleeper Class and Second Class accommodations.

     Booking for 03105 Kolkata-Sonpur special will be available from 08.11.2020 at 8:00 hrs , booking for 03157 Kolkata-Bettiah special & 03501 Asansol –Purnia special will be available from  09.11.2020 at 8:00 hrs  and booking for 03055 Howrah-Bettiah special, 03053 Howrah-Khagaria special & 03403  Bhagalpur-Darbhanga special will be available from 10.11.2020 at 8:00 hrs through PRS & Internet.

Features of these trains are as follows:

(i)Special charges for Special trains will be levied.

(ii) GS coaches will be booked as 2S class.                                    

(iii) Concessional booking is not allowed.

Passengers are requested to please follow the Covid Appropriate Behaviour.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search