For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BETTIAH

STATION INFO

Address: Bettiah Railway Station, Bettiah, Bihar 845438, India

Station Code: BTH)BETTIA

Station Name: BTH)BETTIAH

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES00:3200:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
75237MFP NKE PASS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55219MFP NKE PASS00:4000:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15051KOAA GKP EXP03:1303:163F2A,3A,SL,GN
75238NKE MFP PASS03:4503:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55210NKE MFP PASS04:0704:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75257MFP NKE PASS04:3604:393M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25202NKE PPTA EXP05:0205:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
75236NKE RXL DEMU06:0106:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS06:2506:272SAUNRESERVED
12558SAPT KRANTI EXP07:1307:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS07:3107:343SUUNRESERVED
55042GKP NKE PASS08:08Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19040AVADH EXPRESS08:1608:182TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS08:1608:182SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR08:1608:182TU,F3A
75260NKE MFP PASS08:4208:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS09:0509:083W2A,3A,SL,GN
15273SATYAGRAH EXP09:3209:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15215MFP NKE EXP09:5109:543M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS10:4510:483W2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL11:0011:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP12:3712:403SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL13:0513:072M2A,3A,SL,GN
12557SAPT KRANTI EXP13:2713:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP14:0614:093TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR14:3014:322M,TH3A
15216NKE MFP EXP14:3214:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15274SATYAGRAH EXP14:5114:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS15:2915:323M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP15:2915:323TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH15:2915:323W3A
15001MFP DDN EXP15:5716:003M2A,3A,SL,GN
75259MFP NKE PASS16:2616:293M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12211ANVT GARIB RATH16:5616:593F3A
19270PBR EXPRESS17:0517:072M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS17:5417:573M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75235RXL NKE DEMU18:1618:193M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN18:3918:423THUNRESERVED
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH18:4018:422SA3A,SL,GN
75261MFP NKE PASS19:0219:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP20:1220:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75258NKE MFP PASS20:4520:483M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH21:3721:392SU3A,SL,GN
12537MANDUADIH EXP21:3721:392M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN21:4621:493WUNRESERVED
15211JANNAYAK EXP22:2822:313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25201PPTA NKE EXP22:4022:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
75262NKE MFP PASS23:2223:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55079BTH GKP PASSSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
30-04-2021
Press Release:SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR & MUMBAI CENTRAL


SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR  & MUMBAI CENTRAL

Kolkata, April 27, 2021:

To clear the extra rush of the passenger, Special train will run between Bhagalpur & Mumbai central stations.

09177 Mumbai Central-Bhagalpur Special (01 trip) will leave Mumbai Central at 11:05 hrs.  o­n 28.04.2021  to reach Bhagalpur at 11:00 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.  09178 Bhagalpur-Mumbai Central Special ( 01 trip )  will leave Bhagalpur at 06:00 hrs. o­n 01.05.2021  to reach Mumbai Central at 05:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

The train will stop at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Paniyahwa, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj  stations enroute in both directions.
Booking of the above special train (09178) will be available through internet & PRS counter from 8.00 hrs. of 29.4.2021. Tatkal booking facility will not be available. Concessional booking will not be allowed. Special charges in addition to normal fare will be applicable. This train will run as fully reserved train.




2
2021/0428-04-2021
mumbai
WR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND GORAKHPUR AND BHAGALPUR & EXTEND TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS-BARAUNI AND SUBEDARGANJ

WR Press Release No. 2021/04                                     Mumbai, 28th April, 2021

WR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

MUMBAI CENTRAL AND GORAKHPUR AND BHAGALPUR

&

EXTEND TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS-BARAUNI AND SUBEDARGANJ

With a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run two trips each of special trains o­n special fare between Mumbai Central – Gorakhpur and Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur. The trips of special train between Bandra Terminus – Barauni and Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj has also been extended.

 According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, for the convenience of passengers, WR is running special trains, in addition to regular trains to clear the rush. The details of the special trains are as under:

Train No 09187/09188 Mumbai Central – Gorakhpur AC Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09187 Mumbai Central – Gorakhpur AC Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central o­n Friday, 30th April, 2021 at 23.00 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur at 09.05 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No. 09188 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Central AC Superfast  Special will leave Gorakhpur on Sunday, 2ndMay, 2021 at 14.00 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 23.20 hrs o­nMonday. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura Jn., Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

Train No 09117/09118 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur special will depart Mumbai Central o­n Friday, 30thApril, 2021 at 11.05  hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n Sunday.  Similarly, Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central special will leave Bhagalpur Jn o­n Monday, 3rdMay, 2021 at 15.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 13.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj  stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

Shri Thakur further stated that the trips of following trains have been extended :-

·Train No 09005/09006 Bandra Terminus – Barauni weekly Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 7th & 14thMay, 2021 and Ex Barauni o­n 9th & 16th May, 2021.

 

 

·Train No 09097/09098 Bandra Terminus – Barauni weekly Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 1st& 8th May, 2021 and Ex Barauni o­n 4th & 11th May, 2021.

·Train No 09095/09096 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj AC Superfast Weekly Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 3rd& 10th May, 2021 and Ex Subedarganj o­n 5th & 12th May, 2021.

 

The booking of Train No. 09187, 09117, 09005, 09097 & 09095 will open o­n 29th April, 2021  at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

**********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search