For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09451 GIMB BGP SPECIAL

Train Schedule & Fare
09451-GIMB BGP SPECIAL
Gandhidham bg to Bhagalpur | Distance-2474Kms | Travel Time 50:35Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26601790XX680XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource17:4001
2BCOBBHACHAU BG18:1018:122:00381
3SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G18:3018:322:00531
4DHGDHRANGDHRA20:1020:122:001701
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:1523:2510:003011
6NDNADIAD JN00:1100:132:003472
7DHDDAHOD04:0504:072:005182
8RTMRATLAM JN06:0006:055:006322
9BWMBHAWANI MANDI08:3308:352:007982
10KOTAKOTA JN09:5010:0010:008982
11SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR11:1011:155:0010062
12GGCGANGAPUR CITY12:1512:205:0010692
13HANHINDAUN CITY13:1613:182:0011142
14BXNBAYANA JN13:5413:562:0011472
15BTEBHARATPUR JN14:2514:272:0011882
16AHACHHNERA JN15:0515:3025:0012162
17MTJMATHURA JN16:2016:3010:0012512
18KSJKASGANJ18:1018:2010:0013562
19FBDFARRUKHABAD20:3520:405:0014632
20CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:2523:3510:0016032
21LKOLUCKNOW NR01:2501:3510:0016763
22GDGONDA JN03:3003:355:0017933
23BSTBASTI04:5505:005:0018823
24GKPGORAKHPUR JN06:4006:5515:0019473
25NKENARKATIAGANJ JN10:2810:302:0020973
26BTHBETTIAH11:0011:022:0021333
27SGLSAGAULI JN11:3011:322:0021553
28BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI11:5812:002:0021773
29MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN13:4013:455:0022563
30SPJSAMASTIPUR JN14:3514:405:0023083
31BJUBARAUNI JN15:4015:5010:0023593
32BGSBEGU SARAI16:1516:172:0023743
33MGRMONGHYR17:0517:105:0024143
34SGGSULTANGANJ19:1519:172:0024503
35BGPBHAGALPUR20:15Destination24743
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-08-2021
Decision to extend the date of operation of the following festival special trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/08/2021                            प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                     दिनांक: 23.08.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा निम्न त्योहार विशेष गाड़ियों की संचालन तिथि में विस्तार करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

 

क्र.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्‍टेशन से

स्‍टेशन तक

आवृति

दिन

पूर्व सूचित तिथि

विस्‍तारित ति‍थि सेअगले आदेश तक

विशेष गाड़ी के प्रकार

1

09271

बांद्रा टर्मिनस

पटना जं.

साप्‍ताहिक

सोमवार

30.08.21

06.09.21 सेअगले आदेश तक

सुपर फास्‍ट त्‍योहार विशेष

2

09272

पटना जं.

बांद्रा टर्मिनस

साप्‍ताहिक

बुधवार

01.09.21

08.09.21 सेअगले आदेश तक

सुपर फास्‍ट त्‍योहार विशेष

3

02913

बांद्रा टर्मिनस

सहरसा

साप्‍ताहिक

रविवार

29.08.21

05.09.21 सेअगले आदेश तक

सुपर फास्‍ट त्‍योहार विशेष

4

02914

सहरसा

बांद्रा टर्मिनस

साप्‍ताहिक

मंगलवार

31.08.21

07.09.21 सेअगले आदेश तक

सुपर फास्‍ट त्‍योहार विशेष

5

09017

बांद्रा टर्मिनस

हरिद्वार

साप्‍ताहिक

बुधवार

25.08.21

01.09.21 सेअगले आदेश तक

सुपर फास्‍ट त्‍योहार विशेष

6

09018

हरिद्वार

बांद्रा टर्मिनस

साप्‍ताहिक

गुरूवार

26.08.21

02.09.21 सेअगले आदेश तक

सुपर फास्‍ट त्‍योहार विशेष

7

09313

इन्‍दौर जं.ब्रिज

पटना जं.

सप्‍ताह में दो दिन

सोमवार/ बुधवार

30.08.21

01.09.21 सेअगले आदेश तक

त्‍योहार

2
16-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR SUSPENSION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT IN JAMALPUR –BHAGALPUR SECTION

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR SUSPENSION OF TRAIN MOVEMENT IN JAMALPUR –BHAGALPUR SECTION

Kolkata, August 15, 2021:

 

Due to suspension of train movement in Jamalpur-Bhagalpur section of Malda Division as water level at arch bridges are above the danger level in between Sultanpur & Ratanpur, the following trains have been regulated as under:-

 

*Cancellation:*

*On 15.08.2021:*

•03410Kiul-Malda Town special.

·03415Malda Town-Patna special.

·03419/03420 Bhagalpur-Muzaffarpur-Bhagalpur special.

·05554 Jaynagar-Bhagalpur special.

·03406/03405 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur special.

·03460/03459 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpurspecial.

*On 16.08.2021:*

·03235/03236 Sahibganj-Danapur-Sahibganj special.

•03409 Malda Town - Kiul Special.

·05553 Bhagalpur-Jaynagar special.

·03406/03405 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur-Jamalpur special.

·03431/03432 Sahibganj-Jamalpur-Sahibganj special.

·03487/03488 Jamalpur-Kiul –Jamalpur special.

·05416/05415 Jamalpur-Sahibganj-Jamalpur special.

·05412/05411 Sahibganj-Barharwa-Sahibganj special.

 

*Diversion:*

·02253 Yasbantpur-Bhagalpur special (journey commencing o­n 14.08.2021) diverted via Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani-Barharwa.

·02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar(T) (JCO 16.08.2021) diverted via Banka-Jasidih-Jha Jha.

·03023 Howrah –Gaya (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Asansol-Jha Jha-Kiul.

·03435 Malda Town-Anand Vihar (JCO 16.08.2021) diverted via Katihar-Barauni-Patna.

·03483 Malda Town-Delhi (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Katihar-Barauni-Patna.

·05955 Kamakhya-Delhi (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Katihar-Barauni-Patna.

·09452 Bhagalpur-Gandhidham (JCO 16.08.2021) diverted via Banka-Jasidih-Jha Jha.

·09148 Bhagalpur-Surat (JCO 16.08.2021) diverted via Banka-Jasidih-Jha Jha.

·02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka-Bhagalpur.

·03024 Gaya –Howrah (JCO 15.08.2021) diverted via Kiul-Jhajha-Asansol-Khana.

·03430 Anand Vihar –Malda Town (JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Barauni-Katihar.

•03414 Delhi -Malda Town Special (JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Barauni-Katihar.

•05626 Agartala-Deoghar special (JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Khagaria-Barauni-Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka.

·05956 Delhi –Kamakhya special(JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Patna-Barauni-Katihar.

 

 

·09451 Gandhidham-Bhagalpur special(JCO 13.08.2021) diverted via Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka-Bhagalpur.

·09147 Surat-Bhagalpur special (JCO 14.08.2021) diverted via Jhajha-Jasidih-Banka-Bhagalpur.

 

*SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:*

•03071 Howrah-Jamalpur (JCO 15.08.2021) short terminated at Bhagalpur.

·03072 Jamalpur-Howrah (JCO 15.08.2021) short originated from Bhagalpur.

·03402 Danapur-Bhagalpur (JCO 15.08.2021) short terminated at Jamalpur.

·03401 Bhagalpur-Danapur (JCO 16.08.2021) short originated from Jamalpur.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit