For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FARRUKHABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Farrukhabad Train Station, Thandi Sadak Station Road, Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh 209625, India

Station Code: FBD)FARRUKHABA

Station Name: FBD)FARRUKHABAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 52

Train Frequency Weekly: 187

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14152ANVT CNB EXP03:0003:3030SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP03:0003:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP03:1003:155M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP04:0504:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL04:1504:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR04:4704:525W3A
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP04:4704:525F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP04:4704:525SUUNRESERVED
19715JP LJN EXP05:4505:505TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS06:2606:304W2A,3A,SL,GN
14724KALINDI EXPRESS07:0007:4040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU07:3507:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55330KSJ SKB PASS07:3507:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19409GORAKHPUR EXP08:2508:305TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP08:2508:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP09:2809:335SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP09:2809:335M2A,3A,SL,GN
54157CPA FBD PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54466BE FBD PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15040KASGANJ FBD EXP10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS10:4810:535TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14151CNB ANVT EXP11:0011:3030SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55325LJN KSJ PASS11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS13:4513:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15037CNB KSJ EXP14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15038KSJ CNB EXP14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP15:0315:085SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP15:0315:085TUUNRESERVED
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS16:2016:255F3A
19716LJN JP EXP16:2016:255M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54155CNB FBD PASS17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP17:3017:355M,W,F3A,SL,GN
55326KSJ LJN PASS17:3217:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05305FBD CPA EXP18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55329SKB KSJ PASS19:5020:4050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55332KSJ FBD PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14723KALINDI EXPRESS20:3021:0535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL20:3520:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF21:1021:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP22:0522:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55327CPA FBD PASS23:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15042KSJ FBD EXP23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54158FBD CPA PASSSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54156FBD CNB PASSSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54465FBD BE PASSSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXPSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55328FBD CPA PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15041FBD KSJ EXPSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15039FBD KSJ EXPSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05306CPA FBD EXPSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55331FBD KSJ PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0616-06-2021
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

 

No.2021/06     Mumbai, 16thJune, 2021

 

W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the summer season, Western Railway will run 2 trips of Summer Special train between Bandra (T) – Gorakhpur.

 

·Train No. 05404/05403Bandra Terminus- Gorakhpur Special Train

Train No.05404 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train will leave Bandra Terminus at 19.25 hrs o­n 19th June, 2021 and will reach Gorakhpur at 06.45 hrs, o­n the third day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 05403 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special train will leave Gorakhpur at 05.00 hrs o­n 18th June, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs, the next day.

This train will have General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad stations in both directions.

 

The booking of Train No. 05404 will open o­n 17thJune, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, traveling and at the destination.

 

***********

 

 

 





2
14-06-2021
Set clear targets for Electrification and honor them : GM/ NCR

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे                               जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे, प्रयागराज

पत्रांक :11पीआर/06/2021                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                           दिनांक: 11.06.2021

Set clear targets for Electrification and honor them : GM/ NCR

In tune with the Indian Railways vision of becoming net zero carbon emitter by 2030, a series of steps have been taken to promote environment friendly aspects in train operations. Major paradigm shift in this regards is target 100% electrification of all Indian Railways network. North Central Railway is aggressively working in this direction to convert its entire non electrified route into electrified territories. Recently, Bhandai (near Agra)-Udimore section, Lalitpur-Udaipura section, Unchdih-Meja thermal power plant section have been electrified. GM NCR Shri V.K. Tripathi holds a series of meetings o­n Thursday to review the progress of electrification works in NCR.

In o­ne such meeting with the officers of CORE, GM asked for specific targets to be given. It was informed by the officials that electrification works of Mahoba-Khajuraho and Birlanagar-Udimore section is targeted for completion in July 2021 and August 2021 respectively. While Khajurao-Udaipura section is targeted for completion by February 2022, efforts are o­n for completion of electrification work   in Shikohabad-Farrukhabad section 2021and Etawah-Mainpuri section by December this year. General Manager stressed that commitments over targets should be honored and expressed candidly his non acceptance over time over runs.

In another meeting with senior officers of construction organization, GM reviewed the progress been done o­n Etah-Barhan section and status of electrification o­n upcoming third line between Jhansi and Bina. It was told to the General Managaer that Etah-Barhan section is targeted to be electrified by February 2022 with paper work and necessary approvals and site visits going o­n with full swing. Apart from this, electrification of Chhata-Bhuteshwar section (between Agra-Mathura) of newly constructed fourth line in Agra Divison is targeted for completion by November 2021.

General Manager instructed that a comprehensive monitoring plan should be made for day to day progress and apart from the major routes, smaller stretches leading to goods sheds or sidings at stations itself should also get totally electrified so that there should not remain any missing link of electrification in NCR.The meetings were attended by Principal Chief Electrical Engineer Shri Satish Kothari, DRMs of Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra divisions along with other headquarter and divisional officers.









COMMENTS

1
2021/0616-06-2021
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

 

No.2021/06     Mumbai, 16thJune, 2021

 

W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the summer season, Western Railway will run 2 trips of Summer Special train between Bandra (T) – Gorakhpur.

 

·Train No. 05404/05403Bandra Terminus- Gorakhpur Special Train

Train No.05404 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train will leave Bandra Terminus at 19.25 hrs o­n 19th June, 2021 and will reach Gorakhpur at 06.45 hrs, o­n the third day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 05403 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special train will leave Gorakhpur at 05.00 hrs o­n 18th June, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs, the next day.

This train will have General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad stations in both directions.

 

The booking of Train No. 05404 will open o­n 17thJune, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, traveling and at the destination.

 

***********

 

 

 





2
14-06-2021
Set clear targets for Electrification and honor them : GM/ NCR

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे                               जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे, प्रयागराज

पत्रांक :11पीआर/06/2021                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                           दिनांक: 11.06.2021

Set clear targets for Electrification and honor them : GM/ NCR

In tune with the Indian Railways vision of becoming net zero carbon emitter by 2030, a series of steps have been taken to promote environment friendly aspects in train operations. Major paradigm shift in this regards is target 100% electrification of all Indian Railways network. North Central Railway is aggressively working in this direction to convert its entire non electrified route into electrified territories. Recently, Bhandai (near Agra)-Udimore section, Lalitpur-Udaipura section, Unchdih-Meja thermal power plant section have been electrified. GM NCR Shri V.K. Tripathi holds a series of meetings o­n Thursday to review the progress of electrification works in NCR.

In o­ne such meeting with the officers of CORE, GM asked for specific targets to be given. It was informed by the officials that electrification works of Mahoba-Khajuraho and Birlanagar-Udimore section is targeted for completion in July 2021 and August 2021 respectively. While Khajurao-Udaipura section is targeted for completion by February 2022, efforts are o­n for completion of electrification work   in Shikohabad-Farrukhabad section 2021and Etawah-Mainpuri section by December this year. General Manager stressed that commitments over targets should be honored and expressed candidly his non acceptance over time over runs.

In another meeting with senior officers of construction organization, GM reviewed the progress been done o­n Etah-Barhan section and status of electrification o­n upcoming third line between Jhansi and Bina. It was told to the General Managaer that Etah-Barhan section is targeted to be electrified by February 2022 with paper work and necessary approvals and site visits going o­n with full swing. Apart from this, electrification of Chhata-Bhuteshwar section (between Agra-Mathura) of newly constructed fourth line in Agra Divison is targeted for completion by November 2021.

General Manager instructed that a comprehensive monitoring plan should be made for day to day progress and apart from the major routes, smaller stretches leading to goods sheds or sidings at stations itself should also get totally electrified so that there should not remain any missing link of electrification in NCR.The meetings were attended by Principal Chief Electrical Engineer Shri Satish Kothari, DRMs of Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra divisions along with other headquarter and divisional officers.






1
shyam- Tue Dec 24 9:25 2013
road condition of Kanpur to delhi ,Mathura is very worst and this route can be utilise as an alternative route for trains running from cnb via kannauj to Mathura and delhi both.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search