For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FARRUKHABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Farrukhabad Train Station, Thandi Sadak Station Road, Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh 209625, India

Station Code: FBD)FARRUKHABA

Station Name: FBD)FARRUKHABAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 52

Train Frequency Weekly: 187

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14152ANVT CNB EXP03:0003:3030SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP03:0003:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP03:1003:155M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP04:0504:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL04:1504:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR04:4704:525W3A
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP04:4704:525F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP04:4704:525SUUNRESERVED
19715JP LJN EXP05:4505:505TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS06:2606:304W2A,3A,SL,GN
14724KALINDI EXPRESS07:0007:4040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU07:3507:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55330KSJ SKB PASS07:3507:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19409GORAKHPUR EXP08:2508:305TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP08:2508:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP09:2809:335SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP09:2809:335M2A,3A,SL,GN
54157CPA FBD PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54466BE FBD PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15040KASGANJ FBD EXP10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS10:4810:535TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14151CNB ANVT EXP11:0011:3030SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55325LJN KSJ PASS11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS13:4513:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15037CNB KSJ EXP14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15038KSJ CNB EXP14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP15:0315:085SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP15:0315:085TUUNRESERVED
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS16:2016:255F3A
19716LJN JP EXP16:2016:255M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54155CNB FBD PASS17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP17:3017:355M,W,F3A,SL,GN
55326KSJ LJN PASS17:3217:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05305FBD CPA EXP18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55329SKB KSJ PASS19:5020:4050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55332KSJ FBD PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14723KALINDI EXPRESS20:3021:0535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL20:3520:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF21:1021:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP22:0522:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55327CPA FBD PASS23:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15042KSJ FBD EXP23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54158FBD CPA PASSSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54156FBD CNB PASSSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54465FBD BE PASSSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXPSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55328FBD CPA PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15041FBD KSJ EXPSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15039FBD KSJ EXPSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05306CPA FBD EXPSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55331FBD KSJ PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
03-09-2020
Press Release : WHEELS OF ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE ROLLING FOR SWIFT TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES · * ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 24852 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT

                                      

WHEELS OF ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE ROLLING FOR SWIFT TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

· ER’S  PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 24852 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT

Kolkata, September 3, 2020:

       Eastern Railway has run time tabled Parcel Express trains in different phases in different routes, to carry essential commodities including consumables, perishables, medical equipment, medicines etc quickly to different corners of the country to support the need of time o­n the wake of COVID-19.  Presently Parcel Express trains from ER are continuing in Howrah - Guwahati, Sealdah - Guwahati , Howrah - Amritsar, Kolkata - Gorakhpur, Howrah - Jamalpur   Kolkata  -  Farrukhabad, Howrah - Agartala, Sealdah - Agartala and Howrah - New Delhi routes.

       ER started operation of Parcel Express trains from 10.4.2020. Total trip originated from ER upto 02.09.2020 is 525 and transported about 24852 Tonnes of consignment.

 

       These parcel traffic of ER is carrying essential commodities, consumables, garments as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials. The running of Parcel Express trains has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials transported by these trains helped in combating the spread of COVID-19.

 






2
23-08-2020
PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS OF ER FOR SWIFT TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES * ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED OVER 22595 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT

                                       

PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS OF ER FOR SWIFT TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 

· ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED OVER 22595 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT

Kolkata, August 23, 2020:

       Eastern Railway has run time tabled Parcel Express trains in different phases in different routes, to carry essential commodities including consumables, perishables, medical equipment, medicines etc during COVID-19 lock down period to support the need of time for swift transport of those materials to different corners of the country.  Presently Parcel Express trains originating from ER are continuing between Howrah & Guwahati, Sealdah & Guwahati , Howrah & Amritsar, Kolkata & Gorakhpur , Howrah & Jamalpur and between Kolkata & Farrukhabad. .

 

   ER started operation of Parcel Express trains from 10.4.2020. Total trip originated from ER upto 22.8.2020 is 508 and transported about 22595 Tonnes of consignment.

       These parcel traffic of ER is carrying essential commodities, consumables, garments as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials. The running of Parcel Express trains has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials transported by these trains helped in combating the spread of COVID-19.









COMMENTS

1
03-09-2020
Press Release : WHEELS OF ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE ROLLING FOR SWIFT TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES · * ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 24852 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT

                                      

WHEELS OF ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ARE ROLLING FOR SWIFT TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

· ER’S  PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED 24852 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT

Kolkata, September 3, 2020:

       Eastern Railway has run time tabled Parcel Express trains in different phases in different routes, to carry essential commodities including consumables, perishables, medical equipment, medicines etc quickly to different corners of the country to support the need of time o­n the wake of COVID-19.  Presently Parcel Express trains from ER are continuing in Howrah - Guwahati, Sealdah - Guwahati , Howrah - Amritsar, Kolkata - Gorakhpur, Howrah - Jamalpur   Kolkata  -  Farrukhabad, Howrah - Agartala, Sealdah - Agartala and Howrah - New Delhi routes.

       ER started operation of Parcel Express trains from 10.4.2020. Total trip originated from ER upto 02.09.2020 is 525 and transported about 24852 Tonnes of consignment.

 

       These parcel traffic of ER is carrying essential commodities, consumables, garments as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials. The running of Parcel Express trains has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials transported by these trains helped in combating the spread of COVID-19.

 






2
23-08-2020
PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS OF ER FOR SWIFT TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES * ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED OVER 22595 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT

                                       

PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS OF ER FOR SWIFT TRANSPORT OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 

· ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED OVER 22595 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT

Kolkata, August 23, 2020:

       Eastern Railway has run time tabled Parcel Express trains in different phases in different routes, to carry essential commodities including consumables, perishables, medical equipment, medicines etc during COVID-19 lock down period to support the need of time for swift transport of those materials to different corners of the country.  Presently Parcel Express trains originating from ER are continuing between Howrah & Guwahati, Sealdah & Guwahati , Howrah & Amritsar, Kolkata & Gorakhpur , Howrah & Jamalpur and between Kolkata & Farrukhabad. .

 

   ER started operation of Parcel Express trains from 10.4.2020. Total trip originated from ER upto 22.8.2020 is 508 and transported about 22595 Tonnes of consignment.

       These parcel traffic of ER is carrying essential commodities, consumables, garments as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials. The running of Parcel Express trains has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials transported by these trains helped in combating the spread of COVID-19.






1
shyam- Tue Dec 24 9:25 2013
road condition of Kanpur to delhi ,Mathura is very worst and this route can be utilise as an alternative route for trains running from cnb via kannauj to Mathura and delhi both.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search