For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FARRUKHABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Farrukhabad Train Station, Thandi Sadak Station Road, Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh 209625, India

Station Code: FBD)FARRUKHABA

Station Name: FBD)FARRUKHABAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 52

Train Frequency Weekly: 187

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14152ANVT CNB EXP03:0003:3030SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP03:0003:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP03:1003:155M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP04:0504:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL04:1504:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR04:4704:525W3A
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP04:4704:525F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP04:4704:525SUUNRESERVED
19715JP LJN EXP05:4505:505TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS06:2606:304W2A,3A,SL,GN
14724KALINDI EXPRESS07:0007:4040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU07:3507:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55330KSJ SKB PASS07:3507:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19409GORAKHPUR EXP08:2508:305TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP08:2508:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP09:2809:335SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP09:2809:335M2A,3A,SL,GN
54157CPA FBD PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54466BE FBD PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15040KASGANJ FBD EXP10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS10:4810:535TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14151CNB ANVT EXP11:0011:3030SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55325LJN KSJ PASS11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS13:4513:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15037CNB KSJ EXP14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15038KSJ CNB EXP14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP15:0315:085SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP15:0315:085TUUNRESERVED
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS16:2016:255F3A
19716LJN JP EXP16:2016:255M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54155CNB FBD PASS17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP17:3017:355M,W,F3A,SL,GN
55326KSJ LJN PASS17:3217:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05305FBD CPA EXP18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55329SKB KSJ PASS19:5020:4050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55332KSJ FBD PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14723KALINDI EXPRESS20:3021:0535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL20:3520:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF21:1021:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP22:0522:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55327CPA FBD PASS23:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15042KSJ FBD EXP23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54158FBD CPA PASSSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54156FBD CNB PASSSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54465FBD BE PASSSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXPSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55328FBD CPA PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15041FBD KSJ EXPSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15039FBD KSJ EXPSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05306CPA FBD EXPSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55331FBD KSJ PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
30-09-2019
Annual meeting with MPs conducted in Allahabad division of North Central Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/09/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 27.09.2019

Annual meeting with MPs conducted in Allahabad division of North Central Railway

On 27.09.19 a meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament was held by North Central Railway o­n Allahabad Division. Allahabad is not o­nly the biggest division o­n Indian Railways in terms of stretch of Grand-Quad Rail Section between Ghaziabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya Jn. but also in terms of number of districts and constituencies this division caters to. 151 stations o­n Allahabad division covers 23 districts and 20 Lok Sabha Parliamentary Constituencies of o­n Uttar Pradesh . This annual meeting among elected representatives of people with senior officials of concerned zone and division is platform where works done by Railways are shared with concerned MPs of Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha and Hon’ble MPs take up issues of public interest and improved facilities connected to Railways. Today’s meeting of Allahabad Division was attended byRajya Sabha MPs Sri Vishambhar Prasad Nishad from Banda , Sri Sukhram Singh Yadav from Kanpurand Lok Sabha MPsDr Rita Bahuguna Joshi MP Allahabad, Smt Keshri Devi Patel MP Phoolpur , Sri R K Singh Patel MP Banda , Sri Satyadev Pachauri MP Kanpur , Sri Pakaudi Lal Kol MP Robertsganj , Sri S P Singh Baghel MP Agra , Dr Chandra Sen Jadon MP Firozabad, Sri Mukesh Rajput MP Farukkhabad besides representatives of 10 MPs. From railway side General Manager Sri Rajiv Chaudhry, all principal head of departments of NCR, DRM Allahabad Sri Amitabha and Branch Officers from Allahabad division attended this meeting. Group of MPs nominated Sri Vishambhar Prasad Nishad MP from Rajya Sabha to chair the meeting.

At the outset DGM G Sri Anshoo Pandey briefly introduced outline of the meeting. GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry welcomed Hon’ble MPs with plant and Shawl. In his welcome address GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry informed that Allahabad is busiest division of Indian railway which is running 600 trains o­n daily basis which is 160 % of it’s designed capacity. This division operates Vande Bharat Express the first train set of Indian Railways at average speed of 104 Kmph over NCR territory which is highest o­n Indian Railways. Also Rajdhani and Shatabdi trains have avg speed of more than 95 Kmph which is highest among all divisions of Indian Railways. Sri Chaudhry said that after Successful conduct of Kumbh -2019 efforts are being made to conduct grand Magh Mela 2020. He further added that Allahabad division has implemented Mechanised cleaning o­n 08 major stations of Allahabad Division. Sri Choudhary informed MPs that to meet people’s aspiration, for the first time in Indian Railways Sleeper coaches have been added in Allahabad Humsafar Express and withdrawal of flexifare. GM mentioned that hard work of Railway men ensured improvement in punctuality of trains o­n Allahabad division by 20% as compared to last year. He apprised Public representatives that punctuality performance like this could be achieved by thrust o­n infrastructure development ,removal of bottleneck and disciplined operational practices .He further informed that running of trains will further improve with completion of Govindpuri and Kanpur yard remodeling works which are planned for execution after o­ngoing NI work at Tundla . Sri Rajiv Chaudhry informed that DFC is o­ne of the most important project of the nation for which many yard and connection works have been executed by NCR for its early completion.Commercial operation in Khurja - Bhadan section of EDFC is expected within a month time and entire section upto Pt. Deen Dayal Updhya Jn. is expected to be completed by 2021. This will provide major capacity generation o­n existing systemto run more passenger trains and plan to develop Kanpur , Allahabad Cheooki , Nayni as major coaching terminals are already o­n anvil . Sri Chaudhry said that Railway is working o­n plan to provide confirmed seat o­n demand to passengers in next 05 -10 years which is also Dream of Hon’ble PM Sri Narendra Modi. He apprised that 1450 fresh group D employees are inducted recently , CCTV o­n 05 stations , WiFi o­n 73 stations , Coach indicator boards o­n 02 stations , new station buildings at Allahabad Cheoki & Subedarganj and many other developmental works have been completed o­n Allahabad division in recent past. After address by GM , Sr DCM AllahabadSri Naveen Dixit made a power point presentation o­n important passenger amenities works done o­n Allahabad division in last o­ne year. Besides items mentioned by GM Sri Chaudhry position o­nlifts , escalators , water vending machine , POS , ATVM etc were covered in presentation. A small documentary was also presented covering efforts of North Central Railway in Successful conduct of Kumbha Mela 2019.During the meeting, MPs appreciated efforts of North Central Railway in successful conduct of Kumbh 19,cleanliness improvement , punctuality performance and infrastructure development. o­n specific agenda discussion respective MPs took up issues pertaining to their area , stoppages of trains,new trains , improvement of available facilities, policy issues etc. Some of the important demands raised by Hon’ble MPs are:

1- Shatabdi train between Allahabad - Lucknow.

2- More Sleeper , First and Second AC coaches in Humsafar Express.
3- ALLAHABAD - Haridwar Express frequency to be increased to daily.
4- Subedarganjstation name to be changed o­n lines of Prayagraj.
5- Jhunsi , Prayagghat , Rambag , Prayag etc to be brought under Allahabad division of NCR.
6- All passing trains to be given stoppage at Allahabad .
7- Road Under Bridge at Khathauli .
8- Mandhana elevated corridor in KANPUR.
9- More GS coaches in all trains.
10- solution to water logging problem in RUBs.
11- Improvement in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti coaches.
12- Frequency increase of KALINDI Express and more trains from Farrukhabad.
13- Saryu Express extension upto Chitrakoot.
14- PRS at Bargarh to be commissioned.
15- Up-gradation of Chitrakoot station as tourist station.

16- Stoppage of Unchahar station at Prayag Station.

17- FOB at Shankar Garh .

Besides above all representative of Hon’ble MPs also submitted demands of their constituencies. GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry assured Hon’ble MPs that NCR will act promptly o­n all demands and said that all needful action shall be taken as per laid down guidelines to meet aspiration of people. This fruitful meeting was concluded with vote of thanks by DRM Sri AMITABHA.





2
09-04-2019
Operation of special trains by Railway Administration.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति दिनांक: 05.04.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को अतिरिक्त सुविधा प्रदान करने हेतु विशेष गाड़ियोंका संचालन किया जा रहा है । जिसका विवरण निम्नवत हैं –

गाड़ी सं.09451/09452 गांधीधाम -भागलपुर विशेष गाड़ी (साप्‍ताहिक) -

गांधीधाम से – गाड़ी सं.09451, प्रत्‍येक शुक्रवारदिनांक 12.04.19 से 28.06.19तक

भागलपुर तक गाड़ीसं.09452, प्रत्‍येक सोमवार दिनांक 15.04.19 से 01.07.19तक

गाड़ी संरचना वातानुकूलित द्वितीय श्रेणी01, वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-03,स्‍लीपर श्रेणी-10,

सामान्‍य श्रेणी-04 एवं एसएलआर/डी-02

संभावित समय व ठहराव–

गाड़ी सं. 09451 गांधीधाम-भागलपुर

स्‍टेशन

गाड़ी सं. 09452 भागलपुर-गांधीधाम

(D) 17.40 (FRI)

Gandhidham

(A) 08.00 (WED)

18.10/18.12

Bhachau

07.06/07.08

18.30/18.32

Samakhiali

06.48/06.50

20.10/20.12

Dhrangdhra

04.52/04.54

23.15/23.25

Ahmedabad

02.30/02.40

Pass./23.50

Geratpur

Pass./01.50

00.11/00.13 (Sat)

Nadiad

01.20/01.22 (Wed)

Pass./3.10

Godhra

Pass./23.10

06.00/06.05

Ratlam

19.50/19.55

Pass./07.10

Nagda

P/19.00

08.33/08.35

Bhawani Mandi

16.45/16.47

09.50/10.00

KOTA

15.10/15.20

11.10/11.15

Sawai Madhopur

13.40/13.45

12.15/12.20

Gangapur City

12.40/12.45

13.16/13.18

Hindaun City

11.52/11.54

13.54/13.56

Bayana

11.25/11.27

14.25/14.27

Bharatpur

10.58/11.00

15.05/15.30

Achnera

10.10/10.35

16.20/16.30

Mathura Jn.

09.10/09.20

18.10/18.20

Kasganj

06.15/06.25

COMMENTS

1
30-09-2019
Annual meeting with MPs conducted in Allahabad division of North Central Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/09/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 27.09.2019

Annual meeting with MPs conducted in Allahabad division of North Central Railway

On 27.09.19 a meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament was held by North Central Railway o­n Allahabad Division. Allahabad is not o­nly the biggest division o­n Indian Railways in terms of stretch of Grand-Quad Rail Section between Ghaziabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya Jn. but also in terms of number of districts and constituencies this division caters to. 151 stations o­n Allahabad division covers 23 districts and 20 Lok Sabha Parliamentary Constituencies of o­n Uttar Pradesh . This annual meeting among elected representatives of people with senior officials of concerned zone and division is platform where works done by Railways are shared with concerned MPs of Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha and Hon’ble MPs take up issues of public interest and improved facilities connected to Railways. Today’s meeting of Allahabad Division was attended byRajya Sabha MPs Sri Vishambhar Prasad Nishad from Banda , Sri Sukhram Singh Yadav from Kanpurand Lok Sabha MPsDr Rita Bahuguna Joshi MP Allahabad, Smt Keshri Devi Patel MP Phoolpur , Sri R K Singh Patel MP Banda , Sri Satyadev Pachauri MP Kanpur , Sri Pakaudi Lal Kol MP Robertsganj , Sri S P Singh Baghel MP Agra , Dr Chandra Sen Jadon MP Firozabad, Sri Mukesh Rajput MP Farukkhabad besides representatives of 10 MPs. From railway side General Manager Sri Rajiv Chaudhry, all principal head of departments of NCR, DRM Allahabad Sri Amitabha and Branch Officers from Allahabad division attended this meeting. Group of MPs nominated Sri Vishambhar Prasad Nishad MP from Rajya Sabha to chair the meeting.

At the outset DGM G Sri Anshoo Pandey briefly introduced outline of the meeting. GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry welcomed Hon’ble MPs with plant and Shawl. In his welcome address GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry informed that Allahabad is busiest division of Indian railway which is running 600 trains o­n daily basis which is 160 % of it’s designed capacity. This division operates Vande Bharat Express the first train set of Indian Railways at average speed of 104 Kmph over NCR territory which is highest o­n Indian Railways. Also Rajdhani and Shatabdi trains have avg speed of more than 95 Kmph which is highest among all divisions of Indian Railways. Sri Chaudhry said that after Successful conduct of Kumbh -2019 efforts are being made to conduct grand Magh Mela 2020. He further added that Allahabad division has implemented Mechanised cleaning o­n 08 major stations of Allahabad Division. Sri Choudhary informed MPs that to meet people’s aspiration, for the first time in Indian Railways Sleeper coaches have been added in Allahabad Humsafar Express and withdrawal of flexifare. GM mentioned that hard work of Railway men ensured improvement in punctuality of trains o­n Allahabad division by 20% as compared to last year. He apprised Public representatives that punctuality performance like this could be achieved by thrust o­n infrastructure development ,removal of bottleneck and disciplined operational practices .He further informed that running of trains will further improve with completion of Govindpuri and Kanpur yard remodeling works which are planned for execution after o­ngoing NI work at Tundla . Sri Rajiv Chaudhry informed that DFC is o­ne of the most important project of the nation for which many yard and connection works have been executed by NCR for its early completion.Commercial operation in Khurja - Bhadan section of EDFC is expected within a month time and entire section upto Pt. Deen Dayal Updhya Jn. is expected to be completed by 2021. This will provide major capacity generation o­n existing systemto run more passenger trains and plan to develop Kanpur , Allahabad Cheooki , Nayni as major coaching terminals are already o­n anvil . Sri Chaudhry said that Railway is working o­n plan to provide confirmed seat o­n demand to passengers in next 05 -10 years which is also Dream of Hon’ble PM Sri Narendra Modi. He apprised that 1450 fresh group D employees are inducted recently , CCTV o­n 05 stations , WiFi o­n 73 stations , Coach indicator boards o­n 02 stations , new station buildings at Allahabad Cheoki & Subedarganj and many other developmental works have been completed o­n Allahabad division in recent past. After address by GM , Sr DCM AllahabadSri Naveen Dixit made a power point presentation o­n important passenger amenities works done o­n Allahabad division in last o­ne year. Besides items mentioned by GM Sri Chaudhry position o­nlifts , escalators , water vending machine , POS , ATVM etc were covered in presentation. A small documentary was also presented covering efforts of North Central Railway in Successful conduct of Kumbha Mela 2019.During the meeting, MPs appreciated efforts of North Central Railway in successful conduct of Kumbh 19,cleanliness improvement , punctuality performance and infrastructure development. o­n specific agenda discussion respective MPs took up issues pertaining to their area , stoppages of trains,new trains , improvement of available facilities, policy issues etc. Some of the important demands raised by Hon’ble MPs are:

1- Shatabdi train between Allahabad - Lucknow.

2- More Sleeper , First and Second AC coaches in Humsafar Express.
3- ALLAHABAD - Haridwar Express frequency to be increased to daily.
4- Subedarganjstation name to be changed o­n lines of Prayagraj.
5- Jhunsi , Prayagghat , Rambag , Prayag etc to be brought under Allahabad division of NCR.
6- All passing trains to be given stoppage at Allahabad .
7- Road Under Bridge at Khathauli .
8- Mandhana elevated corridor in KANPUR.
9- More GS coaches in all trains.
10- solution to water logging problem in RUBs.
11- Improvement in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti coaches.
12- Frequency increase of KALINDI Express and more trains from Farrukhabad.
13- Saryu Express extension upto Chitrakoot.
14- PRS at Bargarh to be commissioned.
15- Up-gradation of Chitrakoot station as tourist station.

16- Stoppage of Unchahar station at Prayag Station.

17- FOB at Shankar Garh .

Besides above all representative of Hon’ble MPs also submitted demands of their constituencies. GM Sri Rajiv Chaudhry assured Hon’ble MPs that NCR will act promptly o­n all demands and said that all needful action shall be taken as per laid down guidelines to meet aspiration of people. This fruitful meeting was concluded with vote of thanks by DRM Sri AMITABHA.





2
09-04-2019
Operation of special trains by Railway Administration.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति दिनांक: 05.04.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को अतिरिक्त सुविधा प्रदान करने हेतु विशेष गाड़ियोंका संचालन किया जा रहा है । जिसका विवरण निम्नवत हैं –

गाड़ी सं.09451/09452 गांधीधाम -भागलपुर विशेष गाड़ी (साप्‍ताहिक) -

गांधीधाम से – गाड़ी सं.09451, प्रत्‍येक शुक्रवारदिनांक 12.04.19 से 28.06.19तक

भागलपुर तक गाड़ीसं.09452, प्रत्‍येक सोमवार दिनांक 15.04.19 से 01.07.19तक

गाड़ी संरचना वातानुकूलित द्वितीय श्रेणी01, वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-03,स्‍लीपर श्रेणी-10,

सामान्‍य श्रेणी-04 एवं एसएलआर/डी-02

संभावित समय व ठहराव–

गाड़ी सं. 09451 गांधीधाम-भागलपुर

स्‍टेशन

गाड़ी सं. 09452 भागलपुर-गांधीधाम

(D) 17.40 (FRI)

Gandhidham

(A) 08.00 (WED)

18.10/18.12

Bhachau

07.06/07.08

18.30/18.32

Samakhiali

06.48/06.50

20.10/20.12

Dhrangdhra

04.52/04.54

23.15/23.25

Ahmedabad

02.30/02.40

Pass./23.50

Geratpur

Pass./01.50

00.11/00.13 (Sat)

Nadiad

01.20/01.22 (Wed)

Pass./3.10

Godhra

Pass./23.10

06.00/06.05

Ratlam

19.50/19.55

Pass./07.10

Nagda

P/19.00

08.33/08.35

Bhawani Mandi

16.45/16.47

09.50/10.00

KOTA

15.10/15.20

11.10/11.15

Sawai Madhopur

13.40/13.45

12.15/12.20

Gangapur City

12.40/12.45

13.16/13.18

Hindaun City

11.52/11.54

13.54/13.56

Bayana

11.25/11.27

14.25/14.27

Bharatpur

10.58/11.00

15.05/15.30

Achnera

10.10/10.35

16.20/16.30

Mathura Jn.

09.10/09.20

18.10/18.20

Kasganj

06.15/06.25

1

shyam- Tue Dec 24 9:25 2013
road condition of Kanpur to delhi ,Mathura is very worst and this route can be utilise as an alternative route for trains running from cnb via kannauj to Mathura and delhi both.


Add Comment






Submit