For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FARRUKHABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Farrukhabad Train Station, Thandi Sadak Station Road, Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh 209625, India

Station Code: FBD)FARRUKHABA

Station Name: FBD)FARRUKHABAD

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 52

Train Frequency Weekly: 187

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14152ANVT CNB EXP03:0003:3030SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP03:0003:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP03:1003:155M,W,F3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP04:0504:105SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL04:1504:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR04:4704:525W3A
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP04:4704:525F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP04:4704:525SUUNRESERVED
19715JP LJN EXP05:4505:505TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS06:2606:304W2A,3A,SL,GN
14724KALINDI EXPRESS07:0007:4040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU07:3507:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55330KSJ SKB PASS07:3507:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19409GORAKHPUR EXP08:2508:305TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP08:2508:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP09:2809:335SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP09:2809:335M2A,3A,SL,GN
54157CPA FBD PASS09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54466BE FBD PASS10:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15040KASGANJ FBD EXP10:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS10:4810:535TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14151CNB ANVT EXP11:0011:3030SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55325LJN KSJ PASS11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP12:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS13:4513:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15037CNB KSJ EXP14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15038KSJ CNB EXP14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP15:0315:085SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP15:0315:085TUUNRESERVED
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS16:2016:255F3A
19716LJN JP EXP16:2016:255M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54155CNB FBD PASS17:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP17:3017:355M,W,F3A,SL,GN
55326KSJ LJN PASS17:3217:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05305FBD CPA EXP18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55329SKB KSJ PASS19:5020:4050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55332KSJ FBD PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14723KALINDI EXPRESS20:3021:0535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL20:3520:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF21:1021:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP22:0522:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
55327CPA FBD PASS23:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15042KSJ FBD EXP23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54158FBD CPA PASSSrc20:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54156FBD CNB PASSSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54465FBD BE PASSSrc15:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18192UTSARG EXPSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55328FBD CPA PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15041FBD KSJ EXPSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15039FBD KSJ EXPSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05306CPA FBD EXPSrc11:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55331FBD KSJ PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2022
NCR makes giant stride towards electrification

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2022 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 10.01.2022

NCR makes giant stride towards electrification

92% of NCR’s broad gauge network is now electrified

With the electrification of Shikohabad-Mainpuri section o­n 31st December, total electrified route km in NCR now stands at 2933

Electrification of 5 major routes completed in calendar year 2021.

Aggressively pursuing towards mission 100% electrification, NCR completed a total of 216 Route Kilometer & 314 Track Kilometer of electrification between April-December'2021.

Major routes which have been electrified during first three quarters of current financial year are:

Birlanagar-Udimor (101 km)

Mahoba-Khajuraho (64 km)

Shikohabad-Mainpuri (51 km)

In addition, newly laid double line between Chaunrah-Malasa (19 km), Nandkhas-Parauna (32 km) (both part of Bhimsen-Jhansi doubling project) and third line between Babina- Jhansi (24 km) are opened along with electrification.

At present, NCR has 2933 electrified Route Km and 6313 electrified track kilometers.

·Electrification works completed in NCR during calendar year 2021 are:

1.Bharatpur- Bandikui (97.5 km)

2.Bhandai- Etawah (114 km)

3.Mahoba-Khajuraho (64 km)

4.Birlanagar-Udimor (101 km)

5.Shikohabad-Manipuri (51km)

 

In addition to above major routes, electrification works of sidings like Chunar, Churk, Meja NTPC, Shankargarh have also been completed.

As a result of massive electrification, need for traction changing from AC engine to diesel engine is now done away at these places thereby reducing detentions and increasing mobility and punctuality.

With a total broad gauge network of 3222 route kilometers in NCR, electrified route km (2933) now stands at 91% of overall broad gauge network of NCR.

Electrification of remaining routes like Khajuraho-Udaipura, Barhan-Etah and Etawah-Mainpuri-Farrukhabad is targeted to be completed this year.

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

                            

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare and will be run as fully reserved train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special train is as under:

·Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train [8 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Mumbai Central, every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 27.11.2021 to 18.12.2021.

Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central (Weekly) Special train will depart from Bhagalpur, every Tuesdayat 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 07.20 hrs, o­n Thursday. This train will run from 30.11.2021 to 21.12.2021.

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions.

This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09185 will open o­n21stNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. This train will run as fully reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************








COMMENTS

1
11-01-2022
NCR makes giant stride towards electrification

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2022 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 10.01.2022

NCR makes giant stride towards electrification

92% of NCR’s broad gauge network is now electrified

With the electrification of Shikohabad-Mainpuri section o­n 31st December, total electrified route km in NCR now stands at 2933

Electrification of 5 major routes completed in calendar year 2021.

Aggressively pursuing towards mission 100% electrification, NCR completed a total of 216 Route Kilometer & 314 Track Kilometer of electrification between April-December'2021.

Major routes which have been electrified during first three quarters of current financial year are:

Birlanagar-Udimor (101 km)

Mahoba-Khajuraho (64 km)

Shikohabad-Mainpuri (51 km)

In addition, newly laid double line between Chaunrah-Malasa (19 km), Nandkhas-Parauna (32 km) (both part of Bhimsen-Jhansi doubling project) and third line between Babina- Jhansi (24 km) are opened along with electrification.

At present, NCR has 2933 electrified Route Km and 6313 electrified track kilometers.

·Electrification works completed in NCR during calendar year 2021 are:

1.Bharatpur- Bandikui (97.5 km)

2.Bhandai- Etawah (114 km)

3.Mahoba-Khajuraho (64 km)

4.Birlanagar-Udimor (101 km)

5.Shikohabad-Manipuri (51km)

 

In addition to above major routes, electrification works of sidings like Chunar, Churk, Meja NTPC, Shankargarh have also been completed.

As a result of massive electrification, need for traction changing from AC engine to diesel engine is now done away at these places thereby reducing detentions and increasing mobility and punctuality.

With a total broad gauge network of 3222 route kilometers in NCR, electrified route km (2933) now stands at 91% of overall broad gauge network of NCR.

Electrification of remaining routes like Khajuraho-Udaipura, Barhan-Etah and Etawah-Mainpuri-Farrukhabad is targeted to be completed this year.

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

                            

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – BHAGALPUR SPECIAL TRAIN

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special Train o­n Special fare and will be run as fully reserved train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of above special train is as under:

·Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train [8 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Mumbai Central, every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 27.11.2021 to 18.12.2021.

Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central (Weekly) Special train will depart from Bhagalpur, every Tuesdayat 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 07.20 hrs, o­n Thursday. This train will run from 30.11.2021 to 21.12.2021.

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Gangapur City, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur Jn, Barauni Jn, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions.

This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09185 will open o­n21stNovember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. This train will run as fully reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************





1
shyam- Tue Dec 24 9:25 2013
road condition of Kanpur to delhi ,Mathura is very worst and this route can be utilise as an alternative route for trains running from cnb via kannauj to Mathura and delhi both.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search