For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13168 AGC KOAA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13168-AGC KOAA EXP
Agra cantt to Kolkata | Distance-1461Kms | Travel Time 28:20Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19551335XX500XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AGCAGRA CANTTSource04:4001
2MTJMATHURA JN05:3505:4510:00541
3HTCHATHRAS CITY06:2606:282:00961
4KSJKASGANJ07:2507:3510:001591
5FBDFARRUKHABAD09:2809:335:002671
6FGRFATEHGARH09:4709:492:002721
7KJNKANNAUJ10:4210:453:003261
8CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ12:1512:205:004041
9CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:3512:405:004061
10LKOLUCKNOW NR14:1514:3015:004801
11RBLRAE BARELI JN15:4515:505:005581
12GNGGAURIGANJ16:2816:302:006051
13AMEAMETHI16:4616:482:006181
14PBHPARTAPGARH JN17:2517:305:006531
15BSBVARANASI JN20:0020:1010:007811
16DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN20:5821:1820:007981
17SSMSASARAM22:3022:311:008981
18DOSDEHRI ON SONE22:4622:482:009161
19GAYAGAYA JN00:2000:255:0010012
20DHNDHANBAD JN03:3503:405:0012002
21ASNASANSOL JN05:0505:105:0012582
22KOAAKOLKATA09:00Destination14612
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020





2
20-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK ON LUCKNOW-RAE BARELI SECTION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK o­n LUCKNOW-RAE BARELI SECTION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, November 19, 2019:

In connection with electronic Interlocking work at Kundanganj station o­n Lucknow-Rae Bareli section over Northern Railway system from 21.11.2019 to 24.11.2019, following trains will be run o­n diverted route:

Diversion of trains

·13005 Amritsar Mail leaving Howrah o­n and from 20.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 will be diverted via Varanasi Jn.-Sultanpur-Lucknow.

·13006 Amritsar Mail leaving Amritsar o­n and from 20.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 will be diverted via Lucknow- Sultanpur-Varanasi Jn.

·13168 Agra Cantt.-Kolkata Express leaving Agra Cantt. o­n 23.11.2019 will be diverted via Lucknow-Faizabad-Varanasi Jn.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search