For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

FATEHGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Fatehgarh Railway Station, Fatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh 209601, India

Station Code: FGR)FATEHGAR

Station Name: FGR)FATEHGARH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP03:2903:301M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14152ANVT CNB EXP03:4503:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP05:0705:092F2A,3A,SL,GN
55328FBD CPA PASS05:3905:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54157CPA FBD PASS08:4708:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13168AGC KOAA EXP09:4709:492SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54156FBD CNB PASS10:1910:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS10:2010:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14151CNB ANVT EXP10:2010:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55325LJN KSJ PASS11:0111:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05306CPA FBD EXP11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15037CNB KSJ EXP13:4513:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15038KSJ CNB EXP14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54155CNB FBD PASS16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP17:0817:091M,W,F3A,SL,GN
05305FBD CPA EXP17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55326KSJ LJN PASS17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14723KALINDI EXPRESS20:0220:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF20:4520:472W2A,3A,SL,GN
54158FBD CPA PASS20:5020:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55327CPA FBD PASS22:2722:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & AGRA CANTT.

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& AGRA CANTT.


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Agra Cantt. stations.


03167 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursdayat 12:10 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Agra Cantt. at 15:50 hrs. o­n the next day. 03168 Agra Cantt. Special (weekly) will leave Agra Cantt.on every Saturdayat 05:10 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkataat 08:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Partapgarh Jn, Amethi, Gauriganj, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kanpur Anwr Ganj, Kannauj, Fatehgarh, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Hathras City and Mathura Jn. Stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03167 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search