For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KANPUR ANWRGANJ

STATION INFO

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA)KANPUR ANWRGAN

Station Name: CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64257LKO CPA MEMU00:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54158FBD CPA PASS00:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19402LKO ADI EXP00:5200:553TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP01:5702:025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU04:4204:475TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP05:4205:453M,W,F3A,SL,GN
55325LJN KSJ PASS07:0007:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14152ANVT CNB EXP07:1007:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14151CNB ANVT EXP07:5607:582SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS08:0508:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP08:1808:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP08:3508:372TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55328FBD CPA PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14221FD CPA EXPRESS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS10:4810:5810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP11:3511:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP11:3511:405TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP12:1512:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP12:1512:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP12:2012:255SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54155CNB FBD PASS12:4712:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19716LJN JP EXP14:0514:105M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54156FBD CNB PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05306CPA FBD EXP14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP15:2015:255M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP16:2516:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS16:5016:533SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64253ASH KAP MEMU17:2017:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14723KALINDI EXPRESS17:3217:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15038KSJ CNB EXP17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64214KAP LJN MEMU18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22443CNB BDTS SF18:3018:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
64255LJN KAP MEMU20:3520:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64216KAP LKO MEMU21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55326KSJ LJN PASS21:5522:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54101PRG CNB PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54157CPA FBD PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54102CNB PRG PASSSrc02:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14222CPA FD EXPRESSSrc12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55327CPA FBD PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64202CPA LKO MEMUSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
05305FBD CPA EXPSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15037CNB KSJ EXPSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/59 & 6029-11-2020
Special Trains with revised timings and halts - Sawantwadi Road, Lucknow and Varanasi

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Trains with revised timings and halts 
Central Railway will run following special trains with revised timings and halts as per details given below:

1) Dadar-Sawantwadi Road Special Train - daily

01003 special will leave Dadar at 00.05 hrs from 1.12.2020 (midnight of 30.11.2020/1.12.2020) till further advice and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 10.40 hrs same day.
01004 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 19.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Dadar 06.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal

2) Mumbai-Lucknow Special Train - daily
02533 special will leave Lucknow at 21.30 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.45 hrs next day.
02534 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.25 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Lucknow 08.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar (for 02533 o­nly), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Unnao.

3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Varanasi special train - daily

01071 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.00 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Varanasi at 19.40 hrs next day.
01072 special will leave Varanasi at 15.50 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Raver, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Chhanera, Khirkiya, Harda, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Habibganj, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Khurai, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Jn., Phulpur, Janghai, Suriawan (for 01072 o­nly), Bhadohi, Parsipur (for 01071 o­nly), Sewapuri (for 01071 o­nly)

There is no change in the composition
For detailed timings at the halts, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: November 29, 2020
PR No.2020/11/59 & 60
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




2
2020/1128-11-2020
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF FEW SPECIAL TRAINS OF WR INCLUDING RAJDHANI & SHATABDI TRAINS

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 27th November, 2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF FEW SPECIAL TRAINS OF WR INCLUDING RAJDHANI & SHATABDI TRAINS

It has been notified that the timings of few special trains of Western Railway including Rajdhani & Shatabdi trains, will be revised w.e.f 1st December, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, due to operational reasons the timings of some trains have been revised w.e.f 1stDecember, 2020. Details of the same are given below for information to all :-

1) Train No.02951/02952 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No.02951 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.00 hrs w.e.f 1st Dec 2020, instead of 17.30 hrs. Additional halt has been provided at Borivali station in both directions. The revised timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Borivali (17.22/17.24), Surat (19.43/19.48), Vadodara (21.03/21.13), Ratlam (00.25/ 00.28) and Kota (03.15/03.20). The train will reach New Delhi at 08.32 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02952 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Rajdhani Special Express will depart New Delhi at 16.55 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020 instead of 17.00 hrs. The revised timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Kota (21.30/21.40), Ratlam (00.27/00.30), Vadodara (03.40/03.50), Surat (05.13/05.18) and Borivali (07.42/07.44). The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 08.35 hrs.

 

2) Train No.02953/02954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti

Rajdhani Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No.02953 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.10 hrs w.e.f 1st Dec, 2020, instead of 17.40 hrs. The halt at Andheri station of this train has been withdrawn.The timings of arrival /departure at enroute stations will be Borivali (17.33/ 17.35), Vapi (18.54/18.57), Valsad (19.17/ 19.19), Surat (20.10/20.15), Bharuch (20.49/ 20.51), Vadodara (21.40/ 21.49), Ratlam (01.13/ 01.15), Kota (04.10 /04.20), Sawai Madhopur (05.23/ 05.25) and Mathura Jn (07.58/ 08.00). The train will reach at H. Nizamuddin at 09.43 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02954 H. Nizamuddin – Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Special Express will depart H. Nizamuddin at 17.15 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020 instead of 17.20 hrs. The timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Mathura Jn (18.43/ 18.45), Sawai Madhopur (20.48 /20.50), Kota (22.00/ 22.10), Ratlam (01.05/ 01.07), Vadodara (04.26/ 04.34), Bharuch (05.19/ 05.21), Surat (06.13/ 06.18), Valsad (07.08/ 07.10), Vapi (07.27/ 07.29) and Borivali (09.10/ 09.12) stations in both directions. The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 10.05 hrs.

 

3) Train No.02009/02010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express (6 days a week)

 

Train No.02009 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 06.40 hrs, instead of 06.30 hrs w.e.f 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations will be Borivali (07.01/ 07.04), Vapi (08.27/ 08.29), Surat (09.34/ 09.39), Bharuch (10.13/ 10.15), Vadodara (11.05/ 11.10), Anand (11.43/ 11.44) and Nadiad (11.59/ 12.00). The train will reach at Ahmedabad at 13.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special Express will depart Ahmedabad at 14.50 hrs instead of 14.45 hrs w.ef 1stDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Nadiad (15.19/ 15.21), Anand (15.35 /15.37), Vadodara (16.07/ 16.12), Bharuch (16.59/ 17.01), Surat (17.50/ 17.55), Vapi (18.56/ 18.58) and Borivali (20.25/ 20.28). The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 21.20 hrs.

 

4)Train No.02244/02243 Bandra Terminus – Kanpur Central Superfast Special (Weekly)

 

Train No.02244 Bandra (T) – Kanpur Central Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 05.10 hrs w.e.f 4th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Borivali (05.30/05.33), Vapi (07.12/07.14), Surat (08.32/08.37), Bharuch (09.17/09.19), Vadodara (10.24/10.34), Godhra Jn (11.55/11.57), Ratlam (14.20/14.40), Nagda (15.33/ 15.35), The train will reach Kanpur Central at 07.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02243 Kanpur Central – Bandra (T) Special will depart Kanpur Central at 18.25 hrs instead of 18.20 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Nagda (09.33/09.35), Ratlam (10.10/10.30), Godhra (13.23/13.25), Vadodara (14.19/14.29), Bharuch (15.28/15.30), Surat (16.55/17.00), Vapi (18.08/18.10) and Borivali (20.08/20.10). The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 20.55 hrs.

 

5) Train No.02248/02247 Sabarmati - Gwalior Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

Train No.02248 Sabarmati – Gwalior Special will depart from Sabarmati at 16.50 hrs w.e.f. 28thNov, 2020. This pair of train which was earlier originating/terminating at Ahmedabad station will now originate/terminate from Sabarmati station. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Mahesana (17.38/17.40) and Palanpur (19.03/19.05. The train will reach Gwalior at 09.25 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02247 Gwalior - Sabarmati Special will depart Gwalior at 20.10 hrs w.e.f28th Nov, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Palanpur (09.42/09.44) and Mahesana (10.28/10.30) . The train will reach Sabarmati at 11.50 hrs.

 

6) Train No.02548/02547 Sabarmati-Agra Cantt Superfast Special(4 days a week)

Train No. 02548 Sabarmati – Agra Cantt Special will depart from Sabarmati at 16.50 hrs w.e.f 29th Nov, 2020. This pair of train which was earlier originating/terminating at Ahmedabad station will now originate/terminate from Sabarmati station The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Mahesana (17.38/17.40) and Palanpur (19.03/19.05). The train will reach Agra Cantt at 07.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02547 Agra Cantt - Sabarmati Special will depart Agra Cantt at 22.10 hrs w.e.f27th Nov, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Palanpur (09.42/09.44) and Mahesana (10.28/10.30). The train will reach Sabarmati at 11.50 hrs.

 

7) Train No.01104/01103 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Superfast Special(Bi-Weekly)

 

Train No.01104 Bandra (T) – Jhansi Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 05.10 hrs w.e.f1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Borivali (05.30/05.33), Vapi (07.12/07.14), Surat (08.32/08.37), Bharuch (09.18/09.20), Vadodara (10.24/10.34), Godhra Jn (11.55/11.57), Dahod (12.43/12.45) Ratlam (14.30/14.40), Nagda (15.43/15.45), Ujjain (16.55/17.10) and Maksi (18.00/18.02). The train will reach Jhansi at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No.01103 Jhansi – Bandra (T) Special will depart Jhansi at 16.50 hrs w.e.f 29thNov, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Maksi (3.05/3.07), Ujjain (03.55/04.10), Nagda (05.08/05.10), Ratlam (06.05/06.15), Dahod (07.39/07.41), Godhra (08.53/08.55), Vadodara (10.00/10.10), Bharuch (11.18/11.20), Surat (12.25/12.30), Vapi (13.38/13.40) and Borivali (15.14/15.17). The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 16.00 hrs.

 

8) Train No.04189/04190 Daund - Gwalior Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No.04189 Daund - Gwalior Specialwill depart from Daund at 23.10 hrs w.e.f29thNov, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Vasai Rd (04.40/ 04.45), Boisar (05.21/0523), Vapi (06.11/ 06.13), Valsad (06.34/06.36), Surat (07.30/ 07.35), Bharuch (08.10/08.12), Vadodara (09.03/09.13) and Godhra (10.23/10.25). The train will reach at Gwalior at 01.10 hrs. Similarly, Train No.04190 Gwalior- Daund Special will depart Gwalior at 17.15 hrs w.ef 28th Nov, 2020. The timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Godhra (06.21/06.23), Vadodara (07.15/07.25), Bharuch (08.11/08.13), Surat (09.37/09.42), Valsad (10.32/10.34), Vapi (10.54/10.56), Boisar (11.35/11.37) and Vasai Rd (12.25/12.30). The train will reach Daund at 18.20 hrs.

 

*********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search