For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KANPUR ANWRGANJ

STATION INFO

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA)KANPUR ANWRGAN

Station Name: CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64257LKO CPA MEMU00:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54158FBD CPA PASS00:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19402LKO ADI EXP00:5200:553TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP01:5702:025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU04:4204:475TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXP05:4205:453M,W,F3A,SL,GN
55325LJN KSJ PASS07:0007:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14152ANVT CNB EXP07:1007:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14151CNB ANVT EXP07:5607:582SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS08:0508:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP08:1808:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP08:3508:372TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55328FBD CPA PASS09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18191UTSARG EXP09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14221FD CPA EXPRESS10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14724KALINDI EXPRESS10:4810:5810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP11:3511:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP11:3511:405TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP12:1512:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP12:1512:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP12:2012:255SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54155CNB FBD PASS12:4712:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19716LJN JP EXP14:0514:105M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54156FBD CNB PASS14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05306CPA FBD EXP14:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP15:2015:255M,W,F3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP16:2516:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS16:5016:533SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64253ASH KAP MEMU17:2017:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14723KALINDI EXPRESS17:3217:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15038KSJ CNB EXP17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64214KAP LJN MEMU18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22443CNB BDTS SF18:3018:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
64255LJN KAP MEMU20:3520:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64216KAP LKO MEMU21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55326KSJ LJN PASS21:5522:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54101PRG CNB PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54157CPA FBD PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54102CNB PRG PASSSrc02:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14222CPA FD EXPRESSSrc12:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55327CPA FBD PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64202CPA LKO MEMUSrc04:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
05305FBD CPA EXPSrc14:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15037CNB KSJ EXPSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0924-09-2021
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN JHANSI-KANPUR CENTRAL SECTION


FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN JHANSI-KANPUR CENTRAL SECTION


In connection to non-interlocking work with doubling between Chaurah-Pokhrayan-Malasa stations o­n Jhansi-Kanpur Central single line section of Jhansi Division of North Central Railway, few Western Railway special trains will be cancelled/diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 09465 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga Special, journey commencing o­n 24th September, 2021 will remain cancelled.

2.Train No. 09466 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Special, journey commencing o­n 27th September, 2021 will remain cancelled.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 09244 Kanpur Central – Valsad Special journey commencing o­n 24thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Kanpur Central-Tundla Jn-Agra Cantt-Jhansi.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and  composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************





2
Press Release No. 31617-09-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 316, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY              प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 316 Dt: 09.09.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


I.South Central Railway has notified for revision in timings of following trains as detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Summer Special Express will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


2.  Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Superfast Express Special will arrive / depart Vijayawada with revised timings with effect from 20.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Vijayawada – 21:50/22:00 hrs instead of 22:20/22:30 hrs.


3.  Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Express Special will arrive / depart Tirupati and Renigunta with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Tirupati – 16:10/16:15 hrs instead of 16:05/16:10 hrs and Renigunata – 16:33/16:35 hrs instead of 16:35/16:45 hrs.


II.         North Central Railway has notified for revision the timings of following trains as   detailed below: -


1.  Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 11.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


2.  Train No. 02592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021 and Pokhrayan and Orai with effect from 04.10.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central – 08:30/08:35 hrs instead of 08:35/08:40 hrs, Pokhrayan – 06:21/06:23 hrs instead of 06:38/06:40 hrs and Orai – 05:38/05:40 hrs instead of 05:58/06:00 hrs.


3.  Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 13.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -13:12/13:17 hrs instead of 13:17/13:22 hrs.


4. Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express Special will arrive/depart Kanpur Central with revised timings with effect from 14.09.2021. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kanpur Central -17:50/17:55 hrs instead of 17:50/18:00 hrs.

                                                            


                                                                  Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search