For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19401-ADI LUCKNOW EXP
Ahmedabad jn to Lucknow nr | Distance-1301Kms | Travel Time 26:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18301250XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource11:3501
2MSHMAHESANA JN13:0013:022:00681
3PNUPALANPUR JN14:4114:432:001331
4ABRABU ROAD15:4515:5510:001861
5PDWAPINDWARA16:3816:402:002301
6FAFALNA17:1817:202:002851
7RANIRANI17:3317:352:003001
8MJMARWAR JN18:2818:302:003511
9BERBEAWAR19:3619:382:004391
10AIIAJMER JN21:1521:2510:004911
11KSGKISHANGARH21:5121:532:005201
12FLPHULERA JN22:3222:342:005711
13JPJAIPUR23:3523:4510:006261
14GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR23:5223:553:006311
15BKIBANDIKUI JN01:1801:202:007162
16BTEBHARATPUR JN02:2202:242:008132
17AHACHHNERA JN03:1503:4025:008402
18MTJMATHURA JN05:0005:1010:008752
19MRTMATHURA CANT05:1905:212:008772
20HTCHATHRAS CITY05:5505:572:009172
21KSJKASGANJ07:2507:3510:009802
22FBDFARRUKHABAD09:2809:335:0010882
23KJNKANNAUJ10:4010:422:0011472
24CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ12:1512:172:0012252
25CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:3512:4510:0012272
26ONUNNAO JN13:1713:192:0012452
27LKOLUCKNOW NR14:25Destination13012
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-03-2020
Augmentation of coaches for permanent basis.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/03/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 04.03.2020

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को सीट उपलब्‍धता एवं आरामदायक यात्रा के उद्देश्‍य को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए विभिन्न गाड़ियों में स्थाई रूप से अतिरिक्त कोच जोड़ा जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

जोड़ा गया कोच

प्रभावी तिथि

1.

22917/22918

बान्द्रा टर्मि.- हरिद्वार- बान्द्रा टर्मि. एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी -01

एवं

स्लीपर श्रेणी-01

बांद्रा टर्मि से- 04.03.2020 से

हरिद्वार से-05.03.2020 से

2.

19021/19022

बान्द्रा टर्मि.- लखनऊ- बान्द्रा टर्मि. एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01

एवं

स्लीपर श्रेणी-01

बांद्रा टर्मि से-07.03.2020 से

लखनऊ जं. से - 09.03.2020 से

3.

19409/19410

अहमदाबाद-गोरखपुर-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01

एवं

स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबादसे-05.03.2020 से

गोरखपुरसे-07.03.2020 से

4.

19421/19422

अहमदाबाद-पटना-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबादसे- तत्काल प्रभाव से

पाटलीपुत्र से- तत्काल प्रभाव से

5.

19401/19402

अहमदाबाद-लखनऊ-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से-तत्काल प्रभाव से

पाटलीपुत्र से-तत्काल प्रभाव से

6.

22967/22968

अहमदाबाद-प्रयागराज जं.-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबादसे- 05.03.2020 से

प्रयागराज जं.से-06.03.2020 से

7.

19064/19063

उधना-दानापुर- उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-02 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से- तत्काल प्रभाव से

दानापुरसे- 04.03.2020 से

8.

19057/19058

उधना-मंडुआडीह-उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-02 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से-06.03.2020 से

दानापुर से-08.03.2020 से





2
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit