For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GANDHINAGAR JPR

STATION INFO

Address: Tonk Road, Jawahar Nagar, Bajaj Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302015, India

Station Code: GADJ)GANDHINAGAR JP

Station Name: GADJ)GANDHINAGAR JPR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19410GKP ADI EXP00:5200:553SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19716LJN JP EXP01:0701:092M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS03:1603:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS04:0204:053TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX04:0704:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS04:0704:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL04:1504:183W2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19718CDG JP INTERCIT05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79701JP HSR PASS05:2205:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19666UDZ KURJ EXP05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKER06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19610HW UDZ EXP06:1206:153TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS06:3306:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP06:5707:003TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP06:5707:003F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL07:4507:483F2A,3A,SL,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFAST08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54834HSR JP PASS08:4008:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS08:5809:002W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP08:5809:002M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITY09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP09:5209:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14807JP AWR EXP10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12015AJMER SHTBDI10:1710:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
25014CORBET PRK LINK10:3710:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP11:0611:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES11:3211:353TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES11:3211:353TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES11:3211:353M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12403ALD JP EXPRESS12:0512:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP12:5212:553TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51973MTJ JP PASS12:5612:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51974JP MTJ PASS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15013RANIKHET EXP14:4214:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS15:2715:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES15:5215:553TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES15:5215:553M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES15:5215:553W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14808AWR JP EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14321BE BHUJ EXP16:5416:562M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP16:5516:561TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU17:4217:453TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP17:5217:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
12016AJMER SHTBDI17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22988AF AII SUPERFAST18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54833JP HSR PASS18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY19:3719:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS19:5920:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP20:1720:203M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP20:1720:203TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP21:0721:103TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12986JP DOUBLE DCKER21:3321:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19609UDZ HW EXP22:1022:133M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79702HSR JP PASS22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP22:3422:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS23:0923:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP23:3723:403M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP23:3723:403TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP23:5223:553M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 11-06-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

Augmentation of additional Sleeper Class Coaches in few WR trains for the convenience of candidates appearing for Non-Technical Popular Categories Examination

For the convenience & benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination, Western Railway has decided to run Exam Special trains between Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus, Bhavnagar – Surat,  Ahmedabad – Indore and Bandra Terminus - Delhi.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Special train are as under:

·      Train No. 09202/09201 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09202 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Wednesday, 15th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 21.50 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09201 Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Superfast Exam Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 16th June 2022 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 09.25 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 ·      Train No. 09204/09203 Bhavnagar – Surat  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar – Surat Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 17.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09203 Surat - Bhavnagar Exam Special will leave from Surat o­n Friday, 17th June 2022 at 19.45 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 05.40 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 ·      Train No. 09422/09421 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09422 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Tuesday, 14th June 2022 at 08.40 hrs & will reach Indore at 18.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09421 Indore- Ahmedabad Superfast Exam Special will leave from Indore o­n Friday, 17th June, 2022 at 23.30 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 08.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Anand, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches .

·      Train No. 04004/04003 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 04004 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Special will depart at 21.50 hrs o­n 10th June 2022 from Delhi & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.30 hrs, the third day. Similarly, Train No. 04003 Bandra Terminus- Delhi Special will leave from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 23.55 hrs & will reach Delhi at 04.30 hrs, the third day. Enroute this train will halt at Rewari, Alwar, Jaipur, Ajmer, Falna, Abu Road, Mahesana, Gandhinagar Capital, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, and Boisar stations in both directions. This train comprises of General Second Class Coaches.

Shri Thakur further stated that Western Railway will augment few trains with extra Sleeper Class coaches for the benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination.

 1.      Train No. 22923  Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar of 13th June, 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

2.      Train No. 22924  Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus of  14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

3.      Train No. 20955 Surat - Mahuva  of 13th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

4.      Train No. 20956  Mahuva  - Surat of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

5.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

6.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

7.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 14th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

8.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

9.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 17th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

10. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

11. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

12. Train No. 22958  Veraval – Ahmedabad of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

13. Train No. 22958  Veraval – Ahmedabad of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

The booking of Train Nos. 09202 / 09201 / 09204 / 09203 / 09422 / 09421 will open from 12th June, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above trains will run as Special train o­n Special fare, except Train No 04004/04003. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 **********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 12-05-2022
MUMBAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TWO VISTA DOME COACHES IN MUMBAI CENTRAL - GANDHINAGAR SHATABDI EXPRESS

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TWO VISTA DOME COACHES IN MUMBAI CENTRAL - GANDHINAGAR SHATABDI EXPRESS

Vista Dome coaches provide an enhanced travelling experience to the passengers

Photo Caption: Interior view of Vista Dome coach

In view of the overwhelming response received to the Vista dome coaches attached to Mumbai Central – Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express in the last o­ne month o­n experimental basis, Western Railway has now decided to permanently augment two Vista Dome coaches in the train with effect from 17th May, 2022.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Train No. 12009/10 Mumbai Central - Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Express will be permanently augmented with two Vista Dome coaches w.e.f. 17.05.2022. Additionally, it is pertinent to mention that during the interim period from 12.05.2022 to 16.05.2022, o­ne Vista dome coach has been attached.The Vista dome coach having a seating capacity of 44 passengers per coach, provides an enhanced travelling experience to the passengers and has features that include large glass windows, glass roofs, rotating seats, and an observation lounge, so passengers can witness breath-taking glimpses.

The booking of Vista Dome coaches have now been integrated with the other coach composition of Shatabdi Express and is now available under Train No. 12009 /12010 Mumbai Central – Gandhinagar Capital Shatabdi Expressat PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search