For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GANDHINAGAR JPR

STATION INFO

Address: Tonk Road, Jawahar Nagar, Bajaj Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302015, India

Station Code: GADJ)GANDHINAGAR JP

Station Name: GADJ)GANDHINAGAR JPR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 66

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19410GKP ADI EXP00:5200:553SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19716LJN JP EXP01:0701:092M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS03:1603:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS04:0204:053TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX04:0704:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS04:0704:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL04:1504:183W2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19718CDG JP INTERCIT05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79701JP HSR PASS05:2205:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19666UDZ KURJ EXP05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKER06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19610HW UDZ EXP06:1206:153TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS06:3306:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP06:5707:003TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP06:5707:003F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL07:4507:483F2A,3A,SL,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFAST08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54834HSR JP PASS08:4008:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS08:5809:002W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP08:5809:002M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITY09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12414JAMMU AII EXP09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP09:5209:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14807JP AWR EXP10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12015AJMER SHTBDI10:1710:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
25014CORBET PRK LINK10:3710:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP11:0611:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES11:3211:353TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES11:3211:353TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES11:3211:353M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12403ALD JP EXPRESS12:0512:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP12:5212:553TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51973MTJ JP PASS12:5612:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51974JP MTJ PASS14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15013RANIKHET EXP14:4214:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS15:2715:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES15:5215:553TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES15:5215:553M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES15:5215:553W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14808AWR JP EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14321BE BHUJ EXP16:5416:562M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP16:5516:561TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU17:4217:453TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP17:5217:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
12016AJMER SHTBDI17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22988AF AII SUPERFAST18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54833JP HSR PASS18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITY19:3719:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS19:5920:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP20:1720:203M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP20:1720:203TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP21:0721:103TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12986JP DOUBLE DCKER21:3321:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19609UDZ HW EXP22:1022:133M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79702HSR JP PASS22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP22:3422:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS23:0923:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP23:3723:403M2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP23:3723:403TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP23:5223:553M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 





2
2020/0108-01-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS

Press Release No. 2020/01Mumbai, 8th January, 2020

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers, W.Rly will be augmenting additional General Second Class coaches in the following 19 pairs of trains o­n permanent basis from 15th January, 2020, the details of which are as under:-

1.Train No.59272/59271 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No.59230/59229 Bhavnagar Terminus – Dhrangandhra Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No.59202/59201 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No.59296/59295 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No.59270/59269 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No.59204/59203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

7.Train No.59207/59208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

8.Train No.59225/59226 Bhavnagar Terminus – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

9.Train No.59235/59236 Dhola Jn – Mahuva Jn Passenger is augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

10.Train No.59243/59244 Rajula City – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

11.Train No.59268/59267 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

12.Train No.59228/59227 Bhavnagar Terminus – Botad Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

13.Train No.59233/59234 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

14.Train No.19204/19203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

15.Train No.59440/59439 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

16.Train No.59441/59442 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

17.Train No.19323/19324 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Jn Intercity Express augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

18.Train No.59393/59394 Dahod – Bhopal Jn Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

19.Train No.19571/19572 Rajkot - Porbandar Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

 

*******

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search