For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12916-ASHRAM EXPRESS
Delhi to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-934Kms | Travel Time 16:20Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
260515351075XX410XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DLIDELHISourcee15:2001
2DECDELHI CANTT15:4815:502:00141
3GGNGURGAON16:0616:082:00311
4PTRDPATAUDI ROAD16:2916:312:00611
5REREWARI17:0517:072:00831
6KRHKHAIRTHAL17:4117:421:001301
7AWRALWAR18:0518:083:001571
8RHGRAJGARH18:3418:351:001931
9BKIBANDIKUI JN18:5819:002:002171
10DODAUSA19:1919:212:002461
11GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR19:5920:012:003021
12JPJAIPUR20:2520:3510:003081
13AIIAJMER JN22:4022:5010:004421
14BERBEAWAR23:3123:332:004941
15FAFALNA01:4401:462:006482
16ABRABU ROAD03:1503:2510:007472
17PNUPALANPUR JN05:0005:022:008002
18UJAUNJHA05:3405:362:008432
19MSHMAHESANA JN05:5605:582:008652
20SBIBSABARMATI JN06:4906:512:009282
21ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:40Destination9342
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-12-2022
Temporary Cancellation/Re-Scheduling /Short Termination/Short Origination/Diversion of trains due to yard remolding work at Patel Nagar in Delhi Area

It is Notified for the information of the general public that due to yard remolding work at Patel Nagar in Delhi Area, the following trains shall remain temporarily cancelled/ rescheduled diverted/regulated/short terminated/short originate as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains

04285 Delhi- Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

04351 Delhi- Hisar Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04433 Delhi- Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14030 Meerut City - Rewari Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla -Bikaner IntercityJCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04041 Delhi -Farrukhnagar Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022

04989 Delhi - Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

15715 Kishanganj-Ajmer Express JCO from 16, 18 & 20.12.2022.

04470 Delhi -Rewari Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

12066 Rewari- Ajmer Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04283 Delhi -Rewari Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

14085 Tilak Bridge- Sirsa Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04901 Delhi - Farrukh Nagar DEMU SpecialExpress JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14728 Tilak Bridge - Sri Ganganagar Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

20473 Delhi - Udaipur City Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

12457 Delhi - Bikaner ExpressJCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

14021 Delhi - Jaipur Expresswith immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04029 Chhindwara-Delhi Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

20474 Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla ExpressJCO from 16.12.2022 to 20.12.2022.

14022 Jaipur-Delhi Expresswith immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04469 Rewari – Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

04030 Farrukhnagar – Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04990 Rewari – Delhi Special with immediate effect to upto 23.12.2022.

14086 Sirsa- Tilak Bridge Express with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04352 Hisar- Delhi Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

04434 Rewari – Delhi Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14029 Sriganganagar- Delhi with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04435 Rewari-Meerut Cantt with immediate effect upto 23.12.2022.

22471 Bikaner-Delhi JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04042 Farrukh Nagar – Delhi Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04500 Rewari-Delhi JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022

04902 Farrukh Nagar-Garhi Harsaru Special JCO from 17.12.2022 to 21.12.2022.

04286 Rewari-Delhi Expresswith immediate effect upto 22.12.2022

04349 Moradabad- Delhi Speical JCO from 15.12.2022 to 20.12.2022.

14331 Delhi-Kalka Express JCO from 17.12.2022 to 22.12.2022.

14332 Kalka- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022 to 23.12.2022.

04350 Delhi- Moradabad Special JCO from 19.12.2022 to 24.12.2022.

22986 Delhi-Udaipur Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

04499 Delhi- Rewari Special JCO from 16.12.2020 to 21.12.2022.

22985 Delhi-Udaipur Express JCO from 17.12.2022

20937 Porbandar- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

20938 Delhi-Porbandar Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

19338 Delhi-Indore Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

04927 New Delhi-Shakurbasti Emu Express Special 19.12.2022 & 20 .12.2022.

12065 Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shatabdi Express JCO from 17, 19, 20, & 21.12.2022.

19337 Indore- Delhi Express JCO from 18.12.2022.

15716 Ajmer-Guwhati Express JCO from 19, 20 & 22.12.2022.

09524 Delhi – Okha Special JCO from 20.12.2022.

20488 Delhi- Barmer Express JCO from 20.12.2022.

20487 Barmer-Delhi Express JCO from 19.12.2022.

14812 Delhi- Sikar Express JCO from 21.12.2022.

12463 Delhi- Jodhpur Express JCO from 21.12.2022.

22464 Bikaner- Delhi Express JCO from 20.12.2022.

09523 Okhla- Delhi Special JCO from 20.12.2022

14315 Bareilly- New Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14316 New Delhi- Bareilly Express with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

14323 New Delhi-Rohtak Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

14324 Rohtak-New Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04303 Bareilly- Delhi Express with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04999 Delhi- Shamli Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

05000 Shamli - Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04987 Delhi- Jind Express Special with immediate effect upto 22.12.2022.

04988 Jind - Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

04424 Jind –Delhi Express Special with immediate effect upto 21.12.2022.

20409 Delhi- Bathinda Express with immediate effectupto 22.12.2022.

20410 Bathinda- Delhi Express with immediate effectupto 22.12.2022.

2

WR Press Release No. 2022/0524-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/05           Mumbai, 24th May, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the comfort and convenience of passengers, Indian Railways has withdrawn the restriction o­n the supply of linen, blankets and curtains in trains. This restriction was earlier imposed in view of the Pandemic and due to COVID-19 Standard Operating Protocol for the movement of passengers by trains. Implementing the recent decision of withdrawal of this restriction, Western Railway has restored the provision of linen in 31 pairs of trains.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are:

·Train No. 12951/12952 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12239/12240 Mumbai Central – Hisar AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12227/12228 Mumbai Central – Indore AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 22209/22210 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express

·Train No. 12267/12268 Mumbai Central –Hapa AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12925/12926 Bandra Terminus–Amritsar Paschim Express

·Train No. 12907/12908 Bandra Terminus–H. Nizamuddin Maharshtra Sampark Kranti Express

·Train No. 22950/22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express

·Train No 19028/19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express

·Train No. 20955/20956 Surat– Mahuva SF Express

·Train No. 09069/09070 Surat– Hatia SF Summer Special

·Train No. 12902/12901 Ahmedabad –DadarGujarat Mail Express

·Train No. 12957/12958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12915/12916 Ahmedabad – Delhi Ashram Express

·Train No. 20903/20904 Ekta Nagar – Varanasi Jn. Mahamana Express

·Train No. 20905/20906 Ekta Nagar – Rewa Mahamana Express

·Train No. 22944/22943 Indore – Daund SF Express

·Train No. 19307/19308 Indore – Chandigarh Express

·Train No. 12914/12913 Indore – Nagpur Trishatabdi Express

·Train No. 19301/19302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yasvantpur Express

·Train No. 19333/19334 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12923/12924 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Express

·Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19344 Chhindwara – Indore Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19321/19322 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19320/19319 Indore – Veraval Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express

·Train No. 19313/19314 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19579/19580 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express

·Train No. 22937/22938 Rajkot – Rewa SF Express

·Train No. 12462/12461 Jodhpur – Delhi Mandore Express

It is being informed that the supply of linen (Bedsheets, Blankets, etc.) is being done in a phased manner to ensure the proper quality of linen as a sizeable amount of fresh linen is being procured. Railways are working overtime to bring the service back to 100 percent.

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search