For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (AII)AJMER JN


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 425

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12987SDAH AJMER EXPJP00:05AII02:4526:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIJP00:30AII02:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPJP01:20AII03:252:05SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
22547GWL ADI SUPJP02:20AII04:402:20W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22547 Status
12547AGC ADI SF EXPJP02:20AII04:402:20M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12547 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXJP03:00AII05:202:20TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXJP04:00AII01:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSJP04:25AII06:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
54806JP ADI PASSNGERJP05:35AII09:203:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54806 Status
09721JP UDZ SF T SPLJP06:15AII08:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,09721 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHJP06:30AII08:402:10M,W,SA3A12984 Status
19610HW UDZ EXPJP07:15AII09:452:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
19614ASR AII EXPJP07:45AII10:002:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPJP07:45AII10:002:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSJP08:40AII11:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
12195AF AII INTERCITYJP09:40AII11:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12195 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPJP10:10AII12:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPJP10:30AII13:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDIJP10:45AII12:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKJP11:10AII13:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPJP11:45AII14:002:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPJP11:45AII14:002:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPJP11:45AII14:002:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSJP12:00AII14:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSJP13:10AII15:102:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPJP13:25AII15:502:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPJP13:25AII15:502:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
12992JP UDZ EXPJP14:00AII16:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN,12992 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHJP14:20AII16:302:10M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSJP15:00AII17:302:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
12719JP HYB SF EXPJP15:20AII17:302:10W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12719 Status
18213DURG AII EXPJP15:30AII17:502:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18213 Status
18207DURG AII EXPJP15:30AII17:502:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,18207 Status
11204JP NGP EXPJP16:30AII19:052:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,11204 Status
19574JP OKHA EXPJP16:40AII19:052:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19574 Status
79602JAIPUR - AJMER DEMUJP17:15AII20:353:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED79602 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPJP17:30AII20:052:35M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPJP17:30AII20:052:35TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESJP17:45AII20:202:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPJP17:45AII20:202:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
19711JP BPL EXPJP18:10AII20:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUJP18:30AII21:242:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPJP18:30AII21:152:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSJP18:30AII21:272:57M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
22988AF AII SUPERFASTJP18:55AII21:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22988 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPJP19:20AII21:452:25TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPJP19:20AII21:402:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSJP19:20AII21:402:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSJP20:35AII22:402:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPJP20:55AII23:052:10THUNRESERVED15269 Status
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPJP21:15AII23:252:10SU3A22986 Status
19338DEE INDB EXPRESSJP21:15AII23:352:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,19338 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAJP22:15AII00:152:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPJP23:00AII01:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19665 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 36611-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 366, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 366 Dt: 08.10.2021

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/short terminated/diverted/ rescheduled due to Line blockfor 8 hours from 08:30 hrs to 16.30 hrs o­n 11.10.2021 for cut & connection and commissioning of Phase-1 at Ammasandra yardinArsikere – Tumakuru section foras per detailed mentioned below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07357 / 07358Yesvantpur - ShivamoggaTown - YesvantpurExpress Special commencing journey from both side o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07369 / 07370 Chikkamagaluru–Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Special commencing journey from both side o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.10.2021 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special commencing journey Talguppa o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

2.Train No. 02725 KSR Bengaluru – DharwadExpress Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Arsikere instead of KSR Bengaluru at its schedule time.

3.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 10.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru.  Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere. The same train will be work as Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco da gama Express Special commencing journey from Arsikere to Vasco da gama o­n 11.10.2021.

4.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Arsikere. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Arsikereat its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

5.Train No. 02726 Dharwad– KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 11.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan and Arsikere skipping stoppage at Tumakuru.

2.Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan andArsikere skipping stoppage at Tumakuru.

3.Train No. 07326 Mysuru – Belagavi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan and Arsikere skipping stoppage from Tumakuru &Tiptur.

4.Train No. 06249Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 11.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan and Arsikere skipping stoppage at Tumakuru.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 07325 Belagavi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 11.10.20201 will be rescheduled for 75 minutes.

2.Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Special commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 09.10.2021 will be rescheduled for 75 minutes.

                                                                                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 36111-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 361, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS, II. RENUMBERING OF TRAINS, III. REVISION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 361 Dt: 05.10.2021

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partial cancelled/diversion of trains due to Pre –Pre- Non-Interlocking / Non- Interlocking work for Ph-1 at Hindupur and Ph-3 work at Devarapalle for commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka – Penkonda Section as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

Sl. No.

Train No.

JCO

Remarks

1.

06595 Bengaluru Cantonment –Dharmavaram MEMU

06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021

Will be cancelled.

2.

06596 Dharmavaram-Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU

06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021

3.

06265 Yesvantpur-HindupurMEMU

06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021

4.

06266 Hindupur-Yesvantpur MEMU

07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021

5.

07693 Guntakal-Hindupur DEMU

06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021

6.

07694 Hindupur-Guntakal DEMU

07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021

7.

06566 Yesvantpur-Banaswadi MEMU

07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021

8.

07211 Machilipatanam-Yesvantpur Exp. Spl.

08.11.2021, 15.11.2021, 17.11.2021 & 19.11.2021

9.

07212 Yesvantpur-Machilipatanam Exp. Spl.

09.11.2021, 16.11.2021, 18.11.2021 & 20.11.2021

10.

01311 Solapur -HassanSpl.

16.11.2021 to 19.11.2021

11.

01312 Hassan -SolapurSpl.

17.11.2021 to 20.11.2021

12.

02735 Secunderabad-Yesvantpur Exp. Spl.

17.11.2021 & 19.11.2021

13.

02736 Yesvantpur-Secunderabad Exp. Spl.

18.11.2021 & 20.11.2021

14.

07603 Kacheguda-Yelahanka Exp. Spl.

08.11.2021 &

16.11.2021 to 19.11.2021

15.

07604 Yelahanka -Kacheguda Exp. Spl.

09.11.2021 &

17.11.2021 to 20.11.2021

16.

Slip Coaches by 07603/08047/07225

08.11.2021 &

16.11.2021 to 19.11.2021

17.

Slip Coaches by 08048/07226/07604

09.11.2021 &

17.11.2021 to 20.11.2021

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Sl. No.

Train No.

JCO

Remarks

1.

08463 Bhubaneswar-KSR Bengaluru Exp. Spl.

08.11.2021 & 15.11.2021

to

19.11.2021

Partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - KSR Bengaluru duly Short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

2.

08464 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Exp. Spl.

09.11.2021 & 16.11.2021

to

20.11.2021

Partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and will be Originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

3.

06073 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Exp. Spl.

19.11.2021

Partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment- Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam duly Short terminated at Bengaluru Cantonment.

4

06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Exp. Spl.

20.11.2021

Partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam -Bengaluru Cantonment and will be Originated from Bengaluru Cantonment.

DIVERSION:

Sl. No.

Train No.

JCO

COMMENTS
1
- Mon Jul 13 9:20 2015


Add Comment






Submit