For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (AII)AJMER JN


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 425

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12987SDAH AJMER EXPJP00:05AII02:4526:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIJP00:30AII02:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPJP01:20AII03:252:05SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
12547AGC ADI SF EXPJP02:20AII04:402:20M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12547 Status
22547GWL ADI SUPJP02:20AII04:402:20W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22547 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXJP03:00AII05:202:20TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXJP04:00AII01:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSJP04:25AII06:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
54806JP ADI PASSNGERJP05:35AII09:203:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54806 Status
09721JP UDZ SF T SPLJP06:15AII08:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,09721 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHJP06:30AII08:402:10M,W,SA3A12984 Status
19610HW UDZ EXPJP07:15AII09:452:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPJP07:45AII10:002:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
19614ASR AII EXPJP07:45AII10:002:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSJP08:40AII11:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
12195AF AII INTERCITYJP09:40AII11:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12195 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPJP10:10AII12:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPJP10:30AII13:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDIJP10:45AII12:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKJP11:10AII13:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPJP11:45AII14:002:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPJP11:45AII14:002:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPJP11:45AII14:002:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSJP12:00AII14:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSJP13:10AII15:102:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPJP13:25AII15:502:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPJP13:25AII15:502:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
12992JP UDZ EXPJP14:00AII16:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN,12992 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHJP14:20AII16:302:10M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSJP15:00AII17:302:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
12719JP HYB SF EXPJP15:20AII17:302:10W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12719 Status
18213DURG AII EXPJP15:30AII17:502:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18213 Status
18207DURG AII EXPJP15:30AII17:502:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,18207 Status
11204JP NGP EXPJP16:30AII19:052:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,11204 Status
19574JP OKHA EXPJP16:40AII19:052:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19574 Status
79602JAIPUR - AJMER DEMUJP17:15AII20:353:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED79602 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPJP17:30AII20:052:35M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPJP17:30AII20:052:35TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPJP17:45AII20:202:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESJP17:45AII20:202:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
19711JP BPL EXPJP18:10AII20:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSJP18:30AII21:272:57M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUJP18:30AII21:242:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPJP18:30AII21:152:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
22988AF AII SUPERFASTJP18:55AII21:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22988 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSJP19:20AII21:402:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPJP19:20AII21:452:25TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPJP19:20AII21:402:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSJP20:35AII22:402:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPJP20:55AII23:052:10THUNRESERVED15269 Status
19338DEE INDB EXPRESSJP21:15AII23:352:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,19338 Status
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPJP21:15AII23:252:10SU3A22986 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAJP22:15AII00:152:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPJP23:00AII01:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19665 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
84/2021-22 11-05-2021
Chennai
One-Way Fully Reserved Special train


North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train in Barmer- Chennai Central sector to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eleven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special will leave Barmer at 11.50 hrs o­n 12th May, 2021 (Wednesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special is as follows:

2

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Barmer

----

11.50

12.05.21

Balotra

13.28

13.33

Samdhari

14.02

14.05

Luni

15.02

15.05

Jodhpur

16.20

16.30

Merta Road

17.58

18.03

Degana

18.24

18.27

Makrana

19.16

19.19

Phulera

20.40

20.42

Jaipur

21.30

21.40

Durgapura

21.51

21.54

Sawai Madhopur

23.35

23.50

Kota

01.00

01.10

13.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02.02

02.04

Bhawani Mandi

02.28

02.30

Shamgarh

02.50

02.52

Nadga

04.30

04.55

Ujjain

05.50

05.55

Berchha

06.47

06.49

Shujalpur

07.15

07.17

Sehore

07.48

07.50

Bhopal

09.00

09.10

Habibganj

09.23

09.25

Itarsi

10.50

11.00

Betul

12.41

12.43

Pandhurna

13.54

13.56

Nagpur

15.50

15.55

Sevagram

16.52

16.54

Chandrapur

18.22

18.24

Balharshah

19.30

19.35

Sirpur Kagazngar

20.32

20.33

10-05-2021
Press Release:SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AJMER


SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH  & AJMER

Kolkata, May 8, 2021:

           To clear the extra passenger traffic, o­ne pair of fully reserved Summer  Special train will be run  between  Howrah & Ajmer   stations.
            02983  Ajmer-Howrah   Special   leaving  Ajmer at 09:20 hrs. o­n 10.05.2021   will arrive at Howrah at 13:05 hrs. o­n 11.05.2021. 02984 Howrah-Ajmer  Special  leaving Howrah station at 17:10 hrs.  o­n 11.05.2021 will reach Ajmer  at 21:40 hrs. o­n the next  day (12.5.2021).
The train will stop at  Barddhaman,  Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Koderma,    Gaya, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Agra Fort, Achhnera, Bharatpur, Bandikui and Jaipur stations enroute in both directions.
            The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class accommodations.  
   Booking for 02984 Howrah-Ajmer Summer Special  for its journey from Howrah o­n 11.05.2021 will be available o­n and from 09.05.2021.Tatkal booking facility is not available. Concessional booking will not be allowed. In addition to Mail/Express fare, special charges will be realized.
     Passengers are advised to wear mask while in train or at Railway premises and strictly maintain all Covid protocols.





COMMENTS

1
- Mon Jul 13 9:20 2015


Add Comment






Submit