For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (AII)AJMER JN


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 425

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12987SDAH AJMER EXPJP00:05AII02:4526:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIJP00:30AII02:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPJP01:20AII03:252:05SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
22547GWL ADI SUPJP02:20AII04:402:20W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22547 Status
12547AGC ADI SF EXPJP02:20AII04:402:20M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12547 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXJP03:00AII05:202:20TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXJP04:00AII01:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSJP04:25AII06:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
54806JP ADI PASSNGERJP05:35AII09:203:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54806 Status
09721JP UDZ SF T SPLJP06:15AII08:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,09721 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHJP06:30AII08:402:10M,W,SA3A12984 Status
19610HW UDZ EXPJP07:15AII09:452:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
19614ASR AII EXPJP07:45AII10:002:15F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPJP07:45AII10:002:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSJP08:40AII11:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
12195AF AII INTERCITYJP09:40AII11:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12195 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPJP10:10AII12:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPJP10:30AII13:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDIJP10:45AII12:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKJP11:10AII13:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPJP11:45AII14:002:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPJP11:45AII14:002:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPJP11:45AII14:002:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSJP12:00AII14:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSJP13:10AII15:102:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPJP13:25AII15:502:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPJP13:25AII15:502:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
12992JP UDZ EXPJP14:00AII16:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN,12992 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHJP14:20AII16:302:10M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSJP15:00AII17:302:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
12719JP HYB SF EXPJP15:20AII17:302:10W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12719 Status
18213DURG AII EXPJP15:30AII17:502:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18213 Status
18207DURG AII EXPJP15:30AII17:502:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,18207 Status
11204JP NGP EXPJP16:30AII19:052:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,11204 Status
19574JP OKHA EXPJP16:40AII19:052:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19574 Status
79602JAIPUR - AJMER DEMUJP17:15AII20:353:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED79602 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPJP17:30AII20:052:35M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPJP17:30AII20:052:35TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPJP17:45AII20:202:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESJP17:45AII20:202:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
19711JP BPL EXPJP18:10AII20:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSJP18:30AII21:272:57M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUJP18:30AII21:242:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPJP18:30AII21:152:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
22988AF AII SUPERFASTJP18:55AII21:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22988 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPJP19:20AII21:402:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSJP19:20AII21:402:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPJP19:20AII21:452:25TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSJP20:35AII22:402:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPJP20:55AII23:052:10THUNRESERVED15269 Status
19338DEE INDB EXPRESSJP21:15AII23:352:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,19338 Status
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXPJP21:15AII23:252:10SU3A22986 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAJP22:15AII00:152:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPJP23:00AII01:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19665 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-01-2023
Press Release:RAILWAYS TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS FOR URS FESTIVAL

RAILWAYS TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS FOR URS FESTIVAL

Kolkata, January 21, 2023


  In order to clear extra rush of pilgrims during the ensuing URS Mela at Ajmer, Railway has decided to run 03021/03022 Howrah - Ajmer - Asansol & 09663/09664 MadarJn. - Asansol - Madar Jn. URS special trains.

03021 Howrah – Ajmer URS special will leave Howrah at 13:00 hrs o­n 26.01.2023 to reach Ajmer at 19:40 hrs o­n the next day and 03022 Ajmer – Asansol URS special will leave Ajmer at 00:45 hrs o­n 28.01.2023 to reach Asansol at 06:00 hrs o­n 29.01.2023.

  09663 Madar Jn. – Asansol URS Special will leave Madar Jn. at 13:00 hrs o­n 28.01.2023 to reach Asansol at 12:30 hrs o­n 29.01.2023 and 09664 Asansol – Madar Jn. URS Special will leave Asansol at 01:40 hrs o­n 30.01.2023 to reach Madar Jn. at 01:30 hrs o­n 31.01.2023.

  Both the URS special trains will have General Second Class, Sleeper Class and Air Conditioned coaches. Special charge in addition to normal fare will be realised. No concessional booking is allowed. Tatkal quota will not be available.

  The booking of tickets for 03021 Howrah - Ajmer special train will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 22.01.2023. Booking of tickets for Asansol - Madar Jn. Special train will be notified shortly.





2
607/2022-23 23-01-2023
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In view of Traffic Blocks for facilitating Track upgradation work in Ollur and Tripunittura Yard in Thiruvananthapuram Division, the following changes are made in the Pattern of Train Service:


Full Cancellation of Train Services 


ØTrain No. 06017 Shoranur Jn – Ernakulam MEMU Express Special leaving Shoranur at 03.30 hrs o­n 22nd & 29th January, 2023 is fully cancelled


Partial Cancellation of Train Service:

ØTrain No. 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 21st & 28th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Chalakudi and Guruvayur. The Train will not run from Chalakudi to Guruvayur o­n mentioned date


ØTrain No. 16341 Guruvayur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express leaving Guruvayur Jn at 03.25 hrs o­n 22nd & 29th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Jn at scheduled departure time of 05.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


ØTrain No. 16342 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Guruvayur Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.30 hrs o­n 21st & 28th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Jn and Guruvayur. The train will not run from Ernakulam Jn to Guruvayur o­n the mentioned date


Short Termination of Train Service:


ØTrain No.12978 Ajmer Jn – Ernakulam Jn Maru Sagar Weekly Express leaving Ajmer at 09.00 hrs o­n 20th & 27th January, 2023 will be Short terminated at Thrissur. The train will be partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam Jn o­n the mentioned date


Rescheduling of train service:


ØTrain No. 16315 Mysuru Jn – Kochuveli Express scheduled to leave Mysuru Jn at 12.50 hrs o­n 21st & 28th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Mysuru Jn at 14.50 hrs (Late by 2 hours)


ØTrain No. 16328 Guruvayur – Punalur Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs o­n 21st & 28th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Guruvayur Jn at 06.30 hrs (Late by 45 minutes)

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
- Mon Jul 13 9:20 2015


Add Comment






Submit