For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KANAKPURA

STATION INFO

Address: Kanakpura Railway Bridge, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302012, India

Station Code: KKU)KANAKPUR

Station Name: KKU)KANAKPURA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17020HYB JP EXP05:0305:041SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59706JP SOG PASS05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54806JP ADI PASSNGER05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59713FL JAIPUR PASS08:0808:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP08:5708:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E08:5708:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
79601AJMER - JAIPUR DEMU09:2809:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP13:3813:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS15:1115:132TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
11204JP NGP EXP16:3916:412F2A,3A,SL,GN
79602JAIPUR - AJMER DEMU17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19711JP BPL EXP18:2018:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59714JP FL PASS18:5618:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59801JP FL PASS20:1520:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59705SOG JP PASS20:4120:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER21:0721:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59802FL RTM FASTPASS23:2623:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1228-12-2019
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T)-AJMER

 

No. 2019/12Mumbai, 28th December, 2019

W.RLY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T)-AJMER

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run special trains between Bandra (T)- Jaipur and Bandra (T) - Ajmer, the details of which are as under:

 

·Train No. 09742 / 09741 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 Trips)

Train No. 09742 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will leave Bandra (T) o­n Tuesday, 31st December, 2019. at 07.55 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 06.25 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09741 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will leave Jaipur o­n Monday, 30th December, 2019 at 07.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 05.05 hrs the next day.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09724 / 09723 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare(26 Trips)

Train No. 09724 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Superfast Special train will leave Bandra (T) every Thursday at 06.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 03.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2ndJanuary to 26th March, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Superfast Special train will leave Jaipur every Wednesday at 08.10 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1stJanuary to 25th March, 2020.

 

The train will have Ist AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh, and Kanakpura stations in both directions.

 

 

·Train No. 09622/09621Bandra (T) – Ajmer Superfast Special Train

on Special Fare(26 Trips)

 

Train No. 09622 Bandra (T) – Ajmer Superfast Special train will leave Bandra (T) every Monday at 06.15 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 04.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th January to 30thMarch, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer – Bandra (T) Superfast Special Train will leave Ajmer every Sunday at06.35 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th January to 29th March, 2020.

 

The train will haveAC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur,Durgapura, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09742 will open o­n 29th December, 2019 and for Train No 09724 & 09622 will open from 30thDecember2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search