For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAIPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP)JAIPU

Station Name: JP)JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 208

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12464RJSTHN S KRNTI00:1500:2510TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
22464RJSTHN S KRNTI00:1500:2510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12307HWH JU EXPRESS00:3500:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP01:1001:2010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19716LJN JP EXP01:45Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST01:5002:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST01:5002:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP02:1002:2010M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP02:1002:2010W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS02:2502:3510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX02:5003:0010TH3A,SL,GN
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX02:5003:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT03:0503:1510W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP03:4503:5510SUUNRESERVED
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP03:4503:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS03:4503:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP04:0504:1510M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP04:0804:157TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS04:1004:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS04:3004:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL04:4004:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19807KOTA JAIPUR EXP04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF05:2205:308M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP05:3005:4010TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP05:3505:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP06:05Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP06:15Des--TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP06:15Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS06:15Des--TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS06:1506:3015W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS06:1506:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP06:15Des--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH06:1506:3015M,W,SA3A
17020HYB JP EXP06:25Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP06:35Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19718CDG JP INTERCIT06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19337INDB DEE EXP06:4506:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP07:0007:1515TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH07:0507:2015TU,W,F,SU3A
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP07:0507:2015SA3A
04188VRL JHS SPL07:2007:3515F2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP07:3007:4515TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP07:3007:4515F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP07:3507:4510TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP07:3507:4510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFAST08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS08:20Des--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59713FL JAIPUR PASS08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP08:3508:5015M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS08:3508:5015W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS08:5009:2030M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS09:0009:1010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP09:0009:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP09:0009:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS09:0009:1010M,W3A,SL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP09:1009:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54834HSR JP PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITY09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP09:4009:5010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP09:4509:5510FUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP10:0010:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
79601AJMER - JAIPUR DEMU10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15014RANIKHET EXP10:1510:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12015AJMER SHTBDI10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST10:45Des--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS10:4510:5510TH1A,2A,3A
22933BDTS JP SF EXP10:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP10:5011:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK10:5511:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP11:0011:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX11:3011:4515TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP11:3511:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP11:3511:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP11:3511:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES12:0512:1510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES12:0512:1510TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES12:0512:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR12:2512:3510F3A
12467LEELAN EXP12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12403ALD JP EXPRESS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS13:0013:1010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS13:1013:2010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP13:1013:2010TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP13:1013:2515M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP13:1013:2515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXP13:40Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51973MTJ JP PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP14:0014:1010M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP14:10Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH14:1014:2010M,TU,TH,SA3A
15013RANIKHET EXP14:2014:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12239JAIPUR DURONTO14:35Des--TU,SU1A,2A,3A
12988AII SDAH EXPRES14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS15:2015:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP15:2015:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP15:2015:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP15:2015:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS15:20Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES15:3015:4515M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES15:3015:4515TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES15:3015:4515W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS16:1016:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS16:4016:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP16:4517:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP17:2017:3010TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP17:2017:3010M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP17:2517:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES17:3017:4515TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP17:3017:4515SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14808AWR JP EXP17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12016AJMER SHTBDI17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19403SULTANPUR EXP18:0018:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU18:1018:3020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS18:1518:3015M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP18:1518:3015F2A,3A,SL,GN
22988AF AII SUPERFAST18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP19:0519:2015TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP19:0519:2015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS19:0519:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS19:2519:3510SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP20:0020:1010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP20:0020:1010M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH20:0020:1010TU,F,SU3A
59806BXN JP PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18574BGKT VSKP EXP20:1520:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS20:2520:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP20:4520:5510THUNRESERVED
59705SOG JP PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS21:0521:1510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP21:0521:1510SU3A
22477JU JP SF EXP21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP21:3021:4010SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS21:3021:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP21:3021:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP21:3021:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ21:3021:4010SA3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR21:3021:4010W3A
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX21:3521:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP21:3521:4510W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP21:5022:0010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12986JP DOUBLE DCKER22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS22:3022:4010M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS22:3022:4010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79702HSR JP PASS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL23:0523:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS23:1023:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP23:1023:2010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP23:2023:266SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP23:2023:3010WUNRESERVED
19409GORAKHPUR EXP23:2023:3010TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP23:2023:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS23:3523:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP23:3523:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59802FL RTM FASTPASS23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11204JP NGP EXPSrc16:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14807JP AWR EXPSrc09:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17019JP HYB EXPRESSSrc15:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXPSrc16:40--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19711JP BPL EXPSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19713JP SC EXPSrc21:05--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXPSrc21:00--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITYSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19808JP KOTA EXPRESSSrc00:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12240JP MMCT DURONTOSrc19:10--TU,TH1A,2A,3A
82654JP YPR SUVIDHASrc22:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51974JP MTJ PASSSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54806JP ADI PASSNGERSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54833JP HSR PASSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59706JP SOG PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59714JP FL PASSSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59801JP FL PASSSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59805JP BXN PASSSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
79701JP HSR PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79602JAIPUR - AJMER DEMUSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
09721JP UDZ SF T SPLSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESSSourcee15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12468LEELAN EXPSourcee16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXPSourcee15:20--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12940JP PUNE SF EXPSourcee09:15--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTSourcee14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXPSourcee19:35--F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXPSourcee19:35--TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12974JP INDB EXPRESSSourcee21:05--F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXPSourcee19:35--M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPSourcee20:25--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12992JP UDZ EXPSourcee14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKERSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22478JP JU SF EXPSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXPSourcee12:50--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1115-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Nizamuddin from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

2.Train No. 19115/16Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

3.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

4.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 05.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 and Ex Haridwarfrom 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

5.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Varanasifrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

6.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Danapurfrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

7.Train No. 19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Gorakhpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

8.Train No. 19039/40 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

9.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

10.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Kanpur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

11.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Ghazipur City from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

12.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

13.Train No. 09027/28 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.

14.Train No. 19601/02Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

15.Train No. 19660/59Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Shalimar from 10.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

16.Train No. 12991/92Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

17.Train No. 12490/89Dadar – Bikaner Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bikaner from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

18.Train No. 12982/81Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

19.Train No. 22475/76Hisar – Coimbatore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

20.Train No. 14806/05Barmer – YasvantpurExpress will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Yasvantpur from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

21.Train No. 12490/39 Jaipur – Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Pune from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

22.Train No. 12973/74Indore – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 04.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 03.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

23.Train No. 09724/23Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 06.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

*********************

 

 

 

 





2
2019/1108-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI



TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO SRI GANGANAGAR W.E.F 8thNOVEMBER, 2019

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to extend Train No. 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS upto Sri Ganganagarw.e.f 08/11/2019.Accordingly, the extended Train no 19707 will depart from Bandra (T) with effect from 08/11/2019 daily at 20.55 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 19.20 hrs and will arrive Sri Ganganagar at 07.30 hrs o­n the third day.

Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 19708 JAIPUR – BANDRA (T) AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS will depart from Sri Ganganagar with effect from 09/11/2019 daily at 21.40 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 08.25 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 06.35 hrs o­n the third day.

The above train will halt at Dahar Ka Balaji,Chomun Samod, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Tibi, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn, Sadulshahar stations in both directions between Jaipur and Sri Ganganagar. There is no change in train timings between Andheri and Asalpur Jobner stations of Train No. 19707 as well as between Marwar Jn and Andheri of Train No. 19708.

In view of extension of Train No. 19707/19708 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Amrapur Aravali Express Upto Sri Ganganagar, Train No. 14715/14716 Sri Ganganagar – Sikar - Sri Ganganagar Express will be discontinued w.e.f 09/11/2019. Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the above changes.

******

 

 

,









COMMENTS

1
2019/1115-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Nizamuddin from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

2.Train No. 19115/16Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

3.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

4.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 05.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 and Ex Haridwarfrom 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

5.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Varanasifrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

6.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Danapurfrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

7.Train No. 19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Gorakhpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

8.Train No. 19039/40 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

9.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

10.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Kanpur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

11.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Ghazipur City from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

12.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

13.Train No. 09027/28 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.

14.Train No. 19601/02Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

15.Train No. 19660/59Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Shalimar from 10.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

16.Train No. 12991/92Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

17.Train No. 12490/89Dadar – Bikaner Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bikaner from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

18.Train No. 12982/81Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

19.Train No. 22475/76Hisar – Coimbatore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

20.Train No. 14806/05Barmer – YasvantpurExpress will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Yasvantpur from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

21.Train No. 12490/39 Jaipur – Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Pune from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

22.Train No. 12973/74Indore – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 04.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 03.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

23.Train No. 09724/23Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 06.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

*********************

 

 

 

 





2
2019/1108-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI



TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO SRI GANGANAGAR W.E.F 8thNOVEMBER, 2019

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to extend Train No. 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS upto Sri Ganganagarw.e.f 08/11/2019.Accordingly, the extended Train no 19707 will depart from Bandra (T) with effect from 08/11/2019 daily at 20.55 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 19.20 hrs and will arrive Sri Ganganagar at 07.30 hrs o­n the third day.

Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 19708 JAIPUR – BANDRA (T) AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS will depart from Sri Ganganagar with effect from 09/11/2019 daily at 21.40 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 08.25 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 06.35 hrs o­n the third day.

The above train will halt at Dahar Ka Balaji,Chomun Samod, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Tibi, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn, Sadulshahar stations in both directions between Jaipur and Sri Ganganagar. There is no change in train timings between Andheri and Asalpur Jobner stations of Train No. 19707 as well as between Marwar Jn and Andheri of Train No. 19708.

In view of extension of Train No. 19707/19708 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Amrapur Aravali Express Upto Sri Ganganagar, Train No. 14715/14716 Sri Ganganagar – Sikar - Sri Ganganagar Express will be discontinued w.e.f 09/11/2019. Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the above changes.

******

 

 

,






1
Jitendra- Wed Oct 10 15:02 2018
Sir I m a daily pasinger between jaipur bhilwara.i want to a monthly or quarterly session tikit.what I do?


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search