For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAIPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP)JAIPU

Station Name: JP)JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 208

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12464RJSTHN S KRNTI00:1500:2510TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
22464RJSTHN S KRNTI00:1500:2510TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI00:2000:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12307HWH JU EXPRESS00:3500:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12462MANDOR EXPRESS00:5001:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP01:1001:2010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19716LJN JP EXP01:45Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST01:5002:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST01:5002:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP02:1002:2010M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP02:1002:2010W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESS02:2502:3510TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12461MANDOR EXPRESS02:3502:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EX02:5003:0010TH3A,SL,GN
12957SWARNA J RAJ EX02:5003:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT03:0503:1510W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP03:4503:5510SUUNRESERVED
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP03:4503:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS03:4503:5510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12548ADI AGC SF EXP04:0504:1510M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXP04:0804:157TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS04:1004:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESS04:3004:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL04:4004:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19807KOTA JAIPUR EXP04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF05:2205:308M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP05:3005:4010TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19666UDZ KURJ EXP05:3505:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP06:05Des--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP06:15Des--TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP06:15Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS06:15Des--TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS06:1506:3015W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS06:1506:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP06:15Des--M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12984CDG AII G RATH06:1506:3015M,W,SA3A
17020HYB JP EXP06:25Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
82653JP SUVIDHA EXP06:35Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19718CDG JP INTERCIT06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19337INDB DEE EXP06:4506:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19610HW UDZ EXP07:0007:1515TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH07:0507:2015TU,W,F,SU3A
22985RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP07:0507:2015SA3A
04188VRL JHS SPL07:2007:3515F2A,3A,SL,GN
19612ASR AJMER EXP07:3007:4515TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19614ASR AII EXP07:3007:4515F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP07:3507:4510TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP07:3507:4510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22987AII AF SUPERFAST08:0508:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS08:20Des--M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59713FL JAIPUR PASS08:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP08:3508:5015M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS08:3508:5015W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12316ANANYA EXPRESS08:5009:2030M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS09:0009:1010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP09:0009:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP09:0009:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS09:0009:1010M,W3A,SL,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP09:1009:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54834HSR JP PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12195AF AII INTERCITY09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP09:4009:5010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP09:4509:5510FUNRESERVED
12414JAMMU AII EXP10:0010:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
79601AJMER - JAIPUR DEMU10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15014RANIKHET EXP10:1510:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12015AJMER SHTBDI10:4010:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST10:45Des--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS10:4510:5510TH1A,2A,3A
22933BDTS JP SF EXP10:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP10:5011:0515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK10:5511:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP11:0011:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX11:3011:4515TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP11:3511:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP11:3511:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP11:3511:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES12:0512:1510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES12:0512:1510TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES12:0512:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14816BGKT HUMSAFAR12:2512:3510F3A
12467LEELAN EXP12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12403ALD JP EXPRESS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESS13:0013:1010W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS13:1013:2010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP13:1013:2010TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP13:1013:2515M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP13:1013:2515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12991UDZ JP EXP13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXP13:40Des--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51973MTJ JP PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP14:0014:1010M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP14:10Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH14:1014:2010M,TU,TH,SA3A
15013RANIKHET EXP14:2014:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12239JAIPUR DURONTO14:35Des--TU,SU1A,2A,3A
12988AII SDAH EXPRES14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS15:2015:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
18207DURG AII EXP15:2015:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP15:2015:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP15:2015:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS15:20Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES15:3015:4515M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES15:3015:4515TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES15:3015:4515W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12413AII JAT EXPRESS16:1016:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS16:4016:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP16:4517:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12196AII AF INTERCITY16:5016:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP17:2017:3010TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP17:2017:3010M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP17:2517:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12315ANNANYA EXPRES17:3017:4515TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP17:3017:4515SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14808AWR JP EXP17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12016AJMER SHTBDI17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19403SULTANPUR EXP18:0018:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU18:1018:3020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS18:1518:3015M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP18:1518:3015F2A,3A,SL,GN
22988AF AII SUPERFAST18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP19:0519:2015TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP19:0519:2015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS19:0519:2015M2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS19:2519:3510SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP20:0020:1010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP20:0020:1010M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12983AII CDG G RATH20:0020:1010TU,F,SU3A
59806BXN JP PASS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18574BGKT VSKP EXP20:1520:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS20:2520:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP20:4520:5510THUNRESERVED
59705SOG JP PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19338DEE INDB EXPRESS21:0521:1510M2A,3A,SL,GN
22986RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP21:0521:1510SU3A
22477JU JP SF EXP21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP21:3021:4010SU1A,2A,3A
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS21:3021:4010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP21:3021:4010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP21:3021:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZ21:3021:4010SA3A,SL,GN
14815TBM HUMSAFR21:3021:4010W3A
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX21:3521:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP21:3521:4510W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP21:5022:0010M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12986JP DOUBLE DCKER22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
09722UDZ JP SF T SPL22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS22:3022:4010M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS22:3022:4010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79702HSR JP PASS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19665KURJ UDZ EXP22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL23:0523:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS23:1023:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP23:1023:2010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP23:2023:266SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP23:2023:3010WUNRESERVED
19409GORAKHPUR EXP23:2023:3010TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP23:2023:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS23:3523:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP23:3523:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59802FL RTM FASTPASS23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11204JP NGP EXPSrc16:30--F2A,3A,SL,GN
14807JP AWR EXPSrc09:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17019JP HYB EXPRESSSrc15:00--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXPSrc16:40--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19711JP BPL EXPSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19713JP SC EXPSrc21:05--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXPSrc21:00--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19717JP CDG INTERCITYSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19808JP KOTA EXPRESSSrc00:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12240JP MMCT DURONTOSrc19:10--TU,TH1A,2A,3A
82654JP YPR SUVIDHASrc22:15--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51974JP MTJ PASSSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54806JP ADI PASSNGERSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54833JP HSR PASSSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59706JP SOG PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59714JP FL PASSSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59801JP FL PASSSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59805JP BXN PASSSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
79701JP HSR PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79602JAIPUR - AJMER DEMUSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
09721JP UDZ SF T SPLSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESSSourcee15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12468LEELAN EXPSourcee16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXPSourcee15:20--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12940JP PUNE SF EXPSourcee09:15--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTSourcee14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXPSourcee19:35--F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXPSourcee19:35--TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12974JP INDB EXPRESSSourcee21:05--F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12976JP MYSORE EXPSourcee19:35--M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPSourcee20:25--M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12992JP UDZ EXPSourcee14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,CC,2S,GN
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKERSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22478JP JU SF EXPSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXPSourcee12:50--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1120-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 19 th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers during the vacation and with a view to meet the travel demand during the season, Western Railway will run three pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Express trains o­n Special Fare from Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur & Dharbhanga and from Udhna to Jaynagar, from 25thNovember to 30th November, 2020. The details of this train are as under:-

 

1)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special

Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 29thNovember, 2020 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 04.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n Thursday 26th November, 2020 at 21.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Saturday. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

2)Train No 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19.20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12.15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn., Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn., Hajipur jn., Muzaffarpur Jn. and Samastipur Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

3) Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special

Train No. 05564 Udhna – Jaynagar Festival Special will depart from Udhna o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 09.45 hrs & will reach Jaynagar at 22.40 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 05563 Jaynagar – Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagar o­n Friday 27th November, 2020 at 01.35 hrs & will reach Udhna at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn. and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

The booking for Train no. 05270, 05560 and 05564 will open from 22ndNovember, 2020at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*******





2
W.R. Press Release No. 2020/11 12-11-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO GURJAR & KISAN AGITATIONS

SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO GURJAR & KISAN AGITATIONS

          Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, train movement has been affected between Hindaun City - Bayana section in Rajasthan. In Kota Division of West Central Railway, tracks have been blocked between Dumariya – Fateh Singhpura section. Also, some trains have been affected due to the Kisan agitation in Punjab. In view of the above, few more trains have been diverted & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

DIVERSION/ SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF UP TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02432 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

2)Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur - Nagda.

3)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. –Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

4)Train No. 09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Bandikui -Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

5)Train No. 02952 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

6)Train No. 02954 H. Nizamuddin – Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

7)Train No. 02963 H. Nizamuddin - Udaipur City Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Ajmer – Chanderiya.

8)Train No. 02416 New Delhi - Indore Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

9)Train No. 09112 Haridwar - Valsad Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

10)Train No. 02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Bandikui -Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

11)Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

12)Train No. 02948 Patna - Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

13)Train No. 02395 Rajendranagar Terminus - Ajmer Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Jaipur.

14)Train No. 02264 H. Nizamuddin - Pune Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

15)Train No. 02918 H. Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

16)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

17)Train No. 09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Bandikui – Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

 

DIVERSION/ SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF DOWN TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina –Mathura Jn.

2)Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Specialtrain, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Rewari

3)Train No. 02951 Mumbai Central - New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

4)Train No. 02917 Ahmedabad - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Rewari.

5)Train No. 09447 Ahmedabad - Patna Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

6)Train No. 02953 Mumbai Central - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

7)Train No. 02947 Ahmedabad - Patna Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

8)Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda - Sant Hirdaram Nagar –Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

9)Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bandikui – Bharatpur.

10)Train No. 02964 Udaipur City - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Chanderiya – Ajmer – Jaipur - Rewari.

11)Train No. 02415 Indore - New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur - Jaipur – Rewari.

12)Train No. 09075 Bandra Terminus – Ramnagar Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

13)Train No. 04417 Pune - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina - Mathura Jn.

14)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Bina- Jhansi –Mathura Jn.

15)Train No. 00949 Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bandikui – Bharatpur – Agra Fort.

16)Train No. 00936 Palwal – Ahmedabad Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Delhi- Rewari – Jaipur – Palanpur.

 

***********

 








COMMENTS

1
2020/1120-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 19 th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers during the vacation and with a view to meet the travel demand during the season, Western Railway will run three pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Express trains o­n Special Fare from Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur & Dharbhanga and from Udhna to Jaynagar, from 25thNovember to 30th November, 2020. The details of this train are as under:-

 

1)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special

Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 29thNovember, 2020 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 04.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n Thursday 26th November, 2020 at 21.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Saturday. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

2)Train No 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19.20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12.15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn., Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn., Hajipur jn., Muzaffarpur Jn. and Samastipur Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

3) Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special

Train No. 05564 Udhna – Jaynagar Festival Special will depart from Udhna o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 09.45 hrs & will reach Jaynagar at 22.40 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 05563 Jaynagar – Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagar o­n Friday 27th November, 2020 at 01.35 hrs & will reach Udhna at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn. and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

The booking for Train no. 05270, 05560 and 05564 will open from 22ndNovember, 2020at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*******





2
W.R. Press Release No. 2020/11 12-11-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO GURJAR & KISAN AGITATIONS

SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO GURJAR & KISAN AGITATIONS

          Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, train movement has been affected between Hindaun City - Bayana section in Rajasthan. In Kota Division of West Central Railway, tracks have been blocked between Dumariya – Fateh Singhpura section. Also, some trains have been affected due to the Kisan agitation in Punjab. In view of the above, few more trains have been diverted & certain trains have been short terminated and accordingly short originated.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

DIVERSION/ SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF UP TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02432 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

2)Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur - Nagda.

3)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. –Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

4)Train No. 09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Bandikui -Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

5)Train No. 02952 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

6)Train No. 02954 H. Nizamuddin – Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

7)Train No. 02963 H. Nizamuddin - Udaipur City Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Ajmer – Chanderiya.

8)Train No. 02416 New Delhi - Indore Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

9)Train No. 09112 Haridwar - Valsad Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

10)Train No. 02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Bandikui -Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

11)Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

12)Train No. 02948 Patna - Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

13)Train No. 02395 Rajendranagar Terminus - Ajmer Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Jaipur.

14)Train No. 02264 H. Nizamuddin - Pune Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

15)Train No. 02918 H. Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Rewari - Jaipur – Sawai Madhopur.

16)Train No. 02926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Jn. – Jhansi - Bina – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Nagda.

17)Train No. 09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020will be diverted via Agra Fort – Bharatpur – Bandikui – Jaipur - Sawai Madhopur.

 

DIVERSION/ SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF DOWN TRAINS:

1)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina –Mathura Jn.

2)Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Specialtrain, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Rewari

3)Train No. 02951 Mumbai Central - New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

4)Train No. 02917 Ahmedabad - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Rewari.

5)Train No. 09447 Ahmedabad - Patna Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

6)Train No. 02953 Mumbai Central - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

7)Train No. 02947 Ahmedabad - Patna Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

8)Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda - Sant Hirdaram Nagar –Bina – Jhansi - Mathura Jn.

9)Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bandikui – Bharatpur.

10)Train No. 02964 Udaipur City - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Chanderiya – Ajmer – Jaipur - Rewari.

11)Train No. 02415 Indore - New Delhi Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur - Jaipur – Rewari.

12)Train No. 09075 Bandra Terminus – Ramnagar Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020will be diverted via Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bharatpur.

13)Train No. 04417 Pune - H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar - Bina - Mathura Jn.

14)Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special train, journey commencing o­n 12.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda – Sant Hirdaram Nagar – Bina- Jhansi –Mathura Jn.

15)Train No. 00949 Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 11.11.2020 Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur – Bandikui – Bharatpur – Agra Fort.

16)Train No. 00936 Palwal – Ahmedabad Parcel Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Delhi- Rewari – Jaipur – Palanpur.

 

***********

 





1
Jitendra- Wed Oct 10 15:02 2018
Sir I m a daily pasinger between jaipur bhilwara.i want to a monthly or quarterly session tikit.what I do?


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search