For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12308 JU HWH SUPFAST

Train Schedule & Fare
12308-JU HWH SUPFAST
Jodhpur jn to Howrah jn | Distance-1813Kms | Travel Time 32:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23001580XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JUJODHPUR JNSourcee20:0001
2MTDMERTA ROAD JN21:2521:5227:001051
3DNADEGANA JN22:2622:282:001491
4MKNMAKRANA JN22:5723:003:001931
5KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY23:1423:162:002071
6NACNAWA CITY23:3823:391:002231
7JPJAIPUR01:5002:0515:003132
8BTEBHARATPUR JN04:4404:462:005002
9AHACHHNERA JN05:0805:102:005282
10AFAGRA FORT05:5506:1520:005542
11TDLTUNDLA JN07:4007:455:005762
12ETWETAWAH08:4508:472:006682
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL10:5011:0010:008062
14FTPFATEHPUR12:0312:052:008842
15ALDALLAHABAD JN14:0014:1010:0010012
16MZPMIRZAPUR15:2315:252:0010902
17DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN16:4817:0315:0011532
18BBUBHABUA ROAD17:4217:431:0012062
19SSMSASARAM18:1518:161:0012532
20DOSDEHRI ON SONE18:3218:342:0012712
21AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD18:4718:481:0012872
22GAYAGAYA JN19:5520:005:0013562
23KQRKODERMA21:1721:203:0014322
24PNMEPARASNATH22:0922:123:0015082
25DHNDHANBAD JN23:3023:355:0015552
26ASNASANSOL JN00:4700:525:0016143
27BWNBARDDHAMAN JN02:2002:222:0017193
28HWHHOWRAH JN04:15Destination18133
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2022
Press Release: EXTENSION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

EXTENSION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, January 11, 2022

 

Due to extension of Non-Interlocking work at Naini station for yard remodelling in connection with Naini – Prayagraj Chheoki 3rd line over North Central Railway system, the following trains will be diverted as under:-

 

Diversion

·12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey commencing o­n 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Prayagraj Chheoki – Manikpur Jn. – Jhansi Jn. – Agra Cant. – Achhnera Jn. instead of Prayagraj Chheoki – Prayagraj Jn. - Tundla Jn. - Agra Fort - Achhnera Jn.

·12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 12.01.2022 to 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

·22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 12.01.2022 to 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

Stoppages of above trains at Prayagraj Jn., Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla Jn. and Agra Fort will be skipped o­n the above mentioned dates.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 





2
23-12-2021
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, December 23, 2021:

 

For the sake of Non-Interlocking work from 11.12.2021 to 17.01.2022 at Naini station for yard remodeling in connection with Naini – Prayagraj Chheoki 3rd line over North Central Railway system, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:-

 

Diversion

·12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey commencing o­n 09.01.2022) will be diverted via Prayagraj Chheoki – Manikpur Jn. – Jhansi Jn. – Agra Cant. – Achhnera Jn. instead of Prayagraj Chheoki – Prayagraj Jn. - Tundla Jn. - Agra Fort - Achhnera Jn.

·12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 30.12.2021 to 07.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

·22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 01.01.2022 to 09.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

Stoppages of above trains at Prayagraj Jn., Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla Jn. and Agra Fort will be skipped o­n the above mentioned dates.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 






COMMENTS

1
Ravindra Parasariya- Tue Mar 14 18:47 2017
Nothing


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search