For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAWA CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Nawa Railway Station, Nawa, Rajasthan 341509, India

Station Code: NAC)NAWA CIT

Station Name: NAC)NAWA CITY

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS01:2601:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS02:1802:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14662MALANI EXP02:5202:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS02:5202:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP03:1403:162TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF03:2103:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59706JP SOG PASS07:0007:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22478JP JU SF EXP07:1507:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP12:2612:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14813JU BPL EXPRESS12:5913:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES13:1513:172W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES13:1513:172TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES13:1513:172M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES13:5513:572M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES13:5513:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES13:5513:572TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59705SOG JP PASS18:1518:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
22477JU JP SF EXP19:2319:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX23:1823:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP23:2023:222W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST23:3823:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST23:3823:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.318/2019-2017-07-2019
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Hyderabad – Gulbarga for 615th Urs-e-Shareef of Hazrath Khaja Bandanawaz at Gulbarga(Kalaburgi)


In order to clear extra rush of passengers in view of the 615th Urs-e-Shareef of Hazrath Khaja Bandanawaz at Gulbarga(Kalaburgi) from 19th to 21st July, 2019, four Unreserved Special trains have been arranged to run between Hyderabad – Gulbarga – Hyderabad as per the following schedule:-

Hyderabad – Gulbarga - Hyderabad unreserved special Trains(4 Services):

Accordingly, Train No.07178 Hyderabad – Gulbarga special train will depart Hyderabad at 23:45 hrs o­n 18th & 21st July, 2019 and arrive Gulbarga at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction Train No. 07177 Gulbarga – Hyderabad unreserved special Train will depart Gulbarga at 07:00 hrs o­n 19th July & 22nd July, 2019 and arrive Hyderabad at 12:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Begumpet, Sanathnagar, Hafeezpet, Lingampalli, Nagalapalli, Sankarpalli, Ravalapallikalan (H), Gullaguda, Chitgidda, Vikarabad, Godamgura, Dharur, Rukmapur, Tandur, Mantatti, Nawandgi, Kurgunta, Seram, Malkhaid Road, Chittapur, Sulehalli and Wadi stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of All General Second Class coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.281/2019-2005-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 76 Special Trains between various destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 76 Special Trains between Secunderabad - Barauni; Secunderabad – Raxaul and H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin as detailed below:

1. Secunderabad- Barauni - Secunderabad Special Trains (26 services):

Train No. 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:15 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th July, 4th , 11th, 18th, 25th August, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n Tuesdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th , 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September and 2nd October, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n Thursdays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharsha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro steel city, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

2. Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Trains (24 Services):

Train No. 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursdays.

In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th July, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August, 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays ) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, Pt.Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi and Bairgania stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.

3. H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin - H.S.Nanded special train (26 services):

Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded - H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th August, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs o­n Saturdays.

In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th July, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th , 31st August, 7th, 14th , 21st, 28th September, 2019(Saturday) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs o­n Sundays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt stations in both the directions.

These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search