For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12307 HWH JU EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12307-HWH JU EXPRESS
to Jodhpur jn | Distance-1813Kms | Travel Time 54:50Hrs | Avg Speed 33Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23001580XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee23:4001
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:4600:482:00952
3ASNASANSOL JN02:1602:204:002002
4DHNDHANBAD JN03:2003:3010:002592
5PNMEPARASNATH04:0804:102:003062
6KQRKODERMA05:0305:085:003822
7GAYAGAYA JN06:2806:335:004582
8AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD07:1807:202:005262
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:3307:352:005432
10SSMSASARAM07:4907:512:005612
11BBUBHABUA ROAD08:2208:242:006082
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:4510:0015:006612
13MZPMIRZAPUR11:0011:022:007242
14ALDALLAHABAD JN12:2512:305:008132
15FTPFATEHPUR13:4413:462:009302
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:0015:1515:0010082
17ETWETAWAH16:4616:482:0011462
18TDLTUNDLA JN18:5519:005:0012372
19AFAGRA FORT19:4520:1025:0012602
20AHACHHNERA JN20:4320:452:0012862
21BTEBHARATPUR JN21:2421:262:0013142
22JPJAIPUR00:3500:4510:0015013
23NACNAWA CITY02:1802:191:0015913
24KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY02:3202:342:0016073
25MKNMAKRANA JN02:4702:503:0016203
26DNADEGANA JN03:2603:293:0016643
27MTDMERTA ROAD JN04:1704:5033:0017093
28JUJODHPUR JN06:50Destination18133
Slip Train
30MTDMERTA ROAD JN04:1705:0043:0017093
31NGONAGAUR05:4505:505:0017673
32NOKNOKHA06:2806:302:0018183
33DSODESHNOK08:0308:052:0018503
34BKNBIKANER JN08:45Destination18823
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2022
Press Release: EXTENSION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

EXTENSION OF DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, January 11, 2022

 

Due to extension of Non-Interlocking work at Naini station for yard remodelling in connection with Naini – Prayagraj Chheoki 3rd line over North Central Railway system, the following trains will be diverted as under:-

 

Diversion

·12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey commencing o­n 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Prayagraj Chheoki – Manikpur Jn. – Jhansi Jn. – Agra Cant. – Achhnera Jn. instead of Prayagraj Chheoki – Prayagraj Jn. - Tundla Jn. - Agra Fort - Achhnera Jn.

·12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 12.01.2022 to 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

·22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 12.01.2022 to 15.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

Stoppages of above trains at Prayagraj Jn., Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla Jn. and Agra Fort will be skipped o­n the above mentioned dates.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 





2
23-12-2021
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, December 23, 2021:

 

For the sake of Non-Interlocking work from 11.12.2021 to 17.01.2022 at Naini station for yard remodeling in connection with Naini – Prayagraj Chheoki 3rd line over North Central Railway system, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:-

 

Diversion

·12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey commencing o­n 09.01.2022) will be diverted via Prayagraj Chheoki – Manikpur Jn. – Jhansi Jn. – Agra Cant. – Achhnera Jn. instead of Prayagraj Chheoki – Prayagraj Jn. - Tundla Jn. - Agra Fort - Achhnera Jn.

·12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 30.12.2021 to 07.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

·22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey commencing o­n & from 01.01.2022 to 09.01.2022) will be diverted via Achhnera Jn. - Agra Cant. - Jhansi Jn. - Manikpur Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki instead of Achhnera Jn. - Agra Fort - Tundla Jn. - Prayagraj Jn. - Prayagraj Chheoki.

Stoppages of above trains at Prayagraj Jn., Fatehpur, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Tundla Jn. and Agra Fort will be skipped o­n the above mentioned dates.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 






COMMENTS

1
Dinesh- Sat Nov 4 15:13 2017
Slip train meaning


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search