For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12307 HWH JU EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12307-HWH JU EXPRESS
to Jodhpur jn | Distance-1813Kms | Travel Time 54:50Hrs | Avg Speed 33Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23001580XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee23:4001
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:4600:482:00952
3ASNASANSOL JN02:1602:204:002002
4DHNDHANBAD JN03:2003:3010:002592
5PNMEPARASNATH04:0804:102:003062
6KQRKODERMA05:0305:085:003822
7GAYAGAYA JN06:2806:335:004582
8AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD07:1807:202:005262
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:3307:352:005432
10SSMSASARAM07:4907:512:005612
11BBUBHABUA ROAD08:2208:242:006082
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:4510:0015:006612
13MZPMIRZAPUR11:0011:022:007242
14ALDALLAHABAD JN12:2512:305:008132
15FTPFATEHPUR13:4413:462:009302
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:0015:1515:0010082
17ETWETAWAH16:4616:482:0011462
18TDLTUNDLA JN18:5519:005:0012372
19AFAGRA FORT19:4520:1025:0012602
20AHACHHNERA JN20:4320:452:0012862
21BTEBHARATPUR JN21:2421:262:0013142
22JPJAIPUR00:3500:4510:0015013
23NACNAWA CITY02:1802:191:0015913
24KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY02:3202:342:0016073
25MKNMAKRANA JN02:4702:503:0016203
26DNADEGANA JN03:2603:293:0016643
27MTDMERTA ROAD JN04:1704:5033:0017093
28JUJODHPUR JN06:50Destination18133
Slip Train
30MTDMERTA ROAD JN04:1705:0043:0017093
31NGONAGAUR05:4505:505:0017673
32NOKNOKHA06:2806:302:0018183
33DSODESHNOK08:0308:052:0018503
34BKNBIKANER JN08:45Destination18823
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-01-2023
माघ मेला-2023 के अवसर पर तीर्थयात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु मुख्य स्नान दिवसों पर विंध्याचल स्टेशन पर मेल/एक्सप्रेस रेलगाड़ियों को दो मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव

 रेल प्रशासन द्वारा प्रयागराज में आयोजित माघ मेला-2023 के अवसर पर तीर्थयात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु मुख्य स्नान दिवसों पर विंध्याचल स्टेशन पर मेल/एक्सप्रेस रेलगाड़ियों को दो मिनट का अस्थाई ठहराव प्रदान करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं.सं.

विन्ध्याचल स्टेशन पर ठहराव की अवधि

स्नान दिवस

1

14.01.2023 एवं 15.01.2023 (02 दिन)

मकर संक्रांति (14/15.01.2023)

2

21.01.2023 एवं 22.01.2023 (02 दिन)

मौनी अमावस्या (21.01.2023)

3

26.01.2023 एवं 27.01.2023 (02 दिन)

बसंत पंचमी

(26.01.2023)

 

 उपरोक्त तिथियों पर विन्ध्याचल स्टेशन से गुजरने वाली निम्न मेल/एक्सप्रेस ट्रेनों को निम्न विवरण के अनुसार दो मिनट का ठहराव प्रदान किया जाएगा-

 

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या

आगमन-प्रस्थान

1

12307 हावड़ा-जोधपुर

1105-1107

2

12308 जोधपुर-हावड़ा

1635-1637

3

22307 हावड़ा-बीकानेर

1105-1107

4

22308 बीकानेर-हावड़ा

1635-1637

5

15658 कामख्या -दिल्ली

1758-1800

6

15657 दिल्ली-कामख्या

0858-0900

7

15645 लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-डिब्रूगढ़

0550-0552

8

15646 डिब्रूगढ़-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

1905-1907

9

15647 लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-गुवाहाटी

0550-0552

10

15648 गुवाहाटी -लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

1905-1907

 





2
09-12-2022
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 4TH LINE BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 4TH LINE BETWEEN BARUIPARA & CHANDANPUR

Kolkata, December 8, 2022

In connection with the works related to construction of 4th line between Baruipara & Chandanpur 360 minutes (from 23:30 hrs. of 10.12.2022 to 05:30 hrs. of 11.12.2022) traffic & power block has been planned at Chandanpur station o­n 10.12.2022/11.12.2022. Consequently, the following arrangement in train running has been made:-

CANCELLATION OF LOCAL TRAINS:-
•From Howrah :36855 o­n Saturday (10.12.2022)
•From Howrah :36811,36813,36815 o­n Sunday (11.12.2022)
•From Barddhaman:36812,36814,36816, 36856 o­n Sunday (11.12.2022)

DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS

U P Direction

•12307 Up Howrah – Jodhpur Exp, 12321 Up Howrah – Mumbai CSMT Mail, 12331 Up Howrah – Jammu Tawi Himgiri Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel – Khana.
•13165 Up Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express, 12987 Up Sealdah - Ajmer Express, 12377 Up Sealdah – New Alipurduar Padatik Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel-Khana

Down Direction

•22502 Dn New Tinsukia – Bengaluru Express (journey commencing o­n 09.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman-Bandel-Howrah-Santragachhi-Andal with stoppage at Bandel, Howrah, Santragachhi.
•12370 Dn Dehradun Howrah Kumbha Express, 12308 Dn Jodhpur-Howrah Express (all journey commencing o­n 09.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman – Bandel.
•13072 DN Jamalpur - Howrah Express, 12346 Dn Saraighat Express, 12352 Dn Rajendranagar-Howrah Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted Via Barddhaman-Bandel.
•13148 Dn Bamanhat-Sealdah Uttar Banga Express, 12344 Dn Haldibari-Sealdah Darjeeling Mail, 12378 Dn New Alipurduar–Sealdah Padatik Express (all journey commencing o­n 10.12.2022) will be diverted via Bandel.

Moreover, 22214 Dn Patna-Shalimar Duronto Express will be suitably controlled for 150 mins enroute o­n 11.12.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

1
Dinesh- Sat Nov 4 15:13 2017
Slip train meaning


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search