For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12307 HWH JU EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12307-HWH JU EXPRESS
to Jodhpur jn | Distance-1813Kms | Travel Time 54:50Hrs | Avg Speed 33Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23001580XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee23:4001
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:4600:482:00952
3ASNASANSOL JN02:1602:204:002002
4DHNDHANBAD JN03:2003:3010:002592
5PNMEPARASNATH04:0804:102:003062
6KQRKODERMA05:0305:085:003822
7GAYAGAYA JN06:2806:335:004582
8AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD07:1807:202:005262
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:3307:352:005432
10SSMSASARAM07:4907:512:005612
11BBUBHABUA ROAD08:2208:242:006082
12DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:4510:0015:006612
13MZPMIRZAPUR11:0011:022:007242
14ALDALLAHABAD JN12:2512:305:008132
15FTPFATEHPUR13:4413:462:009302
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:0015:1515:0010082
17ETWETAWAH16:4616:482:0011462
18TDLTUNDLA JN18:5519:005:0012372
19AFAGRA FORT19:4520:1025:0012602
20AHACHHNERA JN20:4320:452:0012862
21BTEBHARATPUR JN21:2421:262:0013142
22JPJAIPUR00:3500:4510:0015013
23NACNAWA CITY02:1802:191:0015913
24KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY02:3202:342:0016073
25MKNMAKRANA JN02:4702:503:0016203
26DNADEGANA JN03:2603:293:0016643
27MTDMERTA ROAD JN04:1704:5033:0017093
28JUJODHPUR JN06:50Destination18133
Slip Train
30MTDMERTA ROAD JN04:1705:0043:0017093
31NGONAGAUR05:4505:505:0017673
32NOKNOKHA06:2806:302:0018183
33DSODESHNOK08:0308:052:0018503
34BKNBIKANER JN08:45Destination18823
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-03-2020
For the convenience of passengers on the occasion of Chaitra Navratri, the following trains will be stopped at Vindhyachal station for 1 minute from 25.03.2020 to 08.04.2020.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.02.2020

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा चैत्र नवरात्री के अवसर पर यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक 25.03.2020 से 08.04.2020 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को विन्ध्याचल स्टेशन पर 01 मिनट का ठहराव दिया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी संख्या

गाड़ी का नाम

1.

12295/12296

बंगलुरू-दानापुर संघमित्रा एक्सप्रेस

2.

12335/12336

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)- भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस

3.

15646/15645

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)- गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

4.

15648/15647

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)- गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

5.

15955/15956

डिब्रूगढ टाउन-दिल्ली ब्रह्म्पुत्र मेल

6.

12307/12308

हावड़ा-जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

7.

12142/12141

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.) -पटना एक्सप्रेस

8.

12168/12167

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट.)-वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस





2
03-02-2020
Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad on the occasion of MauniAmavasya

Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Headquarter

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Public Relations

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Prayagraj

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>No. 11PR/01/2020Press ReleaseDate: 24.01.2020

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS"'>Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>On 24.01.2020, o­n the occasion of the holy bath festival MauniAmavasya, all devotees were allowed to enter the platform through different colored enclosures in the city side of Allahabad Jn. General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry inspected the Railway Mela Control Room and directed to provide excellent facilities to devotees. He visited the entry gates, concourse and Tower Control at station. While speaking to officers he instructed that no goods train should be passed from platform lines to the extent possible.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Monitoring of crowd was done from Railway Mela control room with the help of 239 cameras including 143 installed at Allahabad Jn, 32 at Naini, 32 at Allahabad-Chheoki, 30at Subedarganj, 16at Prayag, 16at Allahabad City and 32CCTV cameras installed at Sangam Area, Ram Bagh, Johnstonganj by Civil Administration. About 800RPF and 800 GRP personnel have been deployed for the safety, support and guidance of the passengers, besides the members of the Civil Defense Organization, St. John Ambulance and Scouts and Guides who are also supporting and guiding the devotees. The devotees, after buying tickets, went to the platforms through scheduled Enclosure and departed to their destination by regular and Mela special trains. The reserved ticket holder started his journey from their designated platform after entering from gate number 04 of the city side. At Allahabad Jn the arrangement of entry of all the devotees was ensured from the city side and the exit from the civil lines side. To assess the crowd and ensure prompt action, officers and staff were present at all the Enclosures and platforms and 400walkie talkies have also been provided to them to keep in constant contact with Railway mela control room. Civil administration officials were also present in the railway Mela control room to assess the crowd.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>At Allahabad Jn to look after the health of Devotees Medical booths have been setup in each Enclosure and o­n each platform and a 06-bed emergency medical facility is also available in the old co-operative bank next to Enclosure number 03 of Allahabad Junction, along with this 01 ambulance facility is also availablein civil lines and in the city side of Allahabad Junction. Free first aid facility was provided to the passengers coming in the station premises.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>At Naini and Allahabad-Chheoki stations, entry was also given at the station through Enclosures made with state-of-the-art facilities. 01 UTI counter has been provided at Naini station, 02 at Allahabad Chheoki station and 01 at Vindhyachal station. 01 medical booth has been made o­n the platform at Naini station and 01in Enclosure and also at Allahabad-Chheoki station, as well as 01-01 ambulance facility is available at Naini and Allahabad-Chheoki station.

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>          Today, o­n 24.01.2020, for the convenience of passengers o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya, Additional stoppage of Train No. 12417/18,12275/76,22437/38,12403/04,22431/32at Subedarganj station and Train No. 12307/08, 15955/ 56, 15645/46, 15647/48 at Vindhyachal station was provided.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Today, o­n 24.01.2020, o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya, Mela Special Trains were operated according to the previously announced time table, i.e. towards Kanpur Train no 00101 at 05.00 hrs, Train No. 00102 at 06.30 AM, Train No. 00103 11:15am Train no 00104 at 16.45 hrs, towards PanditDeenDayalUpadhyayJn Train no 00201 at 08.00 hrs,Train no 00202at 12.30 hrs, Train no 00203 at 15.48hrs and Train no 00204 at 18.30 hrs, towards Manikpur/Banda/Jhansi Train no. 00301 at 09.30, and o­ne Mela special train no 00304 from Allahabad Chheoki towards Manikpur/Satna/Itarsi was operated at 19.30. Today it is expected to run total 20 Mela Special trains by NCR, NR and NER put together.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Today upto 1800 hrs22675 tickets were sold with earning of Rs2470510/-. This included tickets sold from Allahabad Jn, Sangam area counter, Naini, Allahabad Chheoki and Mobile UTS.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-ansi-language:EN-IN;mso-bidi-font-weight:
bold'>Uptill today our medical team provided medical help to 4000 pilgrims visiting Prayagraj.






COMMENTS

1
Dinesh- Sat Nov 4 15:13 2017
Slip train meaning


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search