For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (MTD)MERTA ROAD JN to (MTD)MERTA ROAD JN


Address: StateHighway 39, Merta Road, Rajasthan 341511, India

Station Code: MTD

Station Name: MERTA ROAD JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 405

Station Traffic: High

Address: StateHighway 39, Merta Road, Rajasthan 341511, India

Station Code: MTD

Station Name: MERTA ROAD JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 405

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14662MALANI EXPGOTN00:36MTD01:130:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14662 Status
14660RUNICHA EXPRESSGOTN00:36MTD01:130:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14660 Status
74815MEC MTD RAIL BUSMEC00:45MTD01:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74815 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSMTD00:51GOTN01:060:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
54810JU RE PASSGOTN00:54MTD02:001:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54810 Status
74802MTD MEC RAIL BUSMTD01:00MEC02:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74802 Status
04188VRL JHS SPLGOTN01:55MTD02:300:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,04188 Status
74801MEC MTD RAIL BUSMEC02:15MTD03:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74801 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPGOTN02:35MTD03:000:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSMTD02:36GOTN02:510:15M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSMTD03:26GOTN03:410:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSMTD03:45GOTN04:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19224 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPMTD03:48MTD03:380:10TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSMTD04:50MTD04:170:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
74804MTD MEC RAIL BUSMTD05:00MEC06:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74804 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSMTD05:53GOTN06:080:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSGOTN06:03MTD07:031:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
74803MEC MTD RAIL BUSMEC06:15MTD07:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74803 Status
04851MTD RTGH SPLMTD06:35KQW06:380:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED04851 Status
12463RAJSTHN S KRANTMTD06:40MTD06:300:10W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12463 Status
12466INTERCITY EXPGOTN06:55MTD07:170:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12466 Status
74806MTD MEC RAIL BUSMTD07:30MEC08:351:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74806 Status
22482DEE JU SUPREN07:41MTD07:570:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22482 Status
12467LEELAN EXPMTD08:40REN09:010:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,12467 Status
04187JHS VRL SPLMTD08:43GOTN09:000:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,04187 Status
22478JP JU SF EXPREN08:44MTD09:010:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN,22478 Status
74805MEC MTD RAIL BUSMEC08:45MTD09:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74805 Status
54703ABS JU PASSENGRDSL09:15MTD10:271:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54703 Status
59706JP SOG PASSREN09:19MTD09:500:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59706 Status
14813JU BPL EXPRESSGOTN09:54MTD10:300:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14813 Status
74808MTD MEC RAIL BUSMTD10:00MEC11:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74808 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESGOTN10:39MTD11:050:26W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESGOTN10:39MTD11:050:26TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14864 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESGOTN10:39MTD11:050:26M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14854 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESGOTN11:03MTD11:220:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
74807MEC MTD RAIL BUSMEC11:15MTD12:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74807 Status
24888BME RKSH LINKGOTN11:34MTD12:050:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,24888 Status
74835JU HSR DMUGOTN11:37MTD13:211:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74835 Status
14888BARMER KLK EXPGOTN12:00MTD12:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14888 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESMTD12:30GOTN12:550:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
74810MTD MEC RAIL BUSMTD12:30MEC13:351:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74810 Status
74836HSR JU DMUREN12:34MTD13:200:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74836 Status
59705SOG JP PASSDSL13:34MTD14:000:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59705 Status
14887KLK BME EXPRESSMTD13:42GOTN13:570:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14887 Status
74809MEC MTD RAIL BUSMEC13:45MTD14:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74809 Status
24887HW BME LINK EXPMTD13:50GOTN14:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,24887 Status
74812MTD MEC RAIL BUSMTD15:00MEC16:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74812 Status
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPREN15:02MTD15:230:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14814 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPMTD15:05GOTN15:210:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
74811MEC MTD RAIL BUSMEC16:15MTD17:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74811 Status
54704JU BTI PASENGERGOTN16:24MTD17:050:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54704 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESMTD16:25GOTN16:400:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESMTD16:25GOTN16:400:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESMTD16:25GOTN16:400:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
22477JU JP SF EXPGOTN17:06MTD17:320:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN,22477 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSGOTN17:35MTD18:030:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
74813MEC MTD RAIL BUSMEC18:45MTD19:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74813 Status
12468LEELAN EXPREN19:08MTD19:250:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,12468 Status
74816MTD MEC RAIL BUSMTD20:00MEC21:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74816 Status
74814MTD MEC RAIL BUSMTD20:00MEC21:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74814 Status
04852RTGH MTD SPLREN20:15MTD21:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED04852 Status
22481JU DEE SUPMTD20:15REN20:290:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22481 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPMTD20:19GOTN20:440:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12465 Status
12462MANDOR EXPRESSGOTN20:46MTD21:100:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12462 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSGOTN21:26MTD21:500:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19223 Status
74820MTD MEC RAIL BUSMTD22:00MEC22:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74820 Status
74818MTD MEC RAIL BUSMTD22:30MEC23:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74818 Status
74819MEC MTD RAIL BUSMEC22:45MTD23:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74819 Status
74817MEC MTD RAIL BUSMEC23:45MTD00:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74817 Status
54809RE JU PASSREN23:59MTD00:290:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54809 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0211-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK ON AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Press Release No. 2020/02                                                 Mumbai, 11th February, 2020

SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK o­n AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation/partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express of 19th February,2020.

2.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19574 Jaipur – Okha Express of 25th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22985 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020.

6.Train No. 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udaipur Humsafar Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12547 Agra – Ahmedabad Superfast Express of 21st and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 12548 Ahmedabad – Agra Superfast Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

3.Train No. 19411 Sabarmati – Ajmer Intercity Express from 19th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Ajmer.

4.Train No. 19412 Ajmer – Sabarmati Intercity Express from 20th to 28th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Marwar.

5.Train No. 22547 Gwalior – Ahmedabad Superfast of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

6.Train No. 22548 Ahmedabad – Gwalior Superfast of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

7.Train No. 54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger from 10th to 26th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Jaipur.

8.Train No. 54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger from 11th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Marwar.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 11th, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 25th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

3.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

4.Train No. 12989 Dadar – Ajmer Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

6.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

7.Train No. 14312 Bhuj – Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

8.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

9.Train No. 14322 Bhuj – Bareilly Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

10.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express from 21st to 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ajmer.

11.Train No. 14802 Indore – Jodhpur Express from 22nd to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur.

12.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

13.Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail from 25th to 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

14.Train No. 19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail from 24th to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

15.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

16.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

17.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

18.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

19.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 13th and 14th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer.

20.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 20th and 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

21.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

22.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 10th and 17th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

23.Train No. 19337 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

24.Train No. 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Indore Express of 17th and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

25.Train No. 19401 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

26.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur-Sawai Madhopur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand.

27.Train No. 19403 Ahmedabad -Sultanpur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

28.Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad -Varanasi Express of 20th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Kota-Bharatpur-Achhnera-Kasganj-Lucknow.

29.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Kasganj-Achhnera-Bharatpur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

30.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

31.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 16th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

32.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

33.Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Ahmedabad Express of 18th and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

34.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

35.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 14th and 28th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

36.Train No. 19566 Dehradun – Okha Uttaranchal Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

37.Train No. 19579 Rajkot -Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

38.Train No. 19601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

39.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

40.Train No. 19609 Udaipur – Haridwar Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

41.Train No. 19610 Haridwar – Udaipur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

42.Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

43.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Chittaugarh-Ratlam-Vadodara.

44.Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12915 Ahmedabad -Delhi Ashram Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Bhan Kari.

2. Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

3.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 19th and 23rd February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Malakhera.

4.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 50 mins at Baswa.

6.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 11th, 20th, 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

7.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express of 15th, 16th and 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 35 mins at Haripur.

8.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 11th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

9.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 15th February, 2020 will be regulated for 1 hr. at Bangurgram.

Rescheduling of Trains:

1.Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 27th February, 2020 will be rescheduled at 90 mins Ex Delhi.

******************





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/2 06-02-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TOTAL THREE SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T) - BIKANER

 

W.RLY TO RUN TOTALTHREE SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR &

BANDRA (T) - BIKANER

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush in trains, Western Railway has decided to run special trains between Bandra (T)- Jaipur and Bandra (T) - Bikaner, the details of which are as under:

 

·Train No. 09035 / 09036 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 Trips)

Train No. 09035 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra (T) o­n Monday, 24th February, 2020 at 15.35 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 13.10 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09036 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Jaipur o­n Tuesday, 25th February, 2020 at 16.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 13.30 hrs the next day.

 

The train will haveAC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Sabarmati, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09037 / 09038 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special fare(2 Trips)

Train No. 09037 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra (T) o­n Friday, 28th February, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.30 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Jaipur o­n Saturday, 29th February, 2020 at 13.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 10.35 hrs the next day.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Sabarmati, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulerastations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09081/09082  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

(2 trips)

Train No. 09081 Bandra (T) – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday , 23rd February, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50 hrs. the next day.

Similarly, Train No. 09082 Bikaner- Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Bikaner at 21.50 hrs o­n Monday,24th February, 2020 and arrive Bandra (T) at 22.00 hrs. the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, , Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions

 

The booking for Train No. 09035, 09037 & 09081 will open o­n 8th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit