For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
14707-RANAKPUR EXPRES
Bikaner jn to Bandra terminus | Distance-1213Kms | Travel Time 24:10Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17401195XX445265X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BKNBIKANER JNSource09:3001
2DSODESHNOK09:5409:562:00331
3NOKNOKHA10:2110:232:00651
4NGONAGAUR11:0311:085:001161
5MDWMARWAR MUNDWA11:2011:222:001341
6MTDMERTA ROAD JN12:2512:305:001731
7GOTNGOTAN12:5512:572:001941
8RKBRAIKA BAGH14:0114:032:002751
9JUJODHPUR JN14:3014:4515:002781
10LUNILUNI JN15:1715:203:003091
11PMYPALI MARWAR16:0616:115:003501
12MJMARWAR JN17:0817:113:003811
13SOSSOMESAR17:2917:312:004091
14RANIRANI17:4817:502:004331
15FAFALNA18:0318:052:004471
16JWBJAWAI BANDH18:1818:202:004631
17PDWAPINDWARA18:4918:512:005021
18ABRABU ROAD19:3019:4010:005461
19PNUPALANPUR JN21:2321:252:005991
20MSHMAHESANA JN22:3622:382:006641
21KLLKALOL23:2023:222:007061
22SBIBSABARMATI JN23:4023:422:007261
23ADIAHMEDABAD JN00:3500:5520:007332
24NDNADIAD JN01:4401:462:007782
25ANNDANAND JN02:0402:062:007972
26BRCVADODARA JN02:4702:525:008322
27BHBHARUCH JN03:4003:422:009032
28STSURAT04:3704:425:009612
29NVSNAVSARI05:0305:052:009912
30BLVALSAD05:5405:562:0010302
31VAPIVAPI06:1606:182:0010542
32PLGPALGHAR07:2307:252:0011372
33BVIBORIVALI08:4608:504:0011942
34BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS09:40Destination12132
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release 2022/0405-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 21 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

                                                   

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 21 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 21 pairs of train o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passenger. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12480/ 12479 Bandra Terminus- Jodhpur –– Bandra Terminus Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier coaches and 2 Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 05.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 and Ex Jodhpur with immediate effect  up to 03.05.2022

2.Train No. 02200/02199– Bandra Terminus – Virangana Lakshmibai - Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 02.07.2022 and  Ex Virangana Lakshmibai up to 26.05.2022

3.Train No. 12989/ 12990 Dadar Ajmer- Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3E Tier coach Ex Dadar  with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 29.04.2022

4.Train No. 20484 / 20483 Dadar - Bhagat Ki Kothi- Dadar Express augmented with 2 additional  AC-3 Tier coaches and 2 Sleeper class coaches Ex Dadar from 05.04.2022 to 29.04.2022 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi with immediate effect up to 28.04.2022

5.Train No. 14708 / 14707 Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 4 Sleeper class coach Ex Dadar with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and Ex Bikaner with immediate effect  up to 30.04.2022

6.Train No. 12995 / 12996  Bandra Terminus – Ajmer- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3E Tier coach, 1 AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 30.04.2022

7.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper class coach and 01 AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 05.04.2022 up to 26.04.2022 and Ex Bikaner with immediate effect up to 25.04.2022

8.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Dadar with immediate effect upto 01.05.2022 and  Ex Bikaner up to 30.04.2022

9.Train No. 14702/14701– Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper class coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 02.05.2022 and Ex Shri Ganganagar up to 30.04.2022

10.Train No. 12465/12466 IndoreJodhpurIndore Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 2 General Second class coaches Ex Indore with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and  Ex Jodhpur up  to 02.05.2022

11.Train No. 14801/14802 IndoreJodhpurIndore Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 2 General Second class coaches Ex Indore with immediate effect up to 03.05.2022 and Ex Jodhpur up  to 30.04.2022

12.Train No. 19666/ 19665 Udaipur City Khajuraho Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional  AC-3 Tier and 1  Sleeper class coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Khajuraho up to 02.05.2022

13.Train No. 14806/ 14805 BarmerYesvantpur - Barmer Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Barmer from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022 and Ex Yesvantpur from 11.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

14.Train No. 19615 / 19616 Udaipur CityKamakhya - Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 25.05.2022 Ex Kamakhya from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022

15.Train No. 19601 / 19602 Udaipur CityNew Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 1 Sleeper class coach  Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect  up to 30.04.2022 and Ex New Jalpaiguri up to 02.05.2022

16.Train No. 20971 / 20972 Udaipur CityShalimarUdaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 1 General Second class coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Shalimar up to 01.05.2022

17.Train No. 12991 / 12992 Udaipur City – Jaipur – Udaipur City Express augmented with 2 additional General Second class coach and 2 chair car seating coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Jaipur up to 30.04.2022

18.Train No. 19608 / 19607 MadarKolkataMadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3A Tier coach Ex Madar with immediate effect up to 25.04.2022 and Ex Kolkata from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022

19.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur – Bhopal – Jaipur Express augmented with 2 additional  AC-3E Tier coaches and 1 General Second class coach Ex Jaipur with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Bhopal up to 01.05.2022

20.Train No. 22475/22476 HisarCoimbatoreHisar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Hisar from 06.04.2022 to 27.04.2022 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.04.2022 to 30.04.2022

21.Train No. 20473/ 20474 Delhi Sarai RohillaUdaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with 2 additional Sleeper class coach Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Udaipur City up to 01.05.2022.

**********




2
2022/0306-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 15 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES
IN 15 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 15 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

1.Train No. 12989/12990 Dadar – Ajmer with an additional AC 3-Tier Economy coach. Ex Dadar up to 31st March, 2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 30th March, 2022.

2.Train No. 20484/20483 Dadar – Bhagat Ki Kothi augmented with two additional AC 3-Tier and four Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Dadar up to 1st April, 2022 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi up to 31st March, 2022.

3.Train No. 14708/14707 Dadar – Bikaner augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach and five Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Dadar up to 1st April, 2022 and Ex Bikaner up to 31st March, 2022.

4.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner augmented with an additional General Second Class Coach. Ex Dadar up to 30th March, 2022and Ex Bikaner up to 29thMarch, 2022.

5.Train No. 12480/12479 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur augmented with two additional AC 3-Tier & two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus up to 4th April, 2022 and Ex Jodhpur up to 3rd April, 2022.

6.Train No. 12995/12996 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier Economy, o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne General Second Class Coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus up to 1st April, 2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 31stMarch, 2022.

7.Train No. 22196/22195 Bandra Terminus – Virangana Lakshmibai with an additional AC 3 Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 15thMarch, 2022 to 1st June, 2022 and Ex Virangana Lakshmibai from 13th March, 2022 to 30thMay, 2022.

8.Train No. 15068/15067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus up to 1stApril, 2022 and Ex Gorakhpur up to 30th March, 2022.

9.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner with two additional Sleeper class coaches and o­ne General second class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 8th to 29th March, 2022 and Ex Bikaner from 7th to 28thMarch, 2022.

10.Train No. 14702/14701 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar with two additional Sleeper Class Coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 9thMarch to 2nd April, 2022 (except 21st March, 2022)and Ex Shri Ganganagar from 7thto 31st March, 2022 (except 19th March, 2022).

 

11.Train No. 12465/12466 Indore – Jodhpur with three additional General Second Class Coaches. Ex Indore up to 1stApril, 2022 and Ex Jodhpur up to 2ndApril, 2022.

12.Train No. 14802/14801 Indore – Jodhpur with three additional General Second Class Coaches. Ex Indore up to 3rd April, 2022 and Ex Jodhpur up to 31stMarch, 2022.

13.Train No. 11125/11126 Ratlam – Gwalior with an additional Sleeper Class Coach. Ex Ratlam from 16th March, 2022 to 2ndJune, 2022 and Ex Gwalior from 14thMarch, 2022 to 31st May, 2022.

14.Train No. 21125/21126 Ratlam – Bhind with an additional Sleeper Class Coach, Ex Ratlam from 15th March, 2022 to 31stMay, 2022 and Ex Bhind from 16thMarch, 2022 to 1st June, 2022.

15.Train No. 14115/14116 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Prayagraj Jn. with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 13thMarch, 2022 to 1st June, 2022 and Ex Prayagraj Jn. from 12th March, 2022 to 31st May, 2022.

*********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search