For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (JU)JODHPUR JN to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Jodhpur Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: JU

Station Name: JODHPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16311SGNR KCVL EXPJU03:00ADI12:309:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSJU03:20ADI13:039:43TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJU03:20ADI13:109:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSJU05:10ADI14:359:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16507JU SBC EXPJU05:15ADI14:459:30TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBGKT05:30ADI15:209:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSJU05:55ADI15:059:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19224 Status
54803JU ADI PASSJU08:30ADI21:3513:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54803 Status
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESSBGKT10:15ADI20:009:45F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14803 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FJU11:20ADI19:358:15TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPJU11:20ADI19:358:15TU3A22497 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESJU14:45ADI00:359:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLBGKT15:00ADI01:4010:40W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARBGKT16:30ADI01:058:35F3A19044 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSJU17:15ADI03:009:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPJU18:45ADI04:009:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPJU18:47ADI03:308:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPJU19:30ADI04:359:05M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBGKT19:40ADI04:358:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPJU21:15ADI07:009:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,19108 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPJU21:15ADI06:359:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSJU21:15ADI06:359:20F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSJU21:35ADI06:359:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFJU23:55ADI09:009:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPJU23:55ADI09:009:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-02-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

Kolkata, 24th February, 2021:

 

Shalimar Station is being developed as a Coaching Terminal. In near future more mail/express and suburban trains will originate and terminate from/at Shalimar station.To ease the train movements to and fro Shalimar Station, Sankrail Link Line has been planned to segregate train movement between Shalimar and Santragachi. So, a New Line of 8.7 KM (approx) taking off from Sankrail Station reaching Shalimar connecting through the Platform o­n South Side of Santragachi Station is essential. This New Line should have o­ne flyover between Sankrail and Andul Station crossing the main line which will be of 63 metres in length, 6.15 metres of width and height of 9.63 metres. to segregate Shalimar bound down trains by avoiding surface crossing and detention to the trains moving over main line.Completion of this flyover is essential by launching open web Girder across up, middle and down lines for which some trains are required to be rescheduled, cancelled, short terminated/originated.

Cancellation of trains o­n 27.02.2021

3 pairs of Mail/Express Special trains, 34 Up EMU locals and 33 Dn. EMU locals will remain cancelled o­n 27.02.2021 as per the list given below.

·02073/02074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special

·02227/02228 Howrah-Purulia-Howrah Special

·02257 /02258 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Special

·38811 Howrah-Midnapur EMU

·38415 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38053 Howrah-Haldia EMU

·38419 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38815 Howrah-Midnapur EMU

·38711 Howrah-Kharagpur EMU

·38421 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38817 Howrah-Midnapur EMU

·38307 HWH-Mecheda EMU

·38423 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38425 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38719 Howrah-Kharagpur EMU

·38427 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38429 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38431 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38305 Santragachi-Mecheda EMU

·38413 Santragachi-Panskura- EMU

·38031 Shalimar-Santragachi EMU

·38313 Howrah-Mecheda EMU

·38317 Howrah-Mecheda EMU

·38713 Howrah-Kharagpur EMU

·38447 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38721 Howrah-Kharagpur EMU

·38033 Shalimar-Santragachi EMU

·38309 Santragachi-Mecheda EMU

·38417 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38433 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38821 Howrah-Midnapur EMU

·38435 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38411 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38453 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38437 Howrah-Panskura EMU

·38827 Howrah-Midnapur EMU

·68687 Panskura-Digha EMU

·38708 Kharagpur-Howrah EMU

·38808 Midnapur-Howrah EMU

·38714 Kharagpur-Howrah EMU

·38812 Midnapur-Howrah EMU

·38816 Midnapur-Howrah EMU

·38818 Midnapur-Howrah EMU

·38418 Panskura-Santragachi EMU

·38422 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38428 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38430 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38432 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38314 Mecheda-Howrah EMU

·38436 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38056 Haldia-Howrah EMU

·38204 Bagnan-Howrah EMU

·38202 Bagnan-Howrah EMU

·38446 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38426 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38722 Kharagpur-Howrah EMU

·38310 Mecheda-Shalimar EMU

·38448 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38420 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38316 Mecheda-Santragachi EMU

·38034 Santragachi-Shalimar EMU

·38032 Santragachi-Shalimar EMU

·38450 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38452 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38442 Panskura-Howrah EMU

·38706 Kharagpur-Howrah EMU

2

Press Release No. 38619-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 386, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 386  Dt: 19.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS


It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 09301/09302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 28.02.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Indore – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Dewas – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Ujjain – 22:05/22:20 hrs, Maksi – 23:04/23:06 hrs, Berchha – 23:21/23:23 hrs, Shujalpur – 23:57/23:59 hrs, Bhopal – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Habibganj – 01:53/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Betul – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Amla – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Warud Orange City – 07:28/07:30 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 09:08/09:10 hrs, New Amravati – 09:48/09:50 hrs , Akola – 11:40/11:45 hrs,  Washim – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 13:29/13:30 hrs, Purna – 15;10/15:30 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Mudkhed – 17:20/17;22 hrs, Nizamabad – 18:48/18:50 hrs, Kamareddi – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kacheguda – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Gadwal – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Kurnool City – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:25/07:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 10:03/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:50 hrs o­n Tuesday and arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.03.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Yelahanka – 16:06/16:08 hrs, Hindupur – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Dharmavaram – 18:35/18:40 hrs, Kurnool City – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Gadwal – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Kamareddi – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Nizamabad – 07:15/07:17 hrs, Mudkhed – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Purna – 10:20/10:40 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 12:19/12:20 hrs, Washim – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Akola – 15:00/15:10 hrs, New Amravati – 16:37/16:40 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 17:33/17;35 hrs, Warud Orange City – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Amla – 20:18/20:20 hrs, Betul – 20:36/20:38 hrs, Itarsi – 23:20/23:30 hrs, Habibganj – 00:53/00:55 hrs, Bhopal – 01:10/01:15 hrs, Shujalpur – 02:37/02:39 hrs, Berchha – 03:15/03:17 hrs, Maksi – 03:34/03:36 hrs, Ujjain – 04:30/04:45 hrs, Dewas – 05:21/05:23 hrs and Indore – 06:20/06:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3 - Tier Coaches EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.

2.   Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express Special will depart from Okha at 00:55 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Tuticorin at 04:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Okhafrom 02.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Dwarka - 01:13/01:18 hrs, Khambhalia - 02:22/02:24 hrs, Jamnagar - 03:13/03:18 hrs, Hapa – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Rajkot –05:15/05:20 hrs, Ahmedabad – 09:30/09:50 hrs, Nadiad -  10:31/10:33 hrs, Anand – 10:47/10:49 hrs, Vadodara – 11:21/11:31 hrs, Bharuch – 12:37/12:39 hrs, Surat - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Valsad 14:30/14:32 hrs, Vapi – 14:51/14:53 hrs, Vasai Road – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Kalyan – 17:47/17:50 hrs, Pune – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Solapur - 01:35/01:40 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:12/03:15 hrs, Wadi – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Raichur – 05:56/05:58 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 06:16/06:17 hrs, Adoni – 06:58/06:59 hrs, Guntakal – 07:55/08:05 hrs, Anantpur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Hindupur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Bangarapet – 14:00/14:05 hrs, Salem – 17:42/17:45 hrs, Erode – 19:00/19:10 hrs, Karur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Dindigul – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Madurai – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Virudunagar  – 01:43/01:45 hrs and Satur – 02:13/02:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special will depart from Tuticorinat 22:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Okha at 03:35 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 04.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Satur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 23:43/23:45 hrs, Madurai – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Dindigul – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Karur – 04:58/05:00 hrs, Erode – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Salem – 07:22/07:25 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:35/10:40 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 12:03/12:05 hrs, Hindupur – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Anantpur – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Guntakal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Adoni – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Raichur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Wadi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:52/21:55 hrs, Solapur - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Pune – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Kalyan – 07:47/07:50 hrs, Vasai Road – 09:0/09:10 hrs, Vapi – 10:53/10:55 hrs, Valsad 11:28/11:30 hrs, Surat - 14:04/14:12 hrs, Bharuch – 15:05/15:07 hrs, Vadodara – 16:02/16:12 hrs, Anand – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Nadiad -  16:58/16:59 hrs, Ahmedabad – 18:10/18:20 hrs, Rajkot – 22:44/22:49 hrs, Hapa – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Jamnagar - 00:19/00:24 hrs and Dwarka - 02:22/02:27 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Disabled Coach. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit