For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAIKA BAGH

STATION INFO

Address: Raikabag Railway Station, State Highway 61, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342006, India

Station Code: RKB)RAIKA BAG

Station Name: RKB)RAIKA BAGH

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 164

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54809RE JU PASS03:1503:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS04:3904:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP05:5705:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54820JU JSM PASS07:0607:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54826BARA JU PASS07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14813JU BPL EXPRESS08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES09:3209:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74835JU HSR DMU09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22478JP JU SF EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
14809JSM JU EXPRESS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR12:5612:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES14:0114:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER14:4114:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
74836HSR JU DMU15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22477JU JP SF EXP16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS16:3716:381TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP16:5917:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54825JU BARA PASS18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP19:1919:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP22:0022:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54810JU RE PASS23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14810JU JSM EXPRESS23:5323:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
05-01-2023
ONE WAY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND SIR M VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

ONE WAY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN 

TATANAGAR AND SIR M VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL

 

 

Kolkata, 5th January, 2023:

 

With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers, it has been decided to run o­ne way Special Train between Tatanagar and Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal, Bengaluru leaving Tatanagar o­n 06.01.2023.

 

08885 Tatanagar-Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal Special will leave Tatanagar at 04.50 hrs o­n 06.01.2023 and will reach Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal at 20.00 hrs o­n 07.01.2023. The train with two AC-2 Tier, three AC-3 Tier , fifteen Sleeper Class and two General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Sini, Chakradharpur, Goilkera, Jaraikela, Rourkela, Rajgangpur and Jharsuguda in SER jurisdiction.

 

 

........





2
Press Release No. 29805-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 298, ONE-WAY SPECIAL TRAINS FROM HATIA & TATANAGAR TO SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 298 Dt: 05.01.2023

ONE-WAY SPECIAL TRAINS FROM HATIA & TATANAGAR TO SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU

In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to operate o­ne-way special fare trains from Tatanagar & Hatia to Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru as detailed below:-

1.On January 6, 2023, Train No. 08885 Tatanagar - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­ne-way special fare express will depart from Tatanagar at 4:50 a.m. and arrive at Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 8 p.m. the next day.

This train will have stoppages at Sini Jn., Chakaradharpur, Goilkera, Jaraikela, Rourkela, Rajgangpur, Jharsuguda Jn., Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili Jn., Vizianagaram Jn., Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Tuni,  Samalkot Jn., Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu Jn.,Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town,Kaikalur,  Gudivada Jn., Vijayawada Jn., Tenali Jn., Bapatla,Chirala, o­ngole,Kavali,  Nellore, Gudur Jn., Perambur, Arakkonam Jn., Katpadi Jn. and Jolarpettai Jn.

2.On January 7, 2023, Train No. 08887 Hatia - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­ne-way special fare express will depart from Hatia at 4:50 a.m. and arrive at Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 8 p.m. the next day.

This train will have stoppages at Nawagaon, Rourkela, Jharsuguda Jn., Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili Jn., Vizianagaram Jn., Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Samalkot Jn., Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu Jn., Bhimavaram Town, Gudivada Jn., Vijayawada Jn., o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur Jn., Perambur, Arakkonam Jn., Katpadi Jn. and Jolarpettai Jn.

The above mentioned trains will consist of 24 coaches, including 2 - AC Two tier coaches, 3 – AC Three tier Coaches, 15 – Second Class Sleeper Coaches, 2 – General Second Class Coaches and 2- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled friendly comportment. 

                                                                                                                                Aneesh Hegde
                                                                            Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search