For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAIKA BAGH

STATION INFO

Address: Raikabag Railway Station, State Highway 61, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342006, India

Station Code: RKB)RAIKA BAG

Station Name: RKB)RAIKA BAGH

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 164

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54809RE JU PASS03:1503:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS04:3904:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP05:5705:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54820JU JSM PASS07:0607:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54826BARA JU PASS07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14813JU BPL EXPRESS08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES09:3209:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74835JU HSR DMU09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22478JP JU SF EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
14809JSM JU EXPRESS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR12:5612:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES14:0114:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER14:4114:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
74836HSR JU DMU15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22477JU JP SF EXP16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS16:3716:381TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP16:5917:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54825JU BARA PASS18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP19:1919:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP22:0022:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54810JU RE PASS23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14810JU JSM EXPRESS23:5323:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
620/2019-2017-04-2020
chennai
Southern Railway continues to move essential commodities in the time of COVID-19 lockdown



In accordance with the guidelines of Ministry of Home Affairs o­n the measures to contain spread of COVID-19 Southern Railway has cancelled all passenger train services that were scheduled to commence its journey after 04:00 hours of 22-3-2020 and upto midnight of 14th April 2020. However freight trains continue to run throughout Indian Railway network. Control offices in divisional offices and Zonal Headquarter are functioning round the clock with essential staff required for train controlling. This is to ensure regular supply of essential commodities like food grains, vegetables, dairy products, Sugar, Salt, Petroleum products, coal, fertilizers, etc.

Southern Railway is doing its part in moving essential commodities over its network.  Southern Railway has major good sheds for handling/unloading food grains at Arakkonam, Chengalpattu, Katpadi, Erode, Tiruppur, Salem, Trichy, Thanjavur, Nagercoil, Dindigul (Tamilnadu) WestHill, Palakkad, Edakkad, Karunagapally, Kottayam, Kazhakootam, (Kerala). Similarly coal is being loaded at Kamaraj Port, and Karaikal Port and moved to TNEB Power plant at Mettur Dam and ILFS Power plant at Puthuchatiram. Lignite too is being loaded at Vadalur for feeding TAQA Neyveli Power company at Uthangalmangalam.

During the lockdown and in order to ensure smooth operation of supply chain of essential commodities Southern railway is running an average of 25 trains o­n a daily basis against daily average of 80 freight trains under normal situation. o­n 26th March at various goodshed and sidings a total quantity of 57000 tonnes of food grains, petroleum product, Lignite and coal was unloaded. Further Southern Railway loaded 47000 tonnes of coal, Lignite and petroleum products also.

Sections of the network where no good trains are operated have been closed and employees have been advised to work from home or redeployed to other sections where they are needed. However if the need arises to run goods trains into these sections the employees will be recalled for duty in order to maintain all essential services.

with the running of freight trains the periodical maintenance of infrastructure such as track, signaling system, points and crossing, OHE are being carried out regularly by the concerned employees duly adopting all health guidelines issued for prevention of COVID-19.

Thus Southern Railways remains committed to its responsibility of ensuring the movement of essential commodities and being a part of supply chain logistics in these critical times.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
585/2019-20 19-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of poor patronage of trains due to Corona Virus, the following passenger trains are Partially/Cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 in Madurai Division of Southern Railway.

Cancellation of Trains Services

Train No. 56737 / 56738 Sengottai – Kollam -Sengottai Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56740 / 56739 Kollam – Punalur – Kollam Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56744 / 56743 Kollam – Punalur – Kollam Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56333 / 56334 Punalur – Kollam – Punalur Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56742 / 56741 Tirunelveli – Tuticorin – Tirunelveli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 56036 / 56035 Tirunelveli – Tiruchendur – Tirunelveli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76837 / 76838 Karaikkudi – Virudunagar – Karaikkudi Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76839 / 76840 Karaikkudi – Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Train No. 76807 / 76808 Tiruchchirappalli – Manamadurai – Tiruchchirappalli Passenger is cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 (13 trips).

Partial cancellation of Trains Services

Train No. 56365 / 56366 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Passenger has been partially cancelled between Kollam – Punalur – Kollam from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.

Train No. 56805 / 56806 Villupuram – Madurai – Villupuram Passenger has been partially cancelled between Tiruchchirappalli – Madurai – Tiruchchirappalli from 19.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search