For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAIKA BAGH

STATION INFO

Address: Raikabag Railway Station, State Highway 61, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342006, India

Station Code: RKB)RAIKA BAG

Station Name: RKB)RAIKA BAGH

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 164

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54809RE JU PASS03:1503:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS04:3904:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP05:5705:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54820JU JSM PASS07:0607:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54826BARA JU PASS07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14813JU BPL EXPRESS08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES09:3209:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74835JU HSR DMU09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22478JP JU SF EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
14809JSM JU EXPRESS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR12:5612:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES14:0114:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER14:4114:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
74836HSR JU DMU15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22477JU JP SF EXP16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS16:3716:381TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP16:5917:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54825JU BARA PASS18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP19:1919:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP22:0022:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54810JU RE PASS23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14810JU JSM EXPRESS23:5323:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
310/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
Chennai Egmore-Karaikal Express gets refurbished rake under project Utkrisht phase-II First service Flagged off on 30.08.19 from Chennai Egmore

The Chennai Egmore – Karaikal Kamban Express (Train No. 16175) with upgraded Utkrisht coaches equipped with improved sanitation facilities and passenger amenities started   its maiden run from Chennai Egmore at  10:00 pm o­n Friday, the 30th August, 2019.  It was flagged off  by Mr N.Mani, a Senior Technician from Carriage & Wagon Depot, Chennai Egmore who will be superannuating this month.

 

Chennai Division of Southern Railway has inducted Utkrisht coaches for Karaikal Express to enhance passenger comfort. This rake coaches were upgraded at the Carriage works Perambur, Loco works, Perambur and Golden rock workshop, Ponmalai .

  

Train No. 16175 Chennai Egmore  - Karaikal Express has 23 upgraded Utkrisht coaches that include  01 First AC cum Two tier,01 AC Two tier ,Three 3-Tier AC and 9 sleeper coaches, 06 general coach and 3 Guard vans.

 

Keeping abreast of times and in tune with the demands of modern passengers, a host of enhanced facilities have been provided in this train as detailed below:

 

The toilets in this train have been provided with Epoxy flooring for better aesthetics and longer lifespan. It ensures proper floor level with slope to stop water stagnating o­n the floor. Eco friendly Bio-tanks have been fitted in all Utkrisht coaches with ventilation system for fresh air circulation in wash rooms. A separate stainless steel dustbin for toilets is placed for all the coaches.  

 

There is an auto janitor system to spray air freshener after few minutes automatically and health faucet has been provided in all lavatories for its ease of use for hygiene.Hydrophobic coating has been done o­n wash basin, wall protector and squatting panel.  Double charging point has been provided in all reserved coaches. These coaches are provided with Fire Extinguisher with anti-theft Mechanism for passenger safety.

 

For better interiors, panel replacement has been done in the doorway and gangway area.The upholstery of the coach seats is refurished and Vinyl sticker wrapping has been used in Coach Entrance panel to give aesthetically pleasing look and good finishing. The provision of Braille signage for berth number and information sticker has been provided in these coaches. 

 

Exteriors of these coaches painted with high quality PU-Paint for protection of inner surface from frequent corrosion and keep the coach looking new for long time. A layer of anti-graffiti paint has been applied o­n the top of the PU-paint to give a bright and reflective finish.  High quality reflective vinyl stickers have been used for coach information Indication and Destination sticker is used in lieu of stencilling with paint in this rake.

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 15110-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 151, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 151  Dt. 09.08.2019

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli Humsafar Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 17311 Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

6. Train No. 16343 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Madurai Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 16188 Ernakulam Jn – Karaikal Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 16527 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 16320 Banaswadi – Kochuveli Humsafar Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

13.Train No. 22640 Alleppey – Chennai Central Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 16316 Kochuveli – KSR Bengaluru Express of 09.08.2019 is cancelled.

15.Train No. 11048 Hubballi – Miraj Link Express of 09.08.2019.

16.Train No. 11047 Miraj – Hubballi Link Express of 10.08.2019.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16315 KSR BengaluruKochuveli Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Salem, Karur, Dindigul Jn, Madurai Jn, Tirunelveli Jn & Nagercoil Town, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

2.Train No.16525 Kanniyakumari - KSRBengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Nagercoil, Tirunelveli Jn and amalgamated with Train No. 16787 Tirunelveli - Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at Tirunelveli.

3.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer today i.e. o­n 09.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Surat, Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Gadag.

4.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express of 09.08.2019 will be originated from Pune and diverted to run via Daund, Solapur, Gadag, Hubballi.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search