For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAIKA BAGH

STATION INFO

Address: Raikabag Railway Station, State Highway 61, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342006, India

Station Code: RKB)RAIKA BAG

Station Name: RKB)RAIKA BAGH

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 164

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54809RE JU PASS03:1503:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS04:3904:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP05:5705:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54820JU JSM PASS07:0607:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54826BARA JU PASS07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14813JU BPL EXPRESS08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES09:3209:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74835JU HSR DMU09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22478JP JU SF EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
14809JSM JU EXPRESS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR12:5612:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES14:0114:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER14:4114:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
74836HSR JU DMU15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22477JU JP SF EXP16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS16:3716:381TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP16:5917:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54825JU BARA PASS18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP19:1919:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP22:0022:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54810JU RE PASS23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14810JU JSM EXPRESS23:5323:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
317/2020-2104-12-2020
Chennai
Weekly Superfast Special Trains


1. Train No.02611/02612 Dr. MGR Chennai Central  - New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02611 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.45 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach New Jalpaiguri at 04.15 hrs, the third Day

In Return Direction Train No, 02612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special train will leave New Jalpaiguri at 21.15 hrs with effect from 18th December, 2020 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the third day,

Stoppages: Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Anakapalle, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Hijilli, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi and Kishanganj

Train No, 02612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special train will have additional stoppages at Cuttack, Jajpur K Road and Bhadrak

Reservations for all the above special trains from Southern Railway End will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 05th DECEMBER 2020

2. Train No.06321/06322 Nagercoil –Coimbatore- Nagercoil (Daily Special Train:

With the Composition of Two - Chair Cars Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06321 Nagercoil-Coimbatore Daily Special Train will leave Nagercoil at 07.35 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 20.20 hrs, the same day

In Return direction Train No.06322 Coimbatore-Nagercoil Daily Special Train will leave Coimbatore at 07.25 hrs with effect from 17th December, 2020 and reach Nagercoil at 20.10 hrs, the same day

Stoppages: Nanguneri, Tirunelveli, Vanchi Maniyachi, Kadambur, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Tirumangalam, Tiruparankundram, Madurai, Sholavandan, Kodaikanal Road, Ambathurai, Dindugal, Eriodu, Karur, Pugalur, Kodumudi, Pasur, Erode, Utukuli, Tiruppur, Somanur, Peelamedu and Coimbatore North

Train No.06322 Coimbatore-Nagercoil Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Naraikkinar, Ingur and Sulur Road

Reservations for all the above special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 05th DECEMBER 2020

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No. 307/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Fully reserved Special trains

Fully reserved Special trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1. Train No.06630/06629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special Trains:

With the Composition of  One -AC 2 –tier coach, Four -AC 3-tier coaches, Ten - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four -General  Second Class Coaches, Two - Luggage-cum-Brake Vans,  Train No.06630 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 18.15 hrs and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 9.20 hrs, the next day.

The first service of the train will commence o­n 4th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special train will Thiruvananthapuram at 18.40 hrs and reach Mangalore Central at 10.30 hrs the next day.  The first service of the train will commence o­n 5th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages : Mangalore Central, Ullal,Manjeshwar, Uppala, Kumbla,Kasaragod, Kotikulam, Bekal Fort, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Chervathur, Trikarpur, Payyanur, Elimala, Payangadi, Kannapuram, Valappatnam,Kannur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Ferok, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrissur, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikkara, Kayankulam, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Murukkampuzha and Kazhakuttam

Train No. 06630  Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special  will have an additional stoppage at Trivandrum Petta

Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special will have an additional stoppage at Trippunittura

2. Train No. 06105/06106 Chennai Egmore- Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- First Class AC Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, o­ne- AC 3 Tier Coach, Nine- Sleeper Class Coach, Four – General Second Class Coach and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No. 06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 16.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Tiruchendur at 08.05 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.06106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Tiruchendur at 18.50 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 10.45 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Panruti, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuthurai, Aduthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Seydunganallur, Srivaikuntam, Nazareth, Kurumbur, Arumuganeri and Kayalpattinam

Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Budalur

Train No.06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Satur

3. Train No.06175/06176 Chennai Egmore-Karaikal- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coach, Five – General Second Class Coaches and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Karaikal at 04.50 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Karaikal at 21.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur, Nagapattinam and Nagore

Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Melmaruvathur and Tindivanam

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Sirkazhi and Peralam

4. Train No. 06729/06730 Madurai – Punalur - Madurai Daily Mail Express Special

With the composition of one – AC 3 Tier, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second ClassCoaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06729 Madurai-Punalur Daily Mail Express Special will leave Madurai at 23.30 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020 and reach Punalur at 10.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Madurai at 06.20 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tiruparankndrm, Tirumangalam, Virdunagar, Maniyachchi, Nagercoil, Eraniel, Kulithurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Trivandrum Central, Trivandrum Petta, Kochuveli, Kazhakuttam, Kaniyapuram, Murukkampuzha, Chirayinkeezhu, Kadakavur, Varkala, Edavai, Paravur, Mayyanad, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Ezhukone, Kottarakara and Auvaneswsarem

Train No.06729 Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Valliyur

Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Dhanuvachapuram

Advance Reservations for the above 4 pairs of  trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow  1st December 2020


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search