For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAIKA BAGH

STATION INFO

Address: Raikabag Railway Station, State Highway 61, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342006, India

Station Code: RKB)RAIKA BAG

Station Name: RKB)RAIKA BAGH

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 164

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54809RE JU PASS03:1503:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS04:3904:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP05:5705:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54820JU JSM PASS07:0607:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54826BARA JU PASS07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14813JU BPL EXPRESS08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES09:3209:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74835JU HSR DMU09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22478JP JU SF EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
14809JSM JU EXPRESS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR12:5612:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES14:0114:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER14:4114:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
74836HSR JU DMU15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22477JU JP SF EXP16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS16:3716:381TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP16:5917:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54825JU BARA PASS18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP19:1919:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP22:0022:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54810JU RE PASS23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14810JU JSM EXPRESS23:5323:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
75/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Temporary Cancellation of Unreserved Special trains


As per the directives of Railway Board and Tamil Nadu State Government, the following Unreserved Special trains are temporarily cancelled as detailed below:

S.No.

(in pairs)

Train No.

From

To

Days of service

Period of

Cancellation (JCO)

1

06009

Mettupalayam

Coimbatore

Mon, Tue, Wed,

Thu, Fri, Sat

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06010

Coimbatore

Mettupalayam

2

06027

Tambaram

Villupuram

Mon, Tue, Wed,

Thu, Fri, Sun

09.05.21 to 31.05.21

06028

Villupuram

Tambaram

Mon, Tue, Wed,

Thu, Fri, Sat

10.05.21 to 01.06.21

3

06085

Arakkonam

Jolarpettai

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06086

Jolarpettai

Arakkonam

4

06121

Vriddhachalam

Salem

Mon, Tue, Wed,

Thu, Fri, Sat

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06122

Salem

Vriddhachalam

5

06123

Tiruchchirappalli

Karur

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06124

Karur

Tiruchchirappalli

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

6

06125

Tiruchchirappalli

KKDI

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06126

Karaikkudi

Tiruchchirappalli

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

7

06867

Villupuram

Madurai

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06868

Madurai

Villupuram

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

8

06088

Salem

Arakkonam

Mon, Tue, Wed,

Thu, Fri

10.05.21 to 31.05.21

06087

Arakkonam

Salem

9

06025

Chennai Egmore

Puducherry

Daily

08.05.21to31.05.21

06026

Puducherry

Chennai Egmore


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Temporary Cancellation of Special trains


The under-mentioned Special trains are temporarily cancelled due to poor occupancy as detailed below:

Intra-state Trains Cancelled in Tamil Nadu:

S.No

(in pairs)

Train No.

From

To

Days of service

Period of Cancellation (JCO)

1.

02605

Chennai Egmore

Karaikkudi

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02606

Karaikkudi

Chennai Egmore

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

2.

02613

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02614

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

3.

02635

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Daily

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

02636

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

08.05.21 to 31.5.21

4.

02653

Chennai Egmore

Tiruchchirappalli

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

02654

Tiruchchirappalli

Chennai Egmore

08.05.21 to 31.5.21

5.

06157

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Fri, Sun

14.05.21 to 30.05.21

06158

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

Thu, Sat

13.05.21 to 29.05.21

6.

02649

MGR Chennai
Central

Erode

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02650

Erode

MGR Chennai
Central

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

7.

02673

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02674

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

8.

02679

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02680

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

9.

02681

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

Sat

15.05.21 to 29.05.21

02682

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

Fri

14.05.21 to 28.05.21

10

06019

MGR Chennai
Central

Madurai

Mon, Wed, Fri

10.05.21 to 28.05.21

06020

Madurai

MGR Chennai
Central

Tue, Thu, Sun

11.05.21 to 30.05.21

11.

06063

Chennai Egmore

Nagercoil

Thu

13.05.21 to 27.05.21

06064

Nagercoil

Chennai Egmore

Fri

14.05.21 to 28.05.21

12.

06191

Tambaram

Nagercoil

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06192

Nagercoil

Chennai Egmore

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

13

06089

MGR Chennai Central

Jolarpettai

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06090

Jolarpettai

MGR Chennai Central

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

14

06065

Tambaram

Nagercoil

Sun, Mon, Wed

09.05.21 to 31.05.21

06066

Nagercoil

Tambaram

Mon, Tue, Thu

10.05.21 to 01.06.21

Intra-state Trains cancelled in Kerala:

S.No

(in pairs)

Train No.

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit