For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAIKA BAGH

STATION INFO

Address: Raikabag Railway Station, State Highway 61, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342006, India

Station Code: RKB)RAIKA BAG

Station Name: RKB)RAIKA BAGH

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 164

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54809RE JU PASS03:1503:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS04:3904:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP05:5705:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54820JU JSM PASS07:0607:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54826BARA JU PASS07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14813JU BPL EXPRESS08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES09:3209:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74835JU HSR DMU09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22478JP JU SF EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
14809JSM JU EXPRESS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR12:5612:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES14:0114:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER14:4114:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
74836HSR JU DMU15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22477JU JP SF EXP16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS16:3716:381TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP16:5917:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54825JU BARA PASS18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP19:1919:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP22:0022:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54810JU RE PASS23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14810JU JSM EXPRESS23:5323:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
478/2020-2126-02-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS WITH MAIL/EXPRESS UNRESERVED BOOKING

478/2020-21 (Corrected)                                                                     26-02-2021

OPERATION OF MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS

WITH MAIL/EXPRESS UNRESERVED BOOKING

Railway Board has permitted running of the following MEMU/DEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Units/Diesel Electrical Multiple Units) Special trains with Mail/Express unreserved ticket booking with effect from various dates as detailed under :-

Sl.

No

T.No.

From

To

Dep (in hrs)  

Arr

(in hrs)

Frequency

With effect from

1

06009

MEMU

Mettupalayam

Coimbatore

08.20

09.05

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

2

06010

MEMU

Coimbatore

Mettupalayam

17.55

18.40

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

3

06121

DEMU

Vridhachalam

Salem

06.00

09.05

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

4

06122

DEMU

Salem

Vridhachalam

18.00

21.00

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

5

06124

DEMU

Karur

Trichy

07.20

09.20

Daily

16.03.21

6

06123

DEMU

Trichy

Karur

18.10

20.20

Daily

15.03.21

7

06014

MEMU

Kollam

Alleppey

03.30

05.45

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

8

06013

MEMU

Alleppey

Kollam

17.20

19.25

Ex. Sundays

17.03.21

9

06016

MEMU

Alleppey

Ernakulam

07.25

09.00

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

10

06015

MEMU

Ernakulam

Alleppey

15.40

17.15

Ex. Sundays

17.03.21

11

06018

MEMU

Ernakulam

Shoranur

17.35

20.50

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

12

06017

MEMU

Shoranur

Ernaklulam

03.30

06.50

Ex. Sundays

17.03.21

13

06023

MEMU

Shoranur

Kannur

2
452/2020-2105-02-2021
Chennai
Focus on Capacity Enhancement : Substantial Outlay for Southern Railway in Budget 2021-22


Indian Railways received the highest ever Plan Capex of Rs.2,15,058 Crores this year with Rs.7,500 Crores from internal resources, Rs.1,00,258 Crores from Extra budgetary resources and Rs.1,07,300 Crores as Gross Budgetary Support.

vSouthern Railway has been granted an amount of Rs.3855 crore as budgetary allocation for the year 2021-2022.  The outlay is Rs.1296 crores for doubling, Rs.178 crores towards gauge conversion and Rs.224.57 crores for passenger amenities.

vBudget Grant for Passenger Amenities for 2021-22 at Rs. 224.57 Crores is the highest ever allotment under this head for Southern Railway.  Budget Grant for Passenger amenities has increased by 13.35% over previous year’s grant with Rs.100 Crores provided from the Capital itself.  Considerable Grant allotted for Soft Upgrades at Stations (Rs.89 Cr.) and for FOBs and PF raising (Rs.87.52 Cr.).

vFor enhanced thrust o­n safety of train operations, Rs.1116 Crores has been allotted for Track renewal works over Southern Railway. 

Budgetary Grant (BG) under various Plan heads

PH No.

Plan Head

Budget Grant

In Crores

11

New Lines (Construction)

95.00

14

Gauge Conversion

178.01

15

Doubling

1206.04

16

Traffic facilities

10.00

17

Computerisation

22.56

21

Rolling Stock

75.33

22

Leased Assets-Payments of Capital components

1028.02

29

RSW - LC   

92.78

30

RSW - ROB/RUB

415.61

31

Track Renewals

679.00

32

Bridge works

215.00

33

S & T Works

146.30

36

OEW Works incl. TRD

58.31

41

Machinery & Plant

26.32

42

Workshops & Sheds

51.43

51

Staff Welfare

51.66

53

Passenger Amenities

224.57

64

OSW Works

72.76

65

TRG/HRD

5.75

71

Stores suspense

981.27

72

Manufacturing suspense

1257.32

73

Miscellaneous advances

0

Total

6893.05

Budget grant for important o­ngoing works

Sl.No

Plan Head

Section

Budget Grant (In Rs. Crores)

1.

New Line

Madurai – Tuticorin Via Aruppukkottai (143.5 km)

20.00

Rameswaram – Dhanushkodi (17.2 km)

75.00

2.

Gauge Conversion

Tiruchchirappali – Nagore- Karaikal with extension of Nagapatinam – Velankani – Tiruthuraipandi incl. new material modification of Karaikal – Peralam (23 km)

88.99

Quilon – Tirunelveli – Tiruchendur & Tenkasi – Virudhunagar (357 km)

2.0

Cuddalore – Salem via Vriddhachalam(191 Km)

15.00

Madurai – Bodinayakkanur (90.41 km)

71.01

3.

Doubling

Kankanadi- Panambur Patch doubling (19 km)

40.00

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit