For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAIKA BAGH

STATION INFO

Address: Raikabag Railway Station, State Highway 61, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342006, India

Station Code: RKB)RAIKA BAG

Station Name: RKB)RAIKA BAGH

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 31

Train Frequency Weekly: 164

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54809RE JU PASS03:1503:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14659RUNICHA EXPRESS04:3904:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP05:5705:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54820JU JSM PASS07:0607:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54826BARA JU PASS07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14813JU BPL EXPRESS08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES09:1609:182M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES09:3209:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74835JU HSR DMU09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22478JP JU SF EXP10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
14809JSM JU EXPRESS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR12:5612:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES14:0114:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER14:4114:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
74836HSR JU DMU15:5615:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22477JU JP SF EXP16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS16:3716:381TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP16:5917:001M2A,3A,SL,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54825JU BARA PASS18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP19:1919:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP22:0022:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
54810JU RE PASS23:1623:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14660RUNICHA EXPRESS23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14662MALANI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14810JU JSM EXPRESS23:5323:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
674/2021-22 21-01-2022
Chennai
Change in timings of Train No. 06197/06198 Thiruvarur – Karaikkudi – Thiruvarur Unreserved Express Special

Following the posting of Gate Keepers in Thiruvarur – Pattukottai Sections, the revised timings for Train No. 06197/06198 Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Unreserved Express special (except Sundays) with effect from 26.01.2022 is as detailed below:

Train No. 06197 Thiruvarur - Karaikkudi Unreserved Express special will leave Thiruvarur at 08.15 hrs (except Sundays) with effect from 26th January, 2022 and reach Karaikkudi at 13.00 hrs, the same day

In return direction Train No. 06198 Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur Unreserved Express special will leave Karaikkudi at 15.00 hrs (except Sundays) with effect from 26th January, 2022 and reach Thiruvarur at 19.45 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition: 4- Trailer Coach and 2- Driver Power Cars

Train No. 06197 Thiruvarur – Karaikkudi

Special (except Sundays)

Station

Train No. 06198 Karaikkudi - Thiruvarur

Special(except Sundays)

08.15

(d)

Thiruvarur

(a)

19.45

08.23/08.24

(a/d)

Mangudi-H

(a/d)

19.17/19.18

08.29/08.30

(a/d)

Mavur Road-H

(a/d)

19.06/19.07

08.37/08.38

(a/d)

Tirunellikkaval

(a/d)

18.59/19.00

08.43/08.44

(a/d)

Ammanur-H

(a/d)

18.52/18.53

08.49/08.50

(a/d)

Alattambadi-H

(a/d)

18.46/18.47

08.55/08.56

(a/d)

Manali-H

(a/d)

18.40/18.41

09.03/09.05

(a/d)

Tirutturaipoondi

(a/d)

18.28/18.30

09.21/09.22

(a/d)

Thillaivilagam

(a/d)

18.12/18.13

09.30/09.31

(a/d)

Muthupet-H

(a/d)

18.03/18.04

09.44/09.45

(a/d)

Athirampattinam

(a/d)

17.49/17.50

09.58/10.00

(a/d)

Pattukottai

(a/d)

17.33/17.35

10.54/10.55

(a/d)

Peravurani

(a/d)

16.44/16.45

11.14/11.15

(a/d)

Ayingudi

(a/d)

16.15/16.16

11.40/11.41

(a/d)

Aranthangi

(a/d)

15.59/16.00

12.16/12.17

(a/d)

Periyakottai

(a/d)

15.19/15.20

13.00

(a)

Karaikkudi

(d)

15.00





2
642/2021-22 30-12-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services



In view of Line Block/Power Block to facilitate engineering work in Chennai Central - Gudur Section and Chennai Egmore – Villupuram Section, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

·Train No. 12711 Vijayawada – Dr MGR Chennai Central Pinakini Express scheduled to leave Vijayawada at 06.10 hrs o­n 04th January, 2022 is partially cancelled between Gudur and Dr MGR Chennai Central. The Train will not run between Gudur and Dr MGR Chennai central


·      Train No. 12712 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs o­n 04th January, 2022 is partially cancelled between Dr MGR Chennai Central and Gudur. The train will commence Journey from Gudur at its scheduled departure time of 16.20 hrs


·   Train No. 12636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Vaigai Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 07.05 hrs o­n 05th and 19th January, 2022 is partially cancelled between Villupuram and Chennai Egmore. The train will not run between Villupuram  and Chennai Egmore


·Train No. 12605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi Pallavan Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 15.45 hrs o­n 05th and 19th January, 2022 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Villupuram. The train will commence Journey from Villupuram at its scheduled departure time of 18.10 hrs.


Diversion of Train Service:


·Train No. 22403 Puducherry – New Delhi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at 09.50 hrs o­n 05th and 19th January, 2022 will be diverted to run via Villupuram, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur and Korukkupet duly skipping the stoppage at Chennai Egmore. An additional stoppage at Perambur will be provided for the convenience of passengers

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search