For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16864 MQ BGKT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16864-MQ BGKT EXP
Mannargudi to Bhagat ki kothi | Distance-2866Kms | Travel Time 53:25Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28851930XX740XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MQMANNARGUDISource12:2501
2TVRTHIRUVARUR JN13:0313:052:00381
3MVMAYILADUTURAI J13:4813:502:00771
4CDMCHIDAMBARAM14:2814:302:001141
5TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR15:0915:101:001561
6VMVILLUPURAM JN16:3516:4510:001991
7CGLCHENGALPATTU18:1318:152:003021
8TBMTAMBARAM18:4318:452:003321
9MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:2519:5025:003571
10SPESULLURUPETA21:2821:302:004441
11GDRGUDUR JN22:2022:211:004991
12NLRNELLORE22:4722:481:005371
13OGLONGOLE00:1900:201:006532
14CLXCHIRALA00:5400:551:007032
15TELTENALI JN01:5802:002:007602
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:2503:3510:007922
17KMTKHAMMAM04:3904:401:008912
18WLWARANGAL06:1306:152:009992
19PDPLPEDDAPALLI07:4407:451:0010822
20RDMRAMGUNDAM07:5908:001:0011002
21SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR08:5909:001:0011722
22BPQBALHARSHAH11:2511:305:0012412
23CDCHANDRAPUR11:4811:491:0012552
24NGPNAGPUR14:5014:555:0014522
25ETITARSI JN20:0020:055:0017492
26HBJHABIBGANJ21:4821:502:0018422
27BPLBHOPAL JN22:2022:3010:0018482
28SJPSHUJALPUR00:0500:072:0019283
29UJNUJJAIN JN02:0502:105:0020313
30NADNAGDA JN03:2003:4525:0020863
31BWMBHAWANI MANDI05:0205:042:0022113
32KOTAKOTA JN06:1506:205:0023113
33SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR08:0008:1515:0024193
34DPADURGAPURA10:2910:312:0025433
35JPJAIPUR11:0011:1010:0025503
36FLPHULERA JN12:1512:172:0026053
37MKNMAKRANA JN13:1013:111:0026703
38DNADEGANA JN13:4613:493:0027143
39MTDMERTA ROAD JN15:0015:055:0027593
40GOTNGOTAN15:2115:221:0027793
41RKBRAIKA BAGH16:5917:001:0028603
42JUJODHPUR JN17:2517:3510:0028633
43BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI17:50Destination28663
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.27 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2020
4 originating Shramik specials trains on 28.05.20 to clear approximately 6400 migrants from Dankaur, Govindpuri and Jhansi

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 28.05.20

4originating Shramik specials trains o­n 28.05.20 to clear approximately 6400 migrants from Dankaur, Govindpuri and Jhansi

More than 1.6 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Total 167terminating,43passing trains with stoppage over NCRbrought back more than 2.5 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Free meals and water being distributed in all Shramik trains.Approximately 18 lakhs free meals/ food packets and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in 1240 Shramik specials at various stations

North Central Railway is according highest priority to movement of Shramik special trains.Each of average 200 daily Shramik trains including empty coaching rakes operating o­n North Central Railway are being monitored round the clock by Sr officers deployed in divisional and HQ control. Besides this, Officers are also deployed at important stations to oversee all arrangements related to watering of trains, free meal & water distribution , arranging emergency medical assistance etc. to passengers of Shramik Special trains .

For clearing outward passengers, total04 trains are planned o­n 28.05.20 from Dankaur to Howrah,Govindpuri to Durg and two trains from Jhansi to Gorakhpur carrying approximately 6400migrants. With these NCR will operate total124 originatingShramik specialtrains ferrying 168644 migrants and other stranded persons.

Till 27th May 2020, a total of 252506 migrants and other stranded persons have been safely brought back at different stations of North Central Railway in 167 terminating trains and 43 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 167 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(61 trains) , Fatehpur(09 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(05 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(13 train) ,Chattarpur(15 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (09 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(01 train) and Subedarganj (01 train).

These trains have ferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTC has made elaborate arrangements to serve food and water to migrants in all Shramik trains at different stations of Prayagraj , Jhansi and Agra divisions . Meals served included cooked lunch and dinner packets as well as packaged food items and water bottles.

As o­n 27.05.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

4

4260

83

118339

Jhansi

88

1,14,520

154

271547

Prayagraj

381

5,40,061

530

7,36,333

Thus in 473 trains North Central Railway has served 658841 and IRCTC in 767 trains about 1126219 meal/ food packets and water bottles till 27.05.20.A total of 1240 trains served with total 1785060 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn. , Kanpur ,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc . Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides are also providing water through extended pipes in water containers available with passengers. At all watering station of North Central Railway watering of trains is being done to ensure availability of water in toilets and washbasins.





2
2019/05/2431-05-2019
Continuation of Experimental Halts.

Central Railway

Press Release

Continuation of Experimental Halts.

Railways have extended the experimental halts already provided to the following trains till further advice. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No.

Train No.

Train Name

Station

1

11093/11094

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Varanasi Mahanagari Express

Raver

2

12715/12716

Nanded-Amritsar Sachkhand Express

Pachora

3

11093/11094

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Varanasi Mahanagari Express

Chalisgaon

4

12720/12719

Hyderabad-Jaipur Express

Malkapur

5

17623/17624

Nanded-Shri Ganganagar Express

Malkapur

6

11019

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai -Bhubaneshawar Konark Express

Thane

7

11025/11026

Bhusaval-Pune Express

Niphad

8

11401/11402

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express

Lasalgaon

9

16381

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Kanyakumari Express

Thane

10

11075/11076

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bidar Express

Barsi Town

11

11139/11140

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Gadag Express

Thane

12

22137/22138

Nagpur-Ahmedabad Express

Shegaon

13

22663/22664

Chennai Egmore -Jodhpur Express

Shegaon

14

22619/22620

Bilaspur-Tirunelvali Express

Chandrapur

15

18501/18502

Vishakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express

Chandrapur

16

17609/17610

Patna-Purna Express

Warora

17

16863/16864

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Express

Chandrapur

18

19713/19714

Jaipur-Secunderabad Express

Morshi

19

19301/19302

Indore-Yeshwantpur Express

Warud Orange City

20

16209/16210

Ajmer-Mysore Express

Kirloskarwadi

21

16505/16506

Gandhidham-Bangalore Express

Kirloskarwadi

22

11059/11060

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Chhapra Express

Nasik Road

23

12771/12772

Secunderabad –Nagpur Superfast Express

Ajni

24

11403/11404

Nagpur-Kolhapur Express

Ajni

25

12849/12850

BSP-Pune Superfast Express

Pulgaon

26

12113/12114

Pune-Nagpur Garibrath Express

Ajni

27

12113/12114

Pune-Nagpur Garibrath Express

Shegaon

28

22663/22664

Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur S/F Express

Bhandak

29

11045/11046

Kolahapur-Dhanbad Deekshabhoomi Express

Wani

30

22937/22938

Rajkot-Rewa Superfast Express

Burhanpur

31

22135/22136

Nagpur-Rewa-Nagpur Superfast Express

Multai

32

12643/12644

Thiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamauddin Swarn Jayanti Express

Amla

33

12791/12792

Secunderabad–Danapur- Secu

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit