For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANNARGUDI

STATION INFO

Address: Mannargudi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: MQ)MANNARGUD

Station Name: MQ)MANNARGUDI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16179MANNAI EXP04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16616CHEMMOZHI EXP07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06864TPJ MQ SPL FARE SPL11:15Des--MUNRESERVED
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS17:15Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56033MV MQ PASS18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76806TPJ MQ DMU20:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17407PAMANI EXPRESS21:10Des--TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06863MQ TPJ SPL FARE SPLSrc18:00--SAUNRESERVED
16180MANNAI EXPSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXPSrc12:25--M2A,3A,SL,GN
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESSSrc05:45--W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
56034MQ MV PASSSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76805MQ TPJ DMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
482/2022-23 28-11-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services



Due to Rail Roko agitation at certain stations in Delta Districts, the following trains have been Short Terminated/Partially Cancelled as detailed below.

Short Termination/ Partial cancellation of a Train Service

ØTrain No. 06688 Thiruvarur Junction – Mayiladuturai Junction Express Special which left Thiruvarur Junction at 08.15 hrs o­n 28.11.2022 is short terminated at Nannilam and will be partially cancelled between Nannilam and Mayiladuturai Junction.

ØTrain No. 06197 Thiruvarur Junction – Karaikkudi Junction DEMU Express Special which left Thiruvarur Junction at 08.10 hrs o­n 28.11.2022 is short terminated at Mutupet and will be partially cancelled between Mutupet and Karaikkudi Junction.

ØTrain No. 16188 Ernakulam Junction – Karaikal Express which left Ernakulam Junction at 22.30 hrs o­n 27.11.2022 is short terminated at Thanjavur Junction and will be partially cancelled between Thanjavur Junction and Karaikal.  

ØTrain No. 06404 Mannargudi - Mayiladuturai Junction Express Special which left Mannargudi at 08.35 hrs o­n 28.11.2022 is short terminated at Thiruvarur Junction   and will be partially cancelled between Thiruvarur Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction.

      

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
230/2022-23 25-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express Trains


The timings of the following trains have been revised over Southern Railway with effect from dates as detailed below:-


1. The revised timings of Train No. 06403 Mayiladuturai Junction – Mannargudi Unreserved Express Special have been revised between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mannargud as detailed below with effect from 24th July, 2022


Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mayiladuthurai

17.00

19.00 hrs

Peralam Junction

17.16/17.17

19.17 / 19.19 hrs

Punthottam

17.22/17.23

19.24 / 19.25 hrs

Nannilam

17.28/17.29

19.31 / 19.32 hrs

Tiruvarur Junction

17.43/17.45

19.50 / 19.52 hrs

Kulikarai

17.54/17.55

20.01 / 20.02 hrs

Tirumanthikunam

18.00/18.01

20.08 / 20.09 hrs

Koradacheri

18.06/18.07

20.15 / 20.16 hrs

Nidamangalam

18.16/18.18

20.30 / 20.32 hrs

Mannargudi

18.55

21.10 hrs


*Note: There is no change in timings of the train over other stations


2. The revised timings of Train No. 17408 Mannargudi – Tirupati Pamani Express have been revised between Mannargudi and Mayiladuturai as detailed below with effect from 01st August, 2022


Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mannargudi (departure)

05.50 hrs

05.35 hrs

Nidamangalam

06.08 / 06.10

05.55 / 05.57 hrs

Tiruvarur Junction

06.33 / 06.35

06.22 / 06.24 hrs

Peralam Junction

06.59 / 07.00

06.49 / 06.50 hrs

*Note: There is no change in timings of the train over other stations

      -

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search