For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGDA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Nagda, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: NAD)NAGDA J

Station Name: NAD)NAGDA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 136

Train Frequency Weekly: 407

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS00:0800:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP00:4001:0525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS00:4200:475W2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS01:0501:3025M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANI01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19310INDORE GNC EXP01:2301:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS01:3401:362TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP01:5001:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP01:5502:2025W2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP02:2502:5025F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP02:2502:5025TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP02:2502:5025M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS02:2502:5025SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES02:3202:353TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES02:3202:353M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP03:0503:3025M2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP03:0603:082M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS03:2003:4525TH1A,2A,3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP03:2003:4525M2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP03:2803:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST03:5303:552TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP03:5303:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS03:5504:2025F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP03:5504:2025SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP04:0804:135W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP04:0804:135M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP04:4804:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS04:4804:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS04:5504:572M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP04:5505:2530SU1A,2A,3A
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES04:5504:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS04:5505:2530TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP05:0005:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP05:1305:152TUUNRESERVED
11103JHS BDTS EXP05:3305:352M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP05:3305:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP05:3605:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP05:5005:555M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP06:2006:5030F2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP06:3606:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
69186UJN NAD MEMU06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS07:0807:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS07:2007:255TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP07:2007:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP07:2007:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP07:2007:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59318UJN NAD PASS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69155RTM MTJ PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12416NDLS INDB EXP08:4509:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP08:4508:472W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP09:0009:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS10:0010:022M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES10:1510:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP10:1810:202SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS10:1810:202SU3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS10:5010:555TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS10:5010:555M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF10:5310:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP10:5310:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
59804KOTA RTM PASS11:1511:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59345RTM NAD PASS11:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59388INDB NAD PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS13:2513:5025M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS13:2513:5025TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP13:4013:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP14:0614:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59342BINA NAD PASS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP15:1115:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP15:3315:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL15:3815:402M2A,3A,CC
19038AVADH EXPRESS15:4515:472M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS15:4515:472TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP15:5315:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP15:5315:552SUUNRESERVED
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP15:5315:552TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP15:5816:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS15:5816:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18244BGKT BSP EXP16:1016:3525TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP16:1016:3525TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12978MARU SAGAR EXP16:5416:562F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES17:0017:055M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP18:1018:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP18:3518:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP18:5519:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS18:5519:005M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP18:5819:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP18:5819:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP18:5819:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP19:1519:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP19:2119:232TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP19:5019:522M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP19:5019:522TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69183RTM NAD MEMU19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69156MTJ RTM PASS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22934JP BDTS SF EXP20:2020:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP20:3220:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP21:2221:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E21:2221:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL21:4021:422W2A,3A,CC,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP21:4021:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS21:4021:422W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP22:0022:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
59354UJN NAD PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12967JAIPUR EXP22:4523:1025TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP22:4523:1025F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS22:4523:1025TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS22:4523:1025W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP22:4523:1025M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANI23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19332INDB KCVL EXP23:4023:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP23:5023:555TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP23:5023:555M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59346NAD RTM PASSSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59317NAD UJN PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59341NAD BINA PASSSrc11:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59353NAD UJN PASSSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59387NAD INDB PASSSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69185NAD UJN MEMUSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69184NAD RTM MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 





2
372 /2020-2124-12-2020
Chennai
Timings of Special Trains notified by North Western Railway – Corrigendum


Timings of Special Trains notified by North Western Railway – Corrigendum

The timings of the following trains notified by North Western Railway has been revised at some stations as detailed below:

1.Train No.02476 Coimbatore - Hisar Special will arrive Vapi at 16.20 hrs and depart at 16.22 hrs, arrive Surat at 17.42 hrs and depart at 17.47 hrs, arrive Ahmedabad at 21.25 hrs and depart at 21.35 hrs , arrive Mahesana at 22.55 hrs and depart at 22.57 hrs.  (Reference Press Release No. 364    dt.22.12.2020)

2.Train No.02977 Ernakulam – Ajmer Special will arrive Vadodara at 21.05 hrs and depart at 21.10 hrs, arrive Vapi at 22.38 hrs and depart at 22.40 hrs, arrive Surat at 23.56 hrs and depart at 00.01 hrs.  In return direction, Train No.02978 Ajmer – Ernakulam Special will arrive Surat at 01.02 hrs and depart at 01.07 hrs, arrive Vapi at 02.27 hrs and depart at 02.29 hrs, arrive Vadodara at 04.10 hrs and depart at 04.15 hrs.  (Reference Press Release No. 362   dt.21.12.2020)

3.Train No.02970 Jaipur – Coimbatore Special will arrive Nagda at 03.10 hrs and depart at 03.15 hrs (Reference Press Release No. 362 dt.21.12.2020)

B.Guganesan 

Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search