For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGDA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Nagda, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: NAD)NAGDA J

Station Name: NAD)NAGDA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 136

Train Frequency Weekly: 407

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS00:0800:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP00:4001:0525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS00:4200:475W2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS01:0501:3025M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANI01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19310INDORE GNC EXP01:2301:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS01:3401:362TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP01:5001:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP01:5502:2025W2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP02:2502:5025F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP02:2502:5025TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP02:2502:5025M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS02:2502:5025SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES02:3202:353TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES02:3202:353M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP03:0503:3025M2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP03:0603:082M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS03:2003:4525TH1A,2A,3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP03:2003:4525M2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP03:2803:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST03:5303:552TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP03:5303:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS03:5504:2025F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP03:5504:2025SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP04:0804:135W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP04:0804:135M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP04:4804:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS04:4804:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS04:5504:572M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP04:5505:2530SU1A,2A,3A
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES04:5504:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS04:5505:2530TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP05:0005:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP05:1305:152TUUNRESERVED
11103JHS BDTS EXP05:3305:352M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP05:3305:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP05:3605:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP05:5005:555M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP06:2006:5030F2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP06:3606:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
69186UJN NAD MEMU06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS07:0807:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS07:2007:255TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP07:2007:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP07:2007:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP07:2007:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59318UJN NAD PASS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69155RTM MTJ PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12416NDLS INDB EXP08:4509:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP08:4508:472W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP09:0009:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS10:0010:022M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES10:1510:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP10:1810:202SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS10:1810:202SU3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS10:5010:555TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS10:5010:555M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF10:5310:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP10:5310:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
59804KOTA RTM PASS11:1511:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59345RTM NAD PASS11:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59388INDB NAD PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS13:2513:5025M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS13:2513:5025TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP13:4013:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP14:0614:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59342BINA NAD PASS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP15:1115:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP15:3315:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL15:3815:402M2A,3A,CC
19038AVADH EXPRESS15:4515:472M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS15:4515:472TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP15:5315:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP15:5315:552SUUNRESERVED
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP15:5315:552TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP15:5816:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS15:5816:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18244BGKT BSP EXP16:1016:3525TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP16:1016:3525TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12978MARU SAGAR EXP16:5416:562F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES17:0017:055M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP18:1018:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP18:3518:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP18:5519:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS18:5519:005M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP18:5819:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP18:5819:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP18:5819:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP19:1519:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP19:2119:232TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP19:5019:522M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP19:5019:522TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69183RTM NAD MEMU19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69156MTJ RTM PASS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22934JP BDTS SF EXP20:2020:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP20:3220:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP21:2221:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E21:2221:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL21:4021:422W2A,3A,CC,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP21:4021:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS21:4021:422W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP22:0022:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
59354UJN NAD PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12967JAIPUR EXP22:4523:1025TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP22:4523:1025F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS22:4523:1025TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS22:4523:1025W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP22:4523:1025M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANI23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19332INDB KCVL EXP23:4023:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP23:5023:555TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP23:5023:555M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59346NAD RTM PASSSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59317NAD UJN PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59341NAD BINA PASSSrc11:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59353NAD UJN PASSSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59387NAD INDB PASSSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69185NAD UJN MEMUSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69184NAD RTM MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0322-03-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA (T) TO JAIPUR & BHAGAT KI KOTHI, SURAT – MUZAFFARPUR & UDHNA - MADGAON


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Bandra (T) – Jaipur & Bhagat Ki Kothi, Surat – Muzaffarpur and Udhna - Madgaon o­n special fare.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

·Train No 09005/09006Bandra Terminus – JaipurSuperfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No.09005 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 at 11.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.35 hrs, the next day.Similarly, Train No. 09006 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n Saturday, 27thMarch, 2021 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Ramganj Mandi, Kota and Sawai Madhopur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-tierandSleeper Class coaches.

 

·Train No. 09143/09144  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

           Train No. 09143 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 21.45 hrs o­n Thursday 25th March, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 13.15 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09144 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.25 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 07.35 hrs. the next day.

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

·Train No. 09049/09050 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09049 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train will leave Surat at 07.40 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Muzaffarpur at 04.30 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No.09050 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special train will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs o­n Sunday, 28thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Surat at 17.05 hrs o­n Tuesday.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavra Rajgarh, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Ayodhya, Shahganj, Azamgarh, Mau, Ballia, Chhapra and Hajipur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2 Tier cum AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second seating coaches.

 

·09067/09068Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26th March, 2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.00 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

The train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

 

The booking of Train No. 09143 will open o­n 23rdMarch, 2021 andTrain No. 09005, 09049 & 09067 will open o­n 24th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

***********

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 19-03-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS, ONE TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR STATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS

TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS, o­nE TRAIN TO PASS OVER WR STATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 9 more Special Trains, while o­ne more special train will pass over several stations of WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 02216/02215 Bandra (T) – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (4 days a week)

Train No. 02216 Bandra (T) – Delhi Sarai Rohilla special will leave Bandra (T) every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 12.00 hrs & will reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rdMarch, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra (T) special will depart Delhi Sarai Rohilla every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 08.55 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Gandhinagar Capital, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon and Delhi Cantt. stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier coaches.

2) Train No. 09043/09044 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09043 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast special will leave Bandra (T) every Thursday at 21.45 hrs & will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 13.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09044 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Bandra (T) Superfast special will depart Bhagat Ki Kothi every Friday at 16.25 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2ndApril, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class coaches.

3) Train No. 09071/09072 Surat - Mahuva Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09071 Surat - Mahuva Superfast special will leave Surat every Wednesday at 05.35 hrs & will reach Mahuva at 16.25 hrs the same day. This train will run from 14th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09072 Mahuva - Surat Superfast special will depart Mahuva every Wednesday at 20.40 hrs & will arrive Surat at 07.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 14th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Joravarnagar, Wandhwan City, Limbdi, Botad, Dhola, Dhasa, Liliya Mota, Savarkundla and Rajula stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

 

 

4) Train No. 09213/09214 Indore – Nagpur Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09213 Indore – Nagpur Superfast special will leave Indore every Sunday at 20.35 hrs & will reach Nagpur at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 21st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09214 Nagpur - Indore Superfast special will depart Nagpur every Monday at 19.00 hrs & will arrive Indore at 06.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Berchha, Shujalpur, Habibganj, Betul, Amla, Multai and Pandhurna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

5) Train No. 09223/09224 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Superfast special will leave Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Tuesday at 20.55 hrs & will reach Nagpur at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09224 Nagpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Superfast special will depart Nagpur every Wednesday at 19.00 hrs & will arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 06.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 24thMarch, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Indore, Dewas, Maksi, Shujalpur, Habibganj, Itarsi, Betul, Amla, Multai and Pandhurna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

6) Train No. 09267/09268 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09267 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Superfast special will leave Ahmedabad every Thursday at 16.35 hrs & will reach Prayagraj at 16.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09268 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Superfast special will depart Prayagraj every Friday at 19.00 hrs & will arrive Ahmedabad at 17.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna and Manikpur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

7) Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Superfast special will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.40 hrs & will reach MGR Chennai at 16.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd May, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09219 MGR Chennai - Ahmedabad Superfast special will depart MGR Chennai every Wednesday at 15.50 hrs & will arrive Ahmedabad at 20.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th May, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Surat, Palghar, Vasai Road, Kalyan, Pune,Solapur, Kalaburagi, Raichur, Guntakal and Renigunta stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper class coaches.

 

8) Train No. 09093/09094 Porbandar – Santragachi Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09093 Porbandar - Santragachi Superfast special will leave Porbandar every Friday at 09.05 hrs & will reach Santragachi at 06.20 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 16th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09094 Santragachi - Porbandar Superfast special will depart Santragachi every Sunday at 20.10 hrs & will arrive Porbandar at 18.35 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 18th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Jam Jodhpur, Upleta, Jetalsar, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Champa, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Purulia, Adra, Bankura, Midnapore and Kharagpur stations in both directions. Train No.09094 will have additional halt at Bishnupur station. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

9) Train No. 09069/09070 Okha - Varanasi Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09069 Okha – Varanasi Superfast special will leave Okha every Thursday at 14.05 hrs & will reach Varanasi at 02.00 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 15th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09070 Varanasi - Okha Superfast special will depart Varanasi every Saturday at 21.55 hrs & will arrive Okha at 07.45 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 17th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

One more special train will be passing over several WR stations as under :-

10) Train No. 06001/06002 Thiruvananthapuram Central – H.Nizamuddin Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 06001 Thiruvananthapuram Central – H. Nizamuddin Superfast special will leaveThiruvananthapuram Central every Wednesday at 14.30 hrs & will reach H. Nizamuddin at 12.30 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 7th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 06002 H.Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast special will depart H. Nizamuddin every Friday at 22.15 hrs & will arrive Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.45 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 9th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt o­n WR at Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara and Ratlam stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class & Second class seating coaches.

The booking of Train No 09213 will open o­n 19th March, 2021; Train No 02216 & 09223 o­n 20thMarch, 2021; Train No 09267 will openon21st March, 2021; Train No 09043, 09220, 09093, 09069, 09071 & 09072 will open o­n 22nd March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above all trains will run as fully reserved.Train No 02216 & 09043 will run o­n normal Garib Rath and Humsafar fare resp. Rest of the trains will run as special trains o­n special fare

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search