For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGDA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Nagda, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: NAD)NAGDA J

Station Name: NAD)NAGDA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 136

Train Frequency Weekly: 407

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS00:0800:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP00:4001:0525TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS00:4200:475W2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS01:0501:3025M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANI01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19310INDORE GNC EXP01:2301:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS01:3401:362TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP01:5001:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22942JAT INDB SF EXP01:5502:2025W2A,3A,SL,GN
12968JP CHENNAI EXP02:2502:5025F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP02:2502:5025TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12976JP MYSORE EXP02:2502:5025M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS02:2502:5025SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES02:3202:353TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES02:3202:353M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22941INBD JAT S F EXP03:0503:3025M2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP03:0603:082M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS03:2003:4525TH1A,2A,3A
16864MQ BGKT EXP03:2003:4525M2A,3A,SL,GN
11102GWL PUNE EXP03:2803:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST03:5303:552TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP03:5303:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS03:5504:2025F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP03:5504:2025SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP04:0804:135W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP04:0804:135M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA04:3004:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP04:4804:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS04:4804:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS04:5504:572M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXP04:5505:2530SU1A,2A,3A
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES04:5504:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS04:5505:2530TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP05:0005:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXP05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP05:1305:152TUUNRESERVED
11103JHS BDTS EXP05:3305:352M,SU3A,SL,GN
11803JHS BDTS EXP05:3305:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP05:3605:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22943PUNE INDORE EXP05:5005:555M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP06:2006:5030F2A,3A,SL,GN
12961AVANTIKA EXP06:2206:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19711JP BPL EXP06:3606:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
69186UJN NAD MEMU06:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS07:0807:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS07:2007:255TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP07:2007:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP07:2007:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP07:2007:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59318UJN NAD PASS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69155RTM MTJ PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12416NDLS INDB EXP08:4509:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP08:4508:472W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP09:0009:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
59393DHD HBJ FAST PAS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS10:0010:022M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES10:1510:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP10:1810:202SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19054MFP ST EXPRESS10:1810:202SU3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS10:5010:555TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS10:5010:555M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF10:5310:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP10:5310:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
59804KOTA RTM PASS11:1511:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59345RTM NAD PASS11:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59388INDB NAD PASS12:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS13:2513:5025M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS13:2513:5025TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP13:4013:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP14:0614:082TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59342BINA NAD PASS15:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXP15:1115:132M2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP15:3315:352SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL15:3815:402M2A,3A,CC
19038AVADH EXPRESS15:4515:472M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS15:4515:472TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP15:5315:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP15:5315:552SUUNRESERVED
11104BDTS JHANSI EXP15:5315:552TU,W3A,SL,GN
11804BDTS JHANSI EXP15:5816:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS15:5816:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59832KOTA BRC PASS16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18244BGKT BSP EXP16:1016:3525TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18246BKN BSP EXP16:1016:3525TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59831BRC KOTA PASS16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12978MARU SAGAR EXP16:5416:562F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22944IND PUNE EXPRES17:0017:055M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP18:1018:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59394HBJ DHD FAST PAS18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12962AVANTIKA EXP18:3518:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP18:5519:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS18:5519:005M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP18:5819:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP18:5819:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP18:5819:002TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP19:1519:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19312INDB PUNE EXP19:2119:232TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP19:5019:522M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP19:5019:522TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69183RTM NAD MEMU19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69156MTJ RTM PASS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22934JP BDTS SF EXP20:2020:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19329VEER BHUMI EXP20:3220:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19712BPL JAIPUR EXP21:2221:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59307INDB AII LINK E21:2221:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL21:4021:422W2A,3A,CC,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP21:4021:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS21:4021:422W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP22:0022:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
59354UJN NAD PASS22:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12967JAIPUR EXP22:4523:1025TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP22:4523:1025F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS22:4523:1025TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS22:4523:1025W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP22:4523:1025M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS23:2323:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANI23:3523:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19332INDB KCVL EXP23:4023:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP23:5023:555TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP23:5023:555M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59346NAD RTM PASSSrc08:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59317NAD UJN PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59341NAD BINA PASSSrc11:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59353NAD UJN PASSSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59387NAD INDB PASSSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69185NAD UJN MEMUSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69184NAD RTM MEMUSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0709-07-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS | TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

WR Press Release No. 2021/07Mumbai, 8th July, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS

TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway will run 4 pairs of special trains and trips of 3 pairs of special trains will be extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 14th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train will depart from Kolkata at 13.10 hrs every Saturday and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 17th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagar Untari, Garhwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barkakana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09537/09538 Okha – Jaipur Special Train

Train No. 09537 Okha – Jaipur Special Train will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Monday and arrive Jaipur at 15.50 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09538 Jaipur – Okha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 17.15 hrs every Tuesday and arrive Okha at 13.20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 13thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhalia, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

3). Train No. 09251/09252 Somnath – Okha Special Train

Train No. 09251 Somnath – Okha Special Train will depart from Somnath at 22.50 hrs daily and arrive Okha at 08.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09252 Okha – Somnath Special Train will depart from Okha at 20.15 hrs daily and arrive Somnath at 05.25 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Veraval, Maliya Hatina, Keshod, Junagadh Jn, Jetalsar Jn, Virpur, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia, Bhatiya, Dwarka and Mithapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

4).Train No. 09207/09208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train

Train No. 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.45 hrs every Sunday and arrive Udhampur at 15.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Udhampur – Bhavnagar Terminus Special Train will depart from Udhampur at 22.05 hrs o­n Monday and arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 09.25 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 19thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor, Dhola Jn, Botad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Road, Gandhinagar Capital, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jodhpur Jn, Phalodi Jn, Kolayat, Lalgarh Jn, Mahajan, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Mandi Dabwali, Bhathinda Jn, Faridkot, Firozpur Cantt Jn, Jalandhar City, Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Extension of Trips

1). Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Special Train will be restored from 12th July, 2021 to run every Monday and of Train No. 09219 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Train will be restored from 14th July, 2021 to run every Wednesday. This train will also run with an additional Sleeper Class coach.

2). Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Special Train will be restored from 13th July, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Special Train will be restored from 15thJuly, 2021 to run every Thursday.

3). Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special Train will be restored from 17th July, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special Train will be restored from 18th July, 2021 to every Sunday.

The booking of Train Nos. 09537, 09251 & 09252 will open from 10th July, 2021, of Train No. 09413 will open from 11th July, 2021 and that of Train No. 09207 will open from 12th July, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************





2
83/2021-2207-05-2021
Chennai
ONE WAY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN

North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train from Shri Ganga Nagar and Dr. MGR Chennai Central to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special

With the composition of One AC 3-tier Coach,Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special will leave Shri Ganga Nagar at 10.00 hrs o­n 10th May, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central  at 20.45 hrs, o­n 12th May, 2021 (the third day)

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special is as follows:

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Shri Ganga Nagar

.. ..

10:00

10.05.21

Hanuman Ghar

11:05

11:30

Suratgarh

12:25

12:30

Bikaner

15:20

15:30

Nokha

16:17

16:19

Naguar

16:57

17:02

Degana

18:36

18:39

Makrana Jn

19:19

19:22

Phulera Jn

20:40

20:42

Jaipur

21:30

21:40

Durgapura

21:51

21:54

Sawai Madhavpur

23:35

23:50

Kota

01:00

01:10

11.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02:02

02:04

Bhawani Mandi

02:28

02:30

Shamgarh

02:50

02:52

Nagda Jn

04:30

04:55

Ujjain Jn

05:50

05:55

Berccha

06:47

06:49

Shujalpur

07:15

07:17

Sehore

07:48

07:50

Bhopal

09:00

09:10

Habibganj

09:23

09:25

Itarsi

10:50

11:00

Betul

12:41

12:43

Pandurna

13:54

13:56

Nagpur

15:50

15:55

Sevagram

16:52

16:54

Chandrapur

18:22

18:24

Balharshan

19:30

19:35

Sirpur Kagaz Nagar

20:32

20:33

Manchiryal

22:38

22:40

Warangal

23:18

23:20

Vijayawada

02:37

02:57

Nellore

06:23

06:25

Gudur

07:03

07:05

Dr MGR Chennai Ce



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit