For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22921 BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22921-BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP
Bandra terminus to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-2027Kms | Travel Time 36:25Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee05:1001
2BVIBORIVALI05:3705:403:00191
3VAPIVAPI07:2707:292:001591
4STSURAT08:4508:505:002511
5BRCVADODARA JN10:4310:5310:003801
6RTMRATLAM JN14:4015:0020:006421
7NADNAGDA JN15:5315:552:006871
8KOTAKOTA JN18:3018:4010:009121
9BTEBHARATPUR JN23:1523:205:0012021
10AHACHHNERA JN23:5500:0550:0012291
11MTJMATHURA JN01:2001:3010:0012642
12KSJKASGANJ03:1003:2010:0013692
13FBDFARRUKHABAD04:4704:525:0014772
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:2508:3510:0016162
15LKOLUCKNOW NR10:1010:2010:0016902
16GDGONDA JN12:3512:405:0018062
17BLPBALRAMPUR13:2113:232:0018462
18NUHNAUGARH15:1415:162:0019552
19ANDNANAND NAGAR15:5015:522:0019862
20GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:35Destination20272
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.37 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
16-05-2022
पत्रांक सं. 11पीआर/05/2022 दिनांक 15.05.2022 को जारी प्रेस विज्ञप्ति के अनुक्रम मे निम्न संशोधित विज्ञप्ति जारी की जा रही है,

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा पत्रांक सं.11पीआर/05/2022 दिनांक 15.05.2022 को जारी गोंडा स्टेशन पर हो रहे यार्ड रिमॉडलिंग कार्य  के कारण निम्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन, रीशेड्यूलिंग तथा आंशिक मार्ग परिवर्तन/ओरिजिनेशन संबंधी प्रेस विज्ञप्ति के अनुक्रम मे निम्न संशोधित विज्ञप्ति जारी की जा रही है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण –

  1. गाड़ी सं. 12571 गोरखपुर-आनंद विहार (ट.) हमसफर à¤à¤•à¥à¤¸à¤ªà¥à¤°à¥‡à¤¸ प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 18.05.22,20.05.22,21.05.22, 22.05.22, 25.05.22,27.05.22, 28.05.22, 29.05.22,01.06.22, 03.06.22, 04.06.22, 05.06.22  à¤à¤µà¤‚  08.06.22

  2.   à¤—ाड़ी सं.12572 आनंद विहार (ट.)-गोरखपुर हमसफर एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 19.05.22,21.05.22,22.05.22,23.05.22, 26.05.22, 28.05.22, 29.05.22, 30.05.22,0 2.06.22, 04.06.22, 05.06.22, 06.06.22, 09.05.22

  3.  à¤—ाड़ी सं.11123 ग्वालियर-बरौनी एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 16.05.22 से 07.06.22 तक

  4.  à¤—ाड़ी सं. 11124 बरौनी-ग्वालियर एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 17.05.22 से 08.06.22 तक 

  5.  à¤—ाड़ी सं. 02575 हैदराबाद-गोरखपुर विशेष एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 03.06.22

  6.  à¤—ाड़ी सं. 02576 गोरखपुर-हैदराबाद विशेष एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 05.06.22

  7.  à¤—ाड़ी सं. 09451 गांधीधाम-भागलपुर विशेष एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 27.05.22 एवं 03.06.22

  8.  à¤—ाड़ी सं. 09452 भागलपुर-गांधीधाम विशेष एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 30.05.22 एवं 06.06.22

  9. गाड़ी सं. 22531/22532 छपरा-मथुरा-छपरा एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 30.05.22, 01.06.22, 03.06.22, 06.06.22 एवं  08.06.22

  10.  à¤—ाड़ी सं. 05054 बांद्रा (ट.)-गोरखपुर विशेष एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 28.05.22 एवं 04.06.22

  11.   à¤—ाड़ी सं. 05053 गोरखपुर -बांद्रा (ट.) विशेष एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 27.05.22 एवं 03.05.22

  12.   à¤—ाड़ी सं. 15707 कटिहार-अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 30.05.22  से  07.06.22

  13.   à¤—ाड़ी सं. 15708 अमृतसर-कटिहार एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 03.06.22  से  10.06.22

  14.   à¤—ाड़ी सं. 12597 गोरखपुर-छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.) एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 31.05.22 एवं  07.06.22

  15.   à¤—ाड़ी सं. 12598 छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.)-गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 01.06.22 एवं  08.06.22

  16.   à¤—ाड़ी सं. 15269 मुजफ्फरपुर-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 02.06.22.

  17.   à¤—ाड़ी सं. 15270 अहमदाबाद-मुजफ्फरपुर प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 04.06.22.

  18.   à¤—ाड़ी सं. 02563 सहरसा-नई दिल्ली à¤•à¥à¤²à¥‹à¤¨ विशेष प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 29.05.22 से 08.06.22

  19.  à¤—ाड़ी सं. 02569 दरभंगा-नई दिल्ली क्लोन विशेष प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 29.05.22 से 08.06.22

  20.   à¤—ाड़ी सं. 02564 नई दिल्ली-क्लोन विशेष प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 30.05.22 से  09.06.22

  21.   à¤—ाड़ी सं. 02570 नई दिल्ली-दरभंगा क्लोन विशेष प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 30.05.22 से  09.06.22

  22.   à¤—ाड़ी सं. 15065  à¤—ोरखपुर -पनवेल  एक्सप्रेस  प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि  31.05.22 , 02.06.22, 03.06.22 , 05.06.22, 06.06.22,  07.06.22

  23. गाड़ी सं. 15066 पनवेल-गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेप्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 01.06.22, 03.06.22, 04.06.22, 06.06.22, 07.06.22, 08.06.22

  24.  à¤—ाड़ी सं. 15067 गोरखपुर -बांद्रा (ट.) एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 01.06.22 à¤à¤µà¤‚ 08.06.22

  25.  à¤—ाड़ी सं. 15068 बांद्रा (ट.)-गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 03.06.22 एवं 10.06.22

  26.  à¤—ाड़ी सं. 22537 गोरखपुर-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 08.06.22     

  27.   à¤—ाड़ी सं. 15017 लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 10.06.22

  28. गाड़ी सं. 11079  à¤²à¥‹à¤•à¤®à¤¾à¤¨à¥à¤¯ तिलक (ट.)-गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 02.06.22

  29. गाड़ी सं. 11080 गोरखपुर-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 04.06.22.

  30.  à¤—ाड़ी सं. 12565 दरभंगा-नई दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 08.06.22

  31.  à¤—ाड़ी सं. 12566 नई  दिल्ली-दरभंगा  एक्सप्रेस  प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि  09.06.22

  32. गाड़ी सं.22921 बांद्रा (ट.)-गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि22.05.22, 29.05.22 एवं 05.06.22

  33. गाड़ी सं.22922 गोरखपुर- बांद्रा (ट.) à¤à¤•à¥à¤¸à¤ªà¥à¤°à¥‡à¤¸ प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि24.05.22, 31.05.22 एवं 07.06.22.

गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन -

  1. गाड़ी सं. 15065 à¤—ोरखपुर-पनवेल à¤à¤•à¥à¤¸à¤ªà¥à¤°à¥‡à¤¸ प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 17.05.22, 19.05.22, 20.05.22, 22.05.22, 23.05.22, 24.05.22, 26.05.22, 27.05.22, 29.05.22 एवं 30.05.22 को अपने निश्चित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग वाया गोरखपुर-बस्ती-गोंडा के रास्ते चलेगी तथा खलीलाबाद (8.10-8.12), à¤¬à¤¸à¥à¤¤à¥€ (8.37-8.40) पर ठहराव अंकित समय पर होगा |

  2. गाड़ी सं. 15066 à¤ªà¤¨à¤µà¥‡à¤²-गोरखपुर   à¤à¤•à¥à¤¸à¤ªà¥à¤°à¥‡à¤¸ प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि  16.05.22, 17.05.22, 18.05.22, 20.05.22, 21.05.22, 23.05.22, 24.05.22, 25.05.22,  27.05.22, 28.05.22, 30.05.22 &  31.05.22  à¤•à¥‹ अपने निश्चित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग वाया à¤—ोंडा-बस्ती-गोरखपुर  à¤•à¥‡ रास्ते चलेगी तथा बस्ती (20.37-20.40)   à¤–लीलाबाद (21.12-21.14) पर ठहराव अंकित समय पर होगा|

  3. गाड़ी सं. 15067 गोरखपुर-बांद्रा (ट.) एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 18.05.22 एवं   25.05.22  à¤•à¥‹ अपने निश्चित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग वाया  गोरखपुर-बस्ती-गोंडा  à¤•à¥‡ रास्ते चलेगी तथा खलीलाबाद  (8.10-8.12), बस्ती  (8.37-8.40) पर ठहराव अंकित समय पर होगा

  4. गाड़ी सं. 15068 बांद्रा (ट.)-गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस   à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¾à¤°à¤®à¥à¤­à¤¿à¤• स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि  20.05.22  à¤à¤µà¤‚ 27.05.22 को अपने निश्चित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग वाया  गोंडा-बस्ती-गोरखपुर à¤•à¥‡ रास्ते चलेगी तथा बस्ती (11.47-11.50),  à¤–लीलाबाद (12.18-12.20) पर ठहराव अंकित समय पर होगा|

  5.  à¤—ाड़ी सं. 11080 गोरखपुर-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) एक्सप्रेस   à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¾à¤°à¤®à¥à¤­à¤¿à¤• स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 21.05.22, 28.05.22 एवं 04.06.22   à¤•à¥‹ अपने निश्चित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग वाया   à¤—ोरखपुर-बस्ती-गोंडा à¤•à¥‡ रास्ते चलेगी तथा खलीलाबाद (8.10-8.12), बस्ती (8.37-8.40) पर ठहराव अंकित समय पर होगा|

  6.  à¤—ाड़ी सं.11079 लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस  à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¾à¤°à¤®à¥à¤­à¤¿à¤• स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि  19.05.22, 26.05.22 एवं  02.06.22   à¤•à¥‹ अपने निश्चित मार्ग के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग वाया  à¤—ोंडा-बस्ती-गोरखपुर के रास्ते चलेगी तथा बस्ती (20.37-20.40),  à¤–लीलाबाद (21.12-21.14) पर ठहराव अंकित समय पर होगा|

गाड़ियों की रीशेड्यूलिंग –

 1. à¤—ाड़ी सं.15065 गोरखपुर-पनवेल à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¾à¤°à¤®à¥à¤­à¤¿à¤• स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 17.05.22, 19.05.22, 20.05.22, 22.05.22, 23.05.22, 24.05.22, 26.05.22,   27.05.22, 29.05.22, 30.05.22 को गोरखपुर से 120 मिनट की देरी से संचालित की जाएगी|

2.  à¤—ाड़ी सं.15067 गोरखपुर-बांद्रा (ट.)  à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¾à¤°à¤®à¥à¤­à¤¿à¤• स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 18.05.22, 25.05.22  à¤•à¥‹ गोरखपुर से 120 मिनट की देरी से संचालित की जाएगी |

 3. à¤—ाड़ी सं.11080 गोरखपुर-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)  à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¾à¤°à¤®à¥à¤­à¤¿à¤• स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 21.05.22 एवं  28.05.22  à¤•à¥‹ गोरखपुर से 120 मिनट की देरी से संचालित की जाएगी |

 4. à¤—ाड़ी सं.12555 गोरखपुर–हिसार à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¾à¤°à¤®à¥à¤­à¤¿à¤• स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 08.06.22 को गोरखपुर से 240 मिनट की देरी से संचालित की जाएगी

 5. à¤—ाड़ी सं.12553 सहरसा-नई दिल्ली à¤ªà¥à¤°à¤¾à¤°à¤®à¥à¤­à¤¿à¤• स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 08.06.22 को सहरसा से 240 मिनट की देरी से संचालित की जाएगी|

गाड़ियों का आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ओरिजिनेशन  -

 1. à¤—ाड़ी सं.22199 ग्वालियर-बलरामपुर एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 18.05.22, 25.05.22,  01.06.22, 08.06.22 को लखनऊ स्टेशन तक ही जाएगी|

2. à¤—ाड़ी सं.22200 बलरामपुर-ग्वालियर एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 19.05.22, 26.05.22, 02.06.22, 09.06.22 को लखनऊ से ही चलेगी |

3. गाड़ी सं.19409 अहमदाबाद-गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 21.05.22, 26.05.22, 28.05.22, 02.06.22, 04.06.22 को वाया ऐशबाग गोमतीनगर तक ही जाएगी | 







2
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 07-05-2022
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

A major traffic block will be undertaken between Vangaon & Dahanu Road stations o­n 08th May, 2022 for carrying out the work of permanent diversions o­n Bridge Nos. 166 & 169, due to which several WR trains will be regulated, short terminated/ partially cancelled while some trains will be provided additional halt for benefit of passengers. The block will be taken from 06.30 hrs to 14.30 hrs o­n DOWN Main line alongwith 01.00 hr block o­n UP Main Line from 08.15 to 09.15 hrs.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Express.

2.   Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express.

3.   Train No. 09143 Virar– Valsad MEMU.

4.   Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi MEMU.

5.   Train No. 93007 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

6.   Train No. 93015 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

7.   Train No. 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus Express.

8.   Train No. 09084 Dahanu Road – Borivali MEMU.

9.   Train No. 09144 Vapi – Virar MEMU.

10. Train No. 93024 Dahanu Road – Dadar local.

11. Train No. 93028 Dahanu Road – Virar local.

12. Train No. 19016 Porbandar- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of journey commencing o­n 9th May 2022.

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 22921 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

2.   Train No. 22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Umbargam Road and will depart from Umbargam Road.

3.   Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Express will be partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Bhilad and will depart from Bhilad.

4.   Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Surya Nagri Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Surat and will depart from Surat

5.   Train No. 12933 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central  and Vapi and will depart from Vapi

6.   Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Dahanu Road and hence will run between Dahanu Road & Valsad.

7.   Train No. 01338 Dombivali – Boisar MEMU will be short terminated at Palghar and hence will be partially cancelled between Palghar and Boisar.

8.   Train No. 93003 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

9.   Train No. 93005 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

10. Train No. 93009 Andheri – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

11. Train No. 93011 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

12. Train No. 93013 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

13. Train No. 93017 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

14. Train No. 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

15. Train No. 93021 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

16. Train No. 93023 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

17. Train No. 93025 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

18. Train No. 22930 Vadodara- Dahanu Road Express will be short terminated at Bhilad and hence will be partially cancelled between Bhilad and Dahanu Road.

19. Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Surya Nagri Express, journey commencing o­n 7th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Surat and hence will be partially cancelled between Surat and Bandra Terminus.

20. Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Karnavati Express will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Mumbai Central.

21. Train No. 19002 Surat - Virar Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Virar.

22. Train No. 01337 Boisar - Vasai Road MEMU will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Palghar and will depart from Palghar.

23. Train No. 93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon & Churchgate.

24. Train No. 93008 Dahanu Road - Borivali local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Borivali.

25. Train No. 93010 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon and Virar.

26. Train No. 93012 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

27. Train No. 93014 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

28. Train No. 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

29. Train No. 93018 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Churchgate.

30. Train No. 93020 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

31. Train No. 93022 Dahanu Road - Dadar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Dadar.

32. Train No. 93026 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

Regulation / Reschedule of Trains:-

1.      Train No. 22718 Secunderabad – Rajkot Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 05.00 hrs and will now depart at 20.00 hrs.

2.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express  will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

3.      Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

4.      Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.      Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 11.10 hrs.

6.      Train No. 14708 Dadar – Bikaner Ranakpur Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 will be regulated by 00.30 minutes.

7.      Train No. 12493 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 13.10 hrs.

8.      Train No. 19217 Bandra Terminus – Veraval Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 01.00 hr and will now depart at 14.40 hrs.

9.      Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Summer Special, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 04.10 hrs and will now depart at 13.40 hrs.

10. Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express will be regulated by 01.15 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

11. Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer- Bandra Terminus Express will be regulated by 01.05 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

12. Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

13. Train No. 09038 Barmer- Bandra Terminus Special will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

14. Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Gujarat Express will be regulated by 00.50 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

15. Train No. 22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

16. Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will be regulated by 00.20 minutes o­n 08th May 2022.

Additional halt provided:

1.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will be provided additional halts at Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

2.       Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be provided additional halt at Vangaon.

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search